From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Dutch cycling team
VismaâLease a Bike Development
UCI code VLD Registered Netherlands Founded 2019 (2019 ) Discipline(s) Status
UCI Continental Bicycles
CervĂŠlo General manager Robbert De Groot
[1] Team manager(s)
Robert Wagner
[1] 2020â2023 2024â
JumboâVisma Development Team VismaâLease a Bike Development
VismaâLease a Bike Development is a Dutch
UCI Continental team which was founded in mid-2019, and started competing in the 2020 season onwards.
[2]
[3] It is part of the wider
VismaâLease a Bike team, developing younger riders.
As of 12 February 2024 .
[4]
2020
New Zealand
National Under-23 Time Trial Championships ,
Finn Fisher-Black
New Zealand
National Under-23 Road Race Championships ,
Finn Fisher-Black
Trofej Umag ,
Olav Kooij
PoreÄ Trophy ,
Olav Kooij
GP Kranj ,
Olav Kooij
Stage 1a
Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali ,
Olav Kooij
Stage 4
Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali ,
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Stage 3
BaĹtykâKarkonosze Tour ,
Lars Boven
2021
New Zealand
National Under-23 Time Trial Championships ,
Finn Fisher-Black
Overall
Istrian Spring Trophy ,
Finn Fisher-Black
Prologue,
Lars Boven
Netherlands
National Under-23 Time Trial Championships ,
Mick van Dijke
Netherlands
National Under-23 Road Race Championships ,
Tim van Dijke
Germany
National Under-23 Time Trial Championships ,
Michel Hessmann
Prologue (
TTT )
Tour Alsace
[N 1]
Stage 1 (
TTT )
Kreiz Breizh Elites
[N 2]
Stage 4
Kreiz Breizh Elites ,
Mick van Dijke
Overall
Tour du Pays de MontbĂŠliard ,
Maurice Ballerstedt
Stage 2,
Loe van Belle
Stage 3,
Maurice Ballerstedt
Overall
Flanders Tomorrow Tour ,
Mick van Dijke
Stage 1,
Loe van Belle
Stages 3a (
ITT ) & 3b,
Mick van Dijke
Overall
Ronde de l'Isard ,
Gijs Leemreize
Stage 3,
Johannes Staune-Mittet
Stage 5,
Gijs Leemreize
2022
Stage 3b
Le Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux ,
Per Strand Hagenes
Stage 2
OberĂśsterreich Rundfahrt ,
Per Strand Hagenes
Overall
Flanders Tomorrow Tour ,
Lars Boven
Stage 2,
Lars Boven
Overall
Ronde de l'Isard ,
Johannes Staune-Mittet
Stage 1,
Johannes Staune-Mittet
Stage 2 (
TTT )
[N 3]
Stage 5,
Archie Ryan
ParisâTours Espoirs ,
Per Strand Hagenes
2023
Overall
Istrian Spring Trophy ,
Tijmen Graat
Stage 2,
Tijmen Graat
Stage 1 (
ITT )
Olympia's Tour ,
Per Strand Hagenes
Stage 5
Olympia's Tour ,
Jesse Kramer
Giro del Belvedere ,
Johannes Staune-Mittet
G.P. Palio del Recioto ,
Tijmen Graat
Flèche Ardennaise ,
Menno Huising
Overall
Giro Next Gen ,
Johannes Staune-Mittet
Stage 4,
Johannes Staune-Mittet
Coppa CittĂ Di San Daniele,
Archie Ryan
2024
Umag Trophy ,
Matthew Brennan
PoreÄ Trophy ,
Matthew Brennan
Stage 7
Tour de Bretagne ,
Jesse Kramer
Overall
Ronde de l'Isard ,
Darren van Bekkum
Stage 4,
Darren van Bekkum
Stage 8
Giro Next Gen ,
Matthew Brennan
United Kingdom
National Under-23 Time Trial Championships ,
Tomos Pattinson
2020
New Zealand Underâ23 Time Trial,
Finn Fisher-Black
New Zealand Underâ23 Road Race,
Finn Fisher-Black
Germany Underâ23 Cross Country,
Michel Hessmann
2021
New Zealand Underâ23 Time Trial,
Finn Fisher-Black
Netherlands Underâ23 Time Trial,
Mick van Dijke
Netherlands Underâ23 Road Race,
Tim van Dijke
Germany Underâ23 Time Trial,
Michel Hessmann
^ The winning riders were
Lars Boven ,
Johannes Staune-Mittet , and
Loe van Belle
^ The winning riders were
Maurice Ballerstedt ,
Owen Geleijn ,
Michel Hessmann ,
Mick van Dijke ,
Tim van Dijke , and
Hidde van Veenendaal
^ The winning riders were
Lars Boven ,
Tijmen Graat ,
Johannes Staune-Mittet ,
Archie Ryan , and
Darren van Bekkum