Season | 2013–14 | |
---|---|---|
2013–14 in Scottish football | |
---|---|
Premiership champions | |
Celtic | |
Championship champions | |
Dundee | |
League 1 champions | |
Rangers | |
League 2 champions | |
Peterhead | |
Scottish Cup winners | |
St Johnstone | |
League Cup winners | |
Aberdeen | |
Challenge Cup winners | |
Raith Rovers | |
Youth Cup winners | |
Rangers | |
Teams in Europe | |
Celtic,
Motherwell, St Johnstone, Hibernian | |
Scotland national team | |
World Cup 2014 qualifying |
The 2013–14 season was the 117th season of competitive football in Scotland. The season began on 13 July 2013, with the start of the Challenge Cup. [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celtic (C) | 38 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 102 | 25 | +77 | 99 | Qualification for the Champions League second qualifying round |
2 | Motherwell | 38 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 64 | 60 | +4 | 70 | Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round |
3 | Aberdeen | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 53 | 38 | +15 | 68 | Qualification for the Europa League first qualifying round |
4 | Dundee United | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 65 | 50 | +15 | 58 | |
5 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 57 | |
6 | St Johnstone | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 53 | Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round [a] |
7 | Ross County | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 44 | 62 | −18 | 40 | |
8 | St Mirren | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 39 | 58 | −19 | 39 | |
9 | Kilmarnock | 38 | 11 | 6 | 21 | 45 | 66 | −21 | 39 | |
10 | Partick Thistle | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 46 | 65 | −19 | 38 | |
11 | Hibernian (R) | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 31 | 51 | −20 | 35 | Qualification for the Premiership play-off final |
12 | Heart of Midlothian (R) | 38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 45 | 65 | −20 | 23 [b] | Relegation to the Championship |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundee (C, P) | 36 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 26 | +28 | 69 | Promotion to the Premiership |
2 | Hamilton Academical (O, P) | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 68 | 41 | +27 | 67 | Qualification for the Premiership play-off semi-final |
3 | Falkirk | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 66 | Qualification for the Premiership play-off quarter-final |
4 | Queen of the South | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 55 | |
5 | Dumbarton | 36 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 65 | 64 | +1 | 51 | |
6 | Livingston | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 51 | 56 | −5 | 46 | |
7 | Raith Rovers | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 48 | 61 | −13 | 42 | |
8 | Alloa Athletic | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 34 | 51 | −17 | 40 | |
9 | Cowdenbeath (O) | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 50 | 72 | −22 | 40 | Qualification for the Championship play-offs |
10 | Greenock Morton (R) | 36 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 71 | −39 | 26 | Relegation to League One |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rangers (C, P) | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 18 | +88 | 102 | Promotion to the Championship |
