From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Filmörnen Location
Värmland , Sweden Founded 1975 Founded by Erik Fast and Kjell Bergström
Värmlands Filmförbund is a movie organisation in
Värmland , Sweden. It was founded in 1975 by Erik Fast and Kjell Bergström.
In 1978, they started a
short film festival, Filmörnen (the Golden Eagle Film Festival), named after the eagle in the
coat of arms of Värmland [
sv ] . Since 1998, it has been held in the
Film i Värmland [
sv ] regional film center. The purpose of the festival is to give local filmmakers in the province of Värmland a public forum for their work. The highest honor awarded is the Filmörnen .
2015 Kry by Ylvaa Johansson
[1]
2014 Sov gott, min prinsessa by Emelie Hahne and Klara Olsson
[2]
2013 Mulldjuret by Mikael Lindahl
[3]
2012 Paper Lake by Juan Antonio Casaus, Simón Lara and Carmen Díaz
2011 Hopp by Sofia-Linn Karlsson
2010 Vad är jag by Victor Nyåker
2009 Grattis John by Stefan Askernäs
2008 Drawn to you by Emil Gustafsson Ryderup
2007 The art of clowning by Robert Ek
2006 Captive by EyeCatcher Entertainment
2005 Mein Pater, Mon Major
2004 Blind date
2003 Chimp to the Monk
2002 Izidor
2001 Lufthavn
2000 Liten, ful, gul
1999 Born in Värmland
1998 Alexanders värld
1997 Nils, en mångsysslare
1996 Der spjuver
1994 Du äter inte stuvat
1993 I skuggan av batongen
1992 Historisk blues
1991 Kom hem igen
1990 Stress
1989 Sista hoppet
1982 Ombyte förnöjer by
Anders Nilsson , Kil
1981 To care or not to care
1980 Sagan om kalven by Anders Nilsson, Kil
1979 Simius
1978 Polisuppdraget by The Golden Bird Film Team
2008 Ellinor Engkvist & Sandra Dahlen for Betina den fina – mannen med hårmössan
2007 Natia Ellelund, Frida Oskarsson & Helén Ranelius for Tiden kommer till fingrar
2006 Henric Jonsson & Oliver der Nederlanden for De oskrivna reglerna
2005 Malena Wall & Amanda Wirtberg for Den himlastormande förälskelsen
2008 Emil Gustafsson Ryderup for Dissident
2007 Karin Gustafsson for Embryo of shadows
2006 Trine Hylander Friis for Ut av drömmar
2005
Kristoffer Andrén for The Haiku Death Trilogy
2008 Jennie Andersson for Sista dagen
2007 Kristofer Bernhardtz for Vid första ögonkastet
2006 Robin Gjuraj for Kris
2005 Mattias Svensson & Jesper Fielding for Kanske till sommaren
2004 Ismael Ataria & Tomas Björklund for EvOL
2008 Daniel Leppänen for Manuset
2007 Johan Ekland for Klasskamp
2006 Kultiration for I mitt blod
2005 Marcus Granberg & Mattias Svensson for Kanske till sommaren
2008 Markus Helmersson for Drawn to you
2007 Veronika Jacobsson & Staffan Kvarneke for Slutna ögon
2006 Robin Woo Söderberg for Lev för fan
2005 Rasmus Persson for Fingers of Thunder
2004
Jimi Wikström for Poweranimal – Hybrid
2008 Danielle Rhodin & Rebecca Höök in Sista dagen, Alive & more
2007 Anna Åsdell in Slutna ögon
2006 Jennie Andersson in Jakt-Lycka
2005 Kristin Ericsson in För Dig
2004 Victoria Brattström in Blind date
2008 Peter Jankert in Om ödet får bestämma
2007 John Ström Båtelson in The Art of Clowning
2006 Daniel Gille in Konsten att mörda
2005 Mikael Amehag in Mein Pater, Mon Major
2004 Boris Glibusic in Blind date
2007 Karl-Joel Larsson, Mikael Gustafsson, Phim Fransson & Helena Jäger for Edward
2008 Där jag var som tryggast
2007 Teddy
2005 Kanske till sommaren