Season | 2022–23 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Indian Super League | Shield:
Mumbai City Cup: ATK Mohun Bagan | |
I-League | RoundGlass Punjab | |
I-League 2nd Division | Delhi | |
Super Cup | Odisha | |
Durand Cup | Bengaluru | |
Women's football | ||
Indian Women's League | Gokulam Kerala | |
The 2022–23 season was the 135th competitive association football season in India. The season began in August 2022 and ended in May 2023. [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | India (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | 2023 AFC Asian Cup | — | 4–0 | — | 2–0 | |
2 | Hong Kong | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | — | 2–1 | — | ||
3 | Afghanistan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 1 | 1–2 | — | — | 2–2 | ||
4 | Cambodia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 1 | — | 0–3 | — | — |
8 June 2022 AFC AC Q | India | 2–0 | Cambodia | Kolkata, India |
20:30 UTC+5:30 | Chhetri 14' ( pen.), 60' | Report | Stadium:
Salt Lake Stadium Attendance: 26,118 Referee: Baraa Aisha ( Palestine) |
11 June 2022 AFC AC Q | Afghanistan | 1–2 | India | Kolkata, India |
20:30 UTC+5:30 | Amiri 88' | Report | Stadium:
Salt Lake Stadium Attendance: 44,216 Referee: Razlan Joffri Ali ( Malaysia) |
14 June 2022 AFC AC Q | India | 4–0 | Hong Kong | Kolkata, India |
20:30 UTC+5:30 | Report | Stadium:
Salt Lake Stadium Attendance: 48,216 Referee: Qasim Matar Ali Al-Hatmi ( Oman) |
24 September 2022 VFF Tri-series | India | 1–1 | Singapore | Hồ Chí Minh City, Vietnam |
19:00 UTC+7 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Thống Nhất Stadium Referee: Hoàng Ngọc Hà ( Vietnam) |
27 September 2022 VFF Tri-series | Vietnam | 3–0 | India | Hồ Chí Minh City, Vietnam |
19:00 UTC+7 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Thống Nhất Stadium Referee: Clifford Daypuyat ( Philippines) |
22 March 2023 2023 Tri-Nation Series | India | 1–0 | Myanmar | Imphal, India |
18:00 UTC+5:30 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Khuman Lampak Main Stadium Attendance: 29,431 Referee: Md Alamgir Sarker ( Bangladesh) |
28 March 2023 2023 Tri-Nation Series | India | 2–0 | Kyrgyzstan | Imphal, India |
18:00 UTC+5:30 | Report | Stadium:
Khuman Lampak Main Stadium Attendance: 29,877 Referee: Md Alamgir Sarker ( Bangladesh) |
27 July 2022 SAFF U-20 G.S | Bangladesh | 2–1 | India | Bhubaneswar, India |
16:00 UTC+05:30 | Nova 29' (45), pen.' | Report | Gurkirat 35' | Attendance: 500 Referee: Sinan Hussain ( Maldives) |
29 July 2022 SAFF U-20 G.S | India | 4–0 | Sri Lanka | Bhubaneswar, India |
16:00 UTC+05:30 | Report | Attendance: 500 Referee: M. Nassir Uddin ( Bangladesh) |
31 July 2022 SAFF U-20 G.S | Nepal | 0–8 | India | Bhubaneswar, India |
19:00 UTC+05:30 | Report | Attendance: 500 Referee: W. Lakmal Weerakkody ( Sri Lanka) |
2 August 2022 SAFF U-20 G.S | India | 1–0 | Maldives | Bhubaneswar, India |
19:00 UTC+05:30 | Report | Attendance: 550 Referee: Prajwol Chhetri ( Nepal) |
5 August 2022 SAFF U-20 Final | Bangladesh | 2–5 ( a.e.t.) | India | Bhubaneswar, India |
19:00 UTC+05:30 | Report | Attendance: 7642 Referee: Sinan Hussain ( Maldives) |
14 October 2023 AFC U-20 Q | Iraq | 4–2 | India | Kuwait City, Kuwait |
16:30 UTC+03:00 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium Attendance: 351 Referee: Tam Ping Wun ( Hong Kong) |
16 October 2023 AFC U-20 Q | India | 1–4 | Australia | Kuwait City, Kuwait |
16:30 UTC+03:00 | G. Singh 62' | Report | Stadium:
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium Attendance: 88 Referee: Ali Reda ( Lebanon) |
18 October 2023 AFC U-20 Q | India | 2–1 | Kuwait | Kuwait City, Kuwait |
19:30 UTC+03:00 | Report | Al-Mehtab 73' | Stadium:
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium Attendance: 376 Referee: Tam Ping Wun ( Hong Kong) |
5 September 2022 2022 SAFF U-17 G.S. | Bhutan | 0–3 | India | Colombo, Sri Lanka |
15:30 UTC+05:30 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Colombo Racecourse Attendance: 302 Referee: Athambawa Mohammed Jafran ( Sri Lanka) |
9 September 2022 2022 SAFF U-17 G.S. | India | 1−3 | Nepal | Colombo, Sri Lanka |
15:30 UTC+05:30 | Meitei 17' | Stadium: Colombo Racecourse |
12 September 2022 2022 SAFF U-17 S.F. | Bangladesh | 1−2 | India | Colombo, Sri Lanka |
15:30 UTC+05:30 | Mirajul 61' ( pen.) | Gangte 50', 58' | Stadium:
Colombo Racecourse Referee: Kabin Byanjankar ( Nepal) |
14 September 2022 2022 SAFF U-17 Final | India | 4–0 | Nepal | Colombo, Sri Lanka |
19:00 UTC+05:30 | Report | Stadium:
Colombo Racecourse Referee: Alamgir Sarker ( Bangladesh) |
27 September 2022 Friendly | Oman | 1–3 | India | Muscat, Oman |
|
Report |
3 October 2022 2023 AFC U-17 ACQ | Maldives | 0–5 | India | Khobar, Saudi Arabia |
Report | Stadium: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium |
5 October 2022 2023 AFC U-17 ACQ | India | 3–0 | Kuwait | Dammam, Saudi Arabia |
Stadium: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium |
7 October 2022 2023 AFC U-17 ACQ | Myanmar | 1–4 | India | Dammam, Saudi Arabia |
Wai Htoo 60' | Stadium: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium |
9 October 2022 2023 AFC U-17 ACQ | India | 1–2 | Saudi Arabia | Dammam, Saudi Arabia |
Gangte 90+5' | Haji 21' ( pen.), 58' | Stadium: Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium |
12 December 2022 Hybrid friendly | Bengaluru FC U-18 | 1–1 | India | Ballari, India |
Molla 68' | AIFF | Gangte 58' | Stadium: Inspire Institute of Sport |
15 December 2022 Hybrid friendly | Bengaluru FC U-18 | 2–4 | India | Ballari, India |
Venkatesh 52' (pen), 62' (pen) | AIFF | Stadium: Inspire Institute of Sport |
18 December 2022 Hybrid friendly | Bengaluru FC U-18 | 1–5 | India | Ballari, India |
Dey 2' | AIFF | Stadium: Inspire Institute of Sport |
16 January 2023 International friendly | UAE U-20 | 1–0 | India | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Mohamed Ali Khaled 5' | Stadium: Theyab Awana Stadium |
22 January 2023 International friendly | India | 2–0 | Uzbekistan | Vasco da Gama, India |
15:30 UTC+5:30 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Tilak Maidan Attendance: 100 Referee: Tejas Nagvengenkar ( India) |
24 January 2023 International friendly | India | 0–3 | Uzbekistan | Vasco da Gama, India |
20:30 UTC+5:30 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Tilak Maidan Attendance: 50 Referee: Tejas Nagvenkar ( India) |
