Year
|
Location
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Ref.
|
1911 |
Paris |
Nina Aysagher /
Charles Sabouret |
|
|
[1]
|
1912 |
Anita Del Monte /
Louis Magnus |
|
|
1913 |
Simone Poujade /
Francis Pigueron |
|
|
1914 |
Simone Poujade /
Francis Pigueron |
|
|
1921 |
Simone Poujade /
Francis Pigueron |
|
|
1922 |
Yvonne Bourgeois /
Francis Pigueron |
|
|
1923 |
Yvonne Bourgeois /
Francis Pigueron |
|
|
1924 |
Andrée Joly /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1925 |
Andrée Joly /
Pierre Brunet |
Elvire Barbey /
Louis Barbey |
|
1926 |
Andrée Joly /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1927 |
Andrée Joly /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1928 |
Andrée Joly /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1929 |
Chamonix |
Andrée Joly /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1930 |
Mont Revard |
Andrée Joly-Brunet /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1931 |
Font-Romeu |
Andrée Joly-Brunet /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1932 |
Paris |
Andrée Joly-Brunet /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1933 |
Andrée Joly-Brunet /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1934 |
Elvire Barbey /
Louis Barbey |
|
|
1935 |
Andrée Joly-Brunet /
Pierre Brunet |
|
|
1936 |
Elvire Barbey /
Louis Barbey |
|
|
1937 |
Suzy Boulesteix /
Jean Henrion |
|
|
1938 |
Suzy Boulesteix /
Jean Henrion |
|
|
1939 |
Soumi Sakomoto /
Guy Pigier |
|
|
1942 |
Denise Fayolle /
Guy Pigier |
|
|
1946 |
Denise Favart /
Jacques Favart |
|
|
1947 |
Denise Favart /
Jacques Favart |
Denise Fayolle /
Guy Pigier |
|
1948 |
Denise Favart /
Jacques Favart |
|
|
1949 |
Denise Favart /
Jacques Favart |
|
|
1950 |
Jacqueline du Bief /
Tony Font |
|
|
1951 |
Jacqueline du Bief /
Tony Font |
|
|
1953 |
Nadine Damien /
Jean Vives |
|
|
1954 |
Colette Tarozzi /
Jean Vives |
|
|
1956 |
Boulogne-Billancourt |
Michèle Allard /
Alain Giletti |
Colette Tarozzi /
Jean Vives |
|
1957 |
Colette Tarozzi /
Jean Vives |
|
|
1958 |
Anny Hirsch /
Jean Vives |
|
|
1959 |
Anny Hirsch /
Jean Vives |
No other competitors
|
1960 |
Micheline Joubert /
Philippe Pélissier |
|
|
1961 |
Micheline Joubert /
Philippe Pélissier |
|
|
1962 |
Micheline Joubert /
Philippe Pélissier |
|
|
1964 |
Micheline Joubert /
Alain Trouillet |
Noëlle Santerne /
Yvan Le Théry |
|
1965 |
Noëlle Santerne /
Yvan Le Théry |
|
|
1966 |
Noëlle Santerne /
Yvan Le Théry |
Anny Hirsch /
Jean Vives |
|
1967 |
Fabienne Etlensperger /
Jean-Roland Racle |
Noëlle Santerne /
Yvan Le Théry |
|
1968 |
Lyon |
Fabienne Etlensperger /
Jean-Roland Racle |
Florence Cahn /
Jean-Pierre Rondel |
Chantal Malderez /
Gerard Malderez
|
1969 |
Boulogne-Billancourt |
Mona Szabo /
Pierre Szabo |
Florence Cahn /
Jean-Pierre Rondel |
Chantal Malderez /
Gerard Malderez
|
1970 |
Mona Szabo /
Pierre Szabo |
|
|
1971 |
Megève |
Florence Cahn /
Jean-Roland Racle |
Pascale Kovelmann /
Jean-Pierre Rondel |
|
1972 |
Chamonix |
