This article needs additional citations for
verification. (January 2012) |
Season | 1947 |
---|---|
Dates | Regional groups: 16 May – 17 September Final group: 28 September – 14 October |
Champions | Lokomotiv Moscow |
←
1946
1948 → |
The 1947 Vtoraya Gruppa of the Soviet football championship was the 8th season in the 2nd tier football competitions in the Soviet Union.
The number of participating teams almost tripled compared to the last season and increased again from 26 to 67 which were split into six groups. There were created three groups for the Russian SFSR, one for the Ukrainian SSR, one group of Transcaucasian union republics and one group for the Central Asian union republics. The smaller republics of Baltics along with Belarus competed in of the groups designated for the Russian SFSR, known as the Central Group, while the Moldavian representative took part along with Ukrainian teams. In this championship participated at least one team from almost all of the union republics of the Soviet Union except for the Karelo-Finnish SSR. The Karelo-Finish teams really struggled placing dead last in preceding republican qualification tournament.
Six group winners qualified for the Final Group which determined the season's winner.
Lokomotiv Moscow won the championship in the Vtoraya Gruppa.
Many teams were promoted to the league that took part in republican competitions of the 1946 season. With asterisk identified teams that did not take part in the 1946 season last year.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 28 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 45 | Qualified to Final Group |
2 | MVO Moscow | 28 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 58 | 20 | +38 | 44 | |
3 | Dynamo Riga | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 70 | 38 | +32 | 38 | |
4 | VMS Moscow | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 35 | |
5 | Trudovye Rezervy Moscow | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 61 | 46 | +15 | 31 | |
6 | Burevestnik Moscow | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 52 | 45 | +7 | 31 | Relegation |
7 | DO Leningrad | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 30 | |
8 | Dynamo Vilnius | 28 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 55 | 47 | +8 | 28 | |
9 | Metro Moscow | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 41 | −9 | 27 | |
10 | Spartak Leningrad | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 38 | −3 | 25 | |
11 | Kalev Tallinn | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 57 | −27 | 23 | |
12 | Pishchevik Moscow | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 45 | −8 | 22 | Relegation |
13 | Dzerzhynets Leningrad | 28 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 34 | 50 | −16 | 18 | |
14 | Sudostroitel Leningrad | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 53 | −29 | 18 | |
15 | DO Minsk | 28 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 66 | −51 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Gorky | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 58 | 20 | +38 | 37 | Qualified to Final Group |
2 | Dynamo Saratov | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 28 | |
3 | Zenit Izhevsk | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 43 | +10 | 25 | |
4 | Kirkizh Plant Kovrov | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 39 | +6 | 25 | |
5 | Torpedo Ulyanovsk | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 25 | Relegation |
6 | Krasnoye Znamia Ivanovo | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 54 | 34 | +20 | 22 | |
7 | Dynamo Kazan | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 19 | |
8 | Khimik Dzerzhynsk | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 53 | −23 | 19 | |
9 | Kalinin Plant Kaliningrad | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 38 | 45 | −7 | 18 | |
10 | Torpedo Yaroslavl | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 37 | −13 | 17 | Relegation |
11 | Traktor Kuibyshev | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 50 | −24 | 17 | |
12 | Krylia Sovetov Ufa | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 34 | 60 | −26 | 12 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dzerzhynets Chelyabinsk | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 6 | +56 | 31 | Qualified to Final Group |
2 | ODO Novosibirsk | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 27 | |
3 | Krylia Sovetov Molotov | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 24 | +19 | 24 | |
4 | Dynamo Chelyabinsk | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 21 | |
5 | ODO Sverdlovsk | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 20 | |
6 | Dzerzhynets Nizhniy Tagil | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 40 | −12 | 18 | |
7 | Dynamo Sverdlovsk | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 35 | −8 | 15 | |
8 | z-d imeni Baranova Omsk | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 14 | |
9 | Avangard Sverdlovsk | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 46 | −27 | 9 | |
10 | Krylia Sovetov Novosibirsk | 18 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 64 | −53 | 1 | Relegation |
The zone was formed from the 5 teams of the 1946 Vtoraya Gruppa season competing in the Southern Zone and top-8 of the 1946 Football Championship of the Ukrainian SSR. Only instead of Spartak Kyiv, there was admitted Moldavian representative Dynamo Kishenev (possibly based on Spartak Kishenev).
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv Kharkov (Q) | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 23 | +37 | 42 | Qualified to Final Group |
2 | Shakhtyor Stalino | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 19 | +29 | 34 | |
3 | Pishchevik Odessa | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 21 | +23 | 33 | |
4 | Stal Dnepropetrovsk | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 35 | +19 | 30 | |
5 | ODO Kiev | 24 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 56 | 34 | +22 | 27 | |
6 | Spartak Lvov | 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 26 | |
7 | Spartak Kherson | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 46 | −6 | 25 | |
8 | Spartak Uzhgorod | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 21 | |
9 | Dzerzhynets Kharkov | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 21 | |
10 | Sudostroitel Nikolayev | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 53 | −18 | 19 | |
11 | Dynamo Voroshilovgrad | 24 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 32 | 55 | −23 | 14 | |
12 | Bolshevik Zaporozhie (R) | 24 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 26 | 72 | −46 | 11 | Relegation |
13 | Dynamo Kishenev | 24 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 61 | −40 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ODO Tbilisi | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 21 | Qualified to Final Group |
2 | Dynamo Yerevan | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 20 | |
3 | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 18 | |
4 | Neftyanik Baku | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 15 | |
5 | Krylia Sovetov Tbilisi | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 27 | −7 | 14 | Replaced with Spartak Tbilisi |
6 | Dynamo Rostov-on-Don | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 13 | |
7 | Dynamo Baku | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 32 | −14 | 7 | |
8 | Spartak Yerevan | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 25 | 56 | −31 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Stalinabad | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 12 | +30 | 25 | Qualified to Final Group |
2 | Dynamo Alma-Ata | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 23 | |
3 | Dynamo Tashkent | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 20 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Ashkhabad | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 20 | |
5 | Dynamo Frunze | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 20 | |
6 | ODO Tashkent | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 16 | |
7 | Spartak Alma-Ata | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 47 | −26 | 10 | |
8 | Zenit Frunze | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 32 | −22 | 9 | |
9 | Spartak Tashkent | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 58 | −52 | 1 |
The final stage was conducting in Moscow September 28 – October 14. Participants played on stadiums Dynamo and Stalinets.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv Moscow (H, C) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | Promoted to the 1948 Pervaya Gruppa |
2 | Torpedo Gorky | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | Lokomotiv Kharkov | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | |
4 | Dzerzhynets Chelyabinsk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 3 | |
5 | Dynamo Stalinabad | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 | |
6 | ODO Tbilisi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 1 |