Year
|
Location
|
Gold
[3]
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Details
|
1948 |
Tallinn |
Vaike Paduri /
Robert Kärsin |
Silvia Vannas /
Vladimir Radin |
No other competitors |
|
1949 |
Tallinn |
No competitors |
|
1950 |
Tallinn |
Vaike Paduri /
Robert Kärsin |
No other competitors |
|
1951 |
Tallinn |
Ly Rooba /
Elmar Jääger |
Benita Parri /
Ants Kivilo |
No other competitors |
|
1952 |
Tallinn |
Maia Temmin /
Rein Märtsoo |
Küllike Vee /
Jüri Teras |
Aida Madar / T. Vee |
|
1953 |
Tallinn |
Vaike Paduri /
Vladimir Radin |
No other competitors |
|
1954 |
No competition held |
|
1955 |
Tallinn |
Ly Piir and
Aida Madar |
No other competitors |
|
1956 |
Tallinn |
Anne Ronk and
Küllike Vee |
|
Ly Piir |
|
1957 |
Tallinn |
Küllike Vee |
Anne Ronk |
Reet Piibar |
|
1958 |
Tallinn |
No competitors |
|
1959 |
Tallinn |
Aida Kivi /
Enno Oinus |
No other competitors |
|
1960 |
Tallinn |
No competitors |
|
1961 |
Riga (LAT) |
Helle Merisalu |
No other competitors |
|
1962 |
Tallinn |
No competitors |
|
1963 |
Tallinn |
Anne Ronk /
Peeter Laur |
No other competitors |
|
1964 |
Tallinn |
Natalia Faidenko /
Aleksander Rebrikov |
No other competitors |
|
1965 |
Tallinn |
Anne Sharashkin /
Peeter Laur |
No other competitors |
|
1966 |
Tallinn |
Anne Sharashkin /
Peeter Laur |
Helle Merisalu /
Sven Liivrand |
Natalja Faidenko /
Valentin Kosteljov |
|
1967 |
Tallinn |
Anne Sharashkin /
Peeter Laur |
Helle Merisalu /
Harry Shein |
Pille Hagel /
Arvo Lõoke |
|
1968 |
Tallinn |
Anne Sharashkin /
Peeter Laur |
Tiina Kongas /
Harry Shein |
Natalja Faidenko /
Sven Liivrand |
|
1969 |
Tallinn |
Anne Sharashkin /
Peeter Laur |
Tiina Kongas /
Harry Shein |
Natalja Faidenko /
Sven Liivrand |
|
1970 |
Tallinn |
Tiina Kongas /
Harry Shein |
Natalia Tokareva /
Nikolai Salnikov |
Anne Naissoo /
Toomas Rang |
|
1971 |
Tallinn |
Natalia Tokareva /
Nikolai Salnikov |
Anne Naissoo /
Toomas Rang |
Ilona Võidula /
Tiit Peedu |
|
1972 |
Tallinn |
Natalia Tokareva /
Nikolai Salnikov |
Anne Naissoo /
Toomas Rang |
No other competitors |
|
1973 |
Tallinn |
Natalia Tokareva /
Nikolai Salnikov |
Tamara Prokopjuk / I. Jelizarov |
No other competitors |
|
1974 |
Tallinn |
Natalia Tokareva /
Nikolai Salnikov |
Anne Naissoo /
Toomas Rang |
Marina Birova /
Rainer Gornoi |
|
1975 |
Tallinn |
Tamara Prokopjuk /
Nikolai Salnikov |
Marina Birova /
Rainer Gornoi |
No other competitors |
|
1976 |
Tallinn |
Tamara Prokopjuk /
Nikolai Salnikov |
Natalia Tokareva /
Toomas Rang |
Marina Birova /
Rainer Gornoi |
|
1977 |
Tallinn |
Tamara Prokopjuk /
Nikolai Salnikov |
No other competitors |
|
1978 |
Tallinn |
Tamara Prokopjuk /
Nikolai Salnikov |
Lea Rohlin /
Leonid Nikolajev |
No other competitors |
|
1979 |
Tallinn |
Valeria Trifonova /
Andrei Malofejev |
Lea Rohlin /
Viljar Orub |
No other competitors |
|
1980 |
Tallinn |
Valeria Trifonova /
Andrei Malofejev |
Lea Rohlin /
Viljar Orub |
No other competitors |
|
1981 |
Tallinn |
Valeria Trifonova /
Andrei Malofejev |
No other competitors |
|
1982 |
Tallinn |
Valeria Trifonova /
Andrei Malofejev |
Lea Rohlin /
Viljar Orub |
No other competitors |
|
1983 |
Tallinn |
Angela Berkov /
Sergei Solovjov |
No other competitors |