2 | Dunfermline Athletic | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 68 | 54 | +14 | 63 | Qualification for the Championship play-offs |
3 | Stranraer | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 51 | |
4 | Ayr United | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 65 | 66 | −1 | 49 | |
5 | Stenhousemuir | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 57 | 66 | −9 | 48 | |
6 | Airdrieonians | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 47 | 57 | −10 | 45 | |
7 | Forfar Athletic | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 55 | 62 | −7 | 43 | |
8 | Brechin City | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 57 | 71 | −14 | 42 | |
9 | East Fife (R) | 36 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 31 | 69 | −38 | 32 | Qualification for the League One play-offs |
10 | Arbroath (R) | 36 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 52 | 75 | −23 | 31 | Relegation to League Two |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peterhead (C, P) | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 38 | +36 | 76 | Promotion to League One |
2 | Annan Athletic | 36 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 69 | 49 | +20 | 63 | Qualification for the League One play-offs |
3 | Stirling Albion (O, P) | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 60 | 50 | +10 | 58 | |
4 | Clyde | 36 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 50 | 48 | +2 | 57 | |
5 | Berwick Rangers | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 63 | 49 | +14 | 52 | |
6 | Montrose | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 44 | 56 | −12 | 46 | |
7 | Albion Rovers | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 54 | −13 | 44 | |
8 | East Stirlingshire | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 45 | 59 | −14 | 44 | |
9 | Elgin City | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 62 | 73 | −11 | 36 | |
10 | Queen's Park | 36 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 68 | −32 | 24 |
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celtic | 30 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 60 | 27 | +33 | 65 |
2 | Rangers | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 62 | 30 | +32 | 64 |
3 | Hibernian | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 71 | 38 | +33 | 59 |
4 | Hamilton Academical | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 56 | 45 | +11 | 51 |
5 | Motherwell | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 61 | 54 | +7 | 48 |
6 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 51 | +5 | 43 |
7 | Kilmarnock | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 53 | −5 | 39 |
8 | Falkirk | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 61 | −13 | 39 |
9 | Aberdeen | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 50 | 51 | −1 | 38 |
10 | Dunfermline Athletic | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 53 | −2 | 36 |
11 | St Johnstone | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 51 | 58 | −7 | 35 |
12 | Dundee United | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 40 | 43 | −3 | 34 |
13 | Ross County | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 43 | 63 | −20 | 34 |
14 | Partick Thistle | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 61 | −24 | 33 |
15 | St Mirren | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 37 | 53 | −16 | 32 |
16 | Heart of Midlothian | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 40 | 70 | −30 | 26 |
