2023β24 season | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Chairman | David Smith | |||
Manager |
Lee Bullen (until 15 January) Scott Brown (from 23 January) | |||
Stadium | Somerset Park | |||
Scottish Championship | Seventh place | |||
Scottish League Cup | Second round | |||
Scottish Challenge Cup | Third round | |||
Scottish Cup | Fifth round | |||
Top goalscorer | League: Anton Dowds (13) All: Anton Dowds (13) | |||
Highest home attendance | 3,103, vs. Dundee United, Championship, 26 August 2023 | |||
Lowest home attendance | 757, vs. Stenhousemuir, League Cup, 18 July 2023 | |||
Average home league attendance | 2,114 | |||
| ||||
The 2023β24 season was Ayr United's sixth consecutive season in the Scottish Championship after being promoted from league one in the 2017β18 season. Ayr also competed in the, League Cup, Challenge Cup and the Scottish Cup.
Lee Bullen takes charge of Ayr United for the second season in a row following their defeat to Partick Thistle in the semi-final of the Premiership play-off. [1] [2]
On 21 July, the club announced the singing of veteran winger Aiden McGeady on a two-year contract to serve as both a member of the playing squad and the club's technical manager. [3]
On 15 January, manager Lee Bullen was sacked following a run of poor results. [4] He was replaced by former Celtic captain Scott Brown. [5]
Win Draw Loss Postponed
11 July 2023 | East Kilbride | 0β2 | Ayr United | East Kilbride |
19:30 |
McKenzie 3' Murphy 53' |
Stadium: K-Park Training Academy |
22 July 2023 | Troon | 1β1 | Ayr United | Troon |
15:00 | Stadium: Portland Park | |||
Note: Testimonal match for Dean Keenan |
5 August 2023 1 | Greenock Morton | 3β1 | Ayr United | Greenock |
15:00 |
Crawford 62' Muirhead 75 pen.' Boyd 87' |
Report | Pendlebury 51' | Stadium:
Cappielow Attendance: 2,512 Referee: Matthew MacDermid |
12 August 2023 2 | Ayr United | 1β0 | Inverness CT | Ayr |
15:00 | Amartey 8' | Report | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,989 Referee: Peter Stuart |
26 August 2023 3 | Ayr United | 0β3 | Dundee United | Ayr |
15:00 | Report |
Holt 58', 90' Moult 62' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 3,103 Referee: Nick Walsh |
2 September 2023 4 | Arbroath | 2β1 | Ayr United | Arbroath |
15:00 |
Bird 21' Hylton 82' |
Report | Rose 45+3' | Stadium:
Gayfield Park Attendance: 1,643 Referee: Colin Steven |
15 September 2023 5 | Ayr United | 0β4 | Partick Thistle | Ayr |
19:45 | Report |
Graham 2' Lawless 58', 67' Adeloye 81' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,078 Referee: William Collum |
22 September 2023 6 | Queen's Park | 2β5 | Ayr United | Glasgow |
19:45 |
Paton 28' Hepburn 52' |
Report |
Chalmers 6', 12' Rose 32' Murphy 44' Dowds 53' |
Stadium:
Hampden Park Attendance: 1,651 Referee: David Dickinson |
30 September 2023 7 | Ayr United | 1β2 | Raith Rovers | Ayr |
15:00 | Dowds 50' | Report | Easton 23', 26' | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,848 Referee: David Munro |
7 October 2023 8 | Airdrieonians | 1β2 | Ayr United | Airdrie |
15:00 | McGregor 67' | Report |
Chalmers 21' Dowds 53' |
Stadium:
Excelsior Stadium Attendance: 1,618 Referee: Iain Snedden |
21 October 2023 9 | Dunfermline Athletic | 0β1 | Ayr United | Dunfermline |
15:00 | Report | Chalmers 10' | Stadium:
East End Park Attendance: 5,073 Referee: David Munro |
28 October 2023 10 | Ayr United | 0β1 | Greenock Morton | Ayr |
15:00 | Report | Oakley 87' | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,212 Referee: Peter Stuart |
31 October 2023 11 | Partick Thistle | 2β2 | Ayr United | Glasgow |
19:45 |
Graham 17' Milne 47' |
Report | Murphy 19', 75 pen.' | Stadium:
