Algeria at the 2019 African Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | ALG |
NOC | Algerian Olympic Committee |
in Rabat, Morocco 19 August 2019 – 31 August 2019 | |
Competitors | 255 [1] (143 men and 112 women) in 23 sports |
Medals Ranked 3rd |
|
African Games appearances ( overview) | |
Algeria competed at the 2019 African Games held from 19 to 31 August 2019 in Rabat, Morocco. [2] On 17 August, judo events began two days before the opening ceremony on the first day, Algeria achieved 9 medals, including two gold medals by Wail Ezzine in weight 66 kg and Faïza Aissahine in weight 52 kg. [3] On the second and last day were content with only two medals silver and bronze. [4]
|
|
Algeria competed in archery. [5]
Algeria competed in athletics with 11 (8 men and 3 women). [6] [7]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Lyes Mokdal | 100 m hurdles | — | 13.98 | Q | DQ | ||
Mohamed Amine Bouanani | — | 13.74 | Q | 13.60 | |||
Abdelmalik Lahoulou | 400 m hurdles | — | 50..03 | 1 Q | |||
Mohamed Belbachir | 800 m | 1:50.23 | Q | 1:48.12 | Q | 1:46.10 | 7 |
Bilal Tabti | 3000 m steeplechase | — | 8:45.59 | 10 |
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Yasser Triki | Triple Jump | 16.71 | |
Long Jump | 8.01 | ||
Hichem Khalil Cherabi | Pole vault | 5.00 | |
Larbi Bourrada | 4.70 |
Athlete | Event | 100 m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 m | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 m | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larbi Bourrada | Result | 11.18 | 6.85 | 12.55 | 1.96 | 50.66 | 14.81 | 37.82 | 4.60 | 59.69 | 5:08.32 | 6073 | |
Points |
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Loubna Benhadja | 400 m hurdles | 1:01.04 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Souad Azzi | 20 km walk | — | 1:38:48 | 5 | |
Zouina Bouzebra | Hammer throw | — | 63.34 | 4 |
Algeria competed in badminton with 9 athletes (5 men and 4 women). [8] [9]
Athlete | Event | Round Robin | Quarterfinals | Semifinal | Final / BM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi Halla Bouksani Yassimina Chibah Seïf-Eddine Larbaoui Koceila Mammeri Linda Mazri Youcef Sabri Medel Mohamed Abdelaziz Ouchefoun Malak Ouchefoune |
Mixed team |
Democratic Republic of the Congo W 5–0 |
Uganda W 5–0 |
1 Q |
Kenya W 3–0 |
South Africa W 3–2 |
Nigeria L 0–3 |
Algeria participate in Boxing with 11 boxers (8 men and 3 Women),. [2] [10]
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Mohamed Flissi | Flyweight | Bye |
Rodrigues (
CPV) W 5–0 |
Sulemanu (
GHA) W 3–2 |
Mahommed (
BOT) L 2–3 |
Did not advance | |
Oussama Mordjane | Bantamweight | Bye |
Mokhotho (
LES) W 5–0 |
Mombey (
GAB) W 3–2 |
Msembe (
UGA) L KO R1 |
Did not advance | |
Reda Benbaziz | Lightweight |
Gomes (
ANG) W 5–0 |
Mmopiemang (
BOT) W 5–0 |
Colin (
MRI) L 2–3 |
Did not advance | ||
Kramou Chemseddine | Welterweight | — |
Boudrar (
MAR) L 0–5 |
Did not advance | |||
Sofiane Tabi | Middleweight |
Fall (
SEN) W 5–0 |
Quartey (
GHA) W 5–0 |
Abdelmoneim (
EGY) L 3–3 |
Did not advance | ||
Mohamed Houmri | Light Heavyweight | — |
Lawal (
NGR) W 5–0 |
Abdoul Kader (
NIG) W RSC |
Abdelgawwad (
EGY) L 1–4 |
Did not advance | |
Abdelhafid Benchebla | Heavyweight | — |
Akankolim (
GHA) W 5–0 |
Junior (
ANG) W 5–0 |
Bye |
Baalla (
MAR) W 3–1 |
|
