Russian club in European football
The Russian
football club
FC Dynamo Moscow has taken part in many
European competitions . It reached the finals or semi-finals of the
European Cup Winners' Cup three times between 1972 and 1985, and in the 2014–15 season has performed strongly in the
UEFA Europa League , winning every game at the group stage and reaching Round of 16. At the end of that season, Dynamo was excluded from
2015–16 Europa League competition for violating
Financial Fair Play break-even requirements and did not return to UEFA competitions until the 2020–21 season.
[1]
[2]
European Cup Winners' Cup 1968–69
Scheduled to play
Górnik Zabrze
, withdrew.
European Cup Winners' Cup 1971–72
Manager:
Konstantin Beskov .
First round
Olympiacos:
Mylonas ,
Angelis ,
Synetopoulos ,
Siokos ,
Persidis ,
Papadopoulos ,
Koumarias ,
Karavitis (
Papadimitriou , 46),
Gaitatzis ,
Gioutsos ,
Delikaris .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Shtapov ,
Anichkin ,
Zykov ,
Maslov ,
Zhukov ,
Eshtrekov (
Kozlov , 68),
Sabo ,
Kozhemyakin (
Grebnev , 84),
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Shtapov ,
Anichkin ,
Zykov (
Basalayev , 46),
Maslov ,
Zhukov ,
Eshtrekov ,
Sabo ,
Kozhemyakin (
Kozlov , 55),
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin .
Olympiacos:
Karypidis ,
Zoannos ,
Synetopoulos ,
Persidis ,
Gaitatzis ,
Koureas ,
Papadimitriou ,
Karavitis (
Papadopoulos , 70),
Argyroudis (
Pappas , 60),
Triantafyllos ,
Gioutsos .
Second round
Eskişehirspor:
Taşkın ,
Abdurrahman ,
İsmail ,
Kamuran ,
Faik ,
Burhan İ. ,
Vahap ,
Burhan T. (
İlhan , 46),
Halil ,
Fethi (
captain ),
Şevki .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Anichkin ,
Grebnev ,
Dolbonosov ,
Makhovikov ,
Zhukov ,
Syomin ,
Baidachny ,
Kozlov ,
Yevryuzhikhin (
Kozhemyakin , 46).
3 November 1971 / FC Dynamo Moscow – Eskişehirspor 1–0 (
Kozlov 8' ) /
Dynamo Stadium , Moscow / Attendance: 12,000
FC Dynamo:
Balyasnikov ,
Basalayev ,
Anichkin ,
Zykov ,
Dolbonosov ,
Zhukov ,
Eshtrekov (
Piskunov , 60),
Sabo ,
Kozlov ,
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin (
Larin , 46).
Eskişehirspor:
Taşkın ,
İlhan ,
Faik ,
Burhan İ. (
Nihat , 35;
Burhan T. , 65),
İsmail ,
Abdurrahman ,
Halil ,
Kamuran ,
Fethi (
captain ),
Vahap ,
Süreyya .
Quarterfinals
Red Star Belgrade:
Dujković ,
Klenkovski ,
Bogićević (
Krivokuća , 46),
Pavlović ,
Dojčinovski ,
Keri ,
Janković ,
Karasi (
Jovanović , 58),
Filipović ,
Aćimović ,
Sušić .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Dolmatov ,
Zykov (
captain ),
Sabo ,
Zhukov ,
Baidachny (
Gershkovich , 81),
Yakubik ,
Kozhemyakin ,
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin (
Kozlov , 66).
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Dolmatov ,
Zykov (
captain ),
Dolbonosov ,
Zhukov ,
Baidachny ,
Yakubik ,
Kozhemyakin ,
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin .
Red Star Belgrade:
Dujković ,
Đorić ,
Bogićević ,
Pavlović (
captain ),
Dojčinovski ,
Krivokuća ,
Novković ,
Antonijević ,
Aćimović ,
Panajotović ,
Karasi .
Semifinals
Dynamo Berlin:
Lihsa ,
Stumpf ,
Carow (
captain ),
Hübner ,
Trümpler ,
Rohde ,
Terletzki ,
Schütze ,
Schulenberg ,
Netz ,
Johannsen .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Dolmatov ,
Zykov (
captain ),
Sabo ,
Zhukov ,
Baidachny ,
Yakubik ,
Kozhemyakin ,
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Dolmatov ,
Zykov (
captain ),
Sabo ,
Zhukov ,
Baidachny ,
Yakubik (
Anichkin , 60),
Kozhemyakin (
Gershkovich , 48),
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin .
Dynamo Berlin:
Lihsa ,
Stumpf ,
Carow (
captain ),
Hübner ,
Trümpler ,
Rohde ,
Terletzki ,
Schütze (
Becker , 112),
Schulenberg ,
Netz (
Brillat , 112),
Johannsen .
Final
1974–75 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Gavriil Kachalin .
First round
Östers IF:
Hagberg ,
Andersson ,
Nordenberg ,
Arvidsson ,
Bild ,
Linderoth ,
T. Svensson (
captain ) (
Isaxon , 46),
Blomqvist ,
Ejderstedt ,
Mattsson ,
Bergqvist (
P. Svensson , 65).
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Nikulin ,
Komarov ,
Dolbonosov (
captain ),
Petrushin ,
Pudyshev ,
Makhovikov (
Gavrilov , 75),
Kozlov ,
Pavlenko ,
Yevryuzhikhin .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Nikulin ,
Zykov ,
Dolbonosov (
captain ),
Petrushin (
Yakubik , 70),
Pudyshev ,
Kozlov (
Kozhemyakin , 65),
Pavlenko ,
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin .
Östers IF:
Karlsson ,
Andersson ,
Nordenberg ,
Arvidsson ,
Bild ,
Linderoth ,
T. Svensson (
captain ),
Blomqvist ,
Söderqvist (
P. Svensson , 77),
Mattsson ,
Bergqvist .
Second round
Dynamo Dresden:
Boden ,
Helm ,
Dörner ,
Schmuck ,
Wätzlich ,
Häfner ,
Geyer ,
Kreische (
captain ),
Sachse (
Riedel , 75),
Richter ,
Kotte .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Nikulin ,
Zykov ,
Dolbonosov (
captain ),
Petrushin ,
Yakubik ,
Kozlov ,
Pavlenko ,
Makhovikov (
Pudyshev , 75),
Yevryuzhikhin .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Basalayev ,
Nikulin ,
Zykov ,
Dolbonosov (
captain ),
Petrushin (
Pudyshev , 85),
Dolmatov ,
Kurnenin (
Yakubik , 117),
Pavlenko ,
Makhovikov ,
Yevryuzhikhin .
Dynamo Dresden:
Boden ,
Helm ,
Dörner ,
Schmuck ,
Wätzlich ,
Häfner ,
Geyer ,
Kreische (
captain ),
Riedel (
Sachse , 114),
Richter (
Heidler , 72),
Kotte .
1976–77 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Aleksandr Sevidov .
First round
AEK Athens F.C.:
Stergioudas ,
Theodoridis ,
Zahnleitner ,
Nikolaou ,
Ravousis ,
Tsamis ,
Tasos (
Dedes , 55),
Nikoloudis ,
Wagner ,
Papaioannou (
captain ),
Mavros .
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov ,
Novikov ,
Bubnov ,
Makhovikov ,
Minayev ,
Gershkovich (
Petrushin , 46),
Dolmatov ,
Yakubik ,
Kazachyonok (
Pavlenko , 56),
Yevryuzhikhin .
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov ,
Nikulin ,
Bubnov ,
Makhovikov ,
Minayev ,
Dolmatov ,
Gavrilov (
Kramarenko , 46),
Yakubik ,
Gershkovich (
Novikov , 118),
Kazachyonok .
AEK Athens F.C.:
Stergioudas ,
Theodoridis (
Zahnleitner , 80),
Intzoglou ,
Ravousis ,
Nikolaou ,
Dedes (
Tasos , 64),
Tsamis ,
Nikoloudis ,
Wagner ,
Papaioannou (
captain ),
Mavros .
European Cup Winners' Cup 1977–78
Manager:
Aleksandr Sevidov .