|
1984 |
Tallinn |
Rena Paulus /
Vahur Fuks |
Angela Berkov /
Sergei Solovjov |
Julia Semjonova / A. Jarovoi |
|
1985 |
Tallinn |
Rena Paulus /
Vahur Fuks |
Angela Berkov /
Sergei Solovjov |
Julia Semjonova / A. Jarovoi |
|
1986 |
Tallinn |
Kristina Ljashtshenko /
Vahur Fuks |
Julia Semjonova /
Ruslan Kurganski |
No other competitors |
|
1987 |
Tallinn |
Julia Semjonova /
Ruslan Kurganski |
Sofia Varkki /
Vahur Fuks |
No other competitors |
|
1988 |
Tallinn |
Julia Semjonova /
Ruslan Kurganski |
No other competitors |
|
1989 |
Tallinn |
Larissa Uvarova /
Denis Tishtshenko |
No other competitors |
|
1990 |
Tallinn |
Larissa Uvarova /
Ruslan Kurganski |
No other competitors |
|
1991– 1992 |
|
No competitors |
|
1993 |
Tallinn |
Anna Mosenkova / Dmitri Kurakin |
No other competitors |
|
1994 |
Tallinn |
Anna Mosenkova / Dmitri Kurakin |
No other competitors |
|
1995 |
Tallinn |
Anna Mosenkova / Dmitri Kurakin |
No other competitors |
|
1996 |
Tallinn |
Anna Mosenkova / Dmitri Kurakin |
Kristina Kalesnik /
Aleksandr Terentjev |
No other competitors |
[5]
|
1997 |
Tallinn |
Kristina Kalesnik /
Aleksandr Terentjev |
Anna Mosenkova / Dmitri Kurakin |
Marina Timofeieva /
Evgeni Striganov |
|
1998 |
Tallinn |
Kristina Kalesnik /
Aleksandr Terentjev |
Marina Timofeieva /
Evgeni Striganov |
No other competitors |
[5]
|
1999 |
Tallinn |
Kristina Kalesnik /
Aleksandr Terentjev |
Anna Mosenkova / Dmitri Kurakin |
No other competitors |
|
2000 |
Tallinn |
No competitors |
[6]
|
2001 |
Tallinn |
Anna Mosenkova /
Sergei Sychyov |
No other competitors |
|
2002 |
Tallinn |
Anna Mosenkova /
Sergei Sychyov |
No other competitors |
|
2003 |
Tallinn |
Marina Timofeieva /
Evgeni Striganov |
No other competitors |
[8]
|
2004– 2005 |
|
No competitors |
|
2006 |
Tallinn |
Aleksandra Baurina /
Ilja Koreshev |
No other competitors |
[9]
|
2007 |
Tallinn |
Grete Grünberg /
Kristjan Rand |
No other competitors |
[10]
|
2008 |
Tartu |
No competitors |
[11]
|
2009 |
Tartu |
Kristina Kiudmaa /
Aleksei Trohlev |
No other competitors |
[12]
|
2010 |
Tallinn |
Irina Shtork /
Taavi Rand |
No other competitors |
|
2011 |
Narva |
Irina Shtork /
Taavi Rand |
No other competitors |
|
2012 |
Tallinn |
Irina Shtork /
Taavi Rand |
Hanna Maria Tammo /
Geido Kapp |
No other competitors |
[13]
|
2013 |
Tallinn |
Irina Shtork /
Taavi Rand |
No other competitors |
[14]
|
2014 |
Tallinn |
No competitors |
[15]
|
2015 |
Tallinn |
Irina Shtork /
Taavi Rand |
No other competitors |
[16]
|
2016 |
Tallinn |
Marina Elias /
Denis Koreline |
No other competitors |
[17]
|
2017 |
Tallinn |
Katerina Bunina /
German Frolov |
Marina Elias /
Geido Kapp |
No other competitors |
[18]
|
2018 |
Tallinn |
Viktoria Semenjuk /
Artur Gruzdev |
Katerina Bunina /
German Frolov |
No other competitors |
[19]
|
2019 |
Tallinn |
Katerina Bunina /
German Frolov |
No other competitors |
[20]
|
2020–2021 |
Tallinn |
No competitors |
[21]
[22]
|
2022 |
Tallinn |
Solène Mazingue /
Marko Jevgeni Gaidajenko |
Aleksandra Samersova /
Kevin Ojala |
No other competitors |
[23]
|
2023 |
Tallinn |
No competitors |
[21]
[24]
|
2024 |
Tallinn |
Solène Mazingue /
Marko Jevgeni Gaidajenko |
No other competitors |
[25]
|