Chouaib Bouloudinat | Super Heavyweight | — |
Kutsuke (
GHA) W 5–0 |
Hafez (
EGY) L 1–4 |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Roumaïssa Boualem | Flyweight |
Mohamed (
EGY) W 5–0 |
Modukanele (
BOT) W 5–0 |
Oriyomi (
NGR) W 5–0 |
Mouttaki (
MAR) W 3–2 |
|
Fatma Zohra Abdelkader | Featherweight |
Oshoba (
NGR) L 0–5 |
Did not advance | |||
Imene Khelif | Lightweight | Bye |
Hlimi Moulahi (
TUN) L 1–4 |
Did not advance |
Algeria competed in cycling with 11 cyclists. [11] [12] [13]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Azzedine Lagab | Men's Individual Time Trial | 49:55.729 | 9 |
Youcef Reguigui | 52:58.675 | 20 | |
Racha Belkacem Benounane | Women's Individual Time Trial | 46:23.638 | 15 |
Aïcha Tihar | 47:26.314 | 16 |
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Abdelghani Fellah | Men's Cross Country | -4 Lap | 16 |
Julien Bernard Foucart | DNS | ||
Youcef Khelil | -1 Lap | 11 | |
Racha Belkacem Benounane | Women's Cross Country | -2 Lap | 7 |
Yasmine El Meddah | -2 Lap | 8 | |
Aïcha Tihar | DNS | ||
Abdelghani Fellah | Men's Cross Country Marathon | DNF | 23 |
Julien Bernard Foucart | 2:13:36.146 | 18 | |
Youcef Khelil | 2:04:33.140 | 8 | |
Aïcha Tihar | Women's Cross Country Marathon | DNS |
Algeria competed in equestrian with six team members. [14] They won the bronze medal in the Men's Team jumping event.
Algeria women's national under-20 football team competed in the women's tournament at the 2019 African Games.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco (H) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Advance to semi-final |
2 | Algeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 | |
3 | Equatorial Guinea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Mali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Both Algeria's national handball team and women's national handball team competed in handball. [2] [15]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angola | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 86 | +23 | 7 | Quarterfinals |
2 | Algeria | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 94 | +7 | 6 | |
3 | DR Congo | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 94 | −5 | 4 | |
4 | Nigeria | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 93 | −2 | 3 | |
5 | Burkina Faso | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 92 | 115 | −23 | 0 |
20 August 2019 14:00 |
Algeria | 31–26 | Burkina Faso | Salle Complexe Sportif Mohammed V, Casablanca |
(13–14) | ||||
Report |
21 August 2019 18:00 |
Algeria | 24–22 | Nigeria | Salle Complexe Sportif Mohammed V, Casablanca |
(7–11) | ||||
Report |
22 August 2019 16:00 |
DR Congo | 20–20 | Algeria | Salle Complexe Sportif Mohammed V, Casablanca |
(10–11) | ||||
Report |
25 August 2019 16:00 |
Angola | 26–26 | Algeria | Mohammed V Sports Complex |
(13–10) | ||||
26 August 2019 14:00 |
Algeria | 33–18 | Guinea | Salle Complexe Sportif Mohammed V, Casablanca |
(12–8) | ||||
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 94 | +61 | 8 | Quarterfinals |
2 | Algeria | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 113 | 110 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Tunisia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 106 | +29 | 4 | |
4 | Uganda | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 79 | 119 | −40 | 2 | |
5 | Kenya | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 125 | −53 | 0 | 9th place game |
20 August 2019 12:00 |
Cameroon | 33–26 | Algeria | Salle Complexe Sportif Mohammed V, Casablanca |
(16–11) | ||||
Report |
22 August 2019 18:00 |
Algeria | 26–24 | Tunisia | Salle Ibrahim Zahar, Casablanca |
(15–12) | ||||
Report |
24 August 2019 14:00 |
Algeria | 28–25 | Kenya | Salle Ibrahim Zahar, Casablanca |
(14–12) | ||||
Report |
25 August 2019 12:00 |
Algeria | 33–28 | Uganda | Salle Complexe Sportif Mohammed V, Casablanca |
(12–13) | ||||
Report |
26 August 2019 12:00 |
Algeria | 27–29 | Guinea | Salle Ibrahim Zahar, Casablanca |
(15–10) | ||||
Report |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Salim Rebahi | -60 kg | Bye |
Ramadan (
CHA) W 100–001 S |
Diop (
SEN) W 001–000 |
Dhouibi (
TUN) L 001 S–011 S |
Did not advance |
Agbo (
NGR) W 100–003 S |
|
Boubekeur Rebahi | -66 kg |
Ikomo (
COD) W 100–000 |
Kevin (
MOZ) W 100–000 |
Ismael (
NIG) W 100–001 S |
Boushita (
MAR) L 000–100 |
Did not advance |
Mung'andu (
ZAM) W 100–001 S |
|
Wail Ezzine | -66 kg | Bye |
Begue (
MRI) W 010–000 |
Mabulu (
RSA) W 100–000 |
Abdelmawgoud (
EGY) W 012 S–000 |
Did not advance |
Boushita (
MAR) W 012 S–000 |
|
Réda Bougueroua | -73 kg |
Mwango (
ZAM) W 100–000 |
El Meziati (
MAR) L 001 S–100 |
Did not advance | ||||
Imad Eddine Cherouk | -81 kg | Bye |
Kaswanga (
ZAM) W 100–001 S |
Moutti (
MAR) L 003 S–100 |
Did not advance |
Ranaivoarisoa (
MAD) W 100–003 S |
Koamba (
GAB) W 012 S–000 |
|
Abderrahim Bouchoukh | -90 kg | Bye |
Chakiri (
MAR) W 100–001 S |
Dolassem (
CMR) L 003 S–100 |
Did not advance |
Malot (
CAF) W 011 S–001 S |
Feuillet (
MRI) L 000–100 |
4 |
Houari Belhadeuf | -100 kg | — | Bye |
Lahboub (
MAR) L 002 S–100 |
Did not advance |
Kosi Samuzu (
COD) |
4 | |
Mohamed El Mehdi Lili | +100 kg | — | Bye |
Perrine (
MRI) W 100–000 |
Ndiaye (
SEN) L 002 S–012 S |
Did not advance |
Jaballah (
TUN) |
4 |
Mohamed Sofiane Belrekaa | +100 kg | — | Bye |
Hajji (
MAR) W 100–000 |
Elnaggar (
EGY) W 100–001 S |
Did not advance |
Ndiaye (
SEN) L 000–100 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Hadjer Mecerem | -48 kg | Bye |
Diarrassouba (
CIV) W 100–000 |
Whitebooi (
RSA) L 001 S–011 S |
Did not advance |
Joceline (
CMR) W 100–012 S |
||
Meriem Moussa | -52 kg | Bye |
Adam (
EGY) W 100–001 S |
Aissahine (
ALG) L 003 S–100 |
Did not advance |
Tieffenbach (
MAD) W 100–000 |
||
Faïza Aissahine | -52 kg | Bye |
Taukobong (
BOT) W 100–000 |
Eddinari (
MAR) W 100–003 S |
Moussa (
ALG) W 100–003 S |
Did not advance |
Iraoui (
MAR) W 100–001 S |
|
Yamina Halata | -57 kg | Bye |
Soko (
ZAM) W 100–011 S |
Alzenan (
EGY) W 100–000 |
Did not advance |
Khelifi (
TUN) L 002 S–100 |
||
Imene Agouar | -63 kg | Bye |
Memunatu (
NIG) W 100–000 |
Helene (
CMR) L 012 S–010 S |
Jean Pierre (
MRI) W 100–000 |
Bjaoui (
TUN) L 001 S–100 |
4 | |
Amina Belkadi | -63 kg | Bye |
Razafy (
MAD) W 011 S–002 S |
Bjaoui (
TUN) W 012 S–001 S |
Did not advance |
Helene (
CMR) L 002 S–100 |
||
Souad Bellakehal | -70 kg | — | Bye |
Hajanirina Zo (
MAD) W 011 S–002 S |
Agono (
GAB) L 002 S–012 S |
Did not advance |
Memneloum (
CHA) L 000–100 |
4 |
Kaouthar Ouallal | -78 kg | — | Bye |
Chakir (
MAR) W 100–001 S |
Mazouz (
GAB) L 000–100 |
Did not advance |
Hamed (
EGY) W 100–002 S |
|
