Issue |
Date |
Title/theme |
Contributors |
Charity
|
Just 1 Page 1 |
2001 |
Heroes |
Simon Perrins (
Alan Moore as
Swamp Thing),
Natalie Sandells (
Morbius, the Living Vampire),
Paul Holden (Lord Peter Flint,
Warlord),
Jim McGee (
Mike Allred),
Robin Rossigneux (Son Goku from
Dragon Ball Z),
Kevin Garnett (
Sin City),
David Goodman (
Stan Sakai),
Lisa Jurucich /
Xyzandra (Katchoo and Francine),
Bobby Cheung (
X-Men),
Arthur Goodman (various),
Al Davison (variouser and variouser),
Tatiana Gill (
Tintin),
Espen Jorgensen /
Geir Moen (
The Maxx &
John Constantine),
Jens Altmann (
Groo the Wanderer),
Peter Hogan (script) /
Tony Rollinson (art) (
Alex Toth),
Mike Carey (script) / Adrian Brown (art) (
Little Nemo),
Dylan Horrocks (
Charlie Brown),
Howard Cruse (
Lulu Moppet),
Hunt Emerson (
J. Wellington Wimpy),
Larry Young (
Chris Staros,
Jamie S. Rich) (answers) illustrated by
Rich Johnston &
Ade Brown,
Sam Gaffin (
The Anomalies),
Brian Laframboise (
Captain Marvel),
Dave West (
Hellboy),
Steve Pugh (Rabbit & Lois),
Steve Yeowell (
Jack Kirby &
Ian Kennedy),
D'Israeli (
Thor),
Mike Collins (
Spider-Man),
Darren Clarke (
Elastic Man /
Fantastic Four),
Andi Watson (
Mitsuru Adachi),
Steve Gerber /
Phil Winslade (it's a secret),
Bjorn T. Boe /
Lise Myhre (
Wolverine),
Duncan Fegredo (
Alex Toth),
Mal Jones (Footsoldiers),
Brian Wood (
Buddy Bradley),
Lawrence Rider (
Hewligan's Haircut),
Warren Ellis (script) /
Steve Pugh (art),
Adrian Brown (
Lloyd Macadam) |
Comic Book Legal Defense Fund and
Comic Relief
|
Just 1 Page 2 |
2003 |
Brits |
Rogan, Gringo & Nesha,
Graham Hill (
Adam Eterno),
Ade Brown,
Tim Twelves (
Minnie the Minx),
Daniel Lundie (
Ozzy Unbourne),
Paul Ridgon &
Simon Furman (
Dragon's Claws),
Bill Naylor (
Dan Dare,
The Spider,
Robot Archie),
Dave Willacy (
Death's Head),
Al Davison (
The Spirit),
Gary Northfield (
Rupert Bear),
Bart Croonenborghs (
Storm),
Joel Meadows (
The Trigan Empire),
Chris Weston (
Don Lawrence),
Ali Pulling (&
Bill Naylor) (
Dan Dare),
Peter Hogan (&
Bill Naylor (
Dandy
Beezer),
Arthur Goodman (
Tornado &
Bob Monkhouse),
Steve Pugh (
Billy the Cat and Katie),
Peter Gross &
Matt Peckham (
Lucifer &
Mazikeen),
Craig McGill (
Grant Morrison),
Kevin Sanders (
King Mob),
Hector Lima &
Marcelo Garcia (
St. Swithin's Day),
Neville Coleman (
Angela),
Emma Jane Connolly (
Rupert Bear),
David Goodman (
Tiger Tim),
Dave Windett (
Wallace and Gromit),
Charlie Adlard (
James Bond),
Adi Tantimedh (
Modesty Blaise),
Kevin Sanders (
The Killer),
Mike Hawthorne &
Andrew Wheeler (
Tara Chace),
Iain Thomas (
Judge Dredd in
Liverpool),
Matthew Craig &
Natalie Sandells (
Judge Dredd meets
Doctor Who),
Richard Wood (
Jimp in
Mega City),
Mark Stephenson &
Tony Rollinson (
Zenith),
Stuart McCarthy (
Doomlord),
Michael Kevan (
Sláine),
Ted Wing &
John Mazzeo (
Miracle Man),
Dan Fish (
Desperate Dan &
Minnie the Minx),
Euan Kerr (
The Beano),
Leo Baxendale (
The Beano),
Lee "Budgie" Barnett (
The Bash Street Kids' Mr. S. Potter),
Mike Carey (
Wham! and
Smash!),
Gary Spencer Millidge (The Cloak),
Sean Azzopardi (
Faceache),
Ade Brown (
The Numskulls),
Rob Croonenborghs (
Tank Girl),
Rob Williams &
Trev Hairsine,
Tim Bisley,
Bevis Musson (
Jenny Sparks),
Cath Tomlinson (
Misty),
Jamie McKelvie (
Halo Jones),
Martin Eden (
Jenny Sparks),
Dave West (
Miss Scarlet),
Fred (
Alan Moore),
Ninth Art (
Alan Moore),
David Jones (
Watchmen),
Sam Hart (
Promethea),
Adrian Bamforth (
Eve for Vendetta),
Arni Gunnarsson (
Luther Arkwright &
Bryan Talbot),
Simon Perrins (
Timothy Hunter &
Dead Boy Detectives),
Hunt Emerson (
Andy Capp),
Rob Cave &
Tony Miers (Toy Boy),
Rich Johnston (
Billy's Boots),
The Lad Done Brilliant (
Football comics),
David Baillie (
Captain Britain),
JIM aka 2wyce Shy (
Captain Britain),
Patrick Findlay (Trelawny),
Alex de Campi (
John Constantine),
David Hitchcock (
John Constantine),
Jock (
John Constantine),
Michael Karpas &
Bobby Vala (
John Constantine /
Keanu Reeves),
Kevin Garnett (various),
Mark Peyton (
Sandman),
Aristes Iliopoulos (
Sandman),
Paul Holden (
Alf Tupper),
John (
Gideon Stargrave, Mirkin, Paradax),
Daniel Lundie &
Jesse Farrell (
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher),
Len O'Grady (
Fungus the Bogeyman),
Jesse Farrell (
Jack Staff) |
Trinity Hospice in
Clapham
|
Just 1 Page 3 |
2005 |
Team-ups and Battles |
Adrian Bamforth (
Superman &
Obelix),
Alex de Campi (
Wonder Woman &
Tank Girl),
Aris Iliopoulos,
Bevis Musson (
Storm vs.