First round
Valletta F.C.:
Debono ,
Gauci ,
Galea ,
Abdilla ,
Fenech ,
E. Farrugia ,
Magro ,
Demajo (
Giglio , 80),
Agius (
Batada , 68),
L. Farrugia ,
Seychell (
captain ).
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov ,
Bubnov ,
Nikulin ,
Makhovikov ,
Petrushin ,
Minayev ,
Dolmatov (
captain ),
Maksimenkov ,
Gershkovich (
Yakubik , 70),
Kazachyonok (
Kolesov , 85).
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov ,
Bubnov ,
Nikulin (
Maksimenkov , 46),
Makhovikov ,
Petrushin ,
Minayev ,
Dolmatov ,
Yakubik ,
Kolesov ,
Kazachyonok (
Gershkovich , 66).
Valletta F.C.:
Debono ,
Gauci ,
Galea ,
Abdilla ,
Fenech ,
E. Farrugia ,
Magro ,
Giglio ,
Agius ,
L. Farrugia ,
Seychell (
captain ).
Second round
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov ,
Novikov ,
Nikulin ,
Makhovikov ,
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Minayev ,
Gershkovich (
Yakubik , 60;
Kramarenko , 79),
Kolesov ,
Kazachyonok .
Universitatea Craiova:
Boldici ,
Negrilă ,
Tilihoi ,
Purima ,
Cârţu (
Ungureanu , 84),
Ştefănescu (
captain ),
Crişan ,
Balaci ,
Cămătaru ,
Ţicleanu (
Irimescu , 71),
Marcu .
Universitatea Craiova:
Boldici (
Lung , 55),
Tilihoi ,
Ţicleanu ,
Purima ,
Cârţu ,
Ştefănescu (
captain ),
Crişan (
Negrilă , 68),
Balaci ,
Cămătaru ,
Beldeanu ,
Marcu .
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov ,
Novikov (
Yakubik , 34),
Bubnov ,
Makhovikov ,
Dolmatov (
captain ),
Petrushin ,
Minayev ,
Maksimenkov ,
Kolesov (
Gershkovich , 75),
Kazachyonok .
Quarterfinals
Real Betis:
Esnaola ,
Sabaté ,
Gordillo ,
López ,
Biosca ,
Mühren (
Bizcocho , 83),
Garcia Soriano (
Del Pozo , 75),
Alabanda ,
Eulate ,
Cardeñosa ,
Anzarda .
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov ,
Novikov ,
Kazachyonok ,
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Gershkovich ,
Dolmatov ,
Yakubik ,
Maksimenkov ,
Minayev .
FC Dynamo:
Gontar (
Pilguy , 87),
Parov (
Nikulin , 87),
Kazachyonok ,
Makhovikov ,
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Gershkovich ,
Dolmatov ,
Yakubik ,
Maksimenkov ,
Minayev .
Real Betis:
Esnaola ,
Bizcocho ,
Cobo (
Del Pozo , 30),
Mühren ,
Biosca ,
López ,
Garcia Soriano (
Anzarda , 82),
Alabanda ,
Cabezas ,
Cardeñosa ,
Gordillo .
Semifinals
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov ,
Kazachyonok ,
Makhovikov ,
Bubnov ,
Petrushin (
Novikov , 78),
Gershkovich ,
Dolmatov ,
Yakubik (
Tsereteli , 72),
Maksimenkov ,
Minayev .
FK Austria Wien:
Baumgartner ,
R. Sara (
captain ),
Obermayer ,
Baumeister ,
Daxbacher ,
Martínez ,
Parits ,
Prohaska ,
Pirkner ,
Gasselich ,
Morales .
FK Austria Wien:
Baumgartner ,
R. Sara (
captain ),
Obermayer ,
Baumeister ,
Morales ,
J. Sara ,
Drazan (
Pospischil , 87),
Parits ,
Prohaska ,
Pirkner ,
Gasselich (
Martínez , 83).
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Parov (
Tsereteli , 54),
Novikov ,
Makhovikov ,
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Gershkovich (
Yakubik , 65),
Dolmatov ,
Kazachyonok ,
Maksimenkov ,
Minayev .
European Cup Winners' Cup 1979–80
Manager:
Ivan Mozer .
First round
Second round
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Novikov ,
Nikulin ,
Makhovikov (
captain ),
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Tolstykh (
Kolesov , 46),
Minayev ,
Reznik (
Pavlenko , 75),
Maksimenkov ,
Gazzaev .
Boavista:
Matos ,
Barbosa ,
Taí ,
Eliseu ,
Adão ,
Artur ,
Almeidinha (
Jarbas Dantas , 76),
Óscar (
Moinhos , 60),
Salvador ,
Ailton ,
Júlio .
7 November 1979 / Boavista F.C. – FC Dynamo Moscow 1–1 (
Moinhos 35' –
Minayev 26' ) / Boavista Stadium,
Porto / Attendance: 27,000
Boavista:
Matos ,
Barbosa ,
Taí ,
Eliseu ,
Adão ,
Artur (
captain ),
Almeidinha (
Óscar , 65),
Moinhos ,
Júlio ,
Ailton ,
Folha (
Salvador , 46).
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Novikov ,
Nikulin ,
Makhovikov (
captain ),
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Kolesov ,
Minayev ,
Reznik (
Pavlenko , 86),
Maksimenkov ,
Gazzaev .
Quarterfinals
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Lovchev ,
Nikulin ,
Makhovikov (
captain ),
Bubnov ,
Petrushin (
Latysh , 61),
Reznik ,
Minayev ,
Yakubik ,
Maksimenkov ,
Gazzaev .
FC Nantes:
Bertrand-Demanes ,
Ayache ,
Tusseau ,
Rio (
Bibard , 84),
E. Trossero ,
Baronchelli ,
V. Trossero ,
Michel (
captain ),
Pécout ,
Rampillon ,
Amisse .
FC Nantes:
Bertrand-Demanes ,
Bossis ,
Tusseau ,
Rio ,
E. Trossero ,
Baronchelli ,
V. Trossero (
Touré , 64),
Michel (
captain ),
Pécout ,
Muller ,
Rampillon .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy ,
Lovchev ,
Nikulin ,
Makhovikov (
captain ),
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Kolesov ,
Minayev ,
Novikov (
Yakubik , 84),
Maksimenkov ,
Gazzaev .
1980–81 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Vyacheslav Solovyov .
First round
KSC Lokeren:
Hoogenboom ,
Ingels ,
Snelders ,
Verbruggen ,
De Schrijver (
captain ),
Elkjær ,
Verheyen ,
Somers ,
Lubański (
Van Cauter , 82),
Mommens ,
Lato .
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy (
captain ),
Reznik ,
Nikulin ,
Novikov ,
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Matyunin (
Moiseyev , 85),
Minayev ,
Tolstykh ,
Maksimenkov ,
V. Gazzaev .
1 October 1980 / FC Dynamo Moscow – KSC Lokeren 0–1 (
Verheyen 89' ) /
Dynamo Stadium , Moscow / Attendance: 11,000
FC Dynamo:
Pilguy (
captain ),
Novikov ,
Nikulin ,
Tolstykh ,
Bubnov ,
Petrushin ,
Latysh ,
Minayev ,
Reznik (
Kolesov , 56;
Yu. Gazzaev , 84),
Maksimenkov ,
Matyunin .
KSC Lokeren:
Hoogenboom ,
Ingels (
Dalving , 46),
Snelders ,
Verbruggen ,
De Schrijver ,
Elkjær ,
Verheyen ,
Somers (
captain ),
Lato (
Van Cauter , 80),
Mommens ,
Guðjohnsen .
1982–83 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Vyacheslav Solovyov .
First round
Śląsk Wrocław:
Kostrzewa ,
Sobiesiak ,
Kopycki ,
Król ,
Majewski ,
Faber (
captain ),
Pękala ,
Tarasiewicz ,
Prusik (
Mikołajewicz , 78),
Sybis ,
Socha (
Ptak , 58).
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Golovnya ,
Nikulin ,
Makhovikov ,
Novikov ,
Mentyukov ,
Latysh (
Tkebuchava , 61;
Matyunin , 88),
Minayev (
captain ),
Tolstykh ,
Molodtsov ,
Dzhavadov .
FC Dynamo:
Gontar ,
Golovnya (
Shevtsov , 46),
Nikulin ,
Makhovikov ,
Novikov ,
Mentyukov ,
Latysh ,
Minayev (
captain ),
Tolstykh ,
Molodtsov (
Adzhoyev , 46),
Dzhavadov .
Śląsk Wrocław:
Kostrzewa ,
Sobiesiak ,
Majewski ,
Kopycki ,
Król ,
Faber (
captain ),
Tarasiewicz ,
Pękala (
Nocko , 25),
Prusik ,
Kowalczyk (
Socha , 84),
Sybis .
European Cup Winners' Cup 1984–85
Manager:
Aleksandr Sevidov .
First round
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov ,
Bulanov ,
Novikov (
captain ),
Fomichyov ,
Golovnya ,
Khapsalis ,
Ataulin ,
Pudyshev ,
Argudyayev (
Molodtsov , 87),
Karatayev ,
Gazzaev .
HNK Hajduk Split:
Pudar ,
Španjić ,
Dražic ,
Gudelj (
captain ),
Andrijašević ,
Čelić ,
Zlatko Vujović (
Bućan , 77),
Šalov ,
Zoran Vujović ,
Asanović ,
Prekazi (
Macan , 78).
HNK Hajduk Split:
Pudar ,
Andrijašević ,
Gudelj (
captain ),
Bakrač (
Španjić , 71),
Čelić ,
Zlatko Vujović ,
Slišković ,
Šalov (
Dražic , 71),
Asanović ,
Deverić .
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov ,
Bulanov ,
Novikov (
captain ),
Fomichyov ,
Golovnya ,
Khapsalis ,
Ataulin ,
Pudyshev (
Silkin , 81),
Argudyayev (
Chesnokov , 71),
Karatayev ,
Gazzaev .
Second round
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov ,
Bulanov ,
Novikov (
captain ),
Fomichyov ,
Golovnya ,
Khapsalis ,
Ataulin ,
Pudyshev (
Matyunin , 70),
Argudyayev ,
Karatayev ,
Gazzaev (
Mentyukov , 70).
Ħamrun Spartans F.C.:
Zammit ,
Farrugia (
captain ),
Alex Azzopardi ,
Grech ,
G. Xuereb ,
Alfred Azzopardi (
Salerno , 81),
L. Refalo ,
Robertson ,
Stegner (
G. Refalo , 53),
R. Xuereb ,
Degiorgio .
Ħamrun Spartans F.C.:
Zammit ,
Farrugia ,
Alex Azzopardi ,
Grech ,
G. Xuereb ,
Alfred Azzopardi ,
L. Refalo ,
G. Refalo (
Stegner , 46),
Degiorgio ,
Robertson (
captain ),
R. Xuereb ,
Consiglio .
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov ,
Matyunin ,
Novikov (
captain ),
Fomichyov ,
Golovnya ,
Khapsalis (
Bulanov , 46),
Ataulin ,
Pudyshev ,
Chesnokov ,
Karatayev ,
Argudyayev (
Borodyuk , 46).
Quarterfinals
Larissa F.C.:
Plitsis ,
Parafestas (
captain ),
Patsiavouras ,
Mitsibonas ,
Galitsios ,
Voutiritsas ,
Ziogas (
Tsiolis , 87),
Kmiecik ,
Adamczyk ,
Andreoudis (
Christodoulou , 87),
Valaoras .
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov ,
Silkin ,
Novikov (
captain ),
Fomichyov ,
Golovnya ,
Vasilyev (
Stukashov , 77),
Ataulin ,
Pudyshev ,
Borodyuk (
Molodtsov , 63),
Karatayev ,
Gazzaev .
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov (
captain ),
Silkin ,
Novikov ,
Fomichyov ,
Golovnya ,
Khapsalis ,
Ataulin ,
Vasilyev ,
Stukashov (
Pudyshev , 68),
Karatayev (
Borodyuk , 86),
Gazzaev .
Larissa F.C.:
Plitsis ,
Parafestas (
captain ),
Patsiavouras ,
Mitsibonas ,
Galitsios ,
Voutiritsas ,
Ziogas (
Tsiolis , 40;
Rigas , 68),
Kmiecik ,
Adamczyk ,
Andreoudis ,
Valaoras .
Semifinals
SK Rapid Wien:
Konsel ,
Lainer ,
Pregesbauer (
Hrstic , 46),
Garger ,
Weinhofer ,
Panenka (
Stadler , 85),
Brauneder ,
Willfurth ,
Kranjčar ,
Krankl (
captain ),
Pacult .
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov (
captain ),
Silkin ,
Novikov ,
Pozdnyakov ,
Bulanov ,
Khapsalis (
Borodyuk , 76),
Ataulin ,
Vasilyev (
Pudyshev , 67),
Stukashov ,
Karatayev ,
Gazzaev .
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov (
captain ),
Bulanov ,
Novikov ,
Pozdnyakov ,
Golovnya ,
Khapsalis (
Matyunin , 75),
Ataulin ,
Vasilyev ,
Stukashov ,
Karatayev ,
Molodtsov (
Pudyshev , 23).
SK Rapid Wien:
Konsel ,
Lainer ,
Garger ,
Brauneder ,
Weber ,
Kienast ,
Panenka (
Hrstic , 67),
Krankl (
captain ),
Bručić ,
Pacult (
Willfurth , 60).
1987–88 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Eduard Malofeyev .
First round
Grasshopper Club Zürich:
Brunner ,
Bianchi (
De Siebenthal , 46),
Stutz ,
Egli (
captain ),
Andermatt ,
Imhof ,
Koller ,
Paulo César ,
Larsen ,
Ponte ,
Gren .
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov (
captain ) (
Uvarov , 85),
Losev ,
Timoshenko (
Sklyarov , 74),
Novikov ,
Silkin ,
Dobrovolsky ,
Bulanov ,
Vasilyev ,
Stukashov ,
Karatayev ,
Borodyuk .
30 September 1987 / FC Dynamo Moscow – Grasshopper Club Zürich 1–0 (
Vasilyev 33' ) /
Dynamo Stadium , Moscow / Attendance: 16,300
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov (
captain ),
Losev ,
Kolyvanov (
Sklyarov , 86),
Novikov ,
Silkin ,
Dobrovolsky ,
Bulanov ,
Vasilyev ,
Stukashov ,
Karatayev ,
Borodyuk .
Grasshopper Club Zürich:
Brunner ,
Stiel ,
Stutz ,
Egli (
captain ),
Andermatt ,
Larsen ,
Koller ,
Paulo César ,
Imhof ,
Ponte (
Bachini , 63),
De Siebenthal .
Second round
FC Barcelona:
Zubizarreta ,
Gerardo ,
Migueli ,
Julio Alberto ,
Víctor Muñoz (
Calderé , 72),
Alexanco (
captain ),
Amarilla ,
Schuster ,
Roberto ,
Lineker ,
Urbano .
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov (
captain ),
Losev ,
Timoshenko ,
Sklyarov ,
Silkin ,
Dobrovolsky ,
Bulanov ,
Vasilyev (
Demidov , 66),
Stukashov (
Kolyvanov , 53),
Karatayev ,
Borodyuk .
4 November 1987 / FC Dynamo Moscow – FC Barcelona 0–0 /
Dynamo Stadium , Moscow / Attendance: 24,500
FC Dynamo:
Prudnikov (
captain ),
Morozov ,
Sklyarov ,
Timoshenko ,
Silkin ,
Dobrovolsky ,
Bulanov ,
Vasilyev ,
Stukashov ,
Karatayev (
Kiriakov , 61),
Borodyuk .
FC Barcelona:
Zubizarreta ,
Gerardo (
Salva , 63),
Alexanco (
captain ),
Julio Alberto ,
Víctor Muñoz ,
Moratalla ,
Carrasco ,
Schuster ,
Calderé ,
Lineker ,
Urbano .
1991–92 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Valery Gazzaev .