Firhill Stadium Attendance: 2,428 Referee: Ross Hardie |
4 November 2023 12 | Ayr United | 2β2 | Queen's Park | Ayr |
15:00 | Dowds 23', 38' | Report | Bannon 58' Paton 90+5' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,046 Referee: William Collum |
11 November 2023 13 | Inverness CT | 3β1 | Ayr United | Inverness |
15:00 |
Wotherspoon 32', 43' Mckay 45+3 pen.' |
Report | Murphy 61 pen.' | Stadium:
Caledonian Stadium Attendance: 2,259 Referee: Iain Snedden |
9 December 2023 15 | Dundee United | 1β0 | Ayr United | Dundee |
15:00 | Fotheringham 37' | Report | Stadium:
Tannadice Park Attendance: 7,000 Referee: Nick Walsh |
16 December 2023 16 | Ayr United | 1β0 | Airdrieonians | Ayr |
15:00 | Dowds 15' | Report | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,726 Referee: Peter Stuart |
22 December 2023 17 | Raith Rovers | 4β4 | Ayr United | Kirkcaldy |
19:45 |
Stanton 30' Vaughan 45', 81 pen.', 90+1' |
Report |
McGeady 10' McGinty 43' Dempsey 55' Chalmers 63' Rose 85' |
Stadium:
Stark's Park Attendance: 3,698 Referee: Craig Napier |
30 December 2023 18 | Ayr United | 2β2 | Dunfermline Athletic | Ayr |
15:00 |
McGeady 41' Stanger 63' |
Report | Jakubiak 3', 9' | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,022 Referee: Ross Hardie |
2 January 2024 19 | Greenock Morton | 3β0 | Ayr United | Greenock |
15:00 | Muirhead 35', 57', 59' | Report | Stadium:
Cappielow Attendance: 2,252 Referee: Duncan Williams |
6 January 2024 20 | Ayr United | 1β3 | Inverness CT | Ayr |
15:00 | Chalmers 65' | Report |
McKay 29' Boyes 55', 63' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,826 Referee: Gavin Duncan |
13 January 2024 21 | Arbroath | 0β0 | Ayr United | Arbroath |
15:00 | Report | Stadium:
Gayfield Park Attendance: 1,598 Referee: Euan Anderson |
23 January 2024 14 | Ayr United | 2β0 | Arbroath | Ayr |
19:45 |
Dempsey 74' Chalmers 77' |
Report | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,115 Referee: Calum Scott | |
Note: Match postponed due to a frozen pitch. |
27 January 2024 22 | Queen's Park | 1β2 | Ayr United | Glasgow |
15:00 |
Paton 63' Welsh 65' |
Report |
Murphy 40' McKenzie 74' |
Stadium:
Hampden Park Attendance: 1,927 Referee: Steven Kirkland |
3 February 2024 23 | Ayr United | 1β2 | Dundee United | Ayr |
15:00 |
Jamie Murphy 2' Stanger 90+1' |
Report |
Watt 67' Docherty 82' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,943 Referee: Gavin Duncan |
17 February 2024 24 | Airdrieonians | 2β3 | Ayr United | Airdrie |
15:00 |
Ballantyne 26' Watson 84' |
Report | Dowds 9', 48', 78' | Stadium:
Excelsior Stadium Attendance: 1,820 Referee: Alan Muir |
24 February 2024 25 | Ayr United | 1β2 | Raith Rovers | Ayr |
15:00 | Syla 11' | Report |
Rudden 5' Vaughan 45+2' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,276 Referee: Steven McLean |
27 February 2024 26 | Ayr United | 4β3 | Partick Thistle | Ayr |
19:45 | McAllister 15' Willoughby 43', 45+2' McHugh 84' |
Report |
Graham 33' Adeloye 78' Sanders 83 o.g.' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,227 Referee: Graham Grainger |
2 March 2024 27 | Dunfermline Athletic | 2β0 | Ayr United | Dunfermline |
15:00 |
Hamilton 42' Kane 45+1' |
Report | Stadium:
East End Park Attendance: 5,050 Referee: Peter Stuart |
16 March 2024 28 | Inverness CT | 1β2 | Ayr United | Inverness |
15:00 | McKay 45+3 pen.' | Report |
Stanger 5' Bryden 61' |
Stadium:
Caledonian Stadium Attendance: 1,979 Referee: Iain Snedden |
23 March 2024 29 | Ayr United | 1β2 | Queen's Park | Ayr |
15:00 | Sanders 78' | Report |
Paton 19' Sheridan 59' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,264 Referee: Colin Steven |
29 March 2024 30 | Ayr United | 2β1 | Airdrieonians | Ayr |
