Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 4 | Qualified |
2 | Papal States | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 2 | |
3 | Savoy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 0 |
Aragon | 6–3 | Savoy |
---|---|---|
Cros 9', 49' Campadabal 50' Samitier 59', 75' Parera 70' |
Report |
Orsi 11' Passello 15', 52' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Navarre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 4 | Qualified |
2 | Castile and León | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | Provence | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Sicily | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 2 |
Castile and León | 4–1 | Navarre |
---|---|---|
Marín 32' Vázquez 39', 72' Ordóñez 87' |
Report | Paco Bienzobas 50' |
Provence | 5–3 | Sicily |
---|---|---|
Dewaquez 20' Alcázar 27', 58' Stuttler 36' Duteil 71' |
Report |
Sallustro 14' Di Martino 22' Costantino 90' |
Sicily | 3–2 | Castile and León |
---|---|---|
G. Ghisi 14' Costantino 27', 81' |
Report |
Rubio 61' Castillo 80' |
Navarre | 2–0 | Provence |
---|---|---|
Unamuno 20' Paco Bienzobas 55' |
Report |
Castile and León | 1–1 | Provence |
---|---|---|
Rubio 41' | Report | Boyer 55' |
Navarre | 6–2 | Sicily |
---|---|---|
Urtizberea 16', 52' Lafuente 36' Paco Bienzobas 71', 83' Regueiro 75' |
Report |
E. Ghisi 4' Sallustro 58' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burgundy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 4 | Qualified |
2 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 0 |
Burgundy | 5–2 | Poland |
---|---|---|
Adams 8' Voorhoof 13', 66' R. Braine 29', 75' |
Report |
Szczepaniak 43' Ciszewski 60' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portugal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | Qualified |
2 | France | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 | |
3 | Swabia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 1 |
Swabia | 2–3 | Portugal |
---|---|---|
Grimm 24' Roomberg 42' |
Report |
Pepe Soares 7', 17' Raul Jorge 79' |
Portugal | 2–0 | France |
---|---|---|
Pepe Soares 40', 70' | Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | Qualified |
2 | Hungary | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 2 | |
3 | Venice | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 1 |
Hungary | 8–2 | Venice |
---|---|---|
Takács 4', 42', 57' Avar 5', 18' Toldi 41' Hirzer 61' Markos 80' |
Report |
Spivach 11' Bencich 53' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 3 [a] | Qualified |
2 | Croatia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 [a] | |
3 | Bulgaria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 |
Austria and Croatia finished level on points, and a play-off on neutral ground was played to decide who would qualify.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | Qualified |
2 | Morea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 2 | |
3 | Turkey | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 1 |
Serbia | 5–1 | Morea |
---|---|---|
Najdanović 32' Tirnanić 34', 78' Marjanović 66', 72' |
Report | N. Andrianopoulos 52' |
Turkey | 2–2 | Serbia |
---|---|---|
Refet 30' Sporel 59' |
Report |
Marjanović 71' Vujadinović 88' |
Morea | 4–2 | Turkey |
---|---|---|
L. Andrianopoulos 24', 78' V. Andrianopoulos 59' G. Andrianopoulos 67' |
Report |
Peykoğlu 47' Baydar 76' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wallachia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 [a] | Qualified |
2 | Bohemia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 [a] | |
3 | Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 0 |
Lithuania | 3–6 | Bohemia |
---|---|---|
Brazauskas 6' Citavičius 41' Žardenikas 64' |
Report |
Svoboda 18', 68' Meduna 26' Čipera 50' Podrazil 60' Puč 79' |
Bohemia and Wallachia finished level on points, and a play-off on neutral ground was played to decide who would qualify.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified |
2 | Estonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
3 | Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 4 | Qualified |
2 | Pomerania-Prussia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 | |
3 | Livonia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 1 |
Sweden | 10–0 | Livonia |
---|---|---|
Dahl 10', 67' Rydell 13' Kroon 15', 63' Åström 46', 77', 87' Helgesson 62' Nilsson 83' |
Report |
Pomerania-Prussia | 1–4 | Sweden |
---|---|---|
Suckow 85' | Report |
Liljebjörn 16' Dahl 24' Närvänen 38' Andersson 55' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina (H) | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 12 | Qualified | — | 1–2 | 4–1 | 3–0 | |||||
2 | Uruguay (C) | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 10 | 0–2 | — | 4–1 | 1–3 | 4–1 | |||||
3 | Brazil | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 9 | 0–2 | — | 2–2 | 4–0 | 7–2 | |||||
4 | Chile | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 9 | 1–3 | — | 5–3 | 5–2 | 3–0 | |||||
5 | Paraguay | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 7 | 1–2 | 1–3 | — | 2–2 | 3–1 | |||||
6 | Peru | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 21 | −9 | 5 | 3–1 | 0–5 | — | 4–2 | ||||||
7 | Charcas | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 22 | −11 | 4 | 1–4 | 1–5 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | |||||
8 | Grão-Pará | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 34 | −26 | 0 | 1–6 | 1–7 | 1–4 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 4 | Second phase |
2 | Guatemala | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 2 | |
3 | Hispaniola | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 0 |
Cuba | 3–1 | Hispaniola |
---|---|---|
López 25', 46' Valdés 66' |
Requena 82' |
Guatemala | 5–4 | Hispaniola |
---|---|---|
Marroquín 23', 28' Bolaños 61', 65', 81' |
Arjona 5' Antoñito 11' Abelenda 39' Rueda 59' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisiana | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 3 | Second phase |
2 | Mexico | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 3 | |
3 | Canada | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 0 |
Louisiana | 9–2 | Canada |
---|---|---|
Champagne 2' Painson 17', 66' Duthiers 23' Patenaude 32', 34', 82' Jean-Joseph 38', 55' |
Combin 41' Regnier 45' |
Mexico | 8–2 | Canada |
---|---|---|
M. Rosas 3' Pérez 7', 28' Sánchez 31' Carreño 43' Amézcua 58' López 73', 84' |
Croizat 5' Combin 51' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisiana | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 5 | Qualified |
2 | Mexico | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | Cuba | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Guatemala | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 0 |
Louisiana | 5–3 | Guatemala |
---|---|---|
Jean-Joseph 9' Baker 14' Patenaude 46', 57' Champagne 89' |
Report | Madrigal 30', 42', 64' |