Party
|
Name
|
Constituency
|
Office held whilst in Parliament
|
Year elected
|
Seat held by party since
|
Defeated by
|
Party
|
|
Conservative
|
Bim Afolami
[1]
|
Hitchin
[n 1]
|
Economic Secretary to the Treasury
|
2017
|
1997
|
Alistair Strathern
|
|
Labour
|
Peter Aldous
[2]
|
Lowestoft
[n 2]
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Jessica Asato
|
|
Labour
|
Caroline Ansell
[3]
|
Eastbourne
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Josh Babarinde
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Sarah Atherton
[4]
|
Wrexham
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence People, Veterans and Service Families (2022)
|
2019
|
2019
|
Andrew Ranger
|
|
Labour
|
Shaun Bailey
[5]
|
Tipton and Wednesbury
[n 3]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Antonia Bance
|
|
Labour
|
Siobhan Baillie
[6]
|
Stroud
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Simon Opher
|
|
Labour
|
Duncan Baker
[7]
|
North Norfolk
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Steffan Aquarone
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Steve Baker
[8]
|
Wycombe
|
Minister of State at the Cabinet Office
|
2010
|
1951
|
Emma Reynolds
|
|
Labour
|
Simon Baynes
[9]
|
North Shropshire
[n 4]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice and Tackling Illegal Migration (2022)
|
2019
|
2019
|
Helen Morgan
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Jake Berry
[10]
|
Rossendale and Darwen
|
Chairman of the Conservative Party (2022)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Andy MacNae
|
|
Labour
|
Peter Bottomley
[11]
|
Worthing West
|
Father of the House
|
1975
|
1997
|
Beccy Cooper
|
|
Labour
|
Ben Bradley
[12]
|
Mansfield
|
|
2017
|
2017
|
Steve Yemm
|
|
Labour
|
Jack Brereton
[13]
|
Stoke-on-Trent South
|
|
2017
|
2017
|
Allison Gardner
|
|
Labour
|
Paul Bristow
[14]
|
Peterborough
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Andrew Pakes
|
|
Labour
|
Sara Britcliffe
[15]
|
Hyndburn
|
Deputy Chairman of the Conservative Party
|
2019
|
2019
|
Sarah Smith
|
|
Labour
|
Anthony Browne
[16]
|
St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire
[n 5]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Decarbonisation and Technology
|
2019
|
1997
|
Ian Sollom
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Fiona Bruce
[17]
|
Congleton
|
Prime Minister's Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief
|
2010
|
1983
|
Sarah Russell
|
|
Labour
|
Felicity Buchan
[18]
|
Kensington and Bayswater
[n 6]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Housing and Homelessness
|
2019
|
2019
|
Joe Powell
|
|
Labour
|
Robert Buckland
[19]
|
Swindon South
|
Chair of the
Northern Ireland Affairs Select Committee
Secretary of State for Wales (2022)
Secretary of State for Justice (2019–22)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Heidi Alexander
|
|
Labour
|
Conor Burns
[20]
|
Bournemouth West
|
Minister of State for Trade Policy (2022)
|
2010
|
1950
|
Jessica Toale
|
|
Labour
|
Rob Butler
[21]
|
Aylesbury
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Prisons and Probation (2022)
|
2019
|
1924
|
Laura Kyrke-Smith
|
|
Labour
|
Alun Cairns
[22]
|
Vale of Glamorgan
|
Secretary of State for Wales (2016–2019)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Kanishka Narayan
|
|
Labour
|
Andy Carter
[23]
|
Warrington South
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Sarah Hall
|
|
Labour
|
Miriam Cates
[24]
|
Penistone and Stocksbridge
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Marie Tidball
|
|
Labour
|
Maria Caulfield
[25]
|
Lewes
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Mental Health and Women's Health Strategy
|
2015
|
2015
|
James MacCleary
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Alex Chalk
[26]
|
Cheltenham
|
Secretary of State for Justice
|
2015
|
2015
|
Max Wilkinson
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Rehman Chishti
[27]
|
Gillingham and Rainham
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for North America, Sanctions and Consular Policy (2022)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Naushabah Khan
|
|
Labour
|
Simon Clarke
[28]
|
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
|
Secretary of State for Levelling Up, Housing and Communities (2022)
|
2017
|
2017
|
Luke Myer
|
|
Labour
|
Theo Clarke
[29]
|
Stafford
|
|
2019
|
2010
|
Leigh Ingham
|
|
Labour
|
Brendan Clarke-Smith
[30]
|
Bassetlaw
|
Deputy Chairman of the Conservative Party (2023–2024)
|
2019
|
2019
|
Jo White
|
|
Labour
|
Chris Clarkson
[31]
|
Stratford-on-Avon
[n 7]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Manuela Perteghella
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Thérèse Coffey
[32]
|
Suffolk Coastal
|
Deputy Prime Minister (2022)
|
2010
|
1983
|
Jenny Riddell-Carpenter
|
|
Labour
|
Elliot Colburn
[33]
|
Carshalton and Wallington
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Bobby Dean
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Damian Collins
[34]
|
Folkestone and Hythe
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Tech and the Digital Economy (2022)
|
2010
|
1950
|
Tony Vaughan
|
|
Labour
|
Robert Courts
[35]
|
Witney
|
Solicitor General for England and Wales
|
2016
|
1983
|
Charlie Maynard
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Stephen Crabb
[36]
|
Mid and South Pembrokeshire
[n 8]
|
Chair of the
Welsh Affairs Select Committee
|
2005
|
2005
|
Henry Tufnell
|
|
Labour
|
Virginia Crosbie
[37]
|
Ynys Môn
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Llinos Medi
|
|
Plaid Cymru
|
James Daly
[38]
|
Bury North
|
Deputy Chairman of the Conservative Party
|
2019
|
2019
|
James Frith
|
|
Labour
|
David TC Davies
[39]
|
Monmouthshire
[n 9]
|
Secretary of State for Wales
|
2005
|
2005
|
Catherine Fookes
|
|
Labour
|
James Davies
[40]
|
Clwyd East
[n 10]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (2022–2023)
|
2019
|
2019
|
Becky Gittins
|
|
Labour
|
Philip Davies
[41]
|
Shipley
|
|
2005
|
2005
|
Anna Dixon
|
|
Labour
|
Sarah Dines
[42]
|
Derbyshire Dales
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Safeguarding (2022–2023)
|
2019
|
2010
|
John Whitby
|
|
Labour
|
Leo Docherty
[43]
|
Aldershot
|
Minister of State for the Armed Forces
|
2017
|
1918
|
Alex Baker
|
|
Labour
|
Michelle Donelan
[44]
|
Melksham and Devizes
[n 11]
|
Secretary of State for Science, Innovation and Technology
|
2015
|
2015
|
Brian Mathew
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Steve Double
[45]
|
St Austell and Newquay
|
Lords Commissioners of the Treasury (2022–2023)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Noah Law
|
|
Labour
|
Jackie Doyle-Price
[46]
|
Thurrock
|
Chair of the
Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Select Committee
|
2010
|
2010
|
Jen Craft
|
|
Labour
|
Richard Drax
[47]
|
South Dorset
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Lloyd Hatton
|
|
Labour
|
Flick Drummond
[48]
|
Winchester
[n 12]
|
|
2019
|
2010
|
Danny Chambers
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Mark Eastwood
[49]
|
Ossett and Denby Dale
[n 13]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Jade Botterill
|
|
Labour
|
Ruth Edwards
[50]
|
Rushcliffe
|
Assistant Government Whip
|
2019
|
1970
|
James Naish
|
|
Labour
|
Tobias Ellwood
[51]
|
Bournemouth East
|
Chair of the
Defence Select Committee (2020–2023)
|
2005
|
1974
|
Tom Hayes
|
|
Labour
|
Nigel Evans
[52]
|
Ribble Valley
|
Chairman of Ways and Means
|
1992
|
1992
|
Maya Ellis
|
|
Labour
|
