From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Polish canoeist
Jerzy Jeż (born 13 June 1954 in
Nowy Sącz ) is a former
Polish
slalom canoeist who competed in the 1970s and the 1980s. He finished 13th in the
C-2 event at the
1972 Summer Olympics in
Munich .
He won two medals in the C-2 event at the
ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships with a silver in
1975 and a bronze in
1979 . He also won four medals in the C-2 team event with a gold (1979), a silver (
1981 ) and two bronzes (1975,
1977 ).
References
External links
1949: France (
Michel Duboille /
Jacques Rousseau ,
Claude Neveu /
Roger Paris &
René Gavinet /
Simon Gavinet )
1951: France (
Pierre d'Alençon /
Jean Dreux ,
Jacques Musson /
André Pean &
Claude Neveu /
Roger Paris )
1953: France (
René Gavinet /
Simon Gavinet ,
Claude Neveu /
Roger Paris &
Pierre d'Alençon /
Jean-Luc Houssaye )
1955: Czechoslovakia (
František Hrabě /
Jiří Kotana ,
Vladimír Lánský /
Josef Hendrych &
Rudolf Flégr /
Milan Řehoř )
1957: Czechoslovakia (
Rudolf Flégr /
Milan Řehoř ,
Václav Havel /
Josef Hendrych &
František Hrabě /
Jiří Kotana )
1959: East Germany (
Dieter Friedrich /
Horst Kleinert ,
Dieter Göthe /
Lothar Schubert &
Manfred Glöckner /
Rudolf Seifert )
1961: East Germany (
Gernot Bergmann /
Horst Rosenhagen ,
Dieter Friedrich /
Horst Kleinert &
Günther Merkel /
Manfred Merkel )
1963: East Germany (
Siegfried Lück /
Jürgen Noak ,
Günther Merkel /
Manfred Merkel &
Manfred Glöckner /
Rudolf Seifert )
1965: Czechoslovakia (
Ladislav Měšťan /
Zdeněk Měšťan ,
Emil Pollert /
Jaroslav Pollert &
Jaroslav Brejcha /
Milan Kalas )
1967: East Germany (
Ulrich Hippauf /
Willi Landers ,
Siegfried Lück /
Jürgen Noak &
Günther Merkel /
Manfred Merkel )
1969: West Germany (
Karl-Heinz Scheffer /
Heinz-Jürgen Steinschulte ,
Manfred Heß /
Wolfgang Wenzel &
Hermann Roock /
Norbert Schmidt )
1971: East Germany (
Rolf-Dieter Amend /
Walter Hofmann ,
Klaus Trummer /
Jürgen Kretschmer &
Uwe Franz /
Ulrich Opelt )
1973: West Germany (
Olaf Fricke /
Michael Reimann ,
Karl-Heinz Scheffer /
Heinz-Jürgen Steinschulte &
Wilhelm Baues /
Hans-Otto Schumacher )
1975: East Germany (
Rolf-Dieter Amend /
Walter Hofmann ,
Herbert Fischer /
Jürgen Henze &
Klaus Trummer /
Jürgen Kretschmer )
1977: Czechoslovakia (
Jiří Benhák /
Ladislav Benhák ,
Radomír Halfar /
Svetomír Kmošťák &
Miroslav Nedvěd /
Pavel Schwarc )
1979: Poland (
Wojciech Kudlik /
Jerzy Jeż ,
Jan Frączek /
Ryszard Seruga &
Zbigniew Czaja /
Jacek Kasprzycki )
1981: Great Britain (
Jock Young /
Alistair Munro ,
Robert Joce /
Robert Owen &
Eric Jamieson /
Robin Williams )
1983: Czechoslovakia (
Miroslav Hajdučík /
Milan Kučera ,
Dušan Zaťko /
Ľudovít Tkáč &
František Slavík /
Jiří Decastelo )
1985: Czechoslovakia (
Jiří Rohan /
Miroslav Šimek ,
Miroslav Hajdučík /
Milan Kučera &
Viktor Beneš /
Ondřej Mohout )
1987: France (
Pierre Calori /
Jacques Calori ,
Michel Saidi /
Jérôme Daval &
Gilles Lelievre /
Jérôme Daille )
1989: France (
Emmanuel del Rey /
Thierry Saidi ,
Michel Saidi /
Jérôme Daval &
Gilles Lelievre /
Jérôme Daille )
1991: France (
Frank Adisson /
Wilfrid Forgues ,
Thierry Saidi /
Emmanuel del Rey &
Gilles Lelievre /
Jérôme Daille )
1993: Czech Republic (
Marek Jiras /
Tomáš Máder ,
Petr Štercl /
Pavel Štercl &
Jiří Rohan /
Miroslav Šimek )
1995: Czech Republic (
Jiří Rohan /
Miroslav Šimek ,
Petr Štercl /
Pavel Štercl &
Jaroslav Pospíšil /
Jaroslav Pollert )
1997: France (
Frank Adisson /
Wilfrid Forgues ,
Emmanuel del Rey /
Thierry Saidi &
Éric Biau /
Bertrand Daille )
1999: Czech Republic (
Marek Jiras /
Tomáš Máder ,
Jaroslav Volf /
Ondřej Štěpánek &
Jaroslav Pospíšil /
Jaroslav Pollert )
2002: France (
Pierre Luquet /
Christophe Luquet ,
Alexandre Lauvergne /
Nathanael Fouquet &
Philippe Quémerais /
Yann Le Pennec )
2003: Czech Republic (
Jaroslav Volf /
Ondřej Štěpánek ,
Jaroslav Pospíšil /
Jaroslav Pollert &
Marek Jiras /
Tomáš Máder )
2006: Czech Republic (
Marek Jiras /
Tomáš Máder ,
Jaroslav Volf /
Ondřej Štěpánek &
Jaroslav Pospíšil /
Jaroslav Pollert )
2007: Czech Republic (
Jaroslav Volf /
Ondřej Štěpánek ,
Marek Jiras /
Tomáš Máder &
Jaroslav Pospíšil /
David Mrůzek )
2009: Slovakia (
Pavol Hochschorner /
Peter Hochschorner ,
Ladislav Škantár /
Peter Škantár &
Tomáš Kučera /
Ján Bátik )
2010: France (
Denis Gargaud Chanut /
Fabien Lefèvre ,
Gauthier Klauss /
Matthieu Péché &
Pierre Picco /
Hugo Biso )
2011: France (
Gauthier Klauss /
Matthieu Péché ,
Pierre Labarelle /
Nicolas Peschier &
Denis Gargaud Chanut /
Fabien Lefèvre )
2013: Czech Republic (
Ondřej Karlovský /
Jakub Jáně ,
Jonáš Kašpar /
Marek Šindler &
Jaroslav Volf /
Ondřej Štěpánek )
2014: France (
Pierre Labarelle /
Nicolas Peschier ,
Gauthier Klauss /
Matthieu Péché &
Pierre Picco /
Hugo Biso )
2015: France (
Pierre Picco /
Hugo Biso ,
Gauthier Klauss /
Matthieu Péché &
Yves Prigent /
Loïc Kervella )