From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a comprehensive list of victories of the
Intermarché–Wanty cycling team. The races are categorized according to the
UCI Continental Circuits rules. The team was a Continental team in 2008 a Professional Continental team from 2011 to 2020. In 2021 the team stepped up to the world tour.
[1]
[2]
Sources:
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
[7]
[8]
[9]
[10]
[11]
[12]
[13]
[14]
[15]
[16]
[17]
No recorded wins
Circuit de Wallonie ,
Romain Zingle
Grote Prijs Jef Scherens ,
Steven Caethoven
Stage 1
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen ,
Danilo Napolitano
Overall
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Pays de la Loire ,
Guillaume Martin
Stage 3,
Guillaume Martin
Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan ,
Andrea Pasqualon
Overall
Tour de Luxembourg ,
Andrea Pasqualon
Stages 2 & 3
Tour de Luxembourg ,
Andrea Pasqualon
Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. ,
Jérôme Baugnies
Stage 3
Tour de Wallonie ,
Odd Christian Eiking
GP Stad Zottegem ,
Jérôme Baugnies
Schaal Sels ,
Timothy Dupont
Druivenkoers Overijse ,
Xandro Meurisse
Antwerp Port Epic ,
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Overall
Tour of Taihu Lake ,
Boris Vallée
Trofeo Alcúdia – Port d'Alcúdia ,
Biniam Girmay
Clásica de Almería ,
Alexander Kristoff
Overall
Tour of Oman ,
Jan Hirt
Stage 5,
Jan Hirt
Gent–Wevelgem ,
Biniam Girmay
Scheldeprijs ,
Alexander Kristoff
Stage 6
Four Days of Dunkirk ,
Gerben Thijssen
Stage 10
Giro d'Italia ,
Biniam Girmay
Stage 16
Giro d'Italia ,
Jan Hirt
Circuit de Wallonie ,
Andrea Pasqualon
Stage 6
Tour of Norway ,
Alexander Kristoff
Giro dell'Appennino ,
Louis Meintjes
Brussels Cycling Classic ,
Taco van der Hoorn
Stage 4
Tour of Belgium ,
Quinten Hermans
Estonia National Time Trial Championships,
Rein Taaramäe
Eritrea National Time Trial Championships,
Biniam Girmay
Stage 5
Tour de Wallonie ,
Jan Bakelants
Stage 2
Tour de Pologne ,
Gerben Thijssen
Overall
Sazka Tour ,
Lorenzo Rota
Stage 2,
Lorenzo Rota
Circuit Franco–Belge ,
Alexander Kristoff
Stage 2
Deutschland Tour ,
Alexander Kristoff
Stage 9
Vuelta a España ,
Louis Meintjes
Gooikse Pijl ,
Gerben Thijssen
Trofeo Calvià ,
Rui Costa
Trofeo Andratx–Mirador D'es Colomer ,
Kobe Goossens
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana ,
Kobe Goossens
Overall
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana ,
Rui Costa
Stage 1,
Biniam Girmay
Stage 5,
Rui Costa
Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré ,
Gerben Thijssen
Bredene Koksijde Classic ,
Gerben Thijssen
Stage 2
Giro di Sicilia ,
Niccolò Bonifazio
Stage 1
Tour of Norway ,
Mike Teunissen
Ronde van Limburg ,
Gerben Thijssen
Stage 6
Critérium du Dauphiné ,
Georg Zimmermann
Stage 2
Tour de Suisse ,
Biniam Girmay
Estonia National Time Trial Championships,
Rein Taaramäe
Stage 4
Tour du Limousin ,
Hugo Page
Stage 3
Renewi Tour ,
Mike Teunissen
Stage 3
Deutschland Tour ,
Madis Mihkels
Stage 15
Vuelta a España ,
Rui Costa
Omloop van het Houtland ,
Gerben Thijssen
Japan Cup ,
Rui Costa
Surf Coast Classic ,
Biniam Girmay
Trofeo Palma ,
Gerben Thijssen
Stage 1
Volta ao Algarve ,
Gerben Thijssen
Le Samyn ,
Laurenz Rex
Stage 4
Tour of the Basque Country ,
Louis Meintjes
Circuit Franco-Belge ,
Biniam Girmay
Overall
ZLM Tour ,
Rune Herregodts
Stage 1 (
ITT ),
Rune Herregodts
Estonia National Time Trial Championships,
Rein Taaramäe
Points classification
Tour de France ,
Biniam Girmay
Stages 3, 8 & 12,
Biniam Girmay
Sources
[18]
[19]
Legend
—
Did not compete
DNF
Did not finish
DNS
Did not start
NH
Not held
^ The team did not start Stage 4 due to a positive Covid test.
[20]
^ Folloing the death of
Gino Mäder during Stage 5 and subsecquent cancellation of stage 6, the team pulled out of the race to honor Mader.
[21]
^ The race was cancelled due to an overcrowded calendar.
[22]