Ben Everitt
[53]
|
Milton Keynes North
|
|
2019
|
2010
|
Chris Curtis
|
|
Labour
|
Michael Fabricant
[54]
|
Lichfield
|
Lords Commissioners of the Treasury (2010–2012)
|
1992
|
1997
|
Dave Robertson
|
|
Labour
|
Laura Farris
[55]
|
Newbury
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Victims and Safeguarding
|
2019
|
2005
|
Lee Dillon
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Simon Fell
[56]
|
Barrow and Furness
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Michelle Scrogham
|
|
Labour
|
Anna Firth
[57]
|
Southend West and Leigh
[n 14]
|
|
2022
|
1950
|
David Burton-Sampson
|
|
Labour
|
Katherine Fletcher
[58]
|
South Ribble
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Women (2022)
|
2019
|
2010
|
Paul Foster
|
|
Labour
|
Mark Fletcher
[59]
|
Bolsover
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Natalie Fleet
|
|
Labour
|
Nick Fletcher
[60]
|
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme
[n 15]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Lee Pitcher
|
|
Labour
|
Vicky Ford
[61]
|
Chelmsford
|
Minister of State for Development (2022)
|
2017
|
2010
|
Marie Goldman
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Kevin Foster
[62]
|
Torbay
|
Minister of State for Transport (2022)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Steve Darling
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Liam Fox
[63]
|
North Somerset
|
Secretary of State for International Trade (2016–2019)
|
1992
|
2010
|
Sadik Al-Hassan
|
|
Labour
|
Lucy Frazer
[64]
|
Ely and East Cambridgeshire
[n 16]
|
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
|
2015
|
1983
|
Charlotte Cane
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Marcus Fysh
[65]
|
Yeovil
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Exports (2022)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Adam Dance
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Peter Gibson
[66]
|
Darlington
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Lola McEvoy
|
|
Labour
|
Richard Graham
[67]
|
Gloucester
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Alex McIntyre
|
|
Labour
|
James Gray
[68]
|
South Cotswolds
[n 17]
|
|
1997
|
1983
|
Roz Savage
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Chris Green
[69]
|
Bolton West
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Phil Brickell
|
|
Labour
|
Damian Green
[70]
|
Ashford
|
First Secretary of State (2017)
|
1997
|
1931
|
Sojan Joseph
|
|
Labour
|
Jonathan Gullis
[71]
|
Stoke-on-Trent North
|
Deputy Chairman of the Conservative Party
|
2019
|
2019
|
David Williams
|
|
Labour
|
Luke Hall
[72]
|
Thornbury and Yate
|
Minister of State for Skills, Apprenticeships and Higher Education
|
2015
|
2015
|
Claire Young
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Greg Hands
[73]
|
Chelsea and Fulham
|
Minister of State for Trade Policy
|
2005
|
2010
|
Ben Coleman
|
|
Labour
|
Mark Harper
[74]
|
Forest of Dean
|
Secretary of State for Transport
|
2005
|
2005
|
Matt Bishop
|
|
Labour
|
Sally-Ann Hart
[75]
|
Hastings and Rye
|
|
2019
|
2010
|
Helena Dollimore
|
|
Labour
|
Simon Hart
[76]
|
Caerfyrddin
[n 18]
|
Chief Whip of the Conservative Party
|
2010
|
2010
|
Ann Davies
|
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Darren Henry
[77]
|
Broxtowe
|
Assistant Government Whip (2022)
|
2019
|
2010
|
Juliet Campbell
|
|
Labour
|
Antony Higginbotham
[78]
|
Burnley
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Oliver Ryan
|
|
Labour
|
Philip Hollobone
[79]
|
Kettering
|
|
2005
|
2005
|
Rosie Wrighting
|
|
Labour
|
Adam Holloway
[80]
|
Gravesham
|
|
2005
|
2005
|
Lauren Sullivan
|
|
Labour
|
Paul Howell
[81]
|
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor
[n 19]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Alan Strickland
