From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a complete list of past and present members of the
House of Representatives of the Philippines whose last names begin with the letter F.
This list also includes members of the
Philippine Assembly (1907–1916), the
Commonwealth National Assembly (1935–1941), the
Second Republic National Assembly (1943–1944) and the
Batasang Pambansa (1978–1986).
Fa
- Gabriel Fabella, member for
Romblon (1935–1938)
- Fernando Faberes, member for
Batanes (1984–1986)
-
Erbie Fabian, member for
Zamboanga City (2004–2007), and
Zamboanga City's 2nd district (2007–2013)
-
Ted Failon, member for
Leyte's 1st district (2001–2004)
- Jacobo Fajardo, member for
Pampanga's 2nd district (1909–1912)
- Mohammad Omar Fajardo, sectoral member (1995–1998)
- Pacifico Fajardo, member for
Nueva Ecija's 3rd district (1992–2001)
- Jesnar Falcon, member for
Surigao del Sur's 2nd district (1995–2004)
- Macario Falcon, member for
Bohol's 2nd district (1934–1935)
- Peter Paul Jed Falcon, member for
Surigao del Sur's 2nd district (2004–2007)
-
Ria Christina Fariñas, member for
Ilocos Norte's 1st district (2019–2022)
-
Rodolfo Fariñas, member for
Ilocos Norte's 1st district (1998–2001, 2010–2019)
- Rudys Caesar Fariñas I, member for
Probinsyano Ako party-list (2019–present)
- Meynardo Farol, member for
Batangas's 2nd district (1931–1934)
- Jose Fausto, member for
Pampanga's 2nd district (19354–1938, 1945–1946)
Fe
- Jose Fausto, member for
Pampanga's 2nd district (1934–1938, 1945–1946)
- Jose Feliciano, member for
Tarlac's 2nd district (1949–1953)
- Ramon Felipe, member for
Camarines Sur's 1st district (1922–1928)
- Ramon Felipe Jr., member for
Camarines Sur's 1st district (1965–1972)
- Lorenzo Fenoy, member for
Pangasinan's 4th district (1907–1909)
- Felix Feria Jr., member for
Negros Occidental's 3rd district (1965–1969)
- Marcelo Fernan Sr., member for
Cebu City (1984–1986)
- Angel Fernandez, member for
Pangasinan's 2nd district (1957–1965)
- Carlos Fernandez, member for
Manila (1984–1986)
-
Danilo Fernandez, member for
Laguna's 1st district (2007–2016, 2019–2022), and
Santa Rosa (2022–present)
- Estanislao Fernandez Jr., member for
Laguna's 2nd district (1946–1949, 1951–1953) and
Region IV-A (1978–1984)
- Filemon Fernandez, member for
Region VII (1978–1984)
- Jolly Fernandez, member for
Masbate (1984–1986)
- Patricio Fernandez, member for
Palawan (1922–1931, 1943–1944)
- Vicente Fernandez, member for
Cagayan's 1st district (1916–1919)
-
Bayani Fernando, member for
Marikina's 1st district (2016–2022)
- Gavino Fernando, member for
Manila's 4th district (1952–1953)
-
Antonio Ferrer, member for
Cavite's 6th district (2010–2013, 2022–present)
- Francisco Ferrer, member for
Negros Occidental's 1st district (1949–1953)
- Inocencio Ferrer, member for
Negros Occidental's 2nd district (1957–1965)
- Jaime Ferrer, member for
Las Piñas–Parañaque (1984–1986)
- Jeffrey Ferrer, member for
Negros Occidental's 4th district (2007–2016)
- Juliet Marie Ferrer, member for
Negros Occidental's 4th district (2016–present)
- Luis Ferrer, member for
Cavite (1943–1944)
-
Luis Ferrer IV, member for
Cavite's 6th district (2013–2022)
- Abigail Faye Ferriol-Pascual, member for KALINGA party-list (2010–2019)
- Leonardo Festin, member for
Capiz's 3rd district (1916–1919), and
Romblon (1919–1935, 1938–1941, 1943–1944, 1945–1949)
Fi
Fl
Fo
- Leoncio Fonacier, member for
Cagayan's 2nd district (1909–1912)
-
Santiago Fonacier, member for
Ilocos Norte's 1st district (1912–1916)
- Nestor Fongwan, member for
Benguet (2019)
- Valerio Fontanilla, member for
La Union's 2nd district (1916–1919)
- Modesto Formilleza, member for
Romblon (1946–1949)
- Gregorio Formoso, member for
Isabela (1943–1944)
- Vicente Formoso, member for
Cagayan's 1st district (1925–1931)
- Jose A. Fornier, member for
Antique (1965–1969)
- Tobias Fornier, member for
Antique (1943–1944, 1949–1965)
- Manuel Fortes Jr., member for
Sorsogon's 2nd district (2022–present)
-
Carlos Fortich, member for
Region X (1978–1984)
- Carlos Fortich Sr., member for
Bukidnon (1946)
- Cesar Fortich, member for
Bukidnon (1949–1960, 1962–1965, 1969–1972)
- Manuel Fortich, member for
Mindanao and Sulu (1934–1935), and
Bukidnon (1935–1941, 1945–1946)
- Remedios Fortich, member for
Bukidnon (1947–1949)
-
Lawrence Fortun, member for
Agusan del Norte's 1st district (2013–2022)
- Jocelyn Fortuno, member for
Camarines Sur's 5th district (2019–2022)
- Salvio Fortuno, member for
Camarines Sur's 4th district (1998–2001), and
Camarines Sur's 5th district (2010–2019)
Fr
Fu
- Orlando Fua Sr., member for
Siquijor (1987–1998, 2007–2013)
- Orlando Fua Jr, member for
Siquijor (1998–2007)
-
Arnulf Bryan Fuentebella, member for
Camarines Sur's 4th district (2019–present)
-
Arnulfo Fuentebella, member for
Region V (1978–1984),
Camarines Sur's 3rd district (1992–2001, 2004–2010), and
Camarines Sur's 4th district (2010–2019)
-
Felix Fuentebella, member for
Camarines Sur's 2nd district (1953–1972)
-
Felix William Fuentebella, member for
Camarines Sur's 3rd district (2001–2004), and
Camarines Sur's 4th district (2013–2016)
-
José Fuentebella, member for
Ambos Camarines's 3rd district (1909–1916),
Camarines Sur's 2nd district (1935–1941, 1945–1946), and
Camarines Sur (1943–1944)
-
Manuel Fuentebella, member for
Camarines Sur's 2nd district (1925–1931)
- Leonardo Fugoso, member for
Manila's 3rd district (1987–1998)
References