First round
Vaci Izzo MTE:
Koszta ,
Bereczki (
Puglits , 46),
Hahn ,
Luis Carlos ,
Kriska (
Horváth , 83),
Simon ,
Romanek ,
Zombori ,
Orosz ,
Vig ,
Füle .
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Losev (
captain ),
Sklyarov ,
Tsaryov ,
Chernyshov ,
Kobelev ,
Smertin ,
Pankratjevas ,
Kolyvanov ,
Leonenko (
Simutenkov , 71),
Tetradze (
Sereda , 37).
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Tsaryov ,
Sklyarov (
Timoshenko , 61),
Tetradze ,
Chernyshov ,
Kobelev ,
Smertin ,
Derkach ,
Kolyvanov ,
Leonenko ,
Kiriakov (
Pankratjevas , 67).
Vaci Izzo MTE:
Koszta ,
Nagy ,
Hahn ,
Horváth ,
Puglits ,
Kriska ,
Romanek ,
Zombori (
Nyilas , 82),
Bánföldi (
Repasi , 65),
Vig ,
Füle .
Second round
AS Cannes:
Dussuyer ,
Sassus ,
Dréossi ,
Koot ,
Bray (
Omam-Biyik , 46),
Guérit ,
Daniel ,
Durix ,
Langers ,
Asanović (
Priou , 61),
Zidane .
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Tsaryov ,
Sklyarov ,
Dolgov ,
Chernyshov ,
Kobelev ,
Timoshenko ,
Tetradze ,
Kolyvanov ,
Leonenko (
Smertin , 85),
Kiriakov (
Simutenkov , 88).
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Tsaryov ,
Sklyarov (
Smertin , 46),
Dolgov ,
Chernyshov ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
Timoshenko ,
Tetradze ,
Kolyvanov ,
Leonenko ,
Kiriakov (
Simutenkov , 88).
AS Cannes:
Dussuyer ,
Sassus ,
Dréossi ,
Koot ,
Fernández ,
Guérit ,
Omam-Biyik ,
Bray (
Zidane , 75),
Daniel ,
Asanović ,
Priou (
Langers , 75).
Third round
K.A.A. Gent:
Petry ,
Verkuyl ,
Verdegem (
Herbots , 72),
Dauwen ,
De Groote (
Porte , 16),
Vangronsveld ,
Janssens ,
Medved ,
Vandenbergh ,
Viscaal ,
Van Der Linden .
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Pankratjevas ,
Tsaryov ,
Tetradze ,
Chernyshov (
captain ),
Drozdov ,
Smertin ,
Timoshenko (
Sereda , 40),
Simutenkov ,
Leonenko ,
Kiriakov (
But , 88).
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Losev ,
Tsaryov ,
Dolgov ,
Tetradze ,
Kobelev ,
Smertin ,
Derkach ,
Simutenkov ,
Leonenko ,
Kiriakov .
K.A.A. Gent:
Petry ,
Verkuyl ,
Verdegem ,
Dauwen ,
Herbots (
Maes , 82),
Vangronsveld ,
Janssens ,
Medved ,
Porte ,
Viscaal (
Balenga , 87),
Van Der Linden .
1992–93 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Valery Gazzaev .
First round
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Timofeev ,
Sklyarov (
captain ),
Tskhadadze ,
Kalitvintsev (
Spanderashvili , 88),
Hovhannisyan ,
Smertin (
Drozdov , 71),
Tsaryov ,
Tetradze ,
Gasimov ,
Simutenkov .
Rosenborg BK:
Rise ,
Husby ,
Tangen ,
Bragstad (
Kvarme , 46),
Bjørnebye ,
Ingebrigtsen ,
Leonhardsen ,
Skammelsrud ,
Sørloth ,
Dahlum (
Strand , 73),
Løken .
Rosenborg BK:
Rise ,
Husby ,
Tangen ,
Bragstad ,
Bjørnebye ,
Ingebrigtsen ,
Leonhardsen ,
Skammelsrud ,
Løken ,
Sørloth ,
Dahlum .
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Tsaryov ,
Sklyarov ,
Tskhadadze ,
Kalitvintsev ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
Smertin ,
Derkach ,
Hovhannisyan ,
Gasimov (
Spanderashvili , 88),
Simutenkov (
Drozdov , 70).
Second round
Torino F.C.:
Marchegiani ,
Bruno ,
Sergio (
Silenzi , 72),
Fortunato ,
Annoni (
Mussi , 77),
Fusi ,
Sordo ,
Casagrande ,
Aguilera ,
Scifo ,
Venturin .
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Timofeev ,
Sklyarov (
Varlamov , 84),
Tskhadadze ,
Tsaryov ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
Smertin ,
Derkach ,
Tetradze ,
Gasimov (
Hovhannisyan , 88),
Simutenkov .
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Timofeev ,
Sklyarov ,
Tskhadadze ,
Kalitvintsev (
Tsaryov , 66),
Kobelev (
captain ),
Varlamov ,
Derkach ,
Tetradze ,
Gasimov (
Hovhannisyan , 87),
Simutenkov .
Torino F.C.:
Marchegiani ,
Bruno ,
Sergio ,
Mussi ,
Annoni ,
Fusi (
Silenzi , 47),
Sordo (
Poggi , 74),
Casagrande ,
Aguilera ,
Scifo ,
Venturin .
Third round
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Hovhannisyan (
Kovardayev , 55),
Sklyarov ,
Tskhadadze ,
Kalitvintsev ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
Smertin (
Savchenko , 84),
Derkach ,
Tetradze ,
Gasimov ,
Varlamov .
S.L. Benfica:
Silvino ,
José Carlos ,
Hélder ,
William ,
Veloso ,
Schwarz ,
Vítor Paneira ,
Sousa ,
Mostovoi ,
Yuran (
Paulo Madeira , 79),
Isaías .
S.L. Benfica:
Silvino ,
José Carlos ,
Hélder ,
William ,
Veloso ,
Schwarz ,
Vítor Paneira (
Rui Águas , 65),
Sousa ,
Rui Costa ,
Yuran (
Pacheco , 82),
Isaías .
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Timofeev ,
Sklyarov ,
Tskhadadze ,
Kalitvintsev ,
Kobelev (
captain ) (
Varlamov , 69),
Smertin (
Savchenko , 75),
Derkach ,
Tetradze ,
Gasimov ,
Tsaryov .
1993–94 UEFA Cup
Managers:
Valery Gazzaev (first leg),
Adamas Golodets (second leg).
First round
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Selezov ,
Kovtun ,
Smertin ,
Kalitvintsev ,
Chernyshov ,
Tedeyev ,
Cheryshev ,
Tetradze ,
Dobrovolsky (
captain ),
Rybakov (
Nekrasov , 46).
Eintracht Frankfurt:
Stein ,
Roth ,
Weber ,
Bindewald ,
Binz ,
Gaudino ,
Komljenović ,
Dickhaut ,
Yeboah ,
Bein (
Okocha , 64),
Furtok .
Eintracht Frankfurt:
Stein ,
Tskhadadze ,
Weber ,
Roth ,
Binz ,
Gaudino (
Dickhaut , 65),
Falkenmayer ,
Bindewald ,
Andersen ,
Bein ,
Furtok (
Hagner , 71).
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Selezov ,
Krutov (
Nekrasov , 71),
Smertin ,
Kalitvintsev ,
Chernyshov ,
Tedeyev ,
Cheryshev (
Savchenko , 86),
Tetradze ,
Dobrovolsky (
captain ),
Simutenkov .
1994–95 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Konstantin Beskov .
First round
R.F.C. Seraing:
Huysmans ,
Debusschere ,
Ducoulombier (
Lawarée , 55),
Schaessens ,
De Nil ,
Karagiannis ,
Edmilson ,
Wamberto ,
Teppers ,
Lukaku .
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Timofeev ,
Samatov ,
Shulgin ,
Smirnov ,
Chernyshov (
captain ),
Klyuyev ,
Cheryshev ,
Tetradze (
Borodkin , 69),
Ivanov ,
Simutenkov .