28 January 2023 Hybrid friendly | India | 2–2 | Young Champs U-19 | Vasco da Gama, India |
16:30 UTC+5:30 |
25 February 2023 International friendly | Qatar | 3–1 | India | Doha, Qatar |
19:30 UTC+5:30 |
|
Report | Sashwat Panwar 25' | Stadium: Aspire Academy |
28 February 2023 International friendly | Qatar | 0–3 | India | Doha, Qatar |
|
Stadium: Aspire Academy |
19 April 2023 Hybrid friendly | Atlético Madrid U-16 | 1–4 | India | Madrid, Spain |
18:00 UTC+2 |
|
|
25 April 2023 Hybrid friendly | CD Leganés U-18 | 2–0 | India | Madrid, Spain |
20:30 IST | Priso 35', Gonzalo 68' | Report | Stadium: Ciudad Wanda Deportivo, Otero de Herreros |
27 April 2023 Hybrid friendly | Atlético Madrid U-16 | 1–2 | India | Madrid, Spain |
21:30 IST | Tallon 78' | Report | Gangte , Lalpekhlua | Stadium: Centro Deportivo Wanda Alcalá de Henares |
3 May 2023 Hybrid friendly | India | 3–3 | Real Madrid U-17 (Juvenil C) | Madrid, Spain |
20:30 IST | Report |
|
Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva del Real Madrid |
10 May 2023 Hybrid friendly | India | 1–3 | Getafe CF U-18 | Madrid, Spain |
|
|
Stadium: Otero de Herreros, Segovia |
17 May 2023 Hybrid friendly | VfB Stuttgart U-19 | 3–1 | India | Stuttgart, Germany |
22:00 UTC+5:30 | Report | Stadium: Mercedes-Benz Arena |
20 May 2023 Hybrid friendly | SSV Reutlingen U-16 | 1–6 | India | Reutlingen, Germany |
20:00 UTC+5:30 |
|
Report |
26 May 2023 Hybrid friendly | FC Augsburg U-17 | 1–3 | India | Augsburg, Germany |
20:30 UTC+5:30 | Report | Stadium: Paul Renz Akademie |
29 May 2023 Hybrid Friendly | TSV Schwaben Augsburg U-17/U-18 | 0–4 | India | Augsburg, Germany |
14:30 UTC+5:30 | Report | Stadium: Paul Renz Akademie |
‡ unofficial matches
22 June U-23 Tri-nation series‡ | Sweden U23 | 1–0 | India | Ängelholm, Sweden |
22:30 UTC+2 | Vickius 90+8' | Report | Stadium: Ängelholms IP |
25 June U-23 Tri-nation series‡ | United States U23 | 4–1 | India | Helsingborg, Sweden |
22:30 UTC+2 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Laröds IP |
7 September 2022 SAFF W GS | India | 3–0 | Pakistan | Kathmandu, Nepal |
13:00 |
Maria 21' (
o.g.) Grace 23' Soumya 90+4' |
Report | Stadium:
Dashrath Stadium Attendance: 250 Referee: Yapa Y.A. Pabasara Minisarani ( Sri Lanka) |
10 September 2022 SAFF W GS | Maldives | 0–9 | India | Kathmandu, Nepal |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Dashrath Stadium Attendance: 180 Referee: Anjana Rai ( Nepal) |
13 September 2022 SAFF W GS | India | 0–3 | Bangladesh | Kathmandu, Nepal |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Dashrath Stadium Attendance: 279 Referee: Om Choki ( Bhutan) |
16 September 2022 SAFF W SF | Nepal | 1−0 | India | Kathmandu, Nepal |
17:30 | Rashmi 45+1' | Report | Stadium:
Dashrath Stadium Attendance: 7253 Referee: Om Choki ( Bhutan) |
28 January Hybrid friendly | India U-20 | 1–2 | India | Chennai, India |
Apurna Narzary | Report | Stadium: SSN Ground |
15 February Friendly | India | 2–2 | Nepal | Chennai, India |
19:30 UTC+5:30 | Report | Bhandari 90' ( pen.), 90+2' | Stadium:
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Referee: Alamgir Sarker ( Bangladesh) |