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Match report |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013–14 Scottish Cup | St Johnstone | 2 – 0 | Dundee United | Report |
2013–14 League Cup | Aberdeen |
0 – 0 (a.e.t.) 4 – 2 pens. |
Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Report |
2013–14 Challenge Cup | Raith Rovers | 1 – 0 (a.e.t.) | Rangers | Report |
2013–14 Youth Cup | Rangers | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) 8 – 7 pens. |
Heart of Midlothian | Report |
2013–14 Junior Cup | Hurlford United | 3 – 0 | Glenafton Athletic | Report |
2013–14 Amateur Cup | Hurlford Thistle | 3 – 3 (a.e.t.) 4 – 3 pens. |
Colville Park | Report |
Competition | Winner |
---|---|
Highland League | Brora Rangers |
Lowland League | Spartans |
East of Scotland League | Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale |
South of Scotland League | Wigtown & Bladnoch |
West Region
East Region
Division | Winner |
---|---|
Superleague | Bo'ness United |
Premier League | Penicuik Athletic |
North Division | Dundee North End |
South Division | Edinburgh United |
North Region
Division | Winner |
---|---|
Superleague | Culter |
First Division (West) | Inverness City |
First Division (East) | Cruden Bay |
17 July 2013 Second qualifying round | Cliftonville | 0 – 3 | Celtic | Belfast |
19:45 | Report |
Lustig 25' Samaras 31' Forrest 84' |
Stadium:
Solitude Attendance: 5,442 Referee: Serhiy Boyko ( Ukraine) |
23 July 2013 Second qualifying round | Celtic | 2 – 0 (5 – 0 agg.) | Cliftonville | Glasgow |
19:45 |
Ambrose 16' Samaras 70' |
Report | Stadium:
Celtic Park Attendance: 29,758 Referee: Thorsten Kinhöfer ( Germany) |
31 July 2013 Third qualifying round | Celtic | 1 – 0 | Elfsborg | Glasgow |
19:45 | Commons 76' | Report | Stadium: Celtic Park Attendance: 40,300 Referee: Manuel De Sousa ( Portugal) |
7 August 2013 Third qualifying round | Elfsborg | 0 – 0 (0 – 1 agg.) | Celtic | Borås |
19:45 | Report | Stadium:
Borås Arena Attendance: 9,040 Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov ( Russia) |
20 August 2013 Play-off round | Shakhter Karagandy | 2 – 0 | Celtic | Karagandy |
16:00 |
Finonchenko 12' Khiznichenko 77' |
Report | Stadium:
Shakhtyor Stadium Attendance: 20,000 Referee: Pavel Kralovec ( Czech Republic) |
28 August 2013 Play-off round | Celtic | 3 – 0 (3 – 2 agg.) | Shakhter Karagandy | Glasgow |
19:45 |
Commons 45+1' Samaras 48' Forrest 90+2' |
Report | Stadium: Celtic Park Attendance: 50,063 Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen ( Norway) |
18 September 2013 Group H | Milan | 2 – 0 | Celtic | Milan |
20:45 |
Izaguirre 81' (
o.g.) Muntari 85' |
Report | Stadium:
San Siro Attendance: 43,000 Referee: Wolfgang Stark ( Germany) |
1 October 2013 Group H | Celtic | 0 – 1 | Barcelona | Glasgow |
20:45 | Report | Fàbregas 75' | Stadium: Celtic Park Referee: Stéphane Lannoy ( France) |
22 October 2013 Group H | Celtic | 2 – 1 | Ajax | Glasgow |
20:45 |
Forrest 43' (
pen.) Kayal 53' |
Report | Schöne 90+4' | Stadium: Celtic Park Referee: Ivan Bebek ( Croatia) |
6 November 2013 Group H | Ajax | 1 – 0 | Celtic | Amsterdam |
20:45 | Schöne 51' | Report | Stadium:
Amsterdam Arena Referee: Deniz Aytekin |
26 November 2013 Group H | Celtic | 0 – 3 | Milan | Glasgow |
20:45 | Report |
Kaká 13' Zapata 49' Balotelli 60' |
Stadium: Celtic Park Attendance: 58,619 Referee: Cüneyt Çakır ( Turkey) |
11 December 2013 Group H | Barcelona | 6 – 1 | Celtic | Barcelona |
20:45 |
Piqué 7' Pedro 40' Neymar 44', 48', 58' Tello 72' |
Report | Samaras 88' | Stadium:
Camp Nou Attendance: 54,342 Referee: Sergei Karasev ( Russia) |
1 August 2013 Third qualifying round | Motherwell | 0 – 2 | Kuban Krasnodar | Motherwell |
19:45 | Report | Popov 52', 78' | Stadium:
Fir Park Attendance: 6,748 Referee: Alain Bieri ( Switzerland) |
8 August 2013 Third qualifying round | Kuban Krasnodar | 1 – 0 (3 – 0 agg.) | Motherwell | Krasnodar |
18:00 | McManus 50' ( o.g.) | Report | Stadium:
Kuban Stadium Attendance: 31,754 Referee: Cristian Balaj ( Romania) |
18 July 2013 Second qualifying round | Rosenborg | 0 – 1 | St Johnstone | Trondheim |
18:00 | Report | Wright 18' | Stadium:
Lerkendal Stadium Attendance: 5,952 Referee: Halis Özkahya ( Turkey) |
25 July 2013 Second qualifying round | St Johnstone | 1 – 1 (2 – 1 agg.) | Rosenborg | Perth |
19:45 | May 21' | Report | Søderlund 4' | Stadium:
McDiarmid Park Attendance: 7,850 Referee: Miroslav Zelinka ( Czech Republic) |
1 August 2013 Third Qualifying Round | Minsk | 0 – 1 | St Johnstone | Grodno |
19:45 | MacLean 69' | Stadium:
Neman Stadium Referee: Marcin Borski ( Poland) |
8 August 2013 Third Qualifying Round | St Johnstone | 0 – 1 (
a.e.t.) (1 – 1 agg.) (2 – 3 p) | Minsk | Perth |
19:45 | Report | Rnić 75' | Stadium:
McDiarmid Park Attendance: 8,594 Referee: Pavle Radovanović ( Montenegro) | |
Penalties | ||||
Mackay Cregg Fallon Edwards MacLean |
Vasilyuk Razin Sverchinskiy Kibuk Kazeka |
18 July 2013 Second qualifying round | Malmö FF | 2 – 0 | Hibernian | Malmö |
18:00 |
Hamad 11' Eriksson 13' |
Report | Stadium:
Swedbank Stadion Attendance: 8,628 Referee: Rene Eisner ( Austria) |
25 July 2013 Second qualifying round | Hibernian | 0 – 7 (0 – 9 agg.) | Malmö | Edinburgh |
19:45 | Report |
Eriksson 21' Forsberg 26' Halsti 30' Albornoz 41' Rantie 61' Hamad 65' Kroon 71' |
Stadium:
Easter Road Attendance: 16,018 Referee: Sébastien Delferiere ( Belgium) |
13 August 2013 Friendly | England | 3 – 2 | Scotland | London |
20:00 BST |
Walcott 29' Welbeck 53' Lambert 70' |
BBC Sport |
Morrison 11' Miller 49' |
Stadium:
Wembley Stadium Attendance: 80,485 Referee: Felix Brych |
6 September 2013 WCQ( A) | Scotland | 0 – 2 | Belgium | Glasgow |
20:00 BST | BBC Sport |
Defour 38' Mirallas 89' |
Stadium: Hampden Park Attendance: 36,000 Referee: Paolo Tagliavento |
10 September 2013 WCQ( A) | North Macedonia | 1 – 2 | Scotland | Skopje |
19:30 BST | Kostovski 83' | BBC Sport |
Anya 59' Maloney 88' |
Stadium:
Philip II Arena Attendance: 16,000 Referee: Fredy Fautrel |
15 October 2013 WCQ( A) | Scotland | 2 – 0 | Croatia | Glasgow |
20:00 |
Snodgrass 28' Naismith 73' |
Report | Stadium: Hampden Park Referee: Ovidiu Hațegan |
15 November 2013 Friendly | Scotland | 0 – 0 | United States | Glasgow |
20:00 GMT | BBC Sport | Stadium: Hampden Park Attendance: 21,079 [9] Referee: Michael Oliver |
19 November 2013 Friendly | Norway | 0 – 1 | Scotland | Molde |
18:00 GMT | BBC Sport | Brown 61' | Stadium:
Aker Stadion Referee: Martin Strombergsson |
5 March 2014 Friendly | Poland | 0 – 1 | Scotland | Warsaw |
19:45 GMT | BBC Sport | Brown 77' | Stadium:
National Stadium Referee: Alain Bieri |
28 May 2014 Friendly | Nigeria | 2 – 2 | Scotland | London |
20:00 BST |
Uchebo 41' Nwofor 90' |
BBC Sport |
Mulgrew 10' Egwuekwe 52' ( o.g.) |
Stadium:
Craven Cottage Referee: Lee Probert |
Division | Winner |
---|---|
2013 Scottish Women's Premier League | Glasgow City |
SWFL First Division | Queen's Park |
SWFL Second Division North | Aberdeen Reserves |
SWFL Second Division West/South West | Claremont |
SWFL Second Division East/Central | Jeanfield Swifts |
