From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Team 3C Gruppe
The team in 2005
UCI code 3CG Registered
Germany Founded 2002 Disbanded 2008 Discipline(s) Road Status Bicycles Look General manager Rafael Hennes Team manager(s) Holger Sievers 2002–2006 2007 2008
Team Lamonta
[1] Team 3C Gruppe–Lamonta
Team 3C Gruppe
Team 3C Gruppe was a German
UCI Continental team that existed from 2002 until 2008.
[2]
For the 2003 season the team wanted to show itself in the second division managed to hire many riders from the top tier.
[3]
In 2007
Dominic Klemme won the German national Under-23 Road race in a seven-man sprint to the line.
[4]
As of 31 December 2008
[2]
[5]
Rider
Date of birth
Tobias Erler (
GER )
(1979-05-17 ) 17 May 1979 (aged 29)
[6]
Sebastian Forke (
GER )
(1987-03-13 ) 13 March 1987 (aged 21)
Matthias Friedemann (
GER )
(1984-08-17 ) 17 August 1984 (aged 24)
Sergej Fuchs (
GER )
(1987-02-21 ) 21 February 1987 (aged 21)
Dominic Klemme (
GER )
(1986-10-31 ) 31 October 1986 (aged 22)
Christian Leben (
GER )
(1985-04-06 ) 6 April 1985 (aged 23)
René Obst (
GER )
(1977-06-21 ) 21 June 1977 (aged 31)
Rider
Date of birth
Björn Papstein (
GER )
(1975-06-05 ) 5 June 1975 (aged 33)
Dennis Pohl (
GER )
(1986-11-11 ) 11 November 1986 (aged 22)
Sebastian Pristl (
GER )
(1987-09-15 ) 15 September 1987 (aged 21)
Felix Schäfermeister (
GER )
(1988-05-13 ) 13 May 1988 (aged 20)
Frank Scherzinger (
GER )
(1986-04-12 ) 12 April 1986 (aged 22)
Paul Voß (
GER )
(1986-03-26 ) 26 March 1986 (aged 22)
Sources:
[2]
[7]
[8]
2002
No recorded wins
2003
Stage 4
Giro del Capo , Jonas Owczarek
2004
Stage 1
Flèche du Sud , Jonas Owczarek
Stage 2
Giro del Capo ,
David Kopp
Rund um Düren ,
David Kopp
Stage 6
Bayern Rundfahrt ,
Stefan Schumacher
Noord-Nederland Tour , Stefan Kupfernagel
Sparkassen Giro Bochum ,
David Kopp
Egmont Cycling Race ,
David Kopp
Druivenkoers Overijse ,
Stefan Schumacher
Rund um den Sachsenring , Björn Papstein
Stage 5
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt ,
Björn Glasner
2005
Ronde van Drenthe ,
Marcel Sieberg
Stage 3
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt , Björn Papstein
Stage 5
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt , Christoph van Kleinsorgen
Stage 4
Tour of Qinghai Lake , Stefan Cohnen
2006
Stages 2 & 3
Course de la Paix ,
Danilo Hondo
Stage 3b
Thüringen Rundfahrt der U23 , Sören Hofmann
Neuseen Classics ,
Danilo Hondo
Circuito Montañés
Stage 1, Hannes Blank
Stages 2 & 3,
Danilo Hondo
Stage 2
Sachsen Tour ,
Danilo Hondo
Stage 1
Regio-Tour ,
Danilo Hondo
Stage 1
Tour de Indonesia ,
André Schulze
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden ,
Danilo Hondo
2007
Namibia
National Road Race Championships ,
Erik Hoffmann
Stage 1
Circuito Montañes ,
Erik Hoffmann
Rund um den Sachsenring ,
Tobias Erler
Germany
National Under-23 Road Race Championships ,
Dominic Klemme
2008
Vuelta a Cuba
Stage 4,
Matthias Friedemann
Stage 10,
René Obst
Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers ,
Dominic Klemme
Stage 3
Thüringen Rundfahrt der U23 ,
Dominic Klemme
Stage 2
Regio-Tour ,
Dominic Klemme
Druivenkoers Overijse ,
Dominic Klemme
2007
Namibia Road race,
Erik Hoffmann
German Road race,
Dominic Klemme