Curling competition at Karlstad, Sweden
The 2016
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 16 to 23 at the
Karlstad Curling Arena in
Karlstad,
Sweden. The event was held in conjunction with the
2016 World Senior Curling Championships.
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:
[1]
Round-robin standings
Key
|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Tiebreaker
|
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in
Central European Time (
UTC+1).
Group A
Saturday, April 16
Draw 1
12:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Poland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Latvia
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Sunday, April 17
Draw 5
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Belgium
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
Draw 7
17:45
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 8
21:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belgium
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Slovakia
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
X
|
15
|
Monday, April 18
Draw 9
8:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Poland
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 12
17:45
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Latvia
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Hungary
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 14
8:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Poland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 15
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belgium
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Latvia
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 20
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
14
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Poland
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Belgium
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 22
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Poland
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Switzerland
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
9
|
Latvia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bulgaria
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Belgium
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Group B
Saturday, April 16
Draw 3
20:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Lithuania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Austria
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Germany
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
South Korea
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sunday, April 17
Draw 6
14:30
Draw 8
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Finland
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Germany
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Monday, April 18
Draw 9
8:00
Draw 11
14:30
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Austria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 12
17:45
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 15
11:15
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Germany
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Draw 16
14:30
- Lithuania ran out of time
Draw 18
21:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 21
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Slovenia
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Finland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweden
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Lithuania
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Thursday, April 21
Draw 25
11:15
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovenia
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Finland
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
12
|
Draw 26
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Lithuania
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Germany
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Group C
Saturday, April 16
Draw 2
16:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
11
|
Turkey
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Kazakhstan
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Romania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
England
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sunday, April 17
Draw 4
8:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
England
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Draw 6
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Japan
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Turkey
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Romania
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Monday, April 18
Draw 10
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Norway
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Turkey
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Japan
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Draw 11
14:30
Draw 13
21:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Norway
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kazakhstan
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Turkey
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 16
14:30
Draw 17
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
England
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Romania
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 19
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Turkey
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Romania
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Japan
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kazakhstan
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Norway
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Thursday, April 21
Draw 24
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Romania
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
12
|
Kazakhstan
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Japan
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Luxembourg
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 25
11:15
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
England
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Turkey
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Group D
Sunday, April 17
Draw 4
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Australia
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
France
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Canada
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 5
11:15
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Italy
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 7
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
France
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Ireland
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Monday, April 18
Draw 9
8:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
China
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Draw 10
11:15
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 11
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
France
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Italy
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
China
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 14
8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Canada
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 16
14:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Ireland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
0
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
France
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Draw 18
21:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
Serbia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
France
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Australia
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 23
21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Canada
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Australia
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
/
|
|
L
|
Italy
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
W
|
- Australia ran out of time.
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
France
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
7
|
Thursday, April 21
Draw 26
14:30
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
0
|
5
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
12
|
Serbia
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
X
|
13
|
Australia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
China
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Group E
Saturday, April 16
Draw 2
16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belarus
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Israel
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 3
20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
Denmark
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sunday, April 17
Draw 6
14:30
Draw 8
21:00
Monday, April 18
Draw 9
8:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Belarus
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 10
11:15
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Spain
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
New Zealand
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
11
|
Draw 13
21:00
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 14
8:00
Draw 15
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Israel
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Spain
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
9
|
Draw 17
17:45
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 20
11:15
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Israel
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Netherlands
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 21
14:30
Draw 22
17:45
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Israel
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 23
21:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Spain
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Netherlands
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
Thursday, April 21
Draw 24
8:00
Draw 25
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Netherlands
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Denmark
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Belarus
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Spain
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Group F
Saturday, April 16
Draw 1
12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Russia
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Scotland
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Wales
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Brazil
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Draw 2
16:00
Sunday, April 17
Draw 4
8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Qatar
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Wales
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
13
|
Draw 5
11:15
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Estonia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 6
14:30
Draw 7
17:45
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
6
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
2
|
6
|
X
|
X
|
26
|
Qatar
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Monday, April 18
Draw 9
8:00
Draw 11
14:30
Draw 12
17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Russia
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Qatar
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Brazil
|
6
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Draw 13
21:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Scotland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 15
11:15
Draw 17
17:45
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
19
|
Qatar
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Wales
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Russia
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 19
8:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Estonia
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Draw 21
14:30
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Russia
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 22
17:45
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
10
|
Wales
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
9
|
Thursday, April 21
Draw 24
8:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Qatar
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Estonia
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
15
|
Draw 25
11:15
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Brazil
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Scotland
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Tiebreakers
Thursday, April 21, 17:45
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Italy
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Poland
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Playoffs
Qualification Games
Thursday, April 21, 21:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Turkey
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Bulgaria
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Round of 16
Friday, April 22, 9:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Estonia
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
Friday, April 22, 12:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Scotland
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
10
|
Ireland
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Denmark
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
9th-16th Quarterfinals
Friday, April 22, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
Ireland
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
10
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Denmark
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Austria
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Quarterfinals
Friday, April 22, 19:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Finland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
China
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Canada
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
9th-12th Semifinals
Saturday, April 23, 8:30
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Slovakia
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
12
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Austria
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Norway
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
11 v 12
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ireland
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Austria
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
9
|
5th-8th Semifinals
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Canada
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Estonia
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
10
|
England
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
8
|
Semifinals
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
China
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
9 v 10
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Norway
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
7 v 8
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
England
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
3
|
5 v 6
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Estonia
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Bronze medal game
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Gold medal game
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
China
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
References
External links
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|