Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Angola |
Dates | 29 March – 3 June 2023 |
Teams | 23 |
Defending champions | Petro de Luanda |
Final positions | |
Champions | Petro de Luanda |
Runner-up | Académica do Lobito |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
Goals scored | 55 (2.29 per match) |
All statistics correct as of 29 June 2023. | |
The 2022–23 Taça de Angola was the 41st edition of the Taça de Angola, the second most important and the top knock-out football club competition in Angola following the Girabola. [1]
Petro de Luanda won the tournament by beating Académica do Lobito 3–0 in the final and secure their 14th title. [2] [3]
Wed, 29 Mar 2023 PR | B. do Simulambuco | Walkover | Cuando Cubango | Cabinda |
15:00 | Stadium: Estádio do Tafe |
Wed, 29 Mar 2023 PR | Desportivo Lunda Sul | 2–1 | Baixa de Cassanje | Saurimo |
15:00 | Filhão 19', 34' | 53' Magrinho | Stadium:
Estádio das Mangueiras Referee: Paulo Sérgio |
Wed, 29 Mar 2023 PR | Desportivo do Pombo | 1–3 | Recreativo do Libolo | UÃge |
15:00 | Ribéry 56' | 3', 44' Ning 45' ( pen.) Pino |
Stadium:
4 de Janeiro Referee: José Maxia Cláudio Vunge, Flávio Dias |
Wed, 29 Mar 2023 PR | Jovens de Hoje | Walkover | Santa Rita | Luena |
15:00 | Stadium: Mundunduleno |
Wed, 29 Mar 2023 PR | Kabuscorp | 2–0 | Ferrovia do Huambo | Luanda |
15:00 |
Amaro 18' (
pen.) Adilson 30' |
Stadium:
Estádio dos Coqueiros Referee: Bernardo Nangolo Jeremias Cafussa, Pedro Alberto |
Wed, 29 Mar 2023 PR | Mundo Verde | 1–3 | Petro de Luanda | Sumbe |
15:00 | CK 21' | 77' Vidinho 85' Azulão 87' Maya |
Stadium: Estádio Hoji Ya Henda Referee: Feliciano Lucas Alexandre Bengue, Horácio Tchissingue |
Wed, 29 Mar 2023 PR | Recreativo da Caála | Walkover | Sporting de Cabinda | Caála |
15:00 | Stadium: Estádio Mártires da Canhala |
Wed, 29 Mar 2023 PR | Sporting do Bié | 3–2 | Progresso Sambizanga | CuÃto |
15:00 | João 21', 70' Caquenha 65' |
15' (
pen.) Kiloy 81' Ginebe |
Stadium:
Estádio dos Eucaliptos Referee: Rodrigues Aleixo Nicodemos Calembela, Francisco Paulo |
Wed, 12 Apr 2023 R16 | Desportivo Lunda Sul | 0–2 | Sagrada Esperança | Saurimo |
15:00 | 10' Celso 70' Jó Paciência |
Stadium:
Estádio das Mangueiras Referee: Paulo Sérgio Segunda Tchisseque, LÃdio Coimbra |
Thu, 13 Apr 2023 R16 | Jovens de Hoje | 2–6 | 1º de Agosto | Saurimo |
15:00 | Gorbacé 16' Benjamin 43' |
Report | 5'
Jó 20' Melono 46' Aldair 53' Manelé 58' Catraio 79' ( pen.) Mabululu |
Stadium:
Estádio das Mangueiras Referee: Bernardo Moreira Aldair Carmelino, Evandro da Rocha |
Tue, 11 Apr 2023 R16 | Kabuscorp | 5–1 | Sporting de Benguela | Luanda |
15:00 | Adilson Juve 19' ( o.g.) Cuxixima 20', 42' |
Juve | Stadium: Estádio dos Coqueiros |
Wed, 12 Apr 2023 R16 | Petro de Luanda | 1–0 | Académica do Lobito | Lobito |
15:00 | Vidinho 6' | Stadium: Buraco |
Wed, 12 Apr 2023 R16 | Recreativo da Caála | 3–0 | Wiliete SC | Caála |
15:00 | Gildo 26' Deco 51' Depú 63' |
Stadium:
Estádio Mártires da Canhala Referee: Rafael Dala Nelson Kiala, Celso António |
Wed, 12 Apr 2023 R16 | Recreativo do Libolo | Walkover | Desportivo da HuÃla | Calulo |
15:00 | Stadium: Municipal de Calulo |
Wed, 12 Apr 2023 R16 | Sporting do Bié | 0–1 | Interclube | CuÃto |
15:00 | 80' Wilfried | Stadium:
Estádio dos Eucaliptos Referee: Benjamin Andrade Manuel Benguela, Bernabé Ngulo |
Wed, 12 Apr 2023 R16 | B. do Simulambuco | 0–1 | Bravos do Maquis | Cabinda |
15:00 | 19' Zico | Stadium: Estádio do Tafe |
Wed, 24 May 2023 QF | Petro de Luanda | 2–0 | Sagrada Esperança | Caála |
15:00 | Stadium:
Mártires da Canhala Referee: Paulo Sérgio Segunda Tchisseque, LÃdio Coimbra |
Wed, 24 May 2023 QF | Interclube | 2–0 | 1º de Agosto | Luena |
15:00 | Estevão 51' Da Banda 57' |
Report | 8', 20' Moya 29' Melono |
Stadium:
Estádio Mundunduleno Referee: Benjamin Andrade Bernabé Ngulo, Manuel Benguela |
Wed, 24 May 2023 QF | Académica do Lobito | 3–1 | Desportivo da HuÃla | Dundo |
15:00 | Cachi 43' | 85' Sebas | Stadium:
Sagrada Esperança Referee: Bernardo Nangolo Pedro Alberto, António Pitra |
Wed, 24 May 2023 QF | Isaac e Filhos | 1–2 | Kabuscorp | Luanda |
15:00 | Vidinho 49' | Stadium:
11 de Novembro Referee: Carlos Silva Manuel Lobe, Alberto Dumbi |
Sun, 28 May 2023 SF | Kabuscorp | 1–2 | Académica do Lobito | Luanda |
15:00 | Nelito 42' Amaro 79' |
65' Dasfaa 27', 47' Wilfried |
Stadium:
Estádio dos Coqueiros Referee: Miguel Mateus LuÃs Mateus, António Teixeira |
Sun, 28 May 2023 SF | Interclube | 0–1 | Petro de Luanda | Luanda |
16:30 | Maya 15' Yano 88' |
Stadium:
11 de Novembro Referee: José Chitumba Estanislau Guedes, Rosário Calembela |
Petro de Luanda | 3–0 | Académica do Lobito |
---|---|---|
Azulão 18', 26' Carlinhos 77' |
Report |
Petro
|
Académica
|
|
|
Assistant referees:
Commissioner:
|