From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
International cricket season
The 2024 Associate international cricket season includes series starting from approximately April to September 2024.
[1] All official 20-over matches between
associate members of the ICC are eligible to have full
men's Twenty20 International or
women's Twenty20 International (T20I) status, as the
International Cricket Council (ICC) granted T20I status to matches between all of its members from 1 July 2018 (women's teams) and 1 January 2019 (men's teams).
[2] The season includes all T20I cricket series mostly involving ICC Associate members, that are played in addition to series covered in
International cricket in 2024 .
Season overview
April
Namibia in Oman
Canada in the United States
Mexico in Costa Rica
2024 ACC Men's Premier Cup
Round-robin
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2547
12 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Bahrain
Haider Butt
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Oman by 3 runs
T20I 2548
12 April
Kuwait
Mohammad Aslam
United Arab Emirates
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
United Arab Emirates by 7 wickets
T20I 2549
12 April
Malaysia
Virandeep Singh
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Nepal by 5 wickets
T20I 2550
12 April
Hong Kong
Nizakat Khan
Qatar
Muhammad Tanveer
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
Hong Kong by 26 runs
T20I 2554
13 April
Cambodia
Luqman Butt
Kuwait
Mohammad Aslam
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Kuwait by 8 wickets
T20I 2555
13 April
Bahrain
Haider Butt
United Arab Emirates
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
United Arab Emirates by 37 runs
T20I 2556
13 April
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Qatar
Muhammad Tanveer
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Nepal by 32 runs
T20I 2557
13 April
Malaysia
Virandeep Singh
Saudi Arabia
Hisham Sheikh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
Malaysia by 12 runs
T20I 2560
14 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Cambodia
Luqman Butt
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
Oman by 63 runs
T20I 2562
14 April
Hong Kong
Nizakat Khan
Saudi Arabia
Hisham Sheikh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
Saudi Arabia by 55 runs
T20I 2565
15 April
Hong Kong
Nizakat Khan
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Nepal by 8 wickets
T20I 2566
15 April
Malaysia
Virandeep Singh
Qatar
Muhammad Tanveer
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
Qatar by 4 wickets
T20I 2567
15 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
United Arab Emirates
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Oman by 9 wickets
T20I 2568
15 April
Bahrain
Haider Butt
Kuwait
Mohammad Aslam
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
Kuwait by 26 runs
T20I 2569
16 April
Qatar
Muhammad Tanveer
Saudi Arabia
Hisham Sheikh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Qatar by 15 runs
T20I 2570
16 April
Bahrain
Haider Butt
Cambodia
Luqman Butt
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Bahrain by 7 wickets
T20I 2571
17 April
Hong Kong
Nizakat Khan
Malaysia
Virandeep Singh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Hong Kong by 7 wickets
T20I 2572
17 April
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Saudi Arabia
Hisham Sheikh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
Nepal by 6 wickets
T20I 2573
17 April
Cambodia
Etienne Beukes
United Arab Emirates
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
T20I 2574
17 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Kuwait
Mohammad Aslam
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 ,
Al Amarat
Oman by 46 runs
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2576
19 April
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
United Arab Emirates
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
T20I 2577
19 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Hong Kong
Nizakat Khan
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Oman by 5 wickets
T20I 2578
20 April
Hong Kong
Nizakat Khan
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
Hong Kong by 4 wickets
T20I 2580
21 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
United Arab Emirates
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 ,
Al Amarat
United Arab Emirates by 55 runs
Jersey in Spain
2024 United Arab Emirates Women's Quadrangular Series
Estonia women in Gibraltar
Mongolia women in Indonesia
2024 BCA Kalahari Women's T20I Tournament
Round-robin
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
WT20I 1830
22 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 ,
Gaborone
Botswana by 112 runs
WT20I 1831
22 April
Mozambique
Angelica Salomao
Rwanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 ,
Gaborone
Rwanda by 10 wickets
WT20I 1832
22 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Rwanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 ,
Gaborone
Rwanda by 10 wickets
WT20I 1833
22 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Mozambique
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 ,
Gaborone
Botswana by 9 wickets
WT20I 1834
23 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Rwanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 ,
Gaborone
Rwanda by 7 wickets
WT20I 1835
23 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Mozambique
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 ,
Gaborone
Mozambique by 124 runs
WT20I 1836
23 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Mozambique
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 ,
Gaborone
Botswana by 9 wickets
WT20I 1837
23 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Rwanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 ,
Gaborone
Rwanda by 10 wickets
WT20I 1840
25 April
Mozambique
Angelica Salomao
Rwanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 ,
Gaborone
Rwanda by 7 wickets
WT20I 1841
25 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 ,
Gaborone
Botswana by 100 runs
WT20I 1844
25 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Rwanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 ,
Gaborone
Rwanda by 8 wickets
WT20I 1845
25 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Mozambique
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 ,
Gaborone
Mozambique by 65 runs
Play-offs
WT20I 1848
26 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Mozambique
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 ,
Gaborone
Mozambique by 44 runs
WT20I 1849
26 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Rwanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 ,
Gaborone
Rwanda by 8 wickets
May
Thailand in Indonesia
Denmark women in Austria
Guernsey against Isle of Man women in England
Mongolia in Japan
2024 Mdina Cup
Luxembourg women in Belgium
2024 Continental Cup
Belgium in Austria
Italy women in the Netherlands
2024 Kwibuka Women's T20 Tournament
Round-robin
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
WT20I 1893
30 May
Rwanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Cameroon
Michelle Ekani
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Rwanda by 102 runs
2nd Match
30 May
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 92 runs
WT20I 1895
30 May
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Uganda by 71 runs
4th Match
31 May
Kenya
Esther Wachira
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 56 runs
WT20I 1896
31 May
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Uganda by 11 runs
WT20I 1897
31 May
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Cameroon
Cynerah Mboe
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Botswana by 44 runs
WT20I 1898
31 May
Rwanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Rwanda by 9 wickets
WT20I 1899
1 June
Rwanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Rwanda by 74 runs
WT20I 1900
1 June
Kenya
Esther Wachira
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Kenya by 32 runs
WT20I 1901
1 June
Cameroon
Cynerah Mboe
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Nigeria by 9 wickets
11th Match
1 June
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Uganda by 75 runs
WT20I 1902
2 June
Kenya
Esther Wachira
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Kenya by 23 runs
WT20I 1903
3 June
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Uganda by 86 runs
14th Match
3 June
Cameroon
Michelle Ekani
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 89 runs
WT20I 1904
3 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Nigeria by 9 wickets
WT20I 1905
3 June
Rwanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Kenya
Esther Wachira
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Rwanda by 52 runs
WT20I 1906
4 June
Rwanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Nigeria by 32 runs
WT20I 1907
4 June
Kenya
Esther Wachira
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Uganda by 8 wickets
19th Match
4 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 70 runs
WT20I 1908
4 June
Cameroon
Michelle Ekani
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Malawi by 8 wickets
WT20I 1909
5 June
Cameroon
Michelle Ekani
Kenya
Esther Wachira
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Kenya by 8 wickets
WT20I 1910
5 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Botswana by 93 runs
WT20I 1911
5 June
Rwanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Uganda by 12 runs
24th Match
5 June
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 64 runs
25th Match
7 June
Rwanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Rwanda by 6 wickets
WT20I 1912
7 June
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Nigeria by 90 runs
WT20I 1913
7 June
Cameroon
Michelle Ekani
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Uganda by 95 runs
WT20I 1914
7 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Kenya
Esther Wachira
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Kenya by 44 runs
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
WT20I 1915
8 June
Cameroon
Michelle Ekani
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Malawi by 9 wickets
WT20I 1916
8 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Kenya
Esther Wachira
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Kenya by 82 runs
WT20I 1918
8 June
Rwanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga B Ground ,
Kigali
Rwanda by 6 wickets
Final
8 June
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium ,
Kigali
Uganda by 2 runs
June
Guernsey in Belgium
Czech Republic women in Austria
2024 ICC T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier A
Source: ESPNcricinfo
[10]
Source: ESPNcricinfo
[10]
Group stage
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2652
9 June
Italy
Gareth Berg
Luxembourg
Joost Mees
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Italy by 77 runs
T20I 2653
9 June
Hungary
Vinoth Ravindran
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Portugal by 15 runs
T20I 2655
9 June
France
Gustav Mckeon
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
France by 16 runs
T20I 2656
9 June
Austria
Aqib Iqbal
Romania
Vasu Saini
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Romania by 3 wickets
T20I 2660
10 June
Austria
Aqib Iqbal
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Austria by 7 wickets
T20I 2661
10 June
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Turkey
Gökhan Alta
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Isle of Man by 81 runs
T20I 2662
10 June
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Romania
Vasu Saini
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Romania by 6 wickets
T20I 2663
10 June
Italy
Gareth Berg
France
Gustav Mckeon
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Italy by 5 wickets
T20I 2667
12 June
Italy
Gareth Berg
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Italy by 7 wickets
T20I 2668
12 June
Austria
Aqib Iqbal