SWFL Second Division South East | Hibernian Development |
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Match report |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 Scottish Women's Cup | Glasgow City | 1 – 0 | Hibernian | BBC Sport |
2013 Scottish Women's Premier League Cup | Glasgow City | 5 – 0 | Spartans | BBC Sport |
SWFL First Division Cup | Inverness City | 6 – 0 | Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline Press |
SWFL Second Division Cup | Hibernian Development | 5 – 0 | Viewfield Rovers | Scottish FA |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glasgow City (C, Q) | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 7 | +103 | 61 | 2014–15 Champions League |
2 | Hibernian | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 86 | 35 | +51 | 41 | |
3 | Celtic | 21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 36 | |
4 | Spartans | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 50 | 53 | −3 | 35 | |
5 | Rangers | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 33 | |
6 | Aberdeen | 21 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 29 | 55 | −26 | 25 | |
7 | Hamilton Academical | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 70 | 43 | +27 | 41 | |
8 | Forfar Farmington | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 72 | 35 | +37 | 40 | |
9 | Hutchison Vale | 21 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 44 | 75 | −31 | 17 | |
10 | Buchan LFC | 21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 37 | 79 | −42 | 15 | |
11 | Falkirk (R) | 21 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 86 | −55 | 12 | Relegation to SWFL First Division |
12 | Kilwinning SC Ladies (R) | 21 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 116 | −93 | 10 |
21 August 2013 Challenge match | Serbia | 1–1 | Scotland | Stara Pazova |
15:00 ( BST) | Danka Podovac 29' | Report | Lana Clelland 90' | Stadium: FA of Serbia Sports Centre |
22 September 2013 Group 4 | Faroe Islands | 2–7 | Scotland | Tórshavn |
18:15 | Heidi Sevdal 82', 83' | Summary |
Corsie 7' Evans 14' Ross 20', 29' Ross 21' Lappin 62' Malone 75' |
Stadium:
Tórsvøllur Referee: Sandra Braz Bastos |
26 September 2013 Group 4 | Scotland | 7–0 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Motherwell |
19:35 |
Evans 8' 85' Ross 13' Little 36' Corsie 48' Ross 55' Beattie 65' Lappin 90+1' |
Summary | Milena Nikolić 68' Iris Kadrić 90' |
Stadium:
Fir Park Referee: Dilan Gökçek |
26 October 2013 Group 4 | Scotland | 2–0 | Northern Ireland | Motherwell |
17:30 |
Ross 3' Ross 31' Beattie 78' |
Summary | McFadden 37' | Stadium: Fir Park Referee: Cristina Dorcioman |
31 October 2013 Group 4 | Poland | 0–4 | Scotland | Grodzisk Wielkopolski |
11:00 |
Pajor 63' Gawrońska 78' |
Summary |
Ross 23', 42', 46' Corsie 31' Love 65' |
Stadium:
Stadion Dyskobolii Grodzisk Wielkopolski Attendance: 3,482 Referee: Carina Vitulano |
12 December 2013 Brasília tournament | Canada | 2–0 | Scotland | Brasília |
21:45 ( GMT) |
Leon 6' Sinclair 59' |
Scottish FA | Stadium: Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha |
15 December 2013 Brasília tournament | Brazil | 3–1 | Scotland | Brasília |
18:00 ( GMT) |
Marta 26' Debinha 35', 48' |
Scottish FA | 75' Hayley Lauder | Stadium: Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha |
18 December 2013 Brasília tournament | Chile | 4–3 | Scotland | Brasília |
21:30 ( GMT) |
Rojas 20' Lara 57' Araya 72' Saez 76' |
Scottish FA | 23'
Ross 40' Murray 82' Crilly |
