58th Golden Bell Awards | |
---|---|
Date | Television show categories - October 20, 2023 17:00 NST (red carpet) 19:00 NST (awards ceremony) Drama series categories - October 21, 2023 17:00 NST (red carpet) 19:00 NST (awards ceremony) |
Site | Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei, Taiwan |
Hosted by | Television show categories - Chen Ya-lan and
Esther Liu Drama series categories - Chung Hsin-ling |
Preshow hosts | Television show categories - Huang Hao-ping and Pa Yu Drama series categories - Yang Shiau-li and Emerson Tsai |
Organized by | Bureau of Audiovisual and Music Industry Development |
Highlights | |
Most awards | Mad Doctor (4) Copycat Killer (4) Wave Makers (4) Shards of Her (4) |
Most nominations | Copycat Killer (17) |
Television coverage | |
Network |
Sanlih E-Television (host network; cable & digital) Public Television Service (terrestrial) |
The 58th Golden Bell Awards ( Chinese: 第58屆金鐘獎) took place on October 20, 2023 and October 21, 2023 at the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall in Taipei, Taiwan. The ceremonies were televised by Sanlih E-Television. [1] [2] Nominees were announced on September 14, 2023. [3]
Below is the list of winners and nominees for the television award categories. Winners are listed first and highlighted in boldface. [4] [5] [6]
|
|
Viva La Vita (我在工場拍拍手)
|
Best Natural Science Documentary Show
Formosa (天選之島)
|
Best Humanities Documentary Show
Inspiration from the Southeast (南國啟示錄)
|
Best Children Show
Call Me Wild Child (叫我野孩子)
|
Best Youth Show
O News TV (小O事件簿)
|
Best Animated Show
The Adventure of Yumin and Yuma (樹人大冒險)
|
|
|
|
Best Host in a Natural Science and Humanities Documentary Show
|
Best Host in a Children and Youth Show
|
Best Directing for a Television Show
Chang Hao-jan — Solo Song (公視紀實 - 獨弦之歌)
|
Best Television Director
Joyce Wu — Atom Boyz (原子少年)
|
Best Cinematography for a Television Show
Chang Hao-jan — Solo Song (公視紀實 - 獨弦之歌)
|
Best Editing for a Television Show
Liao Ching-wen — Mirror Doc (另一種注目 - 我討厭我的名字)
|
Best Sound Design for a Television Show
Donghee Lee — Ndaan Mpmaduk (入山)
|
Best Lighting for a Television Show
Wu Yu-lin, Luo Lin-xuan and Wu Cheng-han — The Rapper (大嘻哈時代2)
|
Best Art Direction for a Television Show
Joey Wang, Kuo Chia-lin and 2Dogg — The Rapper (大嘻哈時代2)
|
|
Most Popular Variety Show
(Public-voted) Hunger Games (飢餓遊戲)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chen Ke-qin, Lee Ming, Bai Chieh-li and Zhan Chen-zhi — Copycat Killer (模仿犯)
|
Lei Cheng-ching —
Women in Taipei
|
Hsu Chun-chuan — Copycat Killer (模仿犯)
|
Chang Yi-ting, Ou Chien-qi, Chen Yan-ru and Chen Hsu-hao — Reclaim My Summer (公視學生劇展 - 回收場的夏天)
|
Hsiao Jen-chieh — Copycat Killer (模仿犯)
|
Pili Bing Feng Jue: Bloody Battle costume team — Pili Bing Feng Jue: Bloody Battle (霹靂兵烽決之碧血玄黃)
|
Wave Makers visual effects team —
Wave Makers
|
Chris Hou, Sophie Lu, Kao Min-lun and Huang Wei-che — Taiwan Crime Stories (台灣犯罪故事)
|
|
|
Most Popular Drama Series
(Public-voted)
|