Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Testing2
Parties
Labour
Conservative
Green
---
Constituency nominations
NB:
candidates in
BOLD
text are the incumbent assembly members
Title1
Constituency
Conservative
Labour
Liberal Democrats
Plaid Cymru
UKIP
Others
Res2
Aberavon
Daisy Meyland-Smith
Brian Gibbons
Claire Waller
Linett Purcell
Labour HOLD
Alyn and Deeside
Will Gallagher
Carl Sargeant
Paul Brighton
Dafydd Passe
William Crawford
Labour HOLD
Arfon
new seat
Gerry Frobisher
Martin Eaglestone
Mel Ab Owain
Alun Ffred Jones
Elwyn Williams
Plaid Cymru win
Brecon and Radnorshire
Suzy Davies
Neil Stone
Kirsty Williams
Arwel Lloyd
Welsh Liberal Democrats HOLD
Cardiff Central
Andrew Murphy
Sue Lent
Jenny Randerson
Thomas Whitfield
Frank Hughes
LibDem HOLD
Cardiff North
Jonathan Morgan
Sophie Howe
Ed Bridges
Wyn Jones
Sir Dai Llewellyn
Conservative GAIN
Cardiff South and Penarth
Karen Robson
Lorraine Barrett
Dominic Hannigan
Jason Toby
Labour HOLD
Cardiff West
Alun Craig Williams
Rhodri Morgan
Alison Goldworthy
Neil McEvoy
Labour HOLD
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Henrietta Hensher
Kevin Madge
Ian Walton
Rhodri Glyn Thomas
Plaid Cymru HOLD
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Angela Burns
Christine Gwyther
John Gossage
John Dixon
Conservative GAIN
Ceredigion
Trefor Jones
Linda Grace
John Davies
Elin Jones
Dafydd Morgan
(Independent)
Plaid Cymru HOLD
Clwyd South
John Bell
Karen Sinclair
Frank Biggs
Nia Davies
David W Rowlands
Labour HOLD
Clwyd West
Darren Millar
Alun Pugh
Simon Croft
Phil Edwards
Warwick Nicholson
Conservative GAIN
Cynon Valley
Neil John
Christine Chapman
Margaret Phelps
Liz Walters
Labour HOLD
Delyn
Antoinette Sandbach
Sandy Mewies
Ian Matthews
Meg Elis
Derek Bigg
Labour HOLD
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
new seat
Mike Wood
David Phillips
Steve Churchman
Lord Elis-Thomas
Plaid Cymru
Gower
Byron Davies
Edwina Hart
Nick Tregoning
Darren Price
Alex Lewis
Labour HOLD
Islwyn
Paul Williams
Irene James
Mark Maguire
Alan Pritchard
Kevin Etheridge (Independent)
Labour HOLD
Llanelli
Andrew Morgan
Catherine Thomas
Jeremy Townsend
Helen Mary Jones
Plaid Cymru GAIN
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Giles Howard
Huw Lewis
Amy Kitcher
Glyndwr Cennydd Jones
Clive Tovay & Jeff Edwards (Independents)
Labour HOLD
Monmouth
Nick Ramsay
Richard Clark
Jacqui Sullivan
Jonathan T Clark
Ed Abrams (
English Democrats
)
Conservative HOLD
Montgomeryshire
Dan Munford
Rachel Maycock
Mick Bates
David Thomas
Bruce Lawson
LibDem HOLD
Neath
Andrew Silvertsen
Gwenda Thomas
Sheila Waye
Alun Llewelyn
Labour HOLD
Newport East
Peter Fox
John Griffiths
Ed Townsend
Trefor Puw
Andrew Constantine (
English Democrats
)
[1]
Labour HOLD
Newport West
Matthew Evans
Rosemary Butler
Nigel Flanagan
Brian Hancock
Mike Blundell (
English Democrats
)
[1]
& James Harris (Independent)
Labour HOLD
Ogmore
Norma Lloyd Nesling
Janice Gregory
Martin Plant
Sian Caiach
Labour HOLD
Pontypridd
Janice Charles
Jane Davidson
Mike Powell
Richard Rhys Grigg
Labour HOLD
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Paul Davies
Tamsin Dunwoody
Hywel Davies
John Osmond
Conservative GAIN
Rhondda
Howard Parsons
Leighton Andrews
Karen Roberts
Jill Evans
Labour HOLD
Swansea East
Bob Dowdle
Valerie Lloyd
Helen Ceri Clarke
Danny Bowles
Labour HOLD
Swansea West
Harri Lloyd Davies
Andrew Davies
Peter May
Ian Titherington
Cllr Richard Lewis
Labour HOLD
Torfaen
Graham Smith
Lynne Neagle
Patrick Legge
Rhys ab Elis
Ian Williams (
People's Voice
)
Labour HOLD
Vale of Clwyd
Matt Wright
Ann Jones
Mark Young
Mark Jones
Labour HOLD
Vale of Glamorgan
Gordon Kemp
Jane Hutt
Mark Hooper
Barry Shaw
Kevin Mahoney
Labour HOLD
Wrexham
Felicity Elphick
Lesley Griffiths
Bruce Roberts
Siôn Aled Owen
Peter Lewis
John Marek
(
Independent
)
Labour GAIN
Ynys Môn
James Roach
Jonathan Austin
Mandi Abrahams
Ieuan Wyn Jones
Francis Wykes
Peter Rogers
Plaid Cymru HOLD
^
a
b
English Democrats Party:: News blog
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE