This is a list of members of the Western Australian Legislative Assembly from 2008 to 2013.
Name | Party | District | Years in office |
---|---|---|---|
Peter Abetz | Liberal | Southern River | 2008β2017 |
Frank Alban | Liberal | Swan Hills | 2008β2017 |
Lisa Baker | Labor | Maylands | 2008βpresent |
Hon Colin Barnett | Liberal | Cottesloe | 1990β2018 |
Ian Blayney | Liberal | Geraldton | 2008β2021 |
John Bowler | Independent | Kalgoorlie | 2001β2013 |
Ian Britza | Liberal | Morley | 2008β2017 |
Hon Troy Buswell | Liberal | Vasse | 2005β2014 |
Tony Buti [6] | Labor | Armadale | 2010βpresent |
Adele Carles [2] [5] | Greens WA/Independent | Fremantle | 2009β2013 |
Hon Alan Carpenter [4] | Labor | Willagee | 1996β2009 |
Hon John Castrilli | Liberal | Bunbury | 2005β2017 |
Vince Catania | Labor/National [3] | North West | 2008βpresent |
Hon Dr Liz Constable [1] | Independent | Churchlands | 1991β2013 |
Roger Cook | Labor | Kwinana | 2008βpresent |
Murray Cowper | Liberal | Murray-Wellington | 2005β2017 |
Hon John Day | Liberal | Kalamunda | 1993β2017 |
Joe Francis | Liberal | Jandakot | 2008β2017 |
Janine Freeman | Labor | Nollamara | 2008β2021 |
Hon Brendon Grylls | National | Central Wheatbelt | 2001β2017 |
Hon Dr Kim Hames | Liberal | Dawesville | 1993β2001; 2005β2017 |
Liza Harvey | Liberal | Scarborough | 2008β2021 |
John Hyde | Labor | Perth | 2001β2013 |
Albert Jacob | Liberal | Ocean Reef | 2008β2017 |
Hon Dr Graham Jacobs | Liberal | Eyre | 2005β2017 |
Hon Rob Johnson | Liberal | Hillarys | 1993β2017 |
Bill Johnston | Labor | Cannington | 2008βpresent |
Hon John Kobelke | Labor | Balcatta | 1989β2013 |
Tony Krsticevic | Liberal | Carine | 2008β2021 |
Fran Logan | Labor | Cockburn | 2001β2021 |
Hon Jim McGinty [2] | Labor | Fremantle | 1990β2009 |
Hon Mark McGowan | Labor | Rockingham | 1996βpresent |
John McGrath | Liberal | South Perth | 2005β2021 |
Hon Alannah MacTiernan [6] | Labor | Armadale | 1996β2010 |
Bill Marmion | Liberal | Nedlands | 2008β2021 |
Carol Martin | Labor | Kimberley | 2001β2013 |
Paul Miles | Liberal | Wanneroo | 2008β2017 |
Andrea Mitchell | Liberal | Kingsley | 2008β2017 |
Mick Murray | Labor | Collie-Preston | 2001β2021 |
Mike Nahan | Liberal | Riverton | 2008β2021 |
Tony O'Gorman | Labor | Joondalup | 2001β2013 |
Paul Papalia | Labor | Warnbro | 2007βpresent |
Hon Christian Porter | Liberal | Bateman | 2008β2013 |
John Quigley | Labor | Mindarie | 2001βpresent |
Margaret Quirk | Labor | Girrawheen | 2001βpresent |
Hon Terry Redman | National | Blackwood-Stirling | 2005β2021 |
Hon Eric Ripper | Labor | Belmont | 1988β2013 |
Hon Michelle Roberts | Labor | Midland | 1994βpresent |
Rita Saffioti | Labor | West Swan | 2008βpresent |
Tony Simpson | Liberal | Darling Range | 2005β2017 |
Tom Stephens | Labor | Pilbara | 2005β2013 |
Michael Sutherland | Liberal | Mount Lawley | 2008β2017 |
Chris Tallentire | Labor | Gosnells | 2008βpresent |
David Templeman | Labor | Mandurah | 2001βpresent |
Peter Tinley [4] | Labor | Willagee | 2009βpresent |
Andrew Waddell | Labor | Forrestfield | 2008β2013 |
Hon Terry Waldron | National | Wagin | 2001β2017 |
Peter Watson | Labor | Albany | 2001β2021 |
Martin Whitely | Labor | Bassendean | 2001β2013 |
Grant Woodhams | National | Moore | 2005β2013 |
Dr Janet Woollard | Independent | Alfred Cove | 2001β2013 |
Ben Wyatt | Labor | Victoria Park | 2006β2021 |