19:45 | Dowds 47' McGinty 50' |
Report | O'Connor 38' | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,871 Referee: David Munro |
6 April 2024 31 | Raith Rovers | 2β1 | Ayr United | Kirkcaldy |
15:00 |
Easton 45+2' Hamilton 65 pen.' |
Report | Chalmers 55' | Stadium:
Stark's Park Attendance: 3,579 Referee: Ross Hardie |
9 April 2024 32 | Ayr United | 1β1 | Greenock Morton | Ayr |
19:45 | Dowds 45' | Report | Broadfoot 21' | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,905 Referee: Iain Snedden |
13 April 2024 33 | Ayr United | 5β0 | Arbroath | Ayr |
15:00 |
Willoughby 23 pen.' Musonda 32' Dowds 41 pen.' Dempsey 68' Chalmers 90' |
Report | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,849 Referee: Scott Lambie |
20 April 2024 34 | Dundee United | 1β0 | Ayr United | Dundee |
15:00 | Mochrie 78' | Report | McAllister 59' | Stadium:
Tannadice Park Attendance: 10,025 Referee: Craig Napier |
27 April 2024 35 | Partick Thistle | 0β0 | Ayr United | Glasgow |
15:00 | Report | Stadium:
Firhill Stadium Attendance: 4,243 Referee: Matthew MacDermid |
3 May 2024 36 | Ayr United | 3β3 | Dunfermline Athletic | Ayr |
19:45 |
McKenzie 21' McRoberts 68' Dowds 73' |
Report |
Kane 35', 42' Edwards 45' |
Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 2,748 Referee: William Collum |
15 July 2023 1 | Stirling Albion | 1β1 (3β4 p) | Ayr United | Stirling |
15:00 | McGeachie 21' | Report | Bryden 84' | Stadium:
Forthbank Stadium Attendance: 791 Referee: Steven Kirkland |
18 July 2023 2 | Ayr United | 1β0 | Stenhousemuir | Cumnock |
15:00 | McKenzie 27' | Report | Stadium: Townhead Park Attendance: 757 Referee: William Collum |
25 July 2023 2 | St Johnstone | 1β2 | Ayr United | Perth |
19:45 | Kucheriavyi 43' | Report |
Stanger 29' Dempsey 71' |
Stadium:
McDiarmid Park Attendance: 2,669 Referee: Nick Walsh |
29 July 2023 4 | Ayr United | 6β0 | Alloa Athletic | Ayr |
15:00 | Bryden 14', 62' McAllister 37' Murphy 45+1' Pendlebury 70' Rose 84' |
Report | Hetherington 73' | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,498 Referee: Don Robertson |
19 August 2023 Second round | Livingston | 2β0 | Ayr United | Livingston |
15:00 |
Nouble 12' MontaΓ±o 64' |
Report | Stadium:
Tony Macaroni Arena Attendance: 1,304 Referee: Kevin Clancy |
5 September 2023 Third round | Ayr United | 0β1 | Falkirk | Ayr |
19:45 | Syla 70' | Report | Henderson 30' | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,423 Referee: Steve Kirkland |
25 November 2023 Third round | Peterhead | 1β2 | Ayr United | Peterhead |
15:00 | Shanks 50' | Report |
McGinty 90+6' Bryden 116' |
Stadium:
Balmoor Stadium Attendance: 820 Referee: Steven Kirkland |
20 January 2024 Fourth round | Ayr United | 3β0 | Kelty Hearts | Ayr |
15:00 | Syla 62' Rose 79' McKenzie 90' |
Report | Stadium:
Somerset Park Attendance: 1,623 Referee: Colin Steven |
10 February 2024 Fifth round | Rangers | 2β0 | Ayr United | Glasgow |
17:30 |
BariΕ‘iΔ 10' Silva 76' |
Report | Stadium:
Ibrox Stadium Attendance: 43,454 Referee: William Collum |
No. | Pos | Nat | Player | Total | Championship | League Cup | Challenge Cup | Scottish Cup | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | ||||
1 | GK | ENG | Charlie Albinson | 22 | 0 | 17+1 | 0 | 2+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 2+0 | 0 |
2 | DF | SCO | Nick McAllister | 31 | 2 | 24+0 | 1 | 3+0 | 1 | 0+1 | 0 | 3+0 | 0 |
3 | DF | SCO | Patrick Reading | 32 | 0 | 24+0 | 0 | 4+1 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 3+0 | 0 |
4 | DF | ZAM | Frankie Musonda | 22 | 1 | 18+2 | 1 | 1+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 |
5 | DF | IRL | Sean McGinty | 41 | 3 | 31+1 | 2 | 5+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 3+0 | 1 |
