Para table tennis at the 2010 Asian Para Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Asian Games Town Gymnasium |
Location | Guangzhou, China |
Dates | 14–19 December |
Competitors | 186 from 25 nations |
Table tennis at the 2010 Asian Para Games were held in Asian Games Town Gymnasium from December 14 to December 19. There were 20 gold medals in this sport.
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 19 | 8 | 8 | 35 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 |
3 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
4 | Iran (IRI) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Thailand (THA) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
6 | Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Malaysia (MAS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Vietnam (VIE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (10 entries) | 20 | 20 | 20 | 60 |
Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
Singles | TT 1-3 |
Li Qian China |
Liu Jing China |
Jung Sang-Sook South Korea |
TT 4 |
Zhou Ying China |
Moon Sung-Hye South Korea |
Zhang Miao China | |
TT 5 |
Gu Gai China |
Ren Guixiang China |
Zhang Bian China | |
TT 6-8 |
Mao Jingdian China |
Josephine Medina Philippines |
Jiang Shan China | |
TT 9 |
Liu Meili China |
Liu Meng China |
Lei Lina China | |
TT 10 |
Yang Qian China |
Liu Xu China |
Kim Kun-Hea South Korea | |
Team | TT 1-3 |
China (CHN) Li Qian Liu Jing |
South Korea (KOR) Choi Hyun-Ja Jung Sang-Sook Kim Sun-ja |
Iran (IRI) Forough Bakhtiary Elham Chazanisharahi |
TT 4-5 |
China (CHN) Gu Gai Ren Guixiang Zhang Bian Zhang Miao |
South Korea (KOR) Jung Ji-Nam Jung Young-A Kim Young-Soon Moon Sung-Hye |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lee Ya Chu Lu Pi Chun Wei Mei Hui | |
TT 6-10 |
China (CHN) Fan Lei Hou Chunxiao Yang Qian Yu Hailian |
South Korea (KOR) Kim Kun-Hea Kim Mi-Soon Lee Wol-Soon |
Vietnam (VIE) Nguyen Thi Hoa Phuong Viet Thi Kim van |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinichi Yoshida ( JPN) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 / 1 | 103 / 47 |
2 | Osama Abujame ( JOR) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 / 3 | 101 / 52 |
3 | Chu Cheng Lao ( MAC) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 / 6 | 49 / 89 |
4 | Hasan Bumajdad ( KUW) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 / 9 | 34 / 99 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Feng Panfeng ( CHN) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
Feng Panfeng ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Jung Young-Il ( KOR) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Shinichi Yoshida ( JPN) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Jung Young-Il ( KOR) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Feng Panfeng ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kim Young-Gun ( KOR) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Ko Hang Yee ( HKG) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kim Jeong-seok ( KOR) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Ko Hang Yee ( HKG) | 2 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Kim Young-Gun ( KOR) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Wittaya Wichaiwattana ( THA) | 0 | Jung Young-Il ( KOR) | 1 | |||||||||||
Kim Young-Gun ( KOR) | 3 | Ko Hang Yee ( HKG) | 3 |
|
|
|
|
Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||
Cao Ningning ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Ko Kun Nan ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||
Cao Ningning ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Kim Jung-Gil ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||
Kim Jung-Gil ( KOR) | 3 | ||||||||
Zhang Yan ( CHN) | 2 | Bronze Medal Match | |||||||
Ko Kun Nan ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||
Zhang Yan ( CHN) | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Kim Byoung-Young ( KOR) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
Kim Byoung-Young ( KOR) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Javad Fouladitarghi ( IRI) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Javad Fouladitarghi ( IRI) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Toshihiko Oka ( JPN) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Javad Fouladitarghi ( IRI) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Bai Gang ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Lin Yen Hung ( TPE) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Bai Gang ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bai Gang ( CHN) | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Jung Eun-Chang ( KOR) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Kim Byoung-Young ( KOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Jung Eun-Chang ( KOR) | Jung Eun-Chang ( KOR) | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Yuttana Namsaga ( THA) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
Yuttana Namsaga ( THA) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Liao Keli ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Liao Keli ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kazuya Kaneko ( JPN) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Liao Keli ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Rungroj Thainiyom ( THA) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Chen Chao ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Junki Itai ( JPN) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Chen Chao ( CHN) | 0 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Rungroj Thainiyom ( THA) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Yuttana Namsaga ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Rungroj Thainiyom ( THA) | Chen Chao ( CHN) | 3 |
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhao Shuai ( CHN) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 / 0 | 106 / 55 |
2 | Kim Kwang-jin ( KOR) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 / 3 | 85 / 54 |
3 | Hou Ting Sung ( TPE) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 / 6 | 78 / 81 |
4 | Safar Mohammad Ahmadi ( AFG) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 / 9 | 20 / 99 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Ye Chaoqun ( CHN) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
Ye Chaoqun ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kim Kwang-jin ( KOR) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Hu Ming Fu ( TPE) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Kim Kwang-jin ( KOR) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Ye Chaoqun ( CHN) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Zhao Shuai ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Zhao Shuai ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Lee Cheon-Sik ( KOR) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Zhao Shuai ( CHN) | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Sun Churen ( CHN) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Kim Kwang-jin ( KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Sun Churen ( CHN) | Sun Churen ( CHN) | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Ma Lin ( CHN) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
Ma Lin ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Han Yajie ( CHN) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hong Chin Sing ( MAS) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Han Yajie ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Ma Lin ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Zhao Yiqing ( CHN) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Zhao Yiqing ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Benedicto Gaela ( PHI) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Zhao Yiqing ( CHN) | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Koh Zhi Liang ( MAS) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Han Yajie ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Koh Zhi Liang ( MAS) | Koh Zhi Liang ( MAS) | 1 |
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hu Erguang ( CHN) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 / 2 | 115 / 80 |
2 | Mohamad Azwar Bakar ( MAS) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 / 3 | 108 / 73 |
3 | Lee Yao Tang ( TPE) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 / 6 | 74 / 78 |
4 | Jayarathna Rathanayake ( SRI) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 / 9 | 33 / 99 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Ge Yang ( CHN) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
Ge Yang ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Dian David Michael Jacobs ( INA) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Dian David Michael Jacobs ( INA) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Hu Erguang ( CHN) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Ge Yang ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Lian Hao ( CHN) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mohamad Azwar Bakar ( MAS) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Naseem Hamad ( IRQ) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mohamad Azwar Bakar ( MAS) | 0 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Lian Hao ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Dian David Michael Jacobs ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Lian Hao ( CHN) | Mohamad Azwar Bakar ( MAS) | 0 |
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea (KOR) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 / 4 | 178 / 119 |
2 | Thailand (THA) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 / 8 | 139 / 154 |
3 | Iran (IRI) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 / 12 | 111 / 155 |
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 / 0 | 134 / 55 |
2 | Japan (JPN) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 / 6 | 93 / 86 |
3 | Kuwait (KUW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 / 6 | 48 / 134 |
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 / 3 | 150 / 98 |
2 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 / 6 | 141 / 116 |
3 | Lebanon (LIB) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 / 12 | 55 / 132 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
South Korea (KOR) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
South Korea (KOR) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Japan (JPN) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Japan (JPN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Hong Kong (HKG) | 2 | |||||||||||||
South Korea (KOR) | 2 | |||||||||||||
China (CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Thailand (THA) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Thailand (THA) | 0 | Third place | ||||||||||||
China (CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Japan (JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
China (CHN) | Thailand (THA) | 3 |
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea (KOR) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 / 0 | 132 / 63 |
2 | Indonesia (INA) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 / 7 | 112 / 114 |
3 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 / 12 | 76 / 143 |
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 / 1 | 144 / 67 |
2 | Thailand (THA) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 / 6 | 117 / 100 |
3 | Macau (MAC) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 / 12 | 38 / 132 |
4 | India (IND) (w/o) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 |
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 / 1 | 207 / 115 |
2 | Iran (IRI) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 / 11 | 216 / 201 |
3 | Japan (JPN) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 / 13 | 218 / 188 |
4 | Saudi Arabia (KSA) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 / 18 | 61 / 198 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
South Korea (KOR) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
South Korea (KOR) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Iran (IRI) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Thailand (THA) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Iran (IRI) | 3 | |||||||||||||
South Korea (KOR) | 3 | |||||||||||||
China (CHN) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Indonesia (INA) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | Third place | ||||||||||||
China (CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Iran (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
China (CHN) | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 3 |
|
|
|
|
Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||
Li Qian ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Maha Bargouthi ( JOR) | 0 | ||||||||
Li Qian ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Liu Jing ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||
Liu Jing ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Jung Sang-Sook ( KOR) | 1 | Bronze Medal Match | |||||||
Maha Bargouthi ( JOR) | 1 | ||||||||
Jung Sang-Sook ( KOR) | 3 |
|
|
|
|
Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||
Zhou Ying ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Lee Ya Chu ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||
Zhou Ying ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Moon Sung-Hye ( KOR) | 1 | ||||||||
Zhang Miao ( CHN) | 2 | ||||||||
Moon Sung-Hye ( KOR) | 3 | Bronze Medal Match | |||||||
Lee Ya Chu ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||
Zhang Miao ( CHN) | 3 |
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ren Guixiang ( CHN) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 / 0 | 99 / 44 |
2 | Kimie Bessho ( JPN) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 / 6 | 110 / 102 |
3 | Chan Siu Ling ( HKG) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 / 7 | 92 / 108 |
4 | Jung Young-A ( KOR) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 / 9 | 77 / 124 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Gu Gai ( CHN) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
Gu Gai ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Khetam Abuawad ( JOR) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Khetam Abuawad ( JOR) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kimie Bessho ( JPN) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Gu Gai ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Ren Guixiang ( CHN) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Ren Guixiang ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Wong Pui Yi ( HKG) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Ren Guixiang ( CHN) | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Zhang Bian ( CHN) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Khetam Abuawad ( JOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zhang Bian ( CHN) | Zhang Bian ( CHN) | 3 |
|
|
Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||
Mao Jingdian ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Jiang Shan ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||
Mao Jingdian ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Josephine Medina ( PHI) | 0 | ||||||||
Kim Mi-Soon ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||
Josephine Medina ( PHI) | 3 | Bronze Medal Match | |||||||
Jiang Shan ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||
Kim Mi-Soon ( KOR) | 1 |
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liu Meili ( CHN) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 / 0 | 66 / 38 | |
Liu Meng ( CHN) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 / 3 | 53 / 56 | |
3 | Yu Hailian ( CHN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 / 6 | 41 / 66 |
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Pts | W | L | Games W/L |
Points W/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Xu ( CHN) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 / 1 | 108 / 47 |
2 | Somayeh Mostafavighahfarokhi ( IRI) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 / 3 | 80 / 70 |
3 | Lee Wol-Soon ( KOR) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 / 6 | 85 / 86 |
4 | Jaquelina da Costa ( TLS) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 / 9 | 29 / 99 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Yang Qian ( CHN) | ||||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||||
Yang Qian ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Zhou Difen ( CHN) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Zhou Difen ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Somayeh Mostafavighahfarokhi ( IRI) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Yang Qian ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Liu Xu ( CHN) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Liu Xu ( CHN) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Narges Hamidi ( IRI) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Liu Xu ( CHN) | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Kim Kun-Hea ( KOR) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Bye | Zhou Difen ( CHN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kim Kun-Hea ( KOR) | Kim Kun-Hea ( KOR) | 3 |