Mixed team relay at the II Winter Youth Olympic Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall |
Dates | 20 February |
Competitors | 32 |
Teams | 16 |
Winning time | 4:14.413 |
Medalists | |
Short track speed skating at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
500 m | boys | girls |
1000 m | boys | girls |
Relay | mixed | |
The mixed team relay in short track speed skating at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 20 February at the Gjøvik Olympic Cavern Hall. [1]
Rank | Semifinal | Team | Athletes | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Team 3 |
Petra Jászapáti (
HUN) Julia Moore ( AUS) Tjerk de Boer ( NED) Kiichi Shigehiro ( JPN) |
4:15.332 | QA |
2 | 1 | Team 5 |
Gloria Ioriatti (
ITA) Anna Seidel ( GER) Aaron Heo ( USA) Hong Kyung-hwan ( KOR) |
4:16.056 | QA |
3 | 1 | Team 8 |
Shione Kaminaga (
JPN) Gioya Lancee ( NED) Moritz Kreuseler ( GER) Ma Wei ( CHN) |
4:27.607 | QB |
1 | Team 4 |
Gong Li (
CHN) Lee Su-youn ( KOR) Shaoang Liu ( HUN) Yerkebulan Shamukhanov ( KAZ) |
PEN | ||
1 | 2 | Team 6 |
Katrin Manoilova (
BUL) Anita Nagay ( KAZ) KÄrlis KrÅ«zbergs ( LAT) Kazuki Yoshinaga ( JPN) |
4:15.669 | QA |
2 | 2 | Team 2 |
Ane Farstad (
NOR) Kim Ji-yoo ( KOR) Stijn Desmet ( BEL) Quentin Fercoq ( FRA) |
4:16.206 | QA |
3 | 1 | Team 1 |
April Shin (
USA) Zang Yize ( CHN) Pavel Sitnikov ( RUS) András Sziklási ( HUN) |
4:18.683 | QB |
4 | 2 | Team 7 |
Yelizaveta Kuznetsova (
RUS) Angelina Tarasova ( RUS) Martinius Elvebakken ( NOR) Hwang Dae-heon ( KOR) |
4:20.469 | QB |
Rank | Team | Athletes | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Team 8 |
Shione Kaminaga (
JPN) Gioya Lancee ( NED) Moritz Kreuseler ( GER) Ma Wei ( CHN) |
4:22.198 | |
5 | Team 7 |
Yelizaveta Kuznetsova (
RUS) Angelina Tarasova ( RUS) Martinius Elvebakken ( NOR) Hwang Dae-heon ( KOR) |
4:23.553 | |
6 | Team 1 |
April Shin (
USA) Zang Yize ( CHN) Pavel Sitnikov ( RUS) András Sziklási ( HUN) |
4:25.169 |
Rank | Team | Athletes | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team 2 |
Ane Farstad (
NOR) Kim Ji-yoo ( KOR) Stijn Desmet ( BEL) Quentin Fercoq ( FRA) |
4:14.413 | ||
Team 3 |
Petra Jászapáti (
HUN) Julia Moore ( AUS) Tjerk de Boer ( NED) Kiichi Shigehiro ( JPN) |
4:14.495 | ||
Team 6 |
Katrin Manoilova (
BUL) Anita Nagay ( KAZ) KÄrlis KrÅ«zbergs ( LAT) Kazuki Yoshinaga ( JPN) |
4:17.181 | ||
Team 5 |
Gloria Ioriatti (
ITA) Anna Seidel ( GER) Aaron Heo ( USA) Hong Kyung-hwan ( KOR) |
PEN |