Florence Cahn /
Jean-Roland Racle |
Pascale Kovelmann /
Jean-Pierre Rondel |
|
1973 |
Strasbourg |
Florence Cahn /
Jean-Roland Racle |
Pascale Kovelmann /
Jean-Pierre Rondel |
|
1974 |
Boulogne-Billancourt |
Florence Cahn /
Jean-Roland Racle |
Pascale Kovelmann /
Jean-Pierre Rondel |
Catherine Brunet /
Philippe Brunet
|
1975 |
Reims |
Pascale Kovelmann /
Jean-Roland Racle |
Véronique Levan /
Philippe Ramon |
|
1976 |
Asnières |
Caroline Verchère /
Jean-Pierre Rondel |
Sabine Fuchs /
Xavier Videau |
Catherine Brunet /
Philippe Brunet
|
1977 |
Amiens |
Sabine Fuchs /
Xavier Videau |
Catherine Brunet /
Philippe Brunet |
Veronique Levan /
Philippe Ramon
|
1978 |
Belfort |
Sabine Fuchs /
Xavier Videau |
Catherine Brunet /
Philippe Brunet |
|
1979 |
Tours |
Sabine Fuchs /
Xavier Videau |
Catherine Brunet /
Philippe Brunet |
|
1980 |
Reims |
Hélène Glabek /
Xavier Videau |
Katia Dubec /
Xavier Douillard |
Catherine Brunet /
Philippe Brunet
|
1981 |
Anglet |
Nathalie Tortel /
Xavier Videau |
Nathalie Borini /
Gilles Chauvet |
Catherine Brunet /
Philippe Brunet
|
1982 |
Asnières |
Nathalie Tortel /
Xavier Videau |
Cathy Gallière /
Lionel Delieutraz |
|
1983 |
Bordeaux |
Nathalie Tortel /
Xavier Douillard |
Cathy Gallière /
Lionel Delieutraz |
|
1984 |
Megève |
Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud |
Christine Plisson /
Gilles Chauvet |
No other competitors
|
1985 |
Belfort |
Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud |
Astrid Cordeau /
Guy Renault
|
1986 |
Franconville |
Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud |
Christine Plisson /
Gilles Chauvet |
Celine Cloix /
Nicolas Desquenne
|
1987 |
Épinal |
Charline Mauger /
Benoît Vandenberghe |
Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud |
Christine Plisson /
Gilles Chauvet
|
1988 |
Grenoble |
Valérie Binsse /
Jean-Christophe Mbonyinshuti |
No other competitors
|
1989 |
Caen |
Surya Bonaly /
Benoît Vandenberghe |
Valérie Binsse /
Jean-Christophe Mbonyinshuti |
No other competitors
|
1992 |
Colombes |
Line Haddad /
Sylvain Privé |
No other competitors
|
1993 |
Grenoble |
Marie-Pierre Leray /
Frédéric Lipka |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Line Haddad /
Sylvain Privé
|
1994 |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Line Haddad /
Sylvain Privé |
Sophie Guestault /
François Guestault
|
1995 |
Bordeaux |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Line Haddad /
Sylvain Privé |
Emilie Gras /
Frédéric Lipka
|
1996 |
Albertville |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Line Haddad /
Sylvain Privé |
Sophie Guestault /
François Guestault
|
1997 |
Amiens |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Sophie Guestault /
François Guestault |
Alexandra Roger /
Vivien Roland
|
1998 |
Briançon |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Line Haddad /
Sylvain Privé |
Alexandra Roger /
Vivien Roland
|
1999 |
Lyon |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
No other competitors
|
2000 |