27 September 1994 / FC Dynamo Moscow – R.F.C. Seraing 0–1 (
Schaessens 89' ) /
Dynamo Stadium , Moscow / Attendance: 5,000
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Timofeev ,
Samatov ,
S. Nekrasov ,
Smirnov (
Kutsenko , 41),
Chernyshov (
captain ),
Klyuyev ,
Cheryshev ,
Yakhimovich ,
Ivanov ,
Simutenkov .
R.F.C. Seraing:
Heinen ,
Ngombo ,
Debusschere ,
Ducoulombier ,
Schaessens ,
De Nil ,
Karagiannis ,
Edmilson (
Houben , 46),
Lawarée ,
Teppers (
Van den Bergh , 62),
Lukaku .
Second round
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Timofeev ,
Kovtun ,
S. Nekrasov ,
Samatov ,
Chernyshov (
captain ),
Klyuyev ,
Cheryshev ,
Yakhimovich ,
Ivanov ,
Simutenkov .
Real Madrid:
Cañizares ,
Chendo ,
Luis Enrique ,
Hierro ,
Milla ,
Alkorta ,
Butragueño (
Dubovský , 71),
Amavisca ,
Zamorano ,
Martín Vázquez ,
Sandro (
Míchel , 71).
Real Madrid:
Buyo ,
Sánchez Flores ,
Luis Enrique ,
Hierro (
Chendo , 46),
Redondo ,
Sanchís ,
Butragueño ,
Míchel ,
Zamorano (
Dani , 71),
Laudrup ,
Amavisca .
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Samatov ,
Kovtun ,
Khidiyatullin (
Borodkin , 61),
Shulgin ,
S. Nekrasov ,
Filippov (
Klyuyev , 12),
Cheryshev ,
Yakhimovich ,
Ivanov ,
Simutenkov .
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995–96
Manager:
Adamas Golodets .
First round
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin (
captain ),
Yakhimovich ,
Shulgin ,
Kolotovkin ,
Sabitov (
Tishkov , 79),
Kobelev (
A. Grishin , 55),
Samatov ,
Cheryshev (
Safronov , 62),
S. Nekrasov ,
Kuznetsov ,
Teryokhin .
FC Ararat Yerevan:
Petrosyan ,
Shahgeldyan ,
Gspeyan ,
Tonoyan ,
Stepanyan ,
Hayrapetyan ,
Mkryan ,
Ter-Petrosyan (
Nazaryan , 84),
Mkhitaryan (
Harutyunyan , 46),
Kocharyan ,
Voskanyan .
FC Ararat Yerevan:
Petrosyan ,
Shahgeldyan ,
Gspeyan ,
Tonoyan ,
Stepanyan (
Harutyunyan , 66),
Nigoyan ,
Mkryan ,
Ter-Petrosyan ,
Mkhitaryan ,
Hayrapetyan ,
Voskanyan (
Kocharyan , 46).
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
A. Grishin (
Kobelev , 85),
Kovtun ,
Kolotovkin ,
Shulgin ,
Kuznetsov ,
Samatov ,
Cheryshev ,
S. Nekrasov (
Safronov , 85),
Podpaly (
captain ),
Teryokhin .
Second round
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Kuznetsov ,
Kovtun ,
S. Nekrasov ,
Shulgin ,
Kobelev (
A. Grishin , 46),
Samatov ,
Cheryshev ,
Safronov ,
Podpaly (
captain ),
Tishkov (
Kutsenko , 78).
SK Hradec Králové:
Vahala ,
Řehák (
Vrabel , 76),
Urban ,
Šmarda ,
Dzubara ,
Ptáček (
Drozd , 77),
Kaplan (
Holub , 64),
Urbánek ,
Černý ,
Mašek ,
Hynek .
SK Hradec Králové:
Vahala ,
Řehák ,
Dzubara ,
Urbánek ,
Urban ,
Drozd ,
Ulich ,
Černý ,
Kaplan (
Zoubek , 74,
Ptáček , 119),
Holub ,
Hynek .
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin ,
Kuznetsov ,
Kovtun ,
Kolotovkin ,
Yakhimovich ,
A. Grishin ,
Samatov ,
Cheryshev (
Kobelev , 120),
Safronov (
Tishkov , 70),
Podpaly (
captain ),
Teryokhin .
Quarterfinals
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin (
captain ),
Yakhimovich ,
Kovtun ,
Shulgin (
Kutsenko , 63),
Nekrasov ,
Kobelev ,
Samatov ,
Cheryshev (
Tishkov , 40),
Safronov (
A. Grishin , 39),
Kuznetsov ,
Teryokhin .
SK Rapid Wien:
Konsel ,
Hatz ,
Guggi ,
Ivanov ,
Schöttel ,
Stöger ,
Stumpf ,
Marasek ,
Jancker ,
Jovanovic ,
Heraf .
SK Rapid Wien:
Konsel ,
Hatz ,
Guggi ,
Ivanov ,
Schöttel ,
Stöger ,
Stumpf ,
Marasek ,
Jancker ,
Jovanovic ,
Heraf .
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin (
captain ),
Yakhimovich ,
Kovtun ,
Shulgin (
Safronov , 59),
Nekrasov ,
Kobelev ,
Samatov (
Lemeshko , 65),
Cheryshev ,
A. Grishin (
Tishkov , 56),
Podpaly ,
Teryokhin .
1996–97 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Adamas Golodets .
Qualifying round
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin (
captain ),
Yakhimovich ,
Kovtun ,
Kolotovkin ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev ,
S. Grishin ,
Tishkov ,
Kuznetsov ,
A. Grishin ,
Artyomov (
R. Gusev , 33).
FC Jazz Pori:
Siitonen ,
Nieminen ,
Rantanen ,
Sulonen ,
Riippa (
Puputti , 65),
Ollikkala ,
Leivo-Jokimäki ,
Koskikangas (
Roiko , 68),
Luiz Antônio (
Santos , 79),
Piracaia ,
Laaksonen .
FC Jazz Pori:
Siitonen ,
Nieminen ,
Rantanen ,
Sulonen ,
Riippa ,
Ollikkala ,
Leivo-Jokimäki (
Suikkanen , 65),
Luiz Antônio ,
Piracaia ,
Laaksonen (
Santos , 82),
Puputti (
Roiko , 75).
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin (
captain ),
Yakhimovich ,
Kovtun ,
Kolotovkin ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev (
Gushchin , 80),
S. Grishin ,
Tishkov ,
R. Gusev ,
A. Grishin (
Artyomov , 54),
Tochilin (
Nekrasov , 73).
First round
A.S. Roma:
Sterchele ,
Trotta ,
Lanna ,
Annoni ,
Thern ,
Aldair ,
Tommasi ,
Balbo (
Berretta , 31),
Totti (
Grossi , 56),
Fonseca (
Bernardini , 80),
Di Biagio .
FC Dynamo:
Smetanin (
captain ),
Yakhimovich ,
Nekrasov ,
Kolotovkin ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev ,
S. Grishin ,
Cheryshev ,
Kuznetsov (
R. Gusev , 67),
A. Grishin ,
Tochilin (
Tishkov , 24).
FC Dynamo:
Kleimyonov ,
Dyomin ,
Kovtun ,
Kolotovkin ,
Gushchin (
R. Gusev , 46),
Kobelev (
captain ) (
Nekrasov , 46),
S. Grishin ,
Cheryshev ,
Kuznetsov (
Kutsenko , 46),
A. Grishin ,
Teryokhin .
A.S. Roma:
Sterchele ,
Trotta ,
Lanna ,
Annoni ,
Thern ,
Aldair ,
Fonseca (
Balbo , 46),
Carboni ,
Di Biagio (
Grossi , 73),
Tommasi (
Berretta , 73),
Bernardini .
UEFA Intertoto Cup 1997
Manager:
Adamas Golodets .
Group stage
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Tochilin (
Zharinov , 68),
Kovtun ,
Ostrovskiy (
Korablyov , 75),
Shtanyuk ,
Kulchiy ,
Grishin ,
Skokov (
Gusev , 78),
Kutsenko ,
Nekrasov ,
Teryokhin .
