Emiliya Kalehanova | |
---|---|
Native name | Эмілія Алегаўна Каляганава ( Belarusian) |
Other names | Emilia Kalehanava [1] [2] |
Born | Tashkent, Uzbekistan | 28 November 2000
Hometown | Minsk, Belarus |
Height | 1.62 m (5 ft 4 in) |
Figure skating career | |
Country | Belarus |
Coach | Tatiana Beliaeva |
Skating club | RCOP |
Began skating | 2004 |
Retired | July 27, 2020 [3] |
Emiliya Alehauna [4] Kalehanova ( Belarusian: Эмілія Алегаўна Каляганава; born 28 November 2000) is a Belarusian retired ice dancer. With her skating partner, Uladzislau Palkhouski, she is a two-time Belarusian national silver medalist (2019–20) and has competed in the final segment at two World Junior Championships ( 2017, 2019). [5]
(with Palkhouski)
Season | Rhythm dance | Free dance |
---|---|---|
2019–2020 |
Grease
|
|
2018–2019 [6] |
|
|
Short dance | ||
2017–2018 [7] |
|
|
2016–2017 [8] |
|
|
2015–2016 [2] |
|
|
2014–2015 [9] |
The Little Mermaid
|
CS: Challenger Series; JGP: Junior Grand Prix
International [5] | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | 12–13 | 13–14 | 14–15 | 15–16 | 16–17 | 17–18 | 18–19 | 19–20 |
European | 23rd | |||||||
CS Golden Spin | 11th | |||||||
CS Ice Star | 7th | |||||||
Bosphorus Cup | 5th | |||||||
Egna Trophy | 6th | |||||||
Mezzaluna Cup | 8th | |||||||
Torun Cup | 10th | |||||||
International: Junior [5] | ||||||||
Junior Worlds | 16th | WD | 15th | |||||
Youth Olympics | 6th | |||||||
JGP Armenia | 9th | |||||||
JGP Austria | 10th | |||||||
JGP Belarus | 7th | |||||||
JGP Croatia | 12th | 8th | ||||||
JGP Estonia | 12th | |||||||
JGP France | 10th | |||||||
JGP Poland | 6th | |||||||
JGP Slovakia | 6th | |||||||
JGP Slovenia | 13th | |||||||
Ice Star | 11th | 5th | 3rd | |||||
Open d'Andorra | 8th | |||||||
RU Crystal Skate | 2nd | |||||||
Tallinn Trophy | 3rd | 6th | ||||||
Toruń Cup | 2nd | |||||||
Volvo Open Cup | 8th | 2nd | 2nd | |||||
International: Advanced novice | ||||||||
Ice Star | 4th | |||||||
Volvo Open Cup | 1st | |||||||
National | ||||||||
Belarus | 2nd | 2nd | ||||||
Belarus: Junior | 4th | 1st | 2nd | |||||
Team events [1] | ||||||||
Youth Olympics | 7th T 4th P |
|||||||
WD = Withdrew T = Team result; P = Personal result |