Name
|
Olympiad
|
Team
|
Event
|
Medal
|
Shareef Abdur-Rahim
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Basketball – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Nathan Adrian
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre freestyle
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre freestyle
|
|
Swimming – Men's 50 metre freestyle
|
|
George Ahlgren
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Par Arvidsson
|
Soviet Union
(1980 Moscow Summer Olympics)
|
Sweden (SWE)
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre butterfly
|
|
Peter Asch
|
Germany
(1972 Munich Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Kathleen Baker
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre backstroke
|
|
Bengt Baron
|
Soviet Union
(1980 Moscow Summer Olympics)
|
Sweden (SWE)
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre backstroke
|
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
Sweden (SWE)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Sebastian Bea
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's coxless pair
|
|
Matt Biondi
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
South Korea
(1988 Seoul Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre freestyle
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 50 metre freestyle
|
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre butterfly
|
|
Swimming – Men's 200 metre freestyle
|
|
Spain
(1992 Barcelona Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 50 metre freestyle
|
|
James Blair
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Donald Blessing
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Rachel Bootsma
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Gillian Boxx
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Softball – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
John M. Brinck
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
David Brown
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Lloyd Butler
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Erin Cafaro
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Women's eight
|
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Women's eight
|
|
Hubert A. Caldwell
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Milorad Cavic
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
Serbia (SRB)
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre butterfly
|
|
Charles Chandler
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Brandi Chastain
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Football – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Football – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Peter Cipollone
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Bob Clark
|
Germany
(1936 Berlin Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's decathlon
|
|
Natalie Coughlin
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre backstroke
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre freestyle
|
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre backstroke
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre freestyle
|
|
Swimming – Women's 200 metre individual medley
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Tammy Crow
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Synchronized swimming – Team
|
|
Ann Curtis Cuneo
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 400 metre freestyle
|
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre freestyle
|
|
William Dally
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Megan Dirkmaat
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Women's eight
|
|
George Dixon
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Peter Donlon
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Duje Draganja
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
Croatia (CRO)
|
Swimming – Men's 50 metre freestyle
|
|
David Dunlap
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Philip Durbrow
[142]
|
Japan
(1964 Tokyo Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's coxless four
|
|
Anthony Ervin
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 50 metre freestyle
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 50 metre freestyle
|
|
Joy (Biefeld) Fawcett
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Football – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Football – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Football – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
George Fish
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Scott Frandsen
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
Canada (CAN)
|
Rowing – Men's coxless pair
|
|
Missy Franklin
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre backstroke
|
|
Swimming – Women's 200 metre backstroke
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Francis Frederick
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Vicky Galindo
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Softball – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Sue Gossick
|
Mexico
(1968 Mexico City Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Diving – Women's 3 metre springboard
|
|
Ed "Mush" Graff
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Norris Graham
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Michele Granger
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Softball – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Duncan Gregg
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Winslow Hall
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Brutus Hamilton
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's decathlon
|
|
Jessica Hardy
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Jim Hardy
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Eddie Hart
|
Germany
(1972 Munich Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's 4 × 100 metres relay
|
|
Mary Harvey
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Football – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Mark Henderson
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Pelle Holmertz
|
Soviet Union
(1980 Moscow Summer Olympics)
|
Sweden (SWE)
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre freestyle
|
|
Chris Huffins
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's decathlon
|
|
Darrall Imhoff
|
Italy
(1960 Rome Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Basketball – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Sara Isakovic
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
Slovenia (SLO)
|
Swimming – Women's 200 metre freestyle
|
|
Scott Jaffe
|
Spain
(1992 Barcelona Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Helen Jameson
|
Soviet Union
(1980 Moscow Summer Olympics)
|
Great Britain (GBR)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Burton Jastram
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Courtney Johnson
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Sheryl Johnson
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Field hockey – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Jason Kidd
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Basketball – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Bob Kiesel
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's 4 × 100 metres relay
|
|
Leamon King
|
Australia
(1956 Melbourne Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's 4 × 100 metres relay
|
|
Paul Kingsman
|
South Korea
(1988 Seoul Summer Olympics)
|
New Zealand (NZL)
|
Swimming – Men's 200 metre backstroke
|
|
Kara Kohler
