Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
v
t
e
Dublin–Cork
Legend
Phoenix Park Tunnel
to
Dublin Connolly
Luas
Red Line
to
Dublin Connolly
&
The Point
Liffey Railway Bridge
Dublin Heuston
Luas Red Line
to
Tallaght
&
Saggart
Inchicore Works
Park West and Cherry Orchard
†
Clondalkin/Fonthill
†
Kishoge
unused
Lucan (south)
1947
Adamstown
†
Hazelhatch and Celbridge
†
Straffan
1947
Sallins and Naas
†
to
Tullow
1947
Newbridge
†
Curragh Racecourse
1977
Curragh Mainline
1999
Kildare
†
Dublin–Waterford Line
Monasterevin
†
Portarlington
†
Dublin–Westport/Galway line
Portlaoise
to
Mountmellick
1947
Conniberry Junction
to
Kilkenny
1962
Laois Traincare Depot
Mountrath
1976
Limerick–Ballybrophy line
Ballybrophy
Lisduff
1963
Templemore
Thurles
to
Clonmel
1963
Goold's Cross
1976
to Cashel
1954
Dundrum
1976
Limerick–Rosslare line
to
Limerick Colbert
and
Rosslare
Limerick Junction
Emly
1963
Knocklong
1977
Kilmallock
1977
to
Limerick
1967
Charleville
Buttevant
1977
Waterford–Mallow line
1967
Mallow
Mallow–Tralee Line
Mourne Abbey
1963
Rathduff
1976
Blarney (
GSW
)
1963
Kilnap Viaduct
Cork railway tunnel
Summerhill
1893
Cork Kent
Cork–Cobh/Midleton line
† Not served by services from Dublin to Cork
This is a route-map template for the
Dublin–Cork railway line
, a railway in the Republic of Ireland.
For information on using this template, refer to
Template:Routemap
.
For pictograms used, see
Commons:BSicon/Catalogue
.
Category
:
Templates for railway lines of Ireland
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE