Shooting at the 2013 Asian Youth Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Fangshan Shooting Hall |
Dates | 18–21 August 2013 |
Shooting sports at the 2013 Asian Youth Games was held in Fangshan Shooting Hall, Nanjing, China between 18 and 21 August 2013.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
10 m air pistol |
Wu Jiayu China |
Shainki Nagar Independent Olympic Athletes |
Refat Girfanov Uzbekistan |
10 m air rifle |
Wang Yuefeng China |
Sean Tay Singapore |
Pongsaton Panyatong Thailand |
Trap |
Mohammad Al-Hammli Kuwait |
Chai Zhouyang China |
Yang Kun-pi Chinese Taipei |
Skeet |
Alexandr Mukhamediyev Kazakhstan |
Khaled Al-Mansoori Qatar |
David Pochivalov Kazakhstan |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
10 m air pistol |
Kim Eun-yeong South Korea |
Teh Xiu Yi Singapore |
Princhuda Methaweewong Thailand |
10 m air rifle |
He Zichao China |
Kim Je-hee South Korea |
Martina Veloso Singapore |
Trap |
Deng Weiyun China |
Marzieh Parvareshnia Iran |
Gao Wendi China |
Skeet |
Che Yufei China |
Sarah Ghulam Mohammed Qatar |
Yu Tianyuan China |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
4 | Kuwait (KUW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Singapore (SIN) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
6 | Qatar (QAT) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
7 | Independent Olympic Athletes (AOI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Iran (IRI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Thailand (THA) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
10 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (11 entries) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
21 August
Rank | Athlete | Qual. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Wu Jiayu ( CHN) | 573 | 195.5 | |
Shainki Nagar ( AOI) | 565 | 195.3 | |
Refat Girfanov ( UZB) | 563 | 174.7 | |
4 | Kim Cheong-yong ( KOR) | 570 | 152.5 |
5 | Samarjit Singh ( AOI) | 561 | 134.0 |
6 | Ganbaataryn Buyanbaatar ( MGL) | 566 | 115.0 |
7 | Lim Dong-hoon ( KOR) | 566 | 95.0 |
8 | Huang Wei-hsiang ( TPE) | 570 | 75.6 |
9 | Ganzorigiin Altanbagana ( MGL) | 561 | |
10 | Sukhrab Turdiyev ( KAZ) | 561 | |
11 | Li Hang ( CHN) | 560 | |
12 | Morteza Alimohammadi ( IRI) | 560 | |
13 | Paul Ang ( SIN) | 558 | |
14 | Ray Ang ( SIN) | 558 | |
15 | Abdul Hadi Abd Malek ( MAS) | 557 | |
16 | Siau Zianyi ( MAS) | 555 | |
17 | Sophonwish Amaruk ( THA) | 554 | |
18 | Peechnat Khlaisuban ( THA) | 552 | |
19 | Kirill Tyavin ( KAZ) | 551 | |
20 | Ilham Maulana ( INA) | 551 | |
21 | Su Chia-wu ( TPE) | 550 | |
22 | Kourosh Mohammadyari ( IRI) | 546 | |
23 | Trần Tuấn Anh ( VIE) | 545 | |
24 | Chan Ko Ko ( MYA) | 543 | |
25 | Khalefah Al-Thefeery ( KUW) | 543 | |
26 | Song Chol-jin ( PRK) | 543 | |
27 | Dmitrii Gutnik ( KGZ) | 541 | |
28 | Dawood Smait ( KUW) | 538 | |
29 | Hamza Suleman ( PAK) | 538 | |
30 | Ahmad Zayed Al-Shamari ( QAT) | 536 | |
31 | Enrique Qazmin ( PHI) | 528 | |
32 | Trần Công Hiệu ( VIE) | 525 | |
33 | Nyoman Meta Ambara ( INA) | 511 |
19 August
Rank | Athlete | Qual. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Wang Yuefeng ( CHN) | 616.3 | 208.7 | |
Sean Tay ( SIN) | 613.4 | 205.6 | |
Pongsaton Panyatong ( THA) | 619.3 | 184.2 | |
4 | Nam Tae-yun ( KOR) | 615.9 | 163.6 |
5 | Lu Shao-chuan ( TPE) | 616.6 | 143.9 |
6 | Mahyar Sedaghat ( IRI) | 616.5 | 121.3 |
7 | Yoon Hyun ( KOR) | 615.5 | 99.3 |
8 | Jiang Xuan ( CHN) | 615.0 | 77.9 |
9 | Keith Chan ( SIN) | 612.7 | |
10 | Tomohiko Hasegawa ( JPN) | 612.7 | |
11 | Virbhadra Vijay Salokhe ( AOI) | 612.1 | |
12 | Risalatul Islam ( BAN) | 611.0 | |
13 | Hamoun Yousefi ( IRI) | 610.7 | |
14 | Niko Alvian ( INA) | 610.5 | |
15 | Pratik Borse ( AOI) | 609.6 | |
16 | Ariunbadralyn Dölgöön ( MGL) | 607.7 | |
17 | Bogdan Seitzhanov ( KAZ) | 607.5 | |
18 | Vadim Skorovarov ( UZB) | 607.0 | |
19 | Muhammad Ramadhani ( INA) | 605.8 | |
20 | Saidkhon Sayfuddinov ( UZB) | 605.4 | |
21 | Hasanul Banna Akash ( BAN) | 605.0 | |
22 | Tümenjargalyn Khash-Erdene ( MGL) | 603.8 | |
23 | Celdon Arellano ( PHI) | 602.9 | |
24 | Nattapat Jamkaja ( THA) | 602.0 | |
25 | Zul Haziq Rosli ( MAS) | 601.7 | |
26 | Bùi Anh Tùng ( VIE) | 596.9 | |
27 | Maad Karb ( IRQ) | 595.9 | |
28 | Khant Myo Zin ( MYA) | 595.5 | |
29 | Mubarak Al-Subaie ( KUW) | 595.1 | |
30 | Bandar Al-Mutairi ( KUW) | 594.6 | |
31 | Mohammed Al-Mubarak ( QAT) | 592.9 | |
32 | Nur Mohd Izham Azwi ( MAS) | 589.6 | |
33 | Võ Đình Kiệt ( VIE) | 584.4 | |
34 | Koen Omar Odayar ( SRI) | 582.3 | |
35 | Ali Maan ( IRQ) | 579.5 | |
36 | Timur Issayev ( KAZ) | 578.1 | |
37 | Chimi Rinzin ( BHU) | 577.2 |
Qualification20–21 August
|
Semifinal21 August
|
21 August
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Gold medal | ||
Mohammad Al-Hammli ( KUW) | 12 | |
Chai Zhouyang ( CHN) | 11 | |
Bronze medal | ||
Yang Kun-pi ( TPE) | 113 | |
4 | Mark Pochivalov ( KAZ) | 112 |
Qualification18–19 August
|
Semifinal19 August
|
19 August
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Gold medal | ||
Alexandr Mukhamediyev ( KAZ) | 14 | |
Khaled Al-Mansoori ( QAT) | 11 | |
Bronze medal | ||
David Pochivalov ( KAZ) | 10 | |
4 | Joseph Lee ( MAS) | 9 |
20 August
Rank | Athlete | Qual. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kim Eun-yeong ( KOR) | 376 | 198.4 | |
Teh Xiu Yi ( SIN) | 373 | 195.4 | |
Princhuda Methaweewong ( THA) | 372 | 176.8 | |
4 | Chen Jiaying ( CHN) | 377 | 155.6 |
5 | Malaika Goel ( AOI) | 375 | 135.7 |
6 | Yun Sun-im ( PRK) | 376 | 113.3 |
7 | Yashaswini Singh Deswal ( AOI) | 373 | 92.8 |
8 | Mend-Amaryn Buyankhishig ( MGL) | 373 | 71.1 |
9 | Chua Shin Yoong ( SIN) | 371 | |
10 | Kim Min-jung ( KOR) | 371 | |
11 | Cao Lijia ( CHN) | 370 | |
12 | Yelena Gubareva ( KAZ) | 366 | |
13 | Eva Yulianti Pratiwi ( INA) | 366 | |
14 | Manijeh Zare ( IRI) | 365 | |
15 | Chung Ting-yu ( TPE) | 364 | |