|
|
Labour
|
Eddie Hughes
[82]
|
Tamworth
[n 20]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Housing and Rough Sleeping (2021–2022)
|
2017
|
2017
|
Sarah Edwards
|
|
Labour
|
Jane Hunt
[83]
|
Loughborough
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Enterprise, Markets and Small Business (2022)
|
2019
|
2010
|
Jeevun Sandher
|
|
Labour
|
Tom Hunt
[84]
|
Ipswich
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Jack Abbott
|
|
Labour
|
Ranil Jayawardena
[85]
|
North East Hampshire
|
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2022)
|
2015
|
1997
|
Alex Brewer
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Mark Jenkinson
[86]
|
Penrith and Solway
[n 21]
|
Assistant Government Whip
|
2019
|
2019
|
Markus Campbell-Savours
|
|
Labour
|
Andrea Jenkyns
[87]
|
Leeds South West and Morley
[n 22]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Skills, Further and Higher Education (2022)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Mark Sewards
|
|
Labour
|
Gareth Johnson
[88]
|
Dartford
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Courts (2022)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Jim Dickson
|
|
Labour
|
David Johnston
[89]
|
Didcot and Wantage
[n 23]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Children, Families and Wellbeing
|
2019
|
1983
|
Olly Glover
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Andrew Jones
[90]
|
Harrogate and Knaresborough
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (2018–2019)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Tom Gordon
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Fay Jones
[91]
|
Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe
[n 24]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales
|
2019
|
2019
|
David Chadwick
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Marcus Jones
[92]
|
Nuneaton
|
Government Deputy Chief Whip
|
2010
|
2010
|
Jodie Gosling
|
|
Labour
|
Simon Jupp
[93]
|
Honiton and Sidmouth
[n 25]
|
|
2019
|
1997
|
Richard Foord
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Daniel Kawczynski
[94]
|
Shrewsbury
[n 26]
|
|
2005
|
2005
|
Julia Buckley
|
|
Labour
|
Gillian Keegan
[95]
|
Chichester
|
Secretary of State for Education
|
2017
|
1924
|
Jess Brown-Fuller
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Kate Kniveton
[96]
|
Burton and Uttoxeter
|
|
2019
|
2010
|
Jacob Collier
|
|
Labour
|
Robert Largan
[97]
|
High Peak
|
Assistant Government Whip
|
2019
|
2019
|
Jon Pearce
|
|
Labour
|
Ian Levy
[98]
|
Cramlington and Killingworth
[n 27]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Emma Foody
|
|
Labour
|
Andrew Lewer
[99]
|
Northampton South
|
|
2017
|
2005
|
Mike Reader
|
|
Labour
|
Ian Liddell-Grainger
[100]
|
Tiverton and Minehead
[n 28]
|
|
2001
|
1950
|
Rachel Gilmour
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Chris Loder
[101]
|
West Dorset
|
|
2019
|
1885
|
Edward Morello
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Marco Longhi
[102]
|
Dudley
[n 29]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Sonia Kumar
|
|
Labour
|
Jack Lopresti
[103]
|
Filton and Bradley Stoke
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Claire Hazelgrove
|
|
Labour
|
Jonathan Lord
[104]
|
Woking
|
|
2010
|
1950
|
Will Forster
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Cherilyn Mackrory
[105]
|
Truro and Falmouth
|
|
2019
|
2010
|
Jayne Kirkham
|
|
Labour
|
Rachel Maclean
[106]
|
Redditch
|
Deputy Chairman of the
Conservative Party
|
2017
|
2010
|
Chris Bloore
|
|
Labour
|
Anthony Mangnall
[107]
|
South Devon
[n 30]
|
|
2019
|
1997
|
Caroline Voaden
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Scott Mann
[108]
|
North Cornwall
|
Lords Commissioners of the Treasury