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Austria by 7 wickets
T20I 2669
12 June
Luxembourg
Joost Mees
Turkey
Gökhan Alta
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Luxembourg by 73 runs
T20I 2670
12 June
Hungary
Vinoth Ravindran
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Hungary by 1 wicket
T20I 2673
13 June
Hungary
Vinoth Ravindran
Romania
Vasu Saini
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Romania by 8 wickets
T20I 2674
13 June
France
Gustav Mckeon
Luxembourg
Joost Mees
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
France by 13 runs
T20I 2675
13 June
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Israel by 2 wickets
T20I 2676
13 June
Italy
Marcus Campopiano
Turkey
Gökhan Alta
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Italy by 9 wickets
T20I 2683
15 June
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Luxembourg
Joost Mees
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Isle of Man by 63 runs
T20I 2684
15 June
Austria
Aqib Iqbal
Hungary
Vinoth Ravindran
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Austria by 14 runs
T20I 2686
15 June
France
Usman Khan
Turkey
Gökhan Alta
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
France by 40 runs
T20I 2687
15 June
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Romania
Vasu Saini
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Romania by 24 runs
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2690
16 June
Austria
Aqib Iqbal
France
Usman Khan
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Austria by 6 wickets
T20I 2691
16 June
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Luxembourg
Joost Mees
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Israel by 2 wickets
T20I 2695
16 June
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Roma Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Portugal by 88 runs
T20I 2696
16 June
Italy
Gareth Berg
Romania
Vasu Saini
Simar Cricket Ground ,
Rome
Italy by 160 runs
2024 Women's Central Europe Cup
Source: ESPNcricinfo
[11]
2024 Men's Nordic Cup
Source: ESPNcricinfo
[12]
Jersey in Denmark
Estonia in Cyprus
During the 2nd T20I, Estonia's Sahil Chauhan set new records for the fastest century (27 balls) and the most sixes in an innings (18) in T20Is.
[13]
Estonia women in Cyprus
Hong Kong women in the Netherlands
Jersey in Guernsey
2024 Kenya Quadrangular Series
Updated to match(es) played on 29 June 2024. Source: ESPNcricinfo
[14]
Round-robin
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
1st Match
28 June
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
Kenya by 8 wickets
T20I 2725
28 June
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
Malawi by 58 runs
3rd Match
29 June
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
Zambia by 5 wickets
T20I 2727
29 June
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
Kenya by 6 wickets
T20I 2731
1 July
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
6th Match
1 July
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
T20I 2732
2 July
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
8th Match
2 July
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
T20I 2733
3 July
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
10th Match
3 July
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
11th Match
4 July
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
T20I 2734
4 July
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
13th Match
5 July
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
T20I 2735
5 July
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
15th Match
6 July
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
T20I 2736
6 July
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
T20I 2743
8 July
Kenya
Rakep Patel
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
18th Match
8 July
Rwanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Zambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
19th Match
10 July
TBD
TBD
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
20th Match
10 July
TBD
TBD
Sikh Union Club Ground ,
Nairobi
Serbia in Slovenia
July
2024 Bali Bash Women's Tri-Nation Series
2024 ICC T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier B
First match(es) will be played: 7 July 2024. Source: ESPNcricinfo
[15]
First match(es) will be played: 7 July 2024. Source: ESPNcricinfo
[15]
Group stage
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
1st T20I
7 July
Jersey
Charles Perchard
Serbia
Mark Pavlovic
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
2nd T20I
7 July
Germany
Venkatraman Ganesan
Gibraltar
Avinash Pai
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
3rd T20I
7 July
Belgium
Sheraz Sheikh
Switzerland
Faheem Nazir
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
4th T20I
7 July
Norway
Raza Iqbal
Sweden
Abhijit Venkatesh
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
5th T20I
8 July
Norway
Raza Iqbal
Slovenia
Ayyaz Qureshi
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
6th T20I
8 July
Belgium
Sheraz Sheikh
Croatia
Daniel Turkich
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
7th T20I
8 July
Germany
Venkatraman Ganesan
Sweden
Abhijit Venkatesh
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
8th T20I
8 July
Jersey
Charles Perchard
Switzerland
Faheem Nazir
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
9th T20I
10 July
Belgium
Sheraz Sheikh
Jersey
Charles Perchard
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
10th T20I
10 July
Germany
Venkatraman Ganesan
Norway
Raza Iqbal
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
11th T20I
10 July
Croatia
Daniel Turkich
Serbia
Mark Pavlovic
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
12th T20I
10 July
Gibraltar
Avinash Pai
Slovenia
Ayyaz Qureshi
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
13th T20I
11 July
Gibraltar
Avinash Pai
Sweden
Abhijit Venkatesh
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
14th T20I
11 July
Serbia
Mark Pavlovic
