Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Portland Rose
v
t
e
Legend
Seattle
Tacoma
Washington
Oregon
Portland
Hood River
The Dalles
Hinkle
Pendleton
Baker
Huntington
Oregon
Idaho
Boise
Shoshone
Pocatello
Idaho
Wyoming
Kemmerer
Green River
Rawlins
Laramie
Cheyenne
Wyoming
Colorado
pre-1942 route
Greeley
Wyoming
Nebraska
La Salle
Sidney
Denver
North Platte
cut back 1964
Grand Island
Limon
Omaha
Hugo
Nebraska
Iowa
Cheyenne Wells
Boone
Colorado
Kansas
Ames
Sharon Springs
Marshalltown
Winona
Cedar Rapids
Oakley
Clinton
Grainfield
Iowa
Illinois
Quinter
Sterling
Wakeeney
Dixon
Ellis
DeKalb
Hays
Geneva
Russell
Oak Park
Wilson
Chicago C&NW
Ellsworth
Salina
Abilene
Junction City
Ft. Riley
Manhattan
Wamego
St. Marys
Topeka
Lawrence
Kansas City
Kansas
Missouri
Kansas City
This is a route-map template for the
Portland Rose
, a United States passenger rail service.
For information on using this template, refer to
Template:Routemap
.
For pictograms used, see
Commons:BSicon/Catalogue
.
References
"Table 8".
Chicago and North Western Serves the West, Northwest, Pacific Coast
(PDF)
. Chicago and North Western. January 15, 1939. p. 22
. Retrieved
August 30,
2023
.
"Table 24".
Time Tables
(PDF)
. Union Pacific Railroad. April 12, 1964. pp. 25–26, 36
. Retrieved
August 31,
2023
.
"Table G".
Time Tables
(PDF)
. Union Pacific Railroad. April 26, 1970. p. 7
. Retrieved
August 31,
2023
.
Categories
:
Templates for railway lines of the United States
Union Pacific Railroad templates
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE