This is a list of members of the Western Australian Legislative Assembly between the 1904 elections and the 1905 elections, together known as the Fifth Parliament.
Name | Party | District | Years in office |
---|---|---|---|
Hon William Angwin | Labor | East Fremantle | 1904β1905; 1906β1927 |
Hon Thomas Bath [3] | Labor | Brown Hill | 1902β1914 |
Harry Bolton | Labor | North Fremantle | 1904β1917 |
Harry Brown | Ministerial | Perth | 1904β1911 |
R. G. Burges | Ministerial | York | 1903β1905 |
William Butcher | Independent [5] | Gascoyne | 1901β1911; 1915β1917 |
Henry Carson | Ministerial | Geraldton | 1904β1906; 1908β1911 |
Francis Connor | Independent | Kimberley | 1893β1905 |
Frank Cowcher | Ministerial | Williams | 1904β1911 |
Hon Henry Daglish [1] | Labor/Independent | Subiaco | 1901β1911 |
Arthur Diamond | Ministerial | South Fremantle | 1901β1906 |
Dr Henry Ellis | Labor/Ind.Lab. | Coolgardie | 1904β1905 |
John Foulkes | Ministerial | Claremont | 1902β1911 |
Frederick Gill | Labor | Balcatta | 1904β1905; 1908β1914 |
William Gordon | Ministerial | Canning | 1901β1911 |
Hon Henry Gregory [4] | Ministerial | Menzies | 1897β1911 |
John Hardwick [2] | Ministerial | East Perth | 1904β1911; 1914β1921 |
Charles Harper | Independent | Beverley | 1890β1905 |
Hon Robert Hastie [1] | Labor | Kanowna | 1901β1905 |
Thomas Hayward | Ministerial | Wellington | 1901β1911 |
Edward Heitmann | Labor | Cue | 1904β1913; 1914β1917 |
Ernest Henshaw | Labor | Collie | 1904β1905 |
Hon John Sydney Hicks [4] | Ministerial | Roebourne | 1901β1908 |
Hon John Holman [1] | Labor | Murchison | 1901β1921; 1923β1925 |
John Marquis Hopkins | Ministerial | Boulder | 1901β1905; 1908β1910 |
Austin Horan | Labor | Yilgarn | 1904β1911 |
James Isdell | Independent [5] | Pilbara | 1903β1906 |
Mathieson Jacoby | Independent [5] | Swan | 1901β1905; 1908β1911 |
Hon Walter James [2] | Ministerial | East Perth | 1894β1904 |
Hon William Johnson [1] | Labor | Kalgoorlie | 1901β1905; 1906β1917; 1924β1948 |
Charles Keyser | Labor | Albany | 1904β1905 |
Charles Layman | Independent [5] | Nelson | 1904β1914 |
Hon Patrick Lynch [3] | Labor | Mount Leonora | 1904β1906 |
John McLarty | Ministerial | Murray | 1904β1909 |
Hon Newton Moore [4] | Ministerial | Bunbury | 1904β1911 |
Samuel Moore | Ministerial | Irwin | 1904β1914 |
Charles Moran | Independent | West Perth | 1894β1901; 1902β1905 |
John Nanson | Ministerial | Greenough | 1901β1905; 1908β1914 |
Ted Needham | Labor | Fremantle | 1904β1905; 1933β1953 |
Wallace Nelson | Labor | Hannans | 1904β1905 |
Frederick Henry Piesse | Independent [5] | Katanning | 1890β1909 |
Timothy Quinlan | Ministerial | Toodyay | 1890β1894; 1897β1911 |
Hon Cornthwaite Rason [4] | Ministerial | Guildford | 1897β1906 |
John Scaddan | Labor | Ivanhoe | 1904β1917; 1919β1924; 1930β1933 |
Hon George Taylor [1] | Labor | Mount Margaret | 1901β1930 |
Albert Thomas | Independent | Dundas | 1901β1905 |
Michael Troy | Labor | Mount Magnet | 1904β1939 |
Alfred Watts | Labor | Northam | 1904β1905 |
Albert Wilson | Labor | Forrest | 1904β1908 |
Francis Wilson | Labor | North Perth | 1904β1905 |
Hon Frank Wilson [4] | Independent [5] | Sussex | 1897β1901; 1904β1917 |