|
2015
|
2015
|
Ben Maguire
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Julie Marson
[109]
|
Hertford and Stortford
|
Assistant Government Whip (2022–2023)
|
2019
|
1983
|
Josh Dean
|
|
Labour
|
Paul Maynard
[110]
|
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
[n 31]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Pensions
|
2010
|
2010
|
Lorraine Beavers
|
|
Labour
|
Jason McCartney
[111]
|
Colne Valley
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Paul Davies
|
|
Labour
|
Karl McCartney
[112]
|
Lincoln
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (2022)
|
2019
|
2019
|
Hamish Falconer
|
|
Labour
|
Johnny Mercer
[113]
|
Plymouth Moor View
|
Minister of State for Veterans' Affairs
|
2015
|
2015
|
Fred Thomas
|
|
Labour
|
Stephen Metcalfe
[114]
|
South Basildon and East Thurrock
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
James McMurdock
|
|
Reform UK
|
Robin Millar
[115]
|
Bangor Aberconwy
[n 32]
|
|
2019
|
2010
|
Claire Hughes
|
|
Labour
|
Maria Miller
[116]
|
Basingstoke
|
Chair of the
Women and Equalities Committee (2015–2020)
|
2005
|
1924
|
Luke Murphy
|
|
Labour
|
Amanda Milling
[117]
|
Cannock Chase
|
Lords Commissioners of the Treasury
|
2015
|
2010
|
Josh Newbury
|
|
Labour
|
Nigel Mills
[118]
|
Amber Valley
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Linsey Farnsworth
|
|
Labour
|
Damien Moore
[119]
|
Southport
|
Assistant Government Whip (2022)
|
2017
|
2017
|
Patrick Hurley
|
|
Labour
|
Penny Mordaunt
[120]
|
Portsmouth North
|
Leader of the House of Commons
|
2010
|
2010
|
Amanda Martin
|
|
Labour
|
Anne Marie Morris
[121]
|
Newton Abbot
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Martin Wrigley
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
David Morris
[122]
|
Morecambe and Lunesdale
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Lizzi Collinge
|
|
Labour
|
James Morris
[123]
|
Halesowen
[n 33]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Vaccines and Public Health (2022)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Alex Ballinger
|
|
Labour
|
Jill Mortimer
[124]
|
Hartlepool
|
|
2021
|
2021
|
Jonathan Brash
|
|
Labour
|
Holly Mumby-Croft
[125]
|
Scunthorpe
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Nic Dakin
|
|
Labour
|
Sheryll Murray
[126]
|
South East Cornwall
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Anna Gelderd
|
|
Labour
|
Lia Nici
[127]
|
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes
[n 34]
|
Assistant Government Whip (2022)
|
2019
|
2019
|
Melanie Onn
|
|
Labour
|
Guy Opperman
[128]
|
Hexham
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Roads and Local Transport
|
2010
|
1924
|
Joe Morris
|
|
Labour
|
John Penrose
[129]
|
Weston-super-Mare
|
United Kingdom Anti-Corruption Champion
|
2005
|
2005
|
Daniel Aldridge
|
|
Labour
|
Rebecca Pow
[130]
|
Taunton and Wellington
[n 35]
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Nature
|
2015
|
2015
|
Gideon Amos
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Victoria Prentis
[131]
|
Banbury
|
Attorney General for England and Wales
Advocate General for Northern Ireland
|
2015
|
1922
|
Sean Woodcock
|
|
Labour
|
Tom Pursglove
[132]
|
Corby and East Northamptonshire
[n 36]
|
Minister of State for Legal Migration and the Border
|
2015
|
2015
|
Lee Barron
|
|
Labour
|
Jeremy Quin
[133]
|
Horsham
|
Chair of the
Defence Select Committee
|
2015
|
1983
|
John Milne
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Tom Randall
[134]
|
Gedling
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Michael Payne
|
|
Labour
|
Jacob Rees-Mogg
[135]
|
North East Somerset and Hanham
[n 37]
|
Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (2022)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Dan Norris
|
|
Labour
|
Angela Richardson
[136]
|
Guildford
|
Deputy Chairman of the Conservative Party
|
2019
|
2005
|
Zöe Franklin
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Laurence Robertson
[137]
|
Tewkesbury
|
Chair of the
Northern Ireland Affairs Select Committee (2010–2017)
|
1997
|
1997
|
Cameron Thomas
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Mary Robinson
[138]
|
Cheadle
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Tom Morrison
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Douglas Ross
[139]
|
Aberdeenshire North and Moray East
[n 38]
|
Leader of the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
|
2017
|
2017
|
Seamus Logan
|
|
SNP
|
Lee Rowley
[140]
|
North East Derbyshire
|
Minister of State for Housing, Planning and Building Safety
|
2017
|
2017
|
Louise Jones
|
|
Labour
|
Dean Russell
[141]
|
Watford
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Enterprise, Markets and Small Business (2022)
|
2019
|
2010
|
Matt Turmaine
|
|
Labour
|
David Rutley
[142]
|
Macclesfield
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Americas, Caribbean and Overseas Territories
|
2010
|
1918
|
Tim Roca
|
|
Labour
|
Gary Sambrook
[143]
|
Birmingham Northfield
|
Executive Secretary of the
1922 Committee
|
2019
|
2019
|
Laurence Turner
|
|
Labour
|
Selaine Saxby
[144]
|
North Devon
|
|
2019
|
2015
|
Ian Roome
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Bob Seely
[145]
|
Isle of Wight West
[n 39]
|
|
2017
|
2001
|
Richard Quigley
|
|
Labour
|
Andrew Selous
[146]
|
Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard
[n 40]
|
Second Church Estates Commissioner
|
2001
|
1983
|
Alex Mayer
|
|
Labour
|
Grant Shapps
[147]
|
Welwyn Hatfield
|
Secretary of State for Defence
|
2005
|
2005
|
Andrew Lewin
|
|
Labour
|
Amanda Solloway
[148]
|
Derby North
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Affordability and Skills
|
2019
|
2019
|
Catherine Atkinson
|
|
Labour
|
Mark Spencer
[149]
|
Sherwood Forest
[n 41]
|
Minister of State for Food, Farming and Fisheries
|
2010
|
2010
|
Michelle Welsh
|
|
Labour
|
Alexander Stafford
[150]
|
Rother Valley
|
Vice Chairman of the
Conservative Party (2022–2023)
|
2019
|
2019
|
Jake Richards
|
|
Labour
|
Andrew Stephenson
[151]
|
Pendle and Clitheroe
[n 42]
|
Minister of State for Health and Secondary Care
|
2010
|
2010
|
Jonathan Hinder
|
|
Labour
|
Jane Stevenson
[152]
|
Wolverhampton North East
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Sureena Brackenridge
|
|
Labour
|
John Stevenson
[153]
|
Carlisle
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Julie Minns
|
|
Labour
|
Iain Stewart
[154]
|
Buckingham and Bletchley
[n 43]
|
Chair of the
Transport Select Committee
|
2010
|
2010
|
Callum Anderson
|
|
Labour
|
Julian Sturdy
[155]
|
York Outer
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Luke Charters
|
|
Labour
|
James Sunderland
[156]
|
Bracknell
|
|
2019
|
1997
|
Peter Swallow
|
|
Labour
|
Robert Syms
[157]
|
Poole
|
Lords Commissioners of the Treasury (2016–2017)
|
1997
|
1950
|
Neil Duncan-Jordan
|
|
Labour
|
Derek Thomas
[158]
|
St Ives
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Andrew George
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Maggie Throup
[159]
|
Erewash
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Vaccines and Public Health (2021–2022)
|
2015
|
2010
|
Adam Thompson
|
|
Labour
|
Kelly Tolhurst
[160]
|
Rochester and Strood
|
Minister of State for Schools and Childhood (2022)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Lauren Edwards
|
|
Labour
|
Justin Tomlinson
[161]
|
Swindon North
|
Minister of State for Energy Security and Net Zero
|
2010
|
2010
|
Will Stone
|
|
Labour
|
Michael Tomlinson
[162]
|
Mid Dorset and North Poole
|