Panachaiki:
Karasavvas ,
Katribouzas (
Ioannou , 77),
Komianos ,
Meidanis ,
Argyropoulos ,
Kyriakopoulos (
Kordonouris , 46),
Mimpo ,
Katsouranis (
Haxhi , 60),
Klejch ,
Karipov ,
Samaras .
B36 Tórshavn:
Høgnesen ,
Johansen ,
T. E. Hansen ,
Joensen ,
Sivić ,
J.K. Hansen ,
Johnsson ,
Johannesen ,
Borg (
Mørk , 85),
Petersen ,
Danielsen .
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Tochilin ,
Kovtun ,
Ostrovskiy ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kulchiy ,
Grishin (
Tishkov , 7),
Skokov ,
Kutsenko ,
Nekrasov ,
Gusev (
Kulyov , 57).
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Tochilin (
Gusev , 38),
Kovtun ,
Ostrovskiy ,
Korablyov ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
Zharinov ,
Kutsenko (
Kulyov , 61),
Kulchiy ,
Nekrasov ,
Teryokhin .
Racing Genk:
Brockhauser ,
Peeters ,
Kimoni ,
Oyen ,
Delbroek ,
Olivieri ,
Bukalski ,
Clement (
Nsumbu , 70),
Oularé ,
Guðjónsson (
Hendrikx , 58),
Keita (
Strupar , 58).
Stabæk:
Røvde ,
Holter ,
Flem ,
Skistad ,
Basma ,
Stenersen (
Løken , 46),
Svindal Larsen ,
Jansson ,
Grimstad (
Hanssen , 46),
Kolle ,
Frigård (
Stavrum , 61).
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Korablyov ,
Kozlov ,
Tochilin ,
Povorov ,
Zharinov ,
Likhobabenko ,
Kulyov ,
Kutsenko (
Gordeyev , 72),
Gusev (
Sherstnyov , 77),
Kosolapov (
Artyomov , 65).
Semifinals
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Kutsenko (
Kosolapov , 75),
Kovtun ,
Ostrovskiy ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
Zharinov (
Tochilin , 66),
Skokov ,
Kulchiy ,
Nekrasov ,
Teryokhin .
MSV Duisburg:
Gill ,
Emmerling ,
Wohlert ,
Reiter ,
Wolters (
Puschmann , 68),
Komljenović ,
Zeyer (
Osthoff , 50),
Steffen ,
Hirsch ,
Salou ,
Spies (
Hajto , 84).
MSV Duisburg:
Gill ,
Hopp (
Wolters , 72),
Hirsch ,
Wohlert ,
Hajto ,
Komljenović ,
Osthoff ,
Salou ,
Neun ,
Zeyer (
Spies , 58),
Emmerling .
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Tochilin (
Gusev , 56),
Kovtun ,
Ostrovskiy ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
Kutsenko (
Kosolapov , 60),
Skokov ,
Kulchiy ,
Nekrasov ,
Teryokhin .
1998–99 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Aleksei Petrushin .
Second qualifying round
Polonia Warsaw:
Szczęsny ,
Sadzawicki ,
Žvirgždauskas ,
Gałuszka ,
Dąbrowski ,
Moskal (
Mikulėnas , 58),
Wdowczyk (
Żewłakow , 88),
Jałocha ,
Olisadebe ,
Vencevičius (
Bąk , 77),
Wędzyński .
FC Dynamo:
Kramarenko ,
Yakhimovich ,
Korablyov (
Šemberas , 80),
Ostrovskiy ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev (
captain ) (
Golovskoy , 55),
Gusev ,
Romaschenko ,
Nekrasov ,
Isibor ,
Danilevičius .
25 August 1998 / FC Dynamo Moscow – Polonia Warsaw 1–0 (
Teryokhin 89' ) /
Dynamo Stadium , Moscow / Attendance: 4,600
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Yakhimovich ,
Korablyov (
Golovskoy , 46),
Ostrovskiy ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev (
captain ) (
Skokov , 90),
Gusev ,
Romaschenko ,
Nekrasov ,
Danilevičius (
Kulchiy , 61),
Teryokhin .
Polonia Warsaw:
Szczęsny ,
Sadzawicki ,
Žvirgždauskas ,
Żewłakow ,
Gałuszka ,
Wędzyński ,
Dąbrowski ,
Mikulėnas (
Moskal , 81),
Wdowczyk (
Jałocha , 67),
Bartczak ,
Olisadebe (
Bąk , 70).
First round
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Yakhimovich ,
Kovtun (
Ostrovskiy , 46),
Golovskoy ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
Gusev ,
Romaschenko (
Skokov , 36;
Danilevičius , 76),
Nekrasov ,
Isibor ,
Teryokhin .
Skonto FC:
Karavajevs ,
Zemļinskis ,
Lobaņovs ,
Rekhviashvili ,
Pahars ,
Babicevs ,
Miholaps (
Rimkus , 75),
Melnyk (
Pindeyev , 67),
Rubins ,
Laizāns ,
Tereškinas (
Līdaks , 52).
Skonto FC:
Karavajevs ,
Laizāns ,
Zemļinskis ,
Lobaņovs ,
Tereškinas ,
Bleidelis ,
Līdaks (
Rubins , 63),
Astafjevs ,
Pahars ,
Babicevs ,
Miholaps (
Rimkus , 63).
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Golovskoy (
Šemberas , 81),
Kovtun ,
Ostrovskiy ,
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
S. Grishin (
Tochilin , 75),
Gusev ,
Nekrasov ,
Danilevičius (
Romaschenko , 54),
Teryokhin .
Second round
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin (
Kramarenko , 14),
Yakhimovich ,
Kovtun ,
Šemberas (
Romaschenko , 79),
Shtanyuk ,
Kobelev (
captain ),
S. Grishin ,
Gusev ,
Nekrasov ,
Danilevičius (
Isibor , 46),
Teryokhin .
Real Sociedad:
Alberto ,
Aranzábal ,
Gómez ,
Loren ,
Sá Pinto (
Adepoju , 46),
Kovačević ,
de Pedro (
Gracia , 68),
Antía ,
López Rekarte ,
Aldeondo (
de Paula , 83),
Kühbauer .
Real Sociedad:
Alberto ,
Aranzábal ,
Antía ,
Gómez ,
Loren ,
Sá Pinto ,
Kovačević (
Idiakez , 78),
de Pedro ,
de Paula (
Cvitanović , 73),
López Rekarte ,
Kühbauer (
Jauregi , 82).
FC Dynamo:
Tiapushkin ,
Yakhimovich (
Tochilin , 46),
Kovtun ,
Ostrovskiy ,
Golovskoy (
Šemberas , 84),
Kobelev (
captain ),
Romaschenko ,
Gusev ,
Nekrasov ,
Isibor (
Kulchiy , 55),
Teryokhin .
2000–01 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Valery Gazzaev .
First round
Lillestrøm SK:
Misund ,
Bjarmann ,
Hansén ,
Kihlberg ,
Fjeldstad (
Hjartarson , 90),
Kristinsson ,
Helland ,
Berget ,
Sundgot ,
Werni ,
Berntsen .
FC Dynamo:
Tumilovich ,
Yakhimovich ,
Šemberas ,
Tochilin ,
Romaschenko ,
Ayupov ,
Gusev (
captain ),
Medvedev ,
Gogniyev (
Česnauskis , 90),
Bystrov (
S. Grishin , 61),
V. Grishin .
FC Dynamo:
Tumilovich ,
Šemberas ,
Tochilin ,
V. Grishin ,
Shtanyuk (
captain ),
Romaschenko ,
Ayupov ,
Gusev ,
Bystrov ,
Medvedev (
Česnauskis , 71),
Gogniyev .
Lillestrøm SK:
Baron ,
Bjarmann ,
Hansén ,
Strand (
Powell , 46),
Kihlberg ,
Fjeldstad (
Helland , 90),
Kristinsson ,
Berget ,
Sundgot ,
Werni ,
Berntsen .
2001–02 UEFA Cup
Manager:
Aleksandr Novikov .
First round
FC Dynamo:
Khomutovsky ,
Šemberas ,
Hornyák ,
Žutautas ,
Bystrov ,
Gusev (
captain ),
Klyuyev ,
Khazov ,
Kharlachyov (
Medvedev , 64;
V. Grishin , 70),
Novikov ,
Bulykin .