Sonia Asselah | +78 kg | — | Bye |
Elshazly (
EGY) L 003 S–100 |
Did not advance |
Sagna (
SEN) L 003 S–100 |
Did not advance |
Algeria competed in karate and the country finished 3rd in the karate medal table. [16] [17]
Algeria is scheduled to compete in Rowing with 4 (2 men and 2 Women). [18]
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Sid Ali Boudina | LW Men's Single Sculls 1000 m | 3:28.96 | 1 FA | — | 3:30.82 | ||
Nawel Chiali | Women's Single sculls 1000 m | 3:59.80 | 1 FA | — | 3:56.62 | ||
Oussama Habiche | Men's Single Sculls 1000 m | 3:32.39 | 1 FA | — | 3:31.63 | ||
Amina Rouba | LW Women's Single Sculls 1000 m | 3:55.23 | 2 FA | — | 3:55.01 | ||
Nawel Chiali | Women's Single Sculls 500m | 1:55.99 | 2 FA | — | 1:47.28 | ||
Oussama Habiche | Men's Single Sculls 500m | 1:38.10 | 2 FA | — | 1:35.89 | ||
Amina Rouba | LW Women's Single Sculls 500m | 1:49.68 | 1 FA | — | 1:44.54 | ||
Sid Ali Boudina | LW Men's Single Sculls 500m | 1:38.74 | 1 FA | — | 1:34.08 | ||
Kamel Aït Daoud Nihad Benchadli |
Relay 2 × 500 metres single sculls | 3:31.02 | 2 | 3:28.11 | 1 FB | 3:56.79 |
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal); R=Repechage
Algeria competed in shooting with 14 (9 men and 5 Women). [19] In total sport shooters representing Algeria won one bronze medal and the country finished in 4th place in the shooting medal table.
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal)
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Amel Melih | 50m freestyle | 26.03 | 2 Q | 25.86 | 4 |
Amel Melih | 50m butterfly | 27.59 | 1 Q | 27.41 | 4 |
Amel Melih | 100m freestyle | 57.70 | 2 Q | 57.14 | 4 |
Majda Chebaraka | 200m freestyle | 2:07.38 | 2 Q | 2:05.51 | |
Majda Chebaraka | 400m freestyle | — | 4:24.60 | ||
Majda Chebaraka | 800m freestyle | — | 9:07.21 | ||
Rania Hamida Nefsi | 200m butterfly | 2:21:69 | 1 Q | 2:20.33 | |
Amel Melih | 50m backstroke | 29.62 | 1 Q | 29.93 | 6 |
Sara Ain Elhayet El Tahawi | 29.77 | 3 Q | 31.37 | 8 | |
Sara Ain Elhayet El Tahawi | 100m backstroke | 1:07.21 | 3 Q | 1:07.37 | 7 |
Sara Ain Elhayet El Tahawi | 200m backstroke | — | 2:24.43 | 5 | |
Rania Hamida Nefsi | 200m Individual Medley | 2:24.89 | 2 Q | 2:20.57 | |
Rania Hamida Nefsi | 400m Individual Medley | — | 4:58.55 | ||
Amel Melih Rania Hamida Nefsi Majda Chebaraka Souad Nafissa Cherouati |
4x100m freestyle | 3:58.96 | 3 | 3:58.28 | |
Sara Ain Elhayet El Tahawi Souad Nafissa Cherouati Amel Melih Rania Hamida Nefsi |
4x100m Medley Relay | — | 4:22.89 | ||
Majda Chebaraka Souad Nafissa Cherouati Amel Melih Rania Hamida Nefsi |
4x200m freestyle | — | 8:42.75 |
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal)
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Oussama Sahnoune Amel Melih Majda Chebaraka Mehdi Nazim Benbara |
4x100m Free Relay Mixed | 3:51.71 | 2 Q | 3:39.82 |
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal)
Algeria competed in table tennis with 8 (4 men and 4 Women). [20] [21]
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
[[]] | Men's singles | |||||
[[]] [[]] |
Men's Doubles | |||||
[[]] | Women's Singles | |||||
[[]] [[]] |
Women's Doubles | |||||
Larbi Bouriah Sami Kherouf Mohamed Sofiene Boudjadja |
Men's Team | Pool D Aden – Habteyes – Dufera ( ETH) W 3 – 0 Sow – Gueye ( SEN) L 2 – 3 |
Did not advance | |||
Hiba Feredj Katia Kessaci Lynda Loghraibi |
