Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
v
t
e
Lowca Light Railway and Gilgarran Branch
Legend
Key
open line
Gilgarran Branch
Lowca Light Railway
other closed lines
Cumbrian Coast line
to
Maryport
Maryport & Carlisle Rly
to
Dearham
Flimby
Linefoot
Siddick Junction
Linefoot Junction
Cleator and Workington
Junction Railway
Great Broughton
St Helens Colliery
Maryport & Carlisle Rly
to
Brigham
Dock Junction
Seaton
Dock
Calva Junction
Derwent Junction
Cloffocks Junction
to
Marron Junction
Workington Main
Workington Central
Solway Colliery
Derwent Ironworks
Moss Bay
(north)
Moss Bay Cart Siding
Ironworks
(south)
Harrington Junction
Harrington
(Church Road Halt)
High Harrington
Harrington
Rosehill
(Archer Street Halt)
Harrington Harbour
Rose Hill Platform
Rose Hill Junction
Copperas Hill
Whitehaven, Cleator
& Egremont Rly
to
Rowrah
Micklam
Ullock
Lowca
Distington Junction
to
Marron Junction
Distington
Wythemoor Colliery
Bain's Siding
Distington Ironworks
United Steel Companies
Workmen's Halt
Parton Halt
Oatlands
Cleator & Workington Jn Rly
to
Rowrah
Parton
Cumbrian Coast line
to
Whitehaven
Cleator & Workington Jn Rly
to
Cleator Moor West
1972
Key
open line
Gilgarran Branch
Lowca Light Railway
other closed lines
closed & lifted lines
Cumbrian Coast line
to
Maryport
Flimby
formerly
to
Dearham
Siddick Junction
Linefoot Junction
RNAD Broughton Moor
St Helens Colliery
formerly
to
Brigham
Dock Junction
Seaton
Dock
Calva Junction
Derwent Junction
Cloffocks Junction
formerly
to
Marron Junction
Workington Main
Workington Central
Solway Colliery
Derwent Ironworks
Moss Bay
(north)
Moss Bay Cart Siding
Ironworks
(south)
Harrington Junction
Harrington
(Church Road Halt)
High Harrington
Harrington
Rosehill
(Archer Street Halt)
Harrington Harbour
Rose Hill Platform
Rose Hill Junction
Copperas Hill
formerly
to
Rowrah
Micklam
Ullock
Lowca
Distington Junction
formerly to
Marron Junction
Distington
Wythemoor Colliery
Bain's Siding
Distington Ironworks
United Steel Companies
Workmen's Halt
Parton Halt
Oatlands
formerly
to
Rowrah
Parton
Cumbrian Coast line
to
Whitehaven
formerly
to
Cleator Moor West
Main articles:
Lowca Light Railway
and
Gilgarran Branch
This is a route-map template for a UK railway.
For information on using this template, refer to
Template:Routemap
.
For pictograms used, see
Commons:BSicon/Catalogue
.
Category
:
Templates for railway lines of the United Kingdom
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE