Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 10 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 3–1 | 6–0 | |
2 | Wales | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 | 2–1 | — | 4–1 | 4–2 | ||
3 | Morea | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 5 | 1–4 | 2–0 | — | 4–2 | ||
4 | Denmark | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 18 | −11 | 3 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castile and León | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | Qualified | — | 4–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | |
2 | Ireland | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1–0 | — | 1–2 | 2–1 | ||
3 | Swabia | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 6 | 0–2 | 2–1 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Venice | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 4 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bohemia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Sweden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 2–0 | ||
3 | Norway | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 4 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 3–0 | ||
4 | Savoy | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 4 | 3–1 | 0–3 | 4–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 12 | Qualified | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | 4–1 | |
2 | Croatia | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0–2 | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | ||
3 | Pomerania-Prussia | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 4 | 0–3 | 2–0 | — | 4–2 | ||
4 | Turkey | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 3–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 8 | Qualified | — | 3–1 | 1–1 | 7–0 | |
2 | France | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 7 | 0–0 | — | 3–0 | 6–1 | ||
3 | Austria | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1–2 | 1–0 | — | 3–1 | ||
4 | Estonia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 2 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 1–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotland | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 11 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 3–1 | 4–0 | |
2 | Livonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 5 | 2–4 | — | 3–0 | 3–1 | ||
3 | Lithuania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 5 | 1–2 | 1–0 | — | 4–3 | ||
4 | Iceland | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 3 | 3–3 | 0–0 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 11 | Qualified | — | 3–2 | 3–0 | 6–0 | |
2 | Serbia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | 5–2 | ||
3 | Ruthenia | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Pskov | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 23 | −16 | 0 | 2–3 | 1–3 | 2–4 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portugal | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | Qualified | — | 1–0 | 5–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Navarre | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 7 | 0–0 | — | 3–1 | 4–0 | ||
3 | Bosnia | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 6 | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 3–0 | ||
4 | Sicily | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 2 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 2–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 9 | Qualified | — | 3–1 | 2–0 | 6–0 | |
2 | Provence | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 7 | 3–2 | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Aragon | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | 0–0 | 2–1 | — | 6–1 | ||
4 | Cyprus | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 26 | −24 | 1 | 0–5 | 0–5 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bulgaria | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 10 | Qualified | — | 4–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | |
2 | Wallachia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 9 | 2–2 | — | 2–0 | 6–0 | ||
3 | Albania | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 4 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 4–1 | ||
4 | Candia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20 | −16 | 1 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burgundy | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 5–0 | |
2 | Papal States | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 4 | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | ||
3 | White Ruthenia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chile (H) | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 11 | Qualified | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | 7–2 | 4–0 | ||||
2 | Brazil | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 11 | 1–2 | — | 3–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | |||||
3 | Argentina | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | 0–0 | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | ||||||
4 | Uruguay | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | 1–2 | |||||
5 | Grão-Pará | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 6 | 0–3 | — | 5–3 | 2–0 | ||||||
6 | Paraguay | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 6 | 2–0 | 1–2 | — | 0–2 | ||||||
7 | New Granada | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | −6 | 5 | 1–1 | 1–3 | — | 4–1 | ||||||
8 | Charcas | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 23 | −17 | 0 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 2–4 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gold Coast | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 3 | Qualified to second round | — | 5–1 | |
2 | French Guinea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 1 | 3–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nubia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | Qualified to second round | — | 2–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Cameroon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 4 | 1–0 | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Boa Esperança | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 2 | 0–4 | 6–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | Qualified to second round | — | 1–0 | 4–2 | |
2 | Tunisia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | 0–0 | — | 3–3 | ||
3 | Sierra Leone | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 3 | 2–1 | 2–4 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | Qualified to second round | — | 3–2 | 2–0 | |
2 | Senegal | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 4 | 2–1 | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Tukulor | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 3 | 1–1 | 4–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abyssinia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 5 | Qualified to second round | — | 1–1 | 7–2 | |
2 | Congo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 5 | 2–1 | — | 5–1 | ||
3 | Gabon | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2 | Qualified to second round | — | 5–1 | |
2 | Nigeria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 2 | 2–1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold Coast | 2–4 | Abyssinia | 2–0 | 0–4 |
Morocco | 2–6 | Nubia | 1–2 | 1–4 |
Egypt | 1–4 | Algeria | 1–1 | 0–3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abyssinia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 5 | Qualified | — | 3–1 | 0–2 | |
2 | Nubia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1–3 | — | 4–1 | ||
3 | Algeria | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | 2–2 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Syria | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 4 | Qualified to second round | — | 4–0 | |
2 | Arabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 0 | 3–6 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 7 | Qualified to second round | — | 0–0 | 6–0 | |
2 | Armenia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0–1 | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Trebizond | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12 | −11 | 0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to second round |
2 | Bukhara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | India | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 4 | Qualified to second round | — | 9–0 | |
2 | Mysore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | −12 | 0 | 0–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burma | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 8 | Qualified to second round | — | 1–0 | 5–1 | |
2 | Siam | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 | 0–2 | — | 1–0 | ||
3 | Cambodia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 1 | 0–2 | 2–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korea | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 7 | Qualified to second round | — | 5–0 | 3–1 | |
2 | Vietnam | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 3 | 0–2 | — | 2–1 | ||
3 | China | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 2 | 3–3 | 0–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Australia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 | Qualified to second round | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | Insulindia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | 1–1 | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Indonesia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 | 1–6 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | Qualified to second round | — | 1–0 | |
2 | Alfonsines | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | 1–2 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Georgia | 6–2 | Syria | 4–2 | 2–0 |
India | 1–2 | Iran | 0–0 | 1–2 |
Japan | 4–5 | Burma | 3–4 | 1–1 |
Australia | 2–9 | Korea | 1–3 | 1–6 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Georgia | 3–0 | Iran | 3–0 | 0–0 |
Burma | 3–4 | Korea | 2–0 | 1–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Georgia | 2–6 | Korea | 1–2 | 1–4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisiana | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 5 | Qualified to Final round | — | 3–1 | 5–0 | |
2 | Canada | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 5 | 1–0 | — | 6–1 | ||
3 | Iroquoia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | −10 | 2 | 1–1 | 2–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Burgundy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | Qualified to Final round | — | 2–2 | |
2 | New Scotland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | Qualified to Final round | — | 3–0 | |
2 | New England | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Qualified to Final round | — | 1–0 | |
2 | Hispaniola | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guatemala | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2 | Qualified to Final round | — | 2–0 | |
2 | Jamaica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | 2–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Curaçao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 | Qualified to Final round | — | 2–2 | 6–1 | |
2 | Suriname | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1–3 | — | 6–1 | ||
3 | French Antilles | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 2 | 0–1 | 4–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 9 | Qualified | — | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | |||
2 | Guatemala | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 8 | — | 0–0 | 3–0 | |||||
3 | Cuba | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 4 | 1–4 | — | 2–3 | 3–1 | ||||
4 | Curaçao | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 | 0–5 | — | 1–2 | |||||
5 | Louisiana | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 | 1–1 | — | 3–1 | |||||
6 | New Burgundy | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 2 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 0–1 | — |