Wonder Woman),
Bobby Vala &
Michael Karpas (
The Authority),
Brian Crowley (
John Constantine &
Hellboy),
Bridgeen Gillespie (
Cerebus &
The Hulk),
Carl Brown,
Cath Tomlinson,
Charlie Adlard (
Thor vs.
Asterix &
Obelix),
Dan Fish (
Ambush Bug vs.
Animal Man),
Daniel Lundie (
Batman &
Superman),
Dave Windett (
Totally Spies meets
Danger Mouse),
David Baillie (All of Comics vs. Dr.
Fredric Wertham),
David Hitchcock (
Satan &
Gabriel from Constanteen vs.
John Constantine AND
The Hulk vs.
The Thing),
Drashko Roganovich,
Eddie Robson &
Simon Logan (or is it Penter?) (
We3 vs.
Woodstock,
Snoopy,
Garfield),
Felipe Sobreiro (
Lobo &
RanXerox),
Frazer Irving,
Futurequake (
Monster Squad & "friends"),
Gary Northfield,
Gene Poonyo (The Minx vs.
Alice (from
Resident Evil),
Graeme Reid (
Punisher vs.
Tintin & Co.),
Graham Hill (Supermen),
Grant Cross (
Judge Dredd &
Hellboy vs.
Judge Death; or is it
Judge Death &
Hellboy vs.
Judge Dredd?),
Grant Springford (
The Defenders and Co.),
Hunt Emerson (
Plastic Man and the
Mighty Atom),
Indio (
The Menace vs.
The Thing),
Jason Sobol (
Daredevil vs.
Elektra vs.
The Hand),
Jim Whelok,
Joacy Jamys (Best Battle?),
Jock,
Joel Meadows,
John "Swampgas" (
Spider-Man vs. the world),
Johnny X (
Grant Morrison vs.
Alan Moore AND another to be confirmed),
Lee "Budgie" Barnett vs.
Jamie McKelvie,
Lew Stringer (
Aunt May vs.
The Sub-Mariner),
Mark Peyton &
Mal Jones (
Planetary vs.
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen),
Martin Eden (The O Men versus
The X-Men),
Mike Carey (24),
Mike Collins (
Lobo vs.
The Littlest Hobo),
Paul Palmer,
Paul Ridgon (
Deadpool /
Snake Eyes),
Phil Winslade (
Wolverine vs
Killraven),
Richard Elson (
Sagat (Street Fighter) vs. Tetsuo (
Akira),
Rob Croonenborgh (The Maximortal vs. El Guano),
Rob Williams,
Roger Langridge,
Roger Mason,
Roxane Grant (
Optimus Prime and
Bender from
Futurama),
Sean Azzopardi,
Sam Hart (
Batman vs.
Lobo),
Simon Penter (
FutureQuake and
We3),
Simon Perrins (
The Watcher &
Phantom Stranger),
Stuart McCarthy,
Stuart Tipples (MONKEYS GO APE!),
Tim Seelig,
Warren Pleece |
Childline
|
Just 1 Page 4 |
2006 |
World |
Stu.Art Tipples, England (
Hellblazer/
Hellraiser), Roger Mason, "France" (France vs. England),
P. J. Holden, Northern Ireland (
Master of Kung Fu), Dan Fish, Japan (
Godzilla &
Giant Robot),
Adrian Bamforth, England (
Billy the Fish), Cabral (Brazil),
Human Torch vs.
Iceman), Bevis Musson, England (
Victoria and
David Beckham), Cath Tomlinson, Republic of Ireland (
Midnighter/
Batman as Jones/Gascoigne), Graeme Reid, Scotland (
Hulk vs.
Pierluigi Collina), Dave Windett, "Japan" (Ninja 9), Tim Seelig, "Italy" (
Pierluigi Collina), Douglas Noble, Scotland (Look Out for Lefty), Leonardo Aragao, Brazil (
Luke Cage), Hector Lima, Brazil (Doom,
Zenith & others), Sandro Castelli, Brazil (
Wonder Woman cheers Brazil), Sam Hart, "Team USA" (
Judge Dredd vs.
American football), Barry Renshaw, England (
Wayne Rooney vs.
Predator),
Al Ewing, England (
Galactus &
Mister Fantastic), Indio, "The World" (
Galactus with the World), Nick Ellis, Australia (and Greece!) (
Socceroos [Australia men's national soccer team] and the
300 Spartans), Délio Freire & Jean Diaz, Brazil (
Ronaldinho,
Sting,
Alfred E. Neuman), Marcio Massula Jr. and Antonio Eder, Brazil (
KABBALAH FC Alan Moore,
Aleister Crowley, et al), Rafa Gallardo, Brazil (
X-Men in training for the
World Cup, The Lad Done Brilliant, England & "Sweden" (Sven's Saturday Comes), (
Doctor Who and the history of the
World Cup)
[3] |
|