Minister of State for Countering Illegal Migration
|
2015
|
2015
|
Vikki Slade
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Craig Tracey
[163]
|
North Warwickshire and Bedworth
[n 44]
|
|
2015
|
2010
|
Rachel Taylor
|
|
Labour
|
Anne-Marie Trevelyan
[164]
|
North Northumberland
[n 45]
|
Minister of State for Indo-Pacific
|
2015
|
2015
|
David Smith
|
|
Labour
|
Liz Truss
[165]
|
South West Norfolk
|
Prime Minister (2022)
|
2010
|
1964
|
Terry Jermy
|
|
Labour
|
Steve Tuckwell
[166]
|
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
|
|
2023
|
2010
|
Danny Beales
|
|
Labour
|
Shailesh Vara
[167]
|
North West Cambridgeshire
|
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (2022)
|
2005
|
1983
|
Sam Carling
|
|
Labour
|
Theresa Villiers
[168]
|
Chipping Barnet
|
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (2019–2020)
|
2005
|
1974
|
Dan Tomlinson
|
|
Labour
|
Matt Warman
[169]
|
Boston and Skegness
|
Minister of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (2022)
|
2015
|
1997
|
Richard Tice
|
|
Reform UK
|
Giles Watling
[170]
|
Clacton
|
|
2017
|
2017
|
Nigel Farage
|
|
Reform UK
|
Suzanne Webb
[171]
|
Stourbridge
|
Assistant Government Whip
|
2019
|
2010
|
Cat Eccles
|
|
Labour
|
Heather Wheeler
[172]
|
South Derbyshire
|
Parliamentary Secretary for the Cabinet Office (2022)
|
2010
|
2010
|
Samantha Niblett
|
|
Labour
|
Bill Wiggin
[173]
|
North Herefordshire
|
|
2001
|
2010
|
Ellie Chowns
|
|
Green
|
Craig Williams
[174]
|
Montgomeryshire and Glyndwr
[n 46]
|
Parliamentary Private Secretary to the Prime Minister
|
2019
|
2010
|
Steve Witherden
|
|
Labour
|
Jacob Young
[175]
|
Redcar
|
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Levelling Up
|
2019
|
2019
|
Anna Turley
|
|
Labour
|
|
SNP
|
Hannah Bardell
[176]
|
Livingston
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Gregor Poynton
|
|
Labour
|
Steven Bonnar
[176]
|
Coatbridge and Bellshill
[n 47]
|
SNP Spokesperson for Environment, Farming, Agriculture and Rural Affairs
|
2019
|
2019
|
Frank McNally
|
|
Labour
|
Deidre Brock
[176]
|
Edinburgh North and Leith
|
SNP Spokesperson for Business
|
2015
|
2015
|
Tracy Gilbert
|
|
Labour
|
Alan Brown
[177]
|
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
|
SNP Spokesperson for Energy Security and Net Zero (2022–2023)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Lillian Jones
|
|
Labour
|
Amy Callaghan
[176]
|
Mid Dunbartonshire
[n 48]
|
SNP Spokesperson for Health
|
2019
|
2019
|
Susan Murray
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Joanna Cherry
[176]
|
Edinburgh South West
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Scott Arthur
|
|
Labour
|
Ronnie Cowan
[176]
|
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West
[n 49]
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Martin McCluskey
|
|
Labour
|
Martyn Day
[176]
|
Bathgate and Linlithgow
[n 50]
|
SNP Spokesperson for Health (2021–2023)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Kirsteen Sullivan
|
|
Labour
|
Martin Docherty-Hughes
[176]
|
West Dunbartonshire
|
SNP Spokesperson for Defence
|
2015
|
2015
|
Douglas McAllister
|
|
Labour
|
Allan Dorans
[176]
|
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Elaine Stewart
|
|
Labour
|
Marion Fellows
[176]
|
Motherwell, Wishaw and Carluke
[n 51]
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Pamela Nash
|
|
Labour
|
Patricia Gibson
[176]
|
North Ayrshire and Arran
|
SNP Attorney General Spokesperson
|
2015
|
2015
|
Irene Campbell
|
|
Labour
|
Drew Hendry
[178]
|
Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shire
[n 52]
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Angus MacDonald
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
David Linden
[176]
|
Glasgow East
|
SNP Spokesperson for Social Justice