Switzerland
Faheem Nazir
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
15th T20I
11 July
Germany
Venkatraman Ganesan
Slovenia
Ayyaz Qureshi
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
16th T20I
11 July
Croatia
Daniel Turkich
Jersey
Charles Perchard
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
17th T20I
13 July
Belgium
Sheraz Sheikh
Serbia
Mark Pavlovic
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
18th T20I
13 July
Gibraltar
Avinash Pai
Norway
Raza Iqbal
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
19th T20I
13 July
Croatia
Daniel Turkich
Switzerland
Faheem Nazir
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
20th T20I
13 July
Slovenia
Ayyaz Qureshi
Sweden
Abhijit Venkatesh
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
21st T20I
14 July
A4
B4
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
22nd T20I
14 July
A2
B2
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
23rd T20I
14 July
A3
B3
GelsenTrabPark ,
Gelsenkirchen
24th T20I
14 July
A1
B1
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground ,
Krefeld
August
2024 Netherlands Women's T20I Tri-Nation Series
2024 Women's Nordic Cup
2024 ICC T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Qualifier A
2024 Women's Valletta Cup
2024 ICC T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier C
Group stage
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
1st T20I
21 August
Cyprus
Spain
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
2nd T20I
21 August
Guernsey
Bulgaria
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
3rd T20I
21 August
Czech Republic
Denmark
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
4th T20I
21 August
Finland
Malta
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
5th T20I
22 August
Estonia
Finland
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
6th T20I
22 August
Denmark
Greece
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
7th T20I
22 August
Guernsey
Malta
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
8th T20I
22 August
Czech Republic
Spain
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
9th T20I
24 August
Denmark
Spain
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
10th T20I
24 August
Guernsey
Finland
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
11th T20I
24 August
Cyprus
Greece
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
12th T20I
24 August
Bulgaria
Estonia
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
13th T20I
25 August
Bulgaria
Malta
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
14th T20I
25 August
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
15th T20I
25 August
Guernsey
Estonia
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
16th T20I
25 August
Greece
Spain
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
17th T20I
27 August
Cyprus
Denmark
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
18th T20I
27 August
Bulgaria
Finland
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
19th T20I
27 August
Czech Republic
Greece
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
20th T20I
27 August
Estonia
Malta
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
21st T20I
28 August
A4
B4
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
22nd T20I
28 August
A2
B2
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
23rd T20I
28 August
A3
B3
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground ,
Port Soif
24th T20I
28 August
A1
B1
King George V Sports Ground ,
Castel
2024 Netherlands T20I Tri-Nation Series
2024 ICC T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier A
Group stage
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
1st T20I
30 August
Malaysia
Maldives
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
2nd T20I
30 August
Hong Kong
Myanmar
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
3rd T20I
30 August
Kuwait
Mongolia
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
4th T20I
31 August
Maldives
Singapore
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
5th T20I
31 August
Malaysia
Myanmar
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
6th T20I
31 August
Hong Kong
Mongolia
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
7th T20I
2 September
Hong Kong
Singapore
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
8th T20I
2 September
Kuwait
Maldives
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
9th T20I
2 September
Mongolia
Myanmar
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
10th T20I
3 September
Hong Kong
Maldives
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
11th T20I
3 September
Kuwait
Myanmar
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
12th T20I
3 September
Malaysia
Singapore
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
13th T20I
5 September
Malaysia
Kuwait
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
14th T20I
5 September
Mongolia
Singapore
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
15th T20I
5 September
Maldives
Myanmar
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
16th T20I
6 September
Maldives
Mongolia
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
17th T20I
6 September
Kuwait
Singapore
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
18th T20I
7 September
Malaysia
Hong Kong
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
19th T20I
9 September
Myanmar
Singapore
Bayuemas Oval ,
Pandamaran
20th T20I
9 September
Malaysia
Mongolia
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
21st T20I
9 September
Hong Kong
Kuwait
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval ,
Bangi
See also
Notes
^ Netherlands fielded Madison Landsman in this match, who was deemed to be an ineligible player. Landsman holds a Dutch passport but had played for South Africa under-19s in January 2023 and under the ICC's eligibility criteria she was not eligible to switch allegiance to the Netherlands until January 2026.
[8]
References
April 2024 May 2024 June 2024 July 2024 August 2024 September 2024 Ongoing