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Women's quadruple sculls
|
|
Laurel Korholz
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Women's eight
|
|
Oleg Kosiak
[143]
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
Ukraine (UKR)
|
Gymnastics – Men's Team
|
|
Ludy Langer
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 400 metre freestyle
|
|
Thomas Lejdstrom
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
Sweden (SWE)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Caitlin Leverenz
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 200 metre individual medley
|
|
Harry Liversedge
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's shot put
|
|
Carli Lloyd
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Volleyball – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Ericka Lorenz
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Agneta Martensson
|
Soviet Union
(1980 Moscow Summer Olympics)
|
Sweden (SWE)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Holly McPeak
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Volleyball – Women's beach volleyball
|
|
Mary T. Meagher
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre butterfly
|
|
Swimming – Women's 200 metre butterfly
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
South Korea
(1988 Seoul Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 200 metre butterfly
|
|
Charles Mehan
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
George D. Mitchell
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Alex Morgan
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Football – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Jonny Moseley
|
Japan
(1998 Nagano Winter Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Freestyle skiing – Men's moguls
|
|
Harold "Brick" Muller
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's high jump
|
|
Ryan Murphy
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre backstroke
|
|
Swimming – Men's 200 metre backstroke
|
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
John Mykkanen
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 400 metre freestyle
|
|
Edgar Nemir
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Wrestling at the 1932 Summer Olympics
|
|
Lowell North
|
Japan
(1964 Tokyo Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Sailing – Dragon
|
|
Maureen O'Toole
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Heather Petri
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Connie Carpenter Phinney
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Cycling – Women's individual road race
|
|
Marcella Place
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Field hockey – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Josh Prenot
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 200 metre breaststroke
|
|
Ralph Purchase
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Kevin Robertson
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
South Korea
(1988 Seoul Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Peter Rocca
[144]
|
Canada
(1976 Montreal Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre backstroke
|
|
Swimming – Men's 200 metre backstroke
|
|
Edwin Salisbury
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Aleksa Saponjic
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
Serbia (SRB)
|
Water polo – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Jill Savery
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Synchronized swimming – Women's Team
|
|
George Schroth
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Tom Shields
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Olivier Sigelaar
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
Netherlands (NED)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Emily Silver
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Colby Slater
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Graham Smith
|
Canada
(1976 Montreal Summer Olympics)
|
Canada (CAN)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Guinn Smith
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's pole vault
|
|
Justus Smith
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
John Stack
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Marvin F. Stalder
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Dave Steen
|
South Korea
(1988 Seoul Summer Olympics)
|
Canada (CAN)
|
Athletics – Men's decathlon
|
|
Staciana Stitts
|
Australia
(2000 Sydney Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Jon Svendsen
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Roser Tarrago
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
Spain (ESP)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
Margot Thien
|
United States of America
(1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Synchronized swimming – Women's Team
|
|
Joel Thomas
[145]
|
Spain
(1992 Barcelona Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
William Thompson
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Charles Lee Tilden, Jr.
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Harold Tower
|
United States of America
(1932 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Nion Tucker
|
Switzerland
(1928 St. Moritz (Winter) Winter Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Bobsleigh
|
|
Ed Turkington
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
David Turner
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Ian Turner
|
United Kingdom
(1948 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Conny van Bentum
|
Soviet Union
(1980 Moscow Summer Olympics)
|
Netherlands (NED)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
Netherlands (NED)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
South Korea
(1988 Seoul Summer Olympics)
|
Netherlands (NED)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Dana Vollmer
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre butterfly
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 100 metre butterfly
|
|
Abbey Weitzeil
|
Brazil
(2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
|
|
Swimming – Women's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Barry Weitzenberg
|
Germany
(1972 Munich Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
Tommy Werner
|
Spain
(1992 Barcelona Summer Olympics)
|
Sweden (SWE)
|
Swimming – Men's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
|
|
Jake Wetzel
|
Greece
(2004 Athens Summer Olympics)
|
Canada (CAN)
|
Rowing – Men's coxless four
|
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
Canada (CAN)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Tennis – Mixed doubles
|
|
Tennis – Women's doubles
|
|
Archie Williams
|
Germany
(1936 Berlin Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's 400 metres
|
|
Helen Wills
|
France
(1924 Paris Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Tennis – Women's doubles
|
|
Tennis – Women's singles
|
|
Dave Wilson
|
United States of America
(1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Swimming – Men's 100 metre backstroke
|
|
Elsie Windes
|
China
(2008 Beijing Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
United Kingdom
(2012 London Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Water polo – Women's Team Tournament
|
|
James Duarte Winston
[146]
|
Belgium
(1920 Antwerp Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rugby union – Men's Team Tournament
|
|
James Workman
|
Netherlands
(1928 Amsterdam Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Rowing – Men's eight
|
|
Jack Yerman
|
Italy
(1960 Rome Summer Olympics)
|
United States (USA)
|
Athletics – Men's 4 × 400 metres relay
|
|