|
2017
|
2015
|
John Grady
|
|
Labour
|
Stewart McDonald
[176]
|
Glasgow South
|
|
2015
|
2015
|
Gordon McKee
|
|
Labour
|
Stuart McDonald
[176]
|
Cumbernauld and Kirkintilloch
|
SNP Spokesperson for Justice and Immigration (2022–2023)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Katrina Murray
|
|
Labour
|
Anne McLaughlin
[176]
|
Glasgow North East
|
SNP Spokesperson for International Development
|
2019
|
2019
|
Maureen Burke
|
|
Labour
|
Carol Monaghan
[176]
|
Glasgow West
[n 53]
|
SNP Spokesperson for Science, Innovation, Technology and Education
|
2015
|
2015
|
Patricia Ferguson
|
|
Labour
|
Gavin Newlands
[176]
|
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
|
SNP Spokesperson for Transport
|
2015
|
2015
|
Alison Taylor
|
|
Labour
|
John Nicolson
[176]
|
Alloa and Grangemouth
[n 54]
|
SNP Spokesperson for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
|
2019
|
2019
|
Brian Leishman
|
|
Labour
|
Kirsten Oswald
[176]
|
East Renfrewshire
|
SNP Spokesperson for Women and Equalities
|
2019
|
2019
|
Blair McDougall
|
|
Labour
|
Anum Qaisar
[176]
|
Airdrie and Shotts
|
SNP Spokesperson for Levelling Up
|
2021
|
2015
|
Kenneth Stevenson
|
|
Labour
|
Tommy Sheppard
[176]
|
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh
[n 55]
|
SNP Scotland Spokesperson
|
2015
|
2015
|
Chris Murray
|
|
Labour
|
Alyn Smith
[176]
|
Stirling and Strathallan
[n 56]
|
SNP Spokesperson for Europe and EU Accession
|
2019
|
2019
|
Chris Kane
|
|
Labour
|
Chris Stephens
[176]
|
Glasgow South West
|
SNP Spokesperson for Justice and Immigration
|
2015
|
2015
|
Zubir Ahmed
|
|
Labour
|
Alison Thewliss
[176]
|
Glasgow North
[n 57]
|
SNP Spokesperson for Home Affairs
|
2015
|
2015
|
Martin Rhodes
|
|
Labour
|
Richard Thomson
[176]
|
Gordon and Buchan
[n 58]
|
SNP Spokesperson for Northern Ireland, Wales, Business and Trade
|
2019
|
2019
|
Harriet Cross
|
|
Conservative
|
|
Independent
|
Andrew Bridgen
[n 59]
[179]
|
North West Leicestershire
|
|
2010
|
2010
|
Amanda Hack
|
|
Labour
|
Julian Knight
[n 59]
[180]
|
Solihull West and Shirley
[n 60]
|
Chair of the
Culture, Media and Sport Committee (2020–2023)
|
2015
|
2015
|
Neil Shastri-Hurst
|
|
Conservative
|
Angus MacNeil
[n 61]
[176]
|
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
|
|
2005
|
2005
|
Torcuil Crichton
|
|
Labour
|
Rob Roberts
[n 59]
[181]
|
Clwyd East
[n 62]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Becky Gittins
|
|
Labour
|
Claudia Webbe
[n 63]
[182]
|
Leicester East
|
|
2019
|
1987
|
Shivani Raja
|
|
Conservative
|
|
Labour
|
Jonathan Ashworth
[183]
|
Leicester South
|
Shadow Paymaster General
|
2011
|
2005
|
Shockat Adam
|
|
Independent
|
Thangam Debbonaire
[184]
|
Bristol Central
[n 64]
|
Shadow Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
|
2015
|
2015
|
Carla Denyer
|
|
Green
|
Kate Hollern
[185]
|
Blackburn
|
Shadow Minister for Communities and Local Government (2016–2021)
|
2015
|
1955
|
Adnan Hussain
|
|
Independent
|
Khalid Mahmood
[186]
|
Birmingham Perry Barr
|
Shadow Minister for Defence Procurement (2020–2021)
|
2001
|
1974
|
Ayoub Khan
|
|
Independent
|
|
Alba
|
Neale Hanvey
[n 61]
[187]
|
Cowdenbeath and Kirkcaldy
|
Leader of the
Alba Party in the
House of Commons
|
2019
|
2019
|
Melanie Ward
|
|
Labour
|
Kenny MacAskill
[n 61]
[188]
|
Alloa and Grangemouth
[n 65]
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Brian Leishman
|
|
Labour
|
|
DUP
|
Paul Girvan
[189]
|
South Antrim
|
|
2017
|
2017
|
Robin Swann
|
|
UUP
|
Ian Paisley Jr
[190]
|
North Antrim
|
|
2010
|
1970
|
Jim Allister
|
|
TUV
|
|
Alliance
|
Stephen Farry
[191]
|
North Down
|
|
2019
|
2019
|
Alex Easton
|
|
Independent
|
|
Workers Party
|
George Galloway
[192]
|
Rochdale
|
|
2024
|
2024
|
Paul Waugh
|
|
Labour
|