Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 9 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 2–0 | 7–0 | |
2 | Poland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 9 | 2–1 | — | 5–2 | 4–0 | ||
3 | Estonia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 4 | 2–2 | 1–1 | — | 4–1 | ||
4 | Livonia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22 | −18 | 2 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 2–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venice | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 8 | Qualified | — | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Burgundy | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | 1–0 | — | 0–0 | 6–3 | ||
3 | Turkey | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | 1–2 | 2–1 | — | 4–0 | ||
4 | Provence | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | −10 | 3 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 3–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 11 | Qualified | — | 5–1 | 5–2 | 8–0 | |
2 | Ireland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | 1–1 | — | 2–1 | 3–2 | ||
3 | Denmark | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 17 | −3 | 4 | 1–4 | 0–2 | — | 6–2 | ||
4 | Iceland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 26 | −17 | 0 | 2–3 | 1–2 | 2–4 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 8 | Qualified | — | 4–1 | 2–0 | 4–1 | |
2 | Croatia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 7 | 1–0 | — | 3–1 | 4–1 | ||
3 | Wallachia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1–1 | 2–2 | — | 3–0 | ||
4 | Morea | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 3 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 1–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bohemia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | Qualified | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | |
2 | Wales | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 8 | 1–0 | — | 4–0 | 2–1 | ||
3 | Papal States | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 5 | 1–1 | 3–1 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Albania | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 2 | 1–3 | 1–5 | 2–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 7 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 2–0 | 4–1 | |
2 | Italy | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | 1–0 | — | 3–0 | 3–1 | ||
3 | Portugal | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2–1 | 3–0 | — | 3–1 | ||
4 | Swabia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 4 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 3–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 7 | Qualified | — | 7–0 | 3–2 | |
2 | Savoy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 3 | 1–1 | — | 5–2 | ||
3 | Bosnia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 2 | 0–3 | 4–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 6 | Qualified | — | 4–1 | 5–0 | |
2 | Bulgaria | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 4 | 1–2 | — | 7–0 | ||
3 | Norway | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotland | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 8 | Qualified | — | 3–1 | 4–1 | |
2 | Lithuania | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 3 | 2–4 | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | White Ruthenia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 7 | Qualified | — | 6–3 | 2–0 | |
2 | Navarre | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 4 | 0–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
3 | Sicily | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 | 0–2 | 1–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 7 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 5–1 | |
2 | Ruthenia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 5 | 1–1 | — | 7–0 | ||
3 | Pomerania-Prussia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19 | −16 | 0 | 1–5 | 1–2 | — |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||
Algeria | 8 | 3 | 11 | |||||||||||||
Tunisia | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
Algeria | 5 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||
Egypt | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||
Egypt | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||
Syria | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
Algeria | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||
Abyssinia | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
Nubia | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Abyssinia | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abyssinia | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Morocco | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 5 | Qualified for Knockout stage | — | 1–1 | 7–1 | ||
2 | Armenia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 | 1–2 | — | 4–0 | |||
3 | Georgia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | 0–3 | — | ||||
4 | Trebizond | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | −14 | 0 | 1–5 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | India | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | Qualified for Knockout stage | — | 3–0 | |
2 | Burma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 | 1–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korea | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | Qualified for Knockout stage | — | 2–0 | |
2 | China | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | 1–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Insulindia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 4 | Qualified for Knockout stage | — | 5–2 | ||
2 | Alfonsines | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 2 | — | 1–0 | |||
3 | Japan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 0 | 3–5 | — |
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
2 April - Hanseong | ||||||
Insulindia | 4 | |||||
6 April - Hanseong | ||||||
Iran | 2 | |||||
Insulindia | 2 | |||||
2 April - Hanseong | ||||||
Korea | 1 | |||||
Korea | 3 | |||||
India | 1 | |||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 12 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | ||||
2 | Brazil | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 9 | — | 4–1 | 2–3 | 4–2 | ||||||
3 | Paraguay | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 8 | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 5–0 | 2–0 | |||||
4 | Charcas | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 8 | 0–4 | — | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | |||||
5 | Uruguay | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | −3 | 8 | 0–4 | — | 2–0 | 5–2 | ||||||
6 | Peru (H) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 6 | 0–1 | 3–5 | — | 1–0 | ||||||
7 | Chile | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 4 | 2–6 | 2–2 | 2–1 | — | 2–2 | |||||
8 | Ecuador | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 27 | −19 | 1 | 1–7 | 2–5 | 1–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamaica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | Qualified to Semifinals | — | 2–0 | 1–1 | |
2 | Cuba | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 | 1–2 | — | 4–1 | ||
3 | Hispaniola | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 2 | 2–2 | 1–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canada | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | Qualified to Semifinals | — | 2–2 | |
2 | New Scotland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guatemala | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 6 | Qualified to Semifinals | — | 4–2 | 6–0 | |
2 | Louisiana | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 5 | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | ||
3 | New Burgundy | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 1 | 0–3 | 2–5 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 6 | Qualified to Semifinals | — | 2–2 | 6–0 | |
2 | Curaçao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0–3 | — | 3–1 | ||
3 | New England | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — |
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
9 April - San José | ||||||
Jamaica | 0 | |||||
13 April - San José | ||||||
Mexico | 5 | |||||
Mexico | 4 | |||||
9 April - Cartago | ||||||
Guatemala | 2 | |||||
Guatemala | 2 | |||||
Canada | 1 | |||||