Year
|
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Ref
|
1993 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Steve Paulding,
Marco Librizzi
Anthony Stirrat,
Stewart Brydon |
|
|
|
1994 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Steve Paulding,
Marco Librizzi
Scott McWilliam,
Stewart Brydon |
North Wirral Velo |
|
|
1995 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Chris Hoy,
Peter Jacques,
Steve Paulding |
CC Lancashire
Peter Boyd,
Gary Hibbert,
Neil Campbell |
TS Tameside
Simon Churton,
Neil Potter,
Alwyn McMath |
[1]
|
1996 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Chris Hoy,
Peter Jacques,
Craig MacLean |
Harlow CC |
|
[2]
|
1997 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Chris Hoy,
Peter Jacques,
Craig MacLean |
Glendene CC
|
CC Lancashire
|
[2]
|
1998 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Chris Hoy,
Peter Jacques,
Craig MacLean |
CC Cycles
Alan Crossland,
Alwyn McMath,
Matthew Fairclough |
GB Racing
John Taylor,
Alexander Sims,
Peter Green |
[2]
|
1999 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Peter Jacques,
Craig MacLean,
James Taylor |
VC St Raphael
Andy Slater,
Mark Whittaker,
David Heald |
Composite
Brian Fudge,
Mark Pearce,
Robin Thompson |
|
2000 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Chris Hoy,
Craig MacLean,
James Taylor |
VC St Raphael
Andy Slater,
Neil Campbell,
David Heald |
CCA Dataphonics
Ross Edgar,
David Heaven,
Dave Le Grys |
|
2001 |
City of Edinburgh RC
Chris Hoy,
James Taylor,
Jason Queally |
VC St Raphael
David Heald,
Anton Quist,
Barney Storey |
CCA Dataphonics
Ross Edgar,
Robin Thompson,
Christian Lyte |
|
2002 |
Team Athena
Craig MacLean,
Chris Hoy,
Jason Queally |
VC St Raphael A
Anton Quist,
Andy Slater,
Barney Storey |
City of Edinburgh RC
Matthew Haynes,
Marco Librizzi,
James Taylor |
|
2003 |
Team Athena
Chris Hoy,
Craig MacLean,
Jason Queally |
Dataphonics RT
Ross Edgar,
David Le Grys,
Robin Thompson |
City of Edinburgh RC
Matthew Haynes,
Marco Librizzi,
James Taylor |
|
2004 |
VC St Raphael
David Heald,
Barney Storey,
Ross Edgar |
City of Edinburgh RC
Marco Librizzi,
Graeme Steen,
Matthew Haynes |
Yasumitsu-Schlapp
Jay Hollingsworth,
Ian Sharpe,
Joby Ingram-Dodd |
|
2005 |
Sportcity Velo
Joshua Hargreaves,
Matthew Crampton,
Jason Kenny |
VC St Raphael A
Benedict Elliott,
David Heald,
Richard Storey |
City of Edinburgh RC
Marco Librizzi,
Shane Charlton,
Graeme Steen |
|
2006 |
Composite A
Chris Hoy,
Craig MacLean,
Jason Queally |
Scienceinsport.com
Matthew Crampton,
Jamie Staff,
Ross Edgar |
Composite D
Jason Kenny,
David Daniell,
Dave Le Grys |
|
2007 |
Scotland
Chris Hoy,
Marco Librizzi,
Ross Edgar |
North West Region
Jason Kenny,
Christian Lyte,
David Daniell |
Yasumitsu Schlapp
Jonathan Norfolk,
Gwyn Carless,
Anthony Gill |
|
2008 |
Composite - GB teams
David Daniell,
Christian Lyte,
Matthew Crampton |
City of Edinburgh RC
Bruce Croall,
Matthew Haynes,
Kevin Stewart |
Yasumitsu Schlapp
Anthony Gill,
Dan Woolfenden,
Gwyn Carless |
|
2009 |
SKY+HD
Jamie Staff,
Chris Hoy &
Ross Edgar |
North West Region A
Christian Lyte,
David Daniell,
Matthew Crampton |
City of Edinburgh RC
Kevin Stewart,
Matthew Haynes,
Robert Croall |
|
2010 |
Sky Track Cycling
Chris Hoy,
Jason Kenny,
Ross Edgar &
Matt Crampton |
City of Edinburgh RC
John Paul,
Callum Skinner,
Kevin Stewart |
Scienceinsport.com
Jody Cundy,
Andrew Kelly,
Dave Readle |
|
2011 |
North West Region A
Jason Kenny,
Jason Queally,
Chris Hoy |
North West Region B
Ross Edgar,
Peter Mitchell,
David Daniell |
North West Region C
Kian Emadi,
Philip Hindes,
Liam Phillips |
|
2012 |
North West Region B
David Daniell,
Peter Mitchell,
Lewis Oliva |
City of Edinburgh RC
Bruce Croall,
John Paul,
Callum Skinner |
North West Region A
Matthew Crampton,
Jody Cundy,
Craig MacLean |
|
2013 |
North West Region A
Matthew Crampton,
Kian Emadi,
Jason Kenny |
North West Region B
Philip Hindes,
Matt Rotherham,
Callum Skinner |
Scotland
Jonathan Biggin,
Bruce Croall,
John Paul |
|
2014 |
North West Region
Philip Hindes,
Jason Kenny,
Callum Skinner |
Sportcity Velo
Jack Payne,
Matt Rotherham,
Thomas Rotherham |
Performance Cycle Coaching
Peter Mitchell,
Ryan Owens,
Thomas Scammell |
|
2015 |
North West Region A
Jason Kenny,
Matthew Crampton,
Philip Hindes |
Black Line
Peter Mitchell,
Matt Roper,
Tom Scammell |
Sportcity Velo
Jack Payne,
Matt Rotherham,
Tom Rotherham |
[3]
|
2017 |
North West Region A
Jack Carlin,
Ryan Owens,
Joseph Truman |
Sportcity Velo
Joel Partington,
Thomas Rotherham,
Matt Rotherham |
North West Region B
Ryan Hutchinson,
Alex Jolliffe,
Lewis Oliva |
|
2018 |
North West Region A & SES Racing
Jack Carlin,
Jason Kenny,
Ryan Owens |
Sportcity Velo
Joel Partington,
Thomas Rotherham,
Matt Rotherham |
North West Region B
Alex Jolliffe,
Lewis Stewart,
Hamish Turnbull |
|
2019 |
Team Inspired & SES Racing
Jack Carlin,
Jason Kenny,
Philip Hindes,
Ryan Owens |
Slingshot
Alistair Fielding,
Lewis Stewart,
Hamish Turnbull |
Black Line
Peter Mitchell,
Niall Monks,
Matthew Roper,
Alex Spratt |
|
2020 |
Team Inspired
Joseph Truman,
Jack Carlin,
Ryan Owens |
Slingshot
Hamish Turnbull,
Ali Fielding,
James Bunting |
Black Line
Harry Ledingham-Horn,
Hayden Norris,
Ed Lowe |
[4]
|
2021 not held due to Covid-19
|
2022 |
Team Inspired
Jack Carlin
Ali Fielding
Joseph Truman
Hamish Turnbull |
Team East Midlands
James Bunting
Marcus Hiley
Harry Ledingham-Horn
Hayden Norris |
Glasgow Track RC
Luthais Arthur
Niall Monks
Anthony Young |
[5]
|
2023 |
Team Inspired
Marcus Hiley
Harry Ledingham-Horn
Ed Lowe |
North West
Oliver Aloul
James Bunting
Hayden Norris
Matt Rotherham |
Glasgow Track RC
Luthais Arthur
Niall Monks
Lyall Craig |
|
2024 |
Team Inspired A
Ed Lowe
Hayden Norris
Harry Ledingham-Horn |
Team Inspired B
Marcus Hiley Harry Radford
Joe Truman |
ESV Manchester Oliver Aloul Tom Morrissey
Matt Rotherham |
[6]
|