6 | MF | SCO | Andy Murdoch | 4 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 3+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
8 | MF | ENG | Ben Dempsey | 29 | 4 | 22+0 | 3 | 4+0 | 1 | 0+0 | 0 | 3+0 | 0 |
9 | FW | ENG | Kurt Willoughby | 13 | 3 | 4+8 | 3 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 |
10 | MF | IRL | Aiden McGeady | 19 | 2 | 6+10 | 2 | 1+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 |
11 | FW | SCO | Logan Chalmers | 31 | 9 | 23+4 | 9 | 0+1 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 2+0 | 0 |
14 | DF | NZL | George Stanger | 34 | 3 | 26+0 | 2 | 5+0 | 1 | 1+0 | 0 | 2+0 | 0 |
15 | FW | SCO | Jamie Murphy | 39 | 7 | 29+3 | 6 | 4+0 | 1 | 0+0 | 0 | 3+0 | 0 |
16 | FW | SCO | Anton Dowds | 31 | 13 | 28+0 | 13 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 3+0 | 0 |
17 | FW | ENG | Franny Amartey | 34 | 1 | 8+20 | 1 | 4+1 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 |
18 | MF | SCO | Paul Smith | 21 | 0 | 4+11 | 0 | 3+1 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 |
20 | MF | ALB | Roy Syla | 29 | 2 | 20+5 | 1 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 3+0 | 1 |
21 | MF | ENG | Harry McHugh | 12 | 1 | 10+2 | 1 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
22 | FW | SCO | Mark McKenzie | 40 | 4 | 24+7 | 2 | 5+0 | 1 | 0+1 | 0 | 1+2 | 1 |
23 | DF | ENG | Jack Sanders | 14 | 1 | 12+2 | 1 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
24 | MF | SCO | Scott Tomlinson | 18 | 0 | 2+10 | 0 | 0+3 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0+2 | 0 |
25 | DF | ENG | Nathan McGinley | 0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
27 | FW | SCO | Max Guthrie | 1 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 |
29 | FW | SCO | Lucas McRoberts | 4 | 1 | 0+4 | 1 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
30 | FW | SCO | Fraser Bryden | 36 | 5 | 11+16 | 1 | 3+2 | 3 | 0+1 | 0 | 0+3 | 1 |
31 | GK | SCO | Robbie Mutch | 12 | 0 | 7+0 | 0 | 3+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 |
38 | GK | NIR | Josh Clarke | 12 | 0 | 12+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
32 | MF | SCO | Dylan Watret | 1 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
Players who left the club during the 2023β24 season | |||||||||||||
9 | FW | JAM | Ahkeem Rose | 23 | 5 | 8+11 | 3 | 1+1 | 1 | 1+0 | 0 | 0+1 | 1 |
16 | MF | ENG | Oliver Pendlebury | 6 | 2 | 0+2 | 1 | 2+2 | 1 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
19 | GK | SCO | Ollie Ecrepont | 0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
20 | MF | SCO | Michael Hewitt | 2 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
21 | DF | SCO | Finn Ecrepont | 8 | 0 | 0+3 | 0 | 1+2 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 |
23 | FW | ENG | Sam Ashford | 6 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | 0+4 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
23 | MF | BEL | Jack Senga | 11 | 0 | 5+5 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
29 | MF | COD | David Bangala | 1 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
33 | MF | SCO | Carter Jenkins | 0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
34 | FW | SCO | Dario Viviani | 0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 |
38 | DF | ENG | Elicha Ahui | 14 | 0 | 9+3 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 |
46 | MF | ENG | Jack Young | 19 | 0 | 11+6 | 0 | 0+0 | 0 | 1+0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Greenock Morton | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 46 | −3 | 45 | |
6 | Dunfermline Athletic | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 48 | −5 | 45 | |