Women's Team | Pool C Monga – Akemba – Kindandi ( COD) W 3 – 0 Hosenally – Kinoo – Jalim ( MRI) W 3 – 0 |
Nejdanova Ira – Jolie – Roseline ( CGO) W 3 – 0 |
Helmy – Meshref – Farah Abdelaziz ( EGY) L 0 – 3 |
Garci – Baklouti – Saidani ( TUN) W 3 – 1 |
|
[[]] [[]] |
Mixed Doubles |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Mohamed Guerfi | Men's –58 kg | Bye |
Frederic (
CMR) W 25–17 |
Neffati (
TUN) L 6–25 |
Did not advance | ||
Sofiane Djeddou | Men's –68 kg |
Elwafi (
LBA) L 8–11 |
Did not advance | ||||
Lyes Ouchaoua | Men's –74 kg | — |
Samothsozo (
BOT) L 14–24 |
Did not advance | |||
Islam Guetfaya | Men's –80 kg | — |
Silvere (
CMR) W 27–11 |
Mahboubi (
MAR) L 10–20 |
Did not advance | ||
Aicha Mehdi | Women's –49 kg | — |
Diallo (
GUI) L 15–20 |
Did not advance | |||
Thanina Medouni | Women's –57 kg | — |
Amina (
CHA) W 12–6 |
Laaraj (
MAR) L 1–13 |
Did not advance | ||
Wafaa Remaoun | Women's –62 kg | — | Bye |
Ibo (
CIV) L 8–18 |
Did not advance | ||
Djamila Achouak Boudra | Women's –67 kg | — |
Expitini (
CIV) L 12–15 |
Did not advance | |||
Racha Atmani | Women's –73 kg | — |
Oloo (
KEN) L 5–7 |
Did not advance | |||
Linda Azzeddine | Women's +73 kg | — | Bye |
Ogallo (
KEN) L 4–13 |
Did not advance |
Algeria women's national volleyball team is scheduled to compete in the 2019 African Games. [2] The men's team is also scheduled to compete. [22]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ntagengwa– Kavalo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.000 | 140 | 107 | 1.308 |
2 | Sequeira– Figueiredo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1.667 | 162 | 137 | 1.182 |
3 | Farouk– Mohamed-Islem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.750 | 128 | 149 | 0.859 |
4 | Tamou– Tohouegnon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.000 | 93 | 130 | 0.715 |
Athlete | Event | Preliminary round | Standing | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |||
Mohamed Islem Kallouche Farouk Tizit |
Men's | Pool C Tamou – Goudjo ( BEN) W 2 – 0 (25–23, 21–19) Kavalo – Ntagengwa ( RWA) L 0 – 2 (13–21, 12–21) Figueiredo – Sequeira ( ANG) L 1 – 2 (25–23, 13–21, 19–21) |
3 | Did not advance | |||
Salima Bechar Melissa Souami |
Women's | Pool C Mukandayisenga – Munezero ( RWA) L 0 – 2 (17–21, 13–21) Gasa – Guyo ( ZIM) W 2 – 0 (21–19, 21–14) Bonne – Cousin ( MRI) L 1 – 2 (21–18, 14–21, 10–15) |
3 | Did not advance |
Algeria competed in weightlifting. [23] [24]
In total weightlifters representing Algeria won six silver medals and nine bronze medals.
Algeria competed in wrestling with 15 (11 men and 4 Women). [25] [26]
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Abdelhak Kherbache | −57 kg | — | |||||
Mohamed Al-Amine Lakel | −65 kg | — | |||||
Ishak Boukhors | −74 kg | — | |||||
Fateh Benferdjallah | −86 kg | — | |||||
Mohamed Fardj | −92 kg | — |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Ibtissem Doudou | −50 kg | — | |||||
Lamia Chemlal | −53 kg | — | |||||
Rayane Houfaf | −57 kg | — | |||||
Amel Hammiche | −68 kg | — |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Abdennour Laouni | −60 kg | — | |||||
Abdelmalek Merabet | −67 kg | — | |||||
Abdelkrim Ouakali | −77 kg | — | |||||
Bachir Sid Azara | −87 kg | — | |||||
Adem Boudjemline | −97 kg | — | |||||
Hamza Haloui | −130 kg | — |