2011β12 VHL season | |
---|---|
League | Russian Major League |
Sport | Ice hockey |
Duration | September 11, 2011 β April 15, 2012 |
Number of teams | 23 |
Regular season | |
Regular season champions | Rubin Tyumen |
Play-offs | |
Bratina Cup | |
Champions | Toros Neftekamsk |
Runners-up | Rubin Tyumen |
The 2011β12 VHL season was the second season of the Higher Hockey League, the second level of ice hockey in Russia. 23 teams participated in the league, and the Toros Neftekamsk won the championship.
Team | GP | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HC Donbass | 53 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 179 | 112 | 111 |
2. | Dizel Penza | 53 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 167 | 136 | 98 |
3. | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 22 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 68 | 47 | 42 |
4. | Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 53 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 156 | 125 | 93 |
5. | Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk | 53 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 156 | 159 | 84 |
6. | HC VMF St. Petersburg | 53 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 142 | 134 | 78 |
7. | Lada Togliatti | 53 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 160 | 152 | 72 |
8. | Titan Klin | 53 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 136 | 157 | 70 |
9. | HC Sarov | 53 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 128 | 166 | 60 |
10. | Dynamo Balashikha | 53 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 132 | 173 | 53 |
11. | HC Ryazan | 53 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 134 | 205 | 52 |
12. | Kristall Saratov | 53 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 108 | 194 | 37 |
Team | GP | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rubin Tyumen | 53 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 159 | 92 | 121 |
2. | Toros Neftekamsk | 53 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 191 | 119 | 116 |
3. | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 53 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 146 | 114 | 102 |
4. | Ermak Angarsk | 53 | 24 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 164 | 137 | 95 |
5. | Kazzinc-Torpedo | 53 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 154 | 140 | 85 |
6. | Mechel Chelyabinsk | 53 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 174 | 160 | 80 |
7. | Molot-Prikamie Perm | 53 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 150 | 149 | 76 |
8. | Sputnik Nizhny Tagil | 53 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 130 | 164 | 71 |
9. | Zauralie Kurgan | 53 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 140 | 159 | 70 |
10. | Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 53 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 139 | 178 | 59 |
11. | Izhstal Izhevsk | 53 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 108 | 149 | 57 |
1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
W1 | HC Donbass | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W8 | Titan Klin | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W1 | HC Donbass | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W4 | Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
W2 | Dizel Penza | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W7 | Lada Togliatti | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
W1 | HC Donbass | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
E2 | Toros Neftekamsk | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
W3 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W6 | HC VMF St. Petersburg | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
W2 | Dizel Penza | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W3 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
W4 | Neftyanik Almetyevsk | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
W5 | Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
E2 | Toros Neftekamsk | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
E1 | Rubin Tyumen | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E1 | Rubin Tyumen | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E8 | Sputnik Nizhny Tagil | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E1 | Rubin Tyumen | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E6 | Mechel Chelyabinsk | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
E2 | Toros Neftekamsk | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E7 | Molot-Prikamie Perm | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
E1 | Rubin Tyumen | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
W2 | Dizel Penza | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
E3 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
E6 | Mechel Chelyabinsk | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E2 | Toros Neftekamsk | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E4 | Ermak Angarsk | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
E4 | Ermak Angarsk | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
E5 | Kazzinc-Torpedo | 2 |