7 | Ayr United | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 53 | 61 | −8 | 44 | |
8 | Queen's Park | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 50 | 56 | −6 | 43 | |
9 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle (R) | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 42 | Qualification for the Championship play-offs |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AYR | STI | STJ | STE | ALL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr United | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 11 | Qualification for the second round | — | β | β | 1β0 | 6β0 | |
2 | Stirling Albion | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | 1β1p | — | β | 2β1 | β | ||
3 | St Johnstone | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | 1β2 | 0β4 | — | β | β | ||
4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 | β | β | 1β0 | — | 1β3 | ||
5 | Alloa Athletic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 3 | β | 1β2 | 0β4 | β | — |
Date | Position | Name | From | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 June 2023 | GK | Robbie Mutch | Edinburgh City | Free transfer | [11] |
6 June 2023 | DF | George Stanger | Alloa Athletic | [12] | |
19 June 2023 | FW | Jamie Murphy | St Johnstone | [13] | |
24 June 2023 | FW | Franny Amartey | Aldershot Town | [14] | |
MF | Oliver Pendlebury | [15] | |||
21 July 2023 | MF | Aiden McGeady | Hibernian | [3] | |
24 July 2023 | FW | Ahkeem Rose | Weymouth | [16] | |
29 August 2023 | MF | Roy Syla | Brentford | [17] | |
1 March 2024 | DF | Nathan McGinley | Motherwell | [18] |
Date | Position | Name | To | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 May 2023 | DF | Kinlay Bilham | Stenhousemuir | Free transfer | [19] [20] |
DF | Jordan Houston | Queen of the South | [19] [21] | ||
DF | Alex Jeanes | [19] | |||
FW | Chris Maguire | Eastleigh | [19] [22] | ||
GK | Aidan McAdams | Edinburgh City | [19] | ||
MF | Josh Mullin | Raith Rovers | [19] | ||
24 June 2023 | MF | Daire O'Connor | Glentoran | [23] | |
14 July 2023 | MF | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | Maidenhead United | [24] [25] | |
15 July 2023 | FW | Dipo Akinyemi | York City | Undisclosed | [26] |
4 August 2023 | MF | Michael Hewitt | Hamilton Academical | Free transfer | [27] |
8 August 2023 | MF | David Bangala | [28] | ||
23 August 2023 | FW | Sam Ashford | Cliftonville | [29] | |
30 August 2023 | MF | Oliver Pendlebury | Farnborough | [30] [31] | |
5 January 2024 | DF | Finn Ecrepont | Stranraer | [32] |
Date | Position | Name | From | End date | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 August 2023 | DF | Elicha Ahui | Lincoln City | 1 February 2024 | [33] |
19 August 2023 | FW | Logan Chalmers | Dundee United | 31 May 2024 | [34] |
25 August 2023 | MF | Jack Young | Wycombe Wanderers | 16 January 2024 | [35] |
1 September 2023 | MF | Jack Senga | Reading | 22 January 2024 | [36] |
12 September 2023 | FW | Anton Dowds | Partick Thistle | 31 May 2024 | [37] |
26 January 2024 | DF | Jack Sanders | Kilmarnock | [38] | |
1 February 2024 | MF | Harry McHugh | Wigan Athletic | [39] | |
FW | Kurt Willoughby | Oldham Athletic | [40] | ||
24 February 2024 | GK | Josh Clarke | Celtic | [41] |
Date | Position | Name | From | End date | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 July 2023 | DF | Lyall Holding | Glenafton Athletic | 31 May 2024 | [42] |
25 July 2023 | MF | Carter Jenkins | Gretna 2008 | ||
FW | Dario Viviani | ||||
3 August 2023 | GK | Derren Fairns | Dalry Thistle | [43] | |
13 January 2024 | GK | Ollie Ecrepont | East Stirlingshire | [44] | |
1 February 2024 | FW | Ahkeem Rose | Hamilton Academical | [45] |