2024–25 season | |
---|---|
Head coach | Oleksandr Babych |
Stadium | Chornomorets Stadium |
Ukrainian Premier League | Pre-season |
Ukrainian Cup | Pre-season |
The 2024–25 season is the 87th season in the history of FC Chornomorets Odesa, and the club's 15th season in Ukrainian Premier League. In addition to the domestic league, the team is scheduled to participate in the Ukrainian Cup.
Pos. | Player | Transferred to | Fee | Date | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FW | Samson Iyede | AC Horsens | End of loan | 30 June 2024 | [1] |
MF | Maksym Braharu | Dynamo Kyiv | Free | 1 July 2024 | [2] |
DF | Illya Ukhan | FC Oleksandriya-2 | Free | 5 July 2024 | [3] |
DF | Luka Guček | Vorskla Poltava | Free | 13 July 2024 | [4] |
Pos. | Player | Transferred from | Fee | Date | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GK | Artur Rudko | Shakhtar Donetsk | Free | 1 July 2024 | [5] |
DF | Bohdan Butko | Zorya Luhansk | Free | 1 July 2024 | [5] |
MF | Denis Yanakov | Polissya Zhytomyr | Free | 22 July 2024 | [6] |
DF | Bohdan Biloshevskyi | FC Oleksandriya | Free | 22 July 2024 | [6] |
3 July 2024 Friendly | Chornomorets Odesa | 2–2 | Nyva Vinnytsia | |
16:00 | Report |
6 July 2024 Friendly | Chornomorets Odesa | 1–2 | Inhulets Petrove | |
Report |
11 July 2024 Friendly | Chornomorets Odesa | 3–3 | Real Pharma | |
18:00 | Report |
14 July 2024 Friendly | Kolos Kovalivka | 3–1 | Chornomorets Odesa | |
17:00 | Report |
19 July 2024 Friendly | Chornomorets Odesa | 2–1 | FSC Mariupol | |
18:30 EET | Report |
20 July 2024 Friendly | Chornomorets Odesa | 5–2 | Real Pharma | |
18:00 EET | Report |
Competition | First match | Last match | Starting round | Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % | ||||
Ukrainian Premier League | 3 August 2024 | Matchday 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | — | |
Ukrainian Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | — | |||
Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | — |
Source: Soccerway
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chornomorets Odesa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Champions League second qualifying round |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Conference League second qualifying round |
3 | Inhulets Petrove | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Karpaty Lviv | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Kolos Kovalivka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: [
citation needed]
The match schedule was released on 28 June 2024. [8]