Birkirkara F.C:
Savić ,
Tellus ,
Spiteri ,
Scicluna ,
Dronca ,
Suda ,
Camenzuli ,
Brincat ,
Calascione (
Cutajar , 67),
Nwoko ,
Zahra .
FC Dynamo:
Khomutovsky ,
Šemberas ,
Tochilin ,
Hornyák ,
Žutautas ,
Novikov ,
Bystrov ,
Gusev (
captain ),
Klyuyev (
Česnauskis , 46),
Khazov ,
V. Grishin .
Birkirkara F.C:
Savić ,
Tellus ,
Scicluna ,
Spiteri ,
Dronca ,
Suda ,
Camenzuli ,
Nwoko ,
Calascione (
Fenech , 79),
Zahra ,
Galea (
Cutajar , 68).
Second round
Rangers F.C.:
Klos ,
Ricksen ,
Moore (
Ball , 46),
Amoruso ,
Numan ,
Konterman ,
Reyna ,
de Boer ,
Ferguson ,
Flo (
McCann , 66),
Caniggia .
FC Dynamo:
Khomutovsky ,
Šemberas ,
Tochilin ,
Hornyák ,
Žutautas ,
Zharinov ,
Bystrov (
Kharlachyov , 80),
Gusev (
captain ),
Bulykin (
Medvedev , 46),
V. Grishin (
Dyatel , 86),
Nemov .
FC Dynamo:
Khomutovsky ,
Šemberas ,
Tochilin ,
Hornyák ,
Žutautas ,
Bystrov (
Nemov , 86),
Gusev (
captain ) (
Medvedev , 46),
Novikov ,
Bulykin ,
V. Grishin ,
Dyatel (
Česnauskis , 46).
Rangers F.C.:
Klos ,
Ricksen ,
Moore ,
Amoruso ,
Numan ,
Ferguson ,
Caniggia (
Latapy , 75),
Flo (
Mols , 80),
Reyna ,
de Boer (
Løvenkrands , 75),
Konterman .
UEFA Champions League 2009–10
Manager:
Andrei Kobelev .
Third qualifying round
Celtic F.C.:
Boruc ,
Hinkel ,
Naylor ,
Caldwell ,
N'Guémo ,
McDonald (
Killen , 61),
Fortuné (
Samaras , 60),
Maloney ,
Donati (
Fox , 67),
Loovens ,
McGeady .
FC Dynamo:
Gabulov ,
Kowalczyk ,
Fernández ,
K. Kombarov ,
D. Kombarov ,
Kerzhakov ,
Granat ,
Wilkshire ,
Kolodin ,
Svezhov ,
Kokorin (
Smolov , 74).
FC Dynamo:
Gabulov ,
Kowalczyk ,
Kolodin ,
Fernández (
Ropotan , 90+4),
Granat ,
K. Kombarov ,
Khokhlov ,
Wilkshire ,
Svezhov (
Kokorin , 84),
D. Kombarov ,
Kerzhakov .
Celtic F.C.:
Boruc ,
Hinkel ,
Caldwell ,
N'Guémo ,
McDonald (
Samaras , 79),
Fortuné (
Brown , 69),
Fox ,
Maloney ,
Donati ,
Loovens ,
McGeady .
UEFA Europa League 2009–10
Manager:
Andrei Kobelev .
Play-off round
PFC CSKA:
Karadzhov ,
Vidanov ,
Yanchev ,
Kotev ,
Timonov (
Delev , 58),
Orlinov (
Zehirov , 62),
Ivanov ,
Yanev (
Paskov , 70),
Todorov ,
Morozs ,
Minev .
FC Dynamo:
Gabulov ,
Kowalczyk ,
Fernández ,
K. Kombarov ,
Khokhlov (
Ropotan , 85),
Kerzhakov ,
Granat ,
Wilkshire ,
Kolodin ,
Kokorin (
Aguiar , 68),
D. Kombarov .
FC Dynamo:
Gabulov ,
Kowalczyk (
Smolov , 61),
Kolodin ,
Fernández ,
Granat (
Kokorin , 57),
K. Kombarov ,
Khokhlov ,
Wilkshire ,
Aguiar (
Dimidko , 46),
D. Kombarov ,
Kerzhakov .
PFC CSKA:
Karadzhov ,
Vidanov ,
Yanchev ,
Kotev ,
Ivanov ,
Marquinhos (
Timonov , 21),
Todorov (
Yanev , 75),
Morozs ,
Minev ,
Stoyanov ,
Delev (
Paskov , 85).
UEFA Europa League 2012–13
Manager:
Sergei Silkin (first game, third qualifying round),
Dmitri Khokhlov (caretaker, second game, third qualifying round),
Dan Petrescu (play-off round).
Third qualifying round
Dundee United:
Cierzniak ,
Dillon ,
Douglas ,
Gunning ,
Flood ,
Russell ,
Rankin ,
Daly (
captain ),
Ryan ,
Mackay-Steven ,
Watson .
FC Dynamo:
Shunin ,
Schildenfeld ,
Dzsudzsák ,
Misimović ,
Kokorin ,
Semshov ,
Yusupov (
Sapeta , 90+1),
Kurányi (
captain ),
Wilkshire ,
Lomić ,
Rykov .
FC Dynamo:
Berezovsky ,
Fernández ,
Dzsudzsák (
Bakkal , 63),
Misimović ,
Kokorin ,
Semshov ,
Yusupov (
Sapeta , 64),
Kurányi (
captain ),
Wilkshire ,
Lomić ,
Rykov (
Schildenfeld , 63).
Dundee United:
Cierzniak ,
Douglas ,
McLean ,
Gunning ,
Flood ,
Russell (
Gardyne , 78),
Rankin (
Armstrong , 59),
Daly (
captain ),
Ryan ,
Mackay-Steven (
Dow , 86),
Watson .
Play-off round
Stuttgart:
Ulreich ,
Boka ,
Tasci (
captain ),
Rodríguez ,
Hoogland ,
Kvist ,
Gentner ,
Okazaki (
Traoré , 62),
Hajnal (
Cacau , 77),
Harnik (
Torun , 62),
Ibišević .
FC Dynamo:
Shunin ,
Lomić ,
Schildenfeld ,
Fernández ,
Wilkshire ,
Yusupov ,
Noboa ,
Dzsudzsák ,
Misimović (
Semshov , 38),
Nyakhaychyk (
Granat , 85),
Kurányi (
captain ) (
Panyukov , 75).
FC Dynamo:
Shunin ,
Granat ,
Schildenfeld ,
Fernández (
captain ),
Chicherin ,
Noboa ,
Sapeta (
Semshov , 61),
Lomić ,
Kokorin ,
Dzsudzsák (
Nyakhaychyk , 68),
Kurányi (
Misimović , 68).
Stuttgart:
Ulreich ,
Boka (
Molinaro , 74),
Tasci (
captain ),
Rodríguez ,
Sakai ,
Kvist ,
Gentner ,
Okazaki ,
Hajnal ,
Harnik (
Torun , 68),
Ibišević (
Cacau , 68).
UEFA Europa League 2014–15
Manager:
Stanislav Cherchesov
Third qualifying round
FC Dynamo:
Gabulov ,
Büttner ,
Samba ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák ,
Ionov ,
Granat (
captain ),
Noboa (
Kokorin , 54),
Kurányi ,
Manolev ,
Denisov .
Ironi Kiryat Shmona:
Haimov ,
Kassio ,
Tzedek (
captain ),
Dilmoni ,
Abed (
Mizrahi , 84),
Kola (
Mayo , 90+2),
Manga (
Rochet , 71),
Elkayam ,
Broun ,
Panka ,
Kahat .
Ironi Kiryat Shmona:
Haimov ,
Kassio ,
Tzedek (
captain ),
Dilmoni (
Pinas , 72),
Abed (
Rochet , 84),
Kola ,
Manga ,
Elkayam ,
Broun ,
Panka (
Mizrahi , 75),
Kahat .