16 | Derli Amalia Putri ( INA) | 364 | |
17 | Hanieh Rostamian ( IRI) | 361 | |
18 | Nur Hidayah Zulkifli ( MAS) | 360 | |
19 | Bayarchimegiin Delgerjargal ( MGL) | 360 | |
20 | Noora Al-Mutawa ( QAT) | 359 | |
21 | Dana Suleman ( QAT) | 359 | |
22 | Jawaher Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 358 | |
23 | Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Nga ( VIE) | 358 | |
24 | Fatima Azim ( PAK) | 357 | |
25 | Hung Yun-chia ( TPE) | 355 | |
26 | Sophia Graciela Reyes ( PHI) | 353 | |
27 | Sabira Assadi ( KAZ) | 352 | |
28 | Cheryl Augustine ( MAS) | 348 | |
29 | Keeratika Charoenchai ( THA) | 348 | |
30 | Angelo Dimaculangan ( PHI) | 347 | |
31 | Phạm Thị Ngọc Châu ( VIE) | 347 | |
32 | Shekha Al-Obaidli ( UAE) | 344 | |
33 | Kamila Iskhakova ( UZB) | 329 |
18 August
Rank | Athlete | Qual. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
He Zichao ( CHN) | 415.9 | 205.3 | |
Kim Je-hee ( KOR) | 409.1 | 203.9 | |
Martina Veloso ( SIN) | 409.8 | 185.2 | |
4 | Yodtean Prathumtong ( THA) | 409.1 | 164.7 |
5 | Leona Yeo ( SIN) | 413.4 | 142.3 |
6 | Mampi Das ( AOI) | 412.3 | 122.3 |
7 | Najmeh Khedmati ( IRI) | 411.2 | 101.4 |
8 | Fatemeh Karamzadeh ( IRI) | 409.1 | 79.4 |
9 | Nur Dayana Hijrah ( MAS) | 408.0 | |
10 | Yasmin Tahlak ( UAE) | 407.4 | |
11 | Choi Sun-seon ( KOR) | 406.6 | |
12 | Amparo Acuña ( PHI) | 406.5 | |
13 | Nergüin Angirmaa ( MGL) | 406.2 | |
14 | Liu Yishuo ( CHN) | 406.0 | |
15 | Anuradha Khude ( AOI) | 404.0 | |
16 | Nahoko Kawai ( JPN) | 403.9 | |
17 | Aisha Al-Mutawa ( QAT) | 402.7 | |
18 | Bermet Imanalieva ( KGZ) | 402.0 | |
19 | Praneetta Vasudevan ( SRI) | 401.8 | |
20 | Chotirat Thiranuwattanakul ( THA) | 399.6 | |
21 | Wayne Aulya Pradheta ( INA) | 399.0 | |
22 | Kendah Al-Zayed ( KUW) | 398.4 | |
23 | Violetta Starostina ( KAZ) | 397.9 | |
24 | Hebah Arzouqi ( KUW) | 397.3 | |
25 | Nur Afifah Tarmizy ( MAS) | 396.9 | |
26 | Miku Matsumoto ( JPN) | 396.7 | |
27 | Sharmin Akter ( BAN) | 396.0 | |
28 | Svetlana Vitko ( KAZ) | 395.7 | |
29 | Dorjsürengiin Khaliun ( MGL) | 395.0 | |
30 | Willia Ponda Saputri ( INA) | 394.2 | |
31 | Nguyễn Huyền Trang ( VIE) | 393.9 | |
32 | Sharmin Akter Sultana ( BAN) | 393.2 | |
33 | Phùng Thị Lan Hương ( VIE) | 392.9 | |
34 | Aisha Al-Suwaidi ( QAT) | 390.3 | |
35 | Antisar Ghulam ( UAE) | 385.0 | |
36 | Ayesha Nadeem ( NEP) | 382.3 | |
37 | Dechen Lhamo ( BHU) | 379.4 | |
38 | Zainab Ali ( IRQ) | 377.2 | |
39 | Rand Safaa ( IRQ) | 373.4 |
20 August
Qualification
|
Semifinal
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Gold medal | ||
Deng Weiyun ( CHN) | 101 | |
Marzieh Parvareshnia ( IRI) | 100 | |
Bronze medal | ||
Gao Wendi ( CHN) | 11 | |
4 | Malika Wig ( AOI) | 6 |
18 August
Qualification
|
Semifinal
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Gold medal | ||
Che Yufei ( CHN) | 11 | |
Sarah Ghulam Mohammed ( QAT) | 10 | |
Bronze medal | ||
Yu Tianyuan ( CHN) | 11 | |
4 | Chalalai Nasakul ( THA) | 9 |