Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Georgia |
Teams | 28 |
Defending champions | Dinamo Tbilisi |
Final positions | |
Champions | Locomotive Tbilisi |
Runner-up | Zestafoni |
The 2004β05 Georgian Cup (also known as the David Kipiani Cup) was the sixty-first season overall and fifteenth since independence of the Georgian annual football tournament. The competition began on 25 August 2004 and ended with the Final held on 26 May 2005. [1] The defending champions are Dinamo Tbilisi.
The first legs were played on 25 August and the second legs were played on 3 September 2004. [1]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torpedo Kutaisi | 11β5 | Guria Lanchkhuti | 6β0 | 5β5 |
Kolkheti-1913 Poti | 7β0 | Egrisi Senaki | 5β0 | 2β0 |
Dinamo Batumi | 5β1 | Kolkheti Khobi | 4β0 | 1β1 |
Zestafoni | 7β4 | Magharoeli Chiatura | 3β2 | 4β2 |
Chikhura Sachkhere | 3β6 | Ameri Tbilisi | 1β2 | 2β4 |
Locomotive Tbilisi | 3β0 | Iveria Khashuri | 3β0 | 0β0 |
Sioni Bolnisi | 3β2 | Borjomi | 2β2 | 1β0 |
Rustavi | 2β2 ( a) | Chabukiani | 2β1 | 0β1 |
Spart'aki Tbilisi | 3β1 | Tskhumi Sukhumi | 3β1 | 0β0 |
Tskhinvali | 3β1 | Mukhrani | 2β0 | 1β1 |
Milani-Merani Tbilisi | 3β2 | Kakheti Telavi | 2β0 | 1β2 |
Prema Tbilisi | 3β0 | Sagarejo | 1β0 | 2β0 |
In this round entered winners from the previous round as well as three teams that finished at the top four in last year's Umaglesi Liga: WIT Georgia, Dinamo Tbilisi, FC Tbilisi and Dila Gori. The first legs were played on 20 October and the second legs were played on 3 November 2004. [1]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
WIT Georgia | 12β0 | Chabukiani | 6β0 | 6β0 |
Dinamo Batumi | 5β0 | Prema Tbilisi | 1β0 | 4β0 |
Sioni Bolnisi | 2β5 | Ameri Tbilisi | 2β3 | 0β2 |
Torpedo Kutaisi | 4β2 | Milani-Merani Tbilisi | 4β0 | 0β2 |
Kolkheti-1913 Poti | 6β0 | Tskhinvali | 4β0 | 2β0 |
FC Tbilisi | 5β4 | Dila Gori | 2β0 | 3β4 |
Spart'aki Tbilisi | 2β8 | Locomotive Tbilisi | 1β2 | 1β6 |
Dinamo Tbilisi | 2β2 ( a) | Zestafoni | 2β1 | 0β1 |
The matches were played on 1 December (first legs) and 9 December 2004 (second legs). [1]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Tbilisi | 3β2 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 2β0 | 1β2 |
Kolkheti-1913 Poti | 0β2 | Locomotive Tbilisi | 0β0 | 0β2 |
WIT Georgia | 7β2 | Ameri Tbilisi | 5β2 | 2β0 |
Dinamo Batumi | 0β1 | Zestafoni | 0β0 | 0β1 |
The matches were played on 6 April (first legs) and 4 May 2005 (second legs). [1]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Tbilisi | 1β2 | Zestafoni | 0β0 | 1β2 |
Locomotive Tbilisi | 4β1 | WIT Georgia | 2β0 | 2β1 |
Locomotive Tbilisi | 2β0 | Zestafoni |
---|---|---|
Bobokhidze 55' Manchkhava 60' |