Courchevel |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Catherine Huc /
Vivien Rolland |
No other competitors
|
2001 |
Briançon |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Sabrina Lefrançois /
Jérôme Blanchard |
Marie-Pierre Leray /
Nicolas Osseland
|
2002 |
Grenoble |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Marie-Pierre Leray /
Nicolas Osseland |
Lucie Stadelman /
Yannick Bonheur
|
2003 |
Asnières |
Sarah Abitbol /
Stéphane Bernadis |
Sabrina Lefrançois /
Jérôme Blanchard |
Marylin Pla /
Yannick Bonheur
|
2004 |
Briançon |
Sabrina Lefrançois /
Jérôme Blanchard |
Marylin Pla /
Yannick Bonheur |
No other competitors
|
2005 |
Rennes |
Marylin Pla /
Yannick Bonheur |
Coralie Zielinski /
Jean Louis Lacaille
|
2006 |
Besançon |
Marylin Pla /
Yannick Bonheur |
Rinata Araslanova /
Jérôme Blanchard |
Mélodie Chataigner /
Medhi Bouzzine |
[2]
|
2007 |
Orléans |
Marylin Pla /
Yannick Bonheur |
Adeline Canac /
Maximin Coia |
Mélodie Chataigner /
Medhi Bouzzine |
[3]
|
2008 |
Megève |
Adeline Canac /
Maximin Coia |
Mélodie Chataigner /
Medhi Bouzzine |
Camille Foucher /
Bruno Massot |
[4]
|
2009 |
Colmar |
Adeline Canac /
Maximin Coia |
Mélodie Chataigner /
Medhi Bouzzine |
Camille Foucher /
Bruno Massot |
[5]
|
2010 |
Marseille |
Vanessa James /
Yannick Bonheur |
Adeline Canac /
Maximin Coia |
Mélodie Chataigner /
Medhi Bouzzine |
[6]
|
2011 |
Tours |
Adeline Canac /
Yannick Bonheur |
Mélodie Chataigner /
Medhi Bouzzine |
Anne-Laure Letscher /
Bruno Massot |
[7]
|
2012 |
Dammarie-les-Lys |
Daria Popova /
Bruno Massot |
Vanessa James /
Morgan Ciprès |
Anne-Laure Letscher /
Artem Patlasov |
[8]
|
2013 |
Strasbourg |
Vanessa James /
Morgan Ciprès |
Daria Popova /
Bruno Massot |
No other competitors |
[9]
|
2014 |
Vaujany |
Vanessa James /
Morgan Ciprès |
No other competitors |
[10]
|
2015 |
Megève |
Vanessa James /
Morgan Ciprès |
Daria Popova /
Andrei Novoselov |
No other competitors |
[11]
|
2016 |
Épinal |
Vanessa James /
Morgan Ciprès |
Camille Mendoza /
Pavel Kovalev |
[12]
|
2017 |
Caen |
Vanessa James /
Morgan Ciprès |
Lola Esbrat /
Andrei Novoselov |
Camille Mendoza /
Pavel Kovalev |
[13]
|
2018 |
Nantes |
Lola Esbrat /
Andrei Novoselov |
Cléo Hamon /
Denys Strekalin |
Coline Keriven /
Noël-Antoine Pierre |
[14]
|
2019 |
Vaujany |
Vanessa James /
Morgan Ciprès |
Cléo Hamon /
Denys Strekalin |
Camille Mendoza /
Pavel Kovalev |
[15]
|
2020 |
Dunkerque |
Cléo Hamon /
Denys Strekalin |
Camille Mendoza /
Pavel Kovalev |
Coline Keriven /
Noël-Antoine Pierre |
[16]
|
2021 |
Vaujany |
Cléo Hamon /
Denys Strekalin |
Coline Keriven /
Noël-Antoine Pierre |
No other competitors |
[17]
|
2022 |
Cergy-Pontoise |
Camille Kovalev /
Pavel Kovalev |
Coline Keriven /
Noël-Antoine Pierre |
[18]
|
2023 |
Rouen |
Camille Kovalev /
Pavel Kovalev |
Oxana Vouillamoz /
Flavien Giniaux |
Aurélie Faula /
Théo Belle |
[19]
|
2024 |
Vaujany |
Camille Kovalev /
Pavel Kovalev |
Océane Piegad /
Denys Strekalin |
Aurélie Faula /
Théo Belle |
[20]
|