FC Dynamo:
Berezovsky ,
Büttner ,
Samba ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák (
Zhirkov , 68),
Kokorin ,
Ionov (
Smolov , 62),
Granat (
captain ),
Kurányi (
Noboa , 58),
Kozlov ,
Denisov .
Play-off round
FC Dynamo:
Berezovsky ,
Samba ,
Douglas ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák ,
Kokorin 43' 62' ,
Ionov (
Büttner , 36),
Granat (
captain ),
Valbuena (
Manolev , 90),
Kurányi ,
Denisov .
Omonia:
Moreira (
captain ),
Lobjanidze ,
Stepanov ,
Rodri ,
Cristóvão ,
Nuno Assis (
Grigalashvili , 77),
Fofana (
Kyriakou , 86),
Margaça ,
Poté (
Roberto , 71),
Serginho ,
Acquistapace .
Omonia:
Moreira (
captain ),
Lobjanidze ,
Stepanov ,
Rodri ,
Cristóvão ,
Nuno Assis (
Grigalashvili , 90),
Fofana (
Kyriakou , 86),
Margaça ,
Poté (
Roberto , 74),
Serginho ,
Acquistapace .
FC Dynamo:
Berezovsky ,
Büttner (
Prudnikov , 83),
Samba ,
Douglas ,
Vainqueur 34' 73' ,
Dzsudzsák (
Noboa , 75),
Ionov (
Zhirkov , 68),
Valbuena ,
Kurányi ,
Manolev ,
Denisov (
captain ).
Group stage
Panathinaikos:
Kotsolis ,
Triantafyllopoulos ,
Mendes da Silva ,
Klonaridis (
Donis , 58),
Lagos (
Petrić , 75),
Zeca (
captain ),
Karelis ,
Nano ,
Schildenfeld ,
Dinas ,
Pranjić (
Koutroubis , 80).
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Büttner (
Granat , 69),
Samba ,
Douglas ,
Dzsudzsák ,
Yusupov ,
Kokorin (
Hubočan , 89),
Ionov ,
Noboa ,
Kurányi (
captain ) (
Prudnikov , 90+3),
Manolev .
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Büttner ,
Samba ,
Douglas ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák (
Zhirkov , 61),
Yusupov ,
Kokorin (
captain ),
Ionov (
Valbuena , 73),
Hubočan ,
Noboa (
Kurányi , 68).
PSV Eindhoven:
Zoet ,
Rekik ,
Arias ,
Bruma ,
Maher (
Ritzmaier , 86),
Wijnaldum (
captain ),
Narsingh ,
Jozefzoon (
Vloet , 84),
Willems ,
Locadia ,
Hendrix .
Estoril:
Vagner (
captain ),
Yohan Tavares ,
Bruno Miguel ,
Anderson Luiz ,
Kléber (
Cabrera , 81),
Esiti ,
Sebá (
Ricardo Vaz , 85),
Kuca ,
Diogo Amado ,
Rúben Fernandes ,
Tozé (
Arthuro , 77).
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Büttner ,
Samba ,
Douglas ,
Vainqueur ,
Kokorin (
Kurányi , 75),
Ionov (
Zhirkov , 56),
Valbuena (
Rotenberg , 90+2),
Kozlov ,
Denisov (
captain ).
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Büttner ,
Samba ,
Douglas ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák (
Zhirkov , 76),
Kokorin (
captain ) (
Kurányi , 74),
Ionov ,
Valbuena (
Yusupov , 86),
Hubočan ,
Denisov .
Estoril:
Kieszek ,
Yohan Tavares (
captain ),
Anderson Luiz (
Filipe Gonçalves , 87),
Kléber (
Bruno Lopes , 73),
Esiti ,
Sebá ,
Kuca ,
Emídio Rafael ,
Diogo Amado (
Ricardo Vaz , 82),
Rúben Fernandes ,
Tozé .
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Büttner ,
Samba ,
Douglas ,
Vainqueur ,
Ionov (
Dzsudzsák , 81),
Valbuena ,
Noboa ,
Zhirkov (
Yusupov , 73),
Kurányi (
captain ) (
Prudnikov , 88),
Rotenberg .
Panathinaikos:
Kotsolis ,
Triantafyllopoulos ,
Mendes da Silva (
Pranjić , 86),
Lagos (
captain ),
Berg (
Klonaridis , 78),
Bajrami ,
Donis ,
Nano ,
Schildenfeld ,
Bourbos (
Koutroubis , 56),
Petrić .
PSV Eindhoven:
Pasveer ,
Isimat-Mirin ,
Rekik ,
Maher (
Wijnaldum , 81),
Depay (
de Jong , 67),
Jozefzoon ,
Willems ,
Locadia ,
Guardado (
captain ),
Brenet ,
Hendrix (
Ritzmaier , 67).
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Shunin ,
Douglas ,
Vainqueur (
Ionov , 59),
Dzsudzsák (
Tashayev , 90+3),
Yusupov ,
Valbuena ,
Hubočan ,
Noboa ,
Kurányi (
captain ) (
Prudnikov , 68),
Manolev ,
Kozlov .
Round of 32
Anderlecht:
Proto (
captain ),
N'Sakala ,
Deschacht ,
Najar ,
Rolando ,
Defour (
Colin , 67),
Acheampong (
Kabasele , 86),
Tielemans ,
Dendoncker ,
Vanden Borre (
Leya Iseka , 83),
Mitrović .
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Büttner 58' 75' ,
Samba ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák (
Zhirkov , 69),
Yusupov ,
Kokorin (
captain ),
Valbuena (
Ionov , 80),
Hubočan ,
Kurányi (
Denisov , 51),
Kozlov .
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Samba ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák (
Ionov , 68),
Yusupov ,
Kokorin (
captain ) ,
Valbuena (
Kurányi , 84),
Hubočan ,
Zhirkov ,
Kozlov (
Douglas , 53),
Denisov .
Anderlecht:
Proto (
captain ),
N'Sakala ,
Deschacht ,
Rolando ,
Defour ,
Acheampong ,
Conté (
Cyriac , 81),
Tielemans (
Najar , 71),
Dendoncker (
Leya Iseka , 81),
Vanden Borre ,
Mitrović .
Round of 16
Napoli:
Andújar ,
Henrique ,
Britos ,
de Guzmán (
Hamšík , 70),
Callejón (
Zúñiga , 82),
Jorginho ,
Higuaín ,
Mertens ,
Koulibaly (
Albiol , 8),
Ghoulam ,
Inler (
captain ).
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Samba ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák (
Tashayev , 90+2),
Kokorin (
captain ),
Valbuena (
Ionov , 72),
Hubočan ,
Zhirkov ,
Kurányi (
Büttner , 62),
Kozlov ,
Zobnin 32' 46' .
FC Dynamo Moscow:
Gabulov ,
Büttner (
Ionov , 85),
Samba ,
Vainqueur ,
Dzsudzsák ,
Kokorin (
captain ),
Valbuena ,
Hubočan ,
Zhirkov ,
Kurányi ,
Kozlov .
Napoli:
Andújar ,
Britos ,
Callejón ,
Jorginho ,
Higuaín (
Zúñiga , 81),
Maggio (
captain ),
Mertens (
de Guzmán , 63),
David López ,
Gabbiadini (
Hamšík , 71),
Ghoulam ,
Albiol .
UEFA Europa League 2020–21
Manager:
Kirill Novikov .
Second qualifying round
FC Lokomotive Tbilisi:
Mamardashvili ,
Sandokhadze ,
Gabadze ,
Gureshidze ,
Ubilava ,
Shonia ,
Samurkasovi (
Dzebniauri , 62),
Kirkitadze (
Kobakhidze , 83),
Dartsmelia ,
Oulad Omar (
Gavashelishvili , 65),
Sikharulidze .
FC Dynamo:
Shunin ,
Parshivlyuk ,
Ordets ,
Skopintsev (
Morozov , 46),
Yevgenyev ,
Kaboré ,
Philipp (
Igboun , 69),
Fomin ,
Szymański ,
N'Jie (
Lesovoy , 61),
Komlichenko .
Note: The qualifying rounds were played in one-leg format due to
COVID-19 pandemic in Europe .
References