Stadium: Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha |
22 December 2013 Brasília tournament | Canada | 1–0 | Scotland | Brasília |
15:45 ( GMT) | Schmidt 83' | Stadium: Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha |
13 February 2014 Challenge match | Finland | 3–1 | Scotland | Eerikkilä |
16:00 |
Talonen 18' Kukkonen 85' Engman 87' |
Finland FA | 62' Little | Stadium: Eerikkilän Urheiluopisto Referee: Kirsi Heikkinen ( Finland) |
5 March 2014 Cyprus Cup Group B | France | 1–1 | Scotland | Larnaca |
17:30 | Beattie 68' ( own goal) | Report | 8' Ross | Stadium:
GSZ Stadium Referee: Frida Nielsen ( Denmark) |
7 March 2014 Cyprus Cup Group B | Scotland | 4–3 | Netherlands | Nicosia |
14:30 |
Evans 16', 18', 34' Beattie 55' |
Report | 43'
Pieete 44' Martens 70' Melis |
Stadium:
GSP Stadium Referee: Esther Staubli ( Switzerland) |
10 March 2014 Cyprus Cup Group B | Australia | 2–4 | Scotland | Larnaca |
17:30 | Heyman 64', 74' | Report | 13'
Evans 30', 31', 70' Ross |
Stadium: GSZ Stadium Referee: Jenny Palmqvist ( Sweden) |
12 March 2014 Third place match | Scotland | 1–1 (1–3 p) | South Korea | Larnaca |
14:30 | Little 87' | 64' Yoo | Stadium: GSZ Stadium |
5 April 2014 Group 4 | Scotland | 2–0 | Poland | Motherwell |
17:30 |
Evans 53' Crichton 82' |
UEFA | Stadium: Fir Park Attendance: 1,551 Referee: Zuzana Kováčová ( Slovakia) |
10 April 2014 Group 4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1–3 | Scotland | Zenica |
13:00 | Kulis 19' | UEFA | 62', 74', 86' Ross | Stadium:
Bilino Polje Referee: Stéphanie Frappart ( France) |
14 June 2014 Group 4 | Scotland | 1–3 | Sweden | Motherwell |
17:00 BST | Little 19' ( pen) | BBC Sport |
Seger 11' Asllani 27', 52' |
Stadium: Fir Park Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus ( Germany) |
19 June 2014 Group 4 | Northern Ireland | 0–2 | Scotland | Belfast |
19:45 BST | BBC Sport |
Little 44' Ross 77' |
Stadium: Solitude |
8 August 2013 Qualifying round | Glasgow City | 7 – 0 | ŽNK Osijek | Hengelo |
18:00 |
Love 20', 32', 35' Crilly 24' Lappin 27' Robertson 55' Ross 60' ( pen.) |
Report | Stadium:
Sportpark Slangenbeek Referee: Linn Andersson ( Sweden) |
10 August 2013 Qualifying round | Glasgow City | 9 – 0 | Birkirkara | Hengelo |
15:00 |
Lappin 19' Littlejohn 23' ( pen) Barnes 36' Malone 42' Crilly 60', 69', 90+4' Dalziel 84' Ross 87' |
Report | Stadium: Sportpark Slangenbeek Referee: Ivana Vlaić ( Bosnia and Herzegovina) |
13 August 2013 Qualifying round | FC Twente | 0 – 2 | Glasgow City | Enschede |
16:00 | Report | 39'
Corsie 90+1' Crilly |
Stadium:
De Grolsch Veste Referee: Linn Andersson ( Sweden) |
9 October 2013 Round of 32 | Standard Liège | 2 – 2 | Glasgow City | Liège |
19:00 |
Lewerissa 27' Wullaert 50' |
Report | 44', 66' Lappin | Stadium:
Stade Maurice Dufrasne Attendance: 2,293 Referee: Olga Zadinová ( Czech Republic) |
17 October 2013 Round of 32 | Glasgow City | 3 – 1 (5 – 3 agg.) | Standard Liège | Glasgow |
19:00 |
Malone 15' O'Sullivan 30' Crilly 56' |
Report | Wullaert 90+2' | Stadium:
Petershill Park Referee: Monika Mularczyk ( Poland) |
9 November 2013 Round of 16 | Arsenal | 3 – 0 | Glasgow City | Borehamwood |
14:00 |
Houghton 14' Carter 43' Chapman 47' McSorley 63' ( own goal) |
Report | McSorley 60' | Stadium:
Meadow Park Referee: Teodora Albon |
13 November 2013 Round of 16 | Glasgow City | 2 – 3 (2 – 6 agg.) | Arsenal | Glasgow |
20:00 |
Lappin 2' Corsie 79' |
Report |
Yankey 12' Nobbs 69' Scott 90+3' |
Stadium: Petershill Park Attendance: 1,300 Referee: Pernilla Larsson ( Sweden) |