18 February Friendly | India | 0–0 | Nepal | Chennai, India |
19:30 UTC+5:30 | Report | Stadium:
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Referee: Alamgir Sarker ( Bangladesh) |
19 March Friendly | Jordan | 2–1 | India | Amman, Jordan |
18:30 UTC+5:30 |
|
Report | Renu 74' | Stadium: Petra Stadium |
28 March Friendly | Uzbekistan | 3–2 | India | Tashkent, Uzbekistan |
17:30 UTC+5:30 |
|
Report | Stadium: Pakhtakor Central Stadium |
4 April 2023 2024 Olympic Qualifiers Round 1 | Kyrgyzstan | 0–5 | India | Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan |
20:00 UTC+6 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Dolen Omurzakov Stadium Attendance: 354 Referee: Pansa Chaisanit ( Thailand) |
7 April 2023 2024 Olympic Qualifiers Round 1 | India | 4–0 | Kyrgyzstan | Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan |
20:00 UTC+6 | Report | Stadium:
Dolen Omurzakov Stadium Referee: Kim Yu-jeong ( South Korea) |
28 January 2023 Hybrid friendly | India | 1–2 | India senior | Chennai, India |
Apurna Narzary | Report | Stadium: SSN Ground |
3 February 2023 SAFF U-20 GS | India | 12–0 | Bhutan | Dhaka, Bangladesh |
15:00 UTC+6:00 |
|
Report | Stadium:
BSSS M. Kamal Stadium Attendance: 204 Referee: Jaya Chakma ( Bangladesh) |
5 February 2023 SAFF U-20 GS | Bangladesh | 0–0 | India | Dhaka, Bangladesh |
19:00 UTC+6:00 | Report | Stadium:
BSSS M. Kamal Stadium Attendance: 4,156 Referee: Maya Lama ( Nepal) |
7 February 2023 SAFF U-20 GS | India | 1–3 | Nepal | Dhaka, Bangladesh |
15:00 UTC+6:00 | Apurna 21' | Report |
|
Stadium:
BSSS M. Kamal Stadium Attendance: 150 Referee: Yangkhey Tshering ( Bhutan) |
7 March 2023 AFC U-20 Q 1R | India | 7–0 | Singapore | Việt Trì, Vietnam |
15:00 UTC+7 | Report | Stadium:
Việt Trì Stadium Attendance: 3,568 Referee: Mahnaz Zokaee ( Iran) |
9 March 2023 AFC U-20 Q 1R | Indonesia | 0–6 | India | Việt Trì, Vietnam |
15:00 UTC+7 | Stadium:
Việt Trì Stadium Attendance: 6,238 Referee: Anjana Rai ( Nepal) |
11 March 2023 AFC U-20 Q 1R | Vietnam | 1–1 | India | Việt Trì Stadium, Việt Trì |
18:00 UTC+7 | Trần Nhật Lan 45+2' | Report | B. Devi 12' | Attendance: 7,289 Referee: Kim Yu-jeong ( South Korea) |
22 June 2022 6th Torneo FF | Italy | 7–0 | India | Gradisca d'Isonzo, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy |
22:00 IST |
|
Report | Stadium: Gradisca d'Isonzo Stadium |
24 June 2022 6th Torneo FF | Chile | 3–1 | India | Savogna d'Isonzo, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy |
IST | Report | Kajol Dsouza 55' | Stadium: Savogna d'Isonzo Stadium |
26 June 2022 6th Torneo FF | Mexico | 2–0 | India | Villesse, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy |
IST |
|
Report | Stadium: Villesse Stadium |
1 July 2022 Open Nordic U16 | Netherlands | 5–1 | India | Strømmen, Norway |
18:30 IST |
|
Report | Neha 12' | Stadium: Strømmen Stadion |
4 July 2022 Open Nordic U16 | India | 0–3 | Iceland | Jessheim, Norway |
15:30 IST | Report |
|
Stadium: Jessheim Stadion |
7 July 2022 Open Nordic U16 | India | 0–0 (2−4 p) | Faroe Islands | Strømmen, Norway |
14:30 IST | Report | Stadium: Strømmen Stadion |
26 September 2022 Friendly | Sweden | 3−1 | India | Girona, Spain |
|
Report | Sudha Tirkey 62' | Stadium: Torremirona Relais |
30 September 2022 Friendly | Andorra | Cancelled | India | Andorra la Vella, Andorra |
Report | Stadium: Estadi Nacional |
2 October 2022 Hybrid Friendly | WSS Barcelona | 1–17 | India | Barcelona, Spain |
Aya 54' | Report |
|
Stadium: Soccerland Barcelona |
11 October 2022 FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup GS | India | 0–8 | United States | Bhubaneswar, India |
20:00 IST ( UTC+5:30) | Report (FIFA) | Stadium:
Kalinga Stadium Attendance: 4,100 Referee: Susana Corella ( Ecuador) |
14 October 2022 FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup GS | India | 0–3 | Morocco | Bhubaneswar, India |
20:00 IST ( UTC+5:30) | Report (FIFA) | Stadium:
Kalinga Stadium Attendance: 8,749 Referee: Katia García ( Mexico) |
17 October 2022 FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup GS | Brazil | 5–0 | India | Bhubaneswar, India |
20:00 IST ( UTC+5:30) | Report (FIFA) | Stadium:
Kalinga Stadium Attendance: 8,765 Referee: Myriam Marcotte ( Canada) |
20 March 2023 SAFF U-17 GS | Nepal | 1–4 | India | Dhaka, Bangladesh |
15:15 UTC+6 | Barsha Oli 54' |
Report (SAFF) Report (AIFF) |
|
Stadium:
BSSS Mostafa Kamal Stadium Attendance: 203 Referee: Yangkhey Tshering ( Bhutan) |
24 March 2023 SAFF U-17 GS | India | 0–1 | Bangladesh | Dhaka, Bangladesh |
19:15 UTC+6 | Akhila 74' ( o.g.) | Stadium: BSSS Mostafa Kamal Stadium |
26 March 2023 SAFF U-17 GS | India | 9–0 | Bhutan | Dhaka, Bangladesh |
15:15 UTC+6 |
|
Stadium: BSSS Mostafa Kamal Stadium |
28 March 2023 SAFF U-17 GS | Russia | 2-0 | India | Dhaka, Bangladesh |
15:15 UTC+6 |
|
Stadium: BSSS Mostafa Kamal Stadium |
6 February 2023 Friendly | Jordan | 0–7 | India | Zarqa, Jordan |
13:00 ( UTC+3:00) | AIFF AIFF (Twitter) |
|
Stadium: Prince Mohammed Stadium |
9 February 2023 Friendly | Jordan | 0–6 | India | Zarqa, Jordan |
13:00 ( UTC+3:00) | AIFF (Twitter) | Stadium: Prince Mohammed Stadium |
26 April 2023 AFC U-17 Q 1R | India | 1–0 | Kyrgyzstan | Bishkek,Kyrgyzstan |
IST | Sibani Devi 77' | Report | Stadium: Dolen Omurzakov Stadium |
28 April 2023 AFC U-17 Q 1R | Myanmar | 1–2 | India | Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan |
20:00 UTC+6 | Ya Min Phyu 75' |
|
Stadium: Dolen Omurzakov Stadium |
Sogdiana Jizzakh | 1–0 | Eastern |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
ATK Mohun Bagan | 1–3 | Kuala Lumpur City |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mumbai City (C) | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 21 | +33 | 46 | Knockouts, Playoffs for 2023–24 ACL group stage and 2023–24 ACL group stage [a] [b] |
2 | Hyderabad | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 42 | Knockouts |
3 | Mohun Bagan (W) | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 34 [h] | Knockouts, Playoffs for 2023–24 AFC Cup qualifiers [c] and 2023–24 AFC Cup qualifiers [d] [e] |
4 | Bengaluru | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 34 [i] | Knockouts |
5 | Kerala Blasters | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 31 | |
6 | Odisha | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 32 | −2 | 30 | Knockouts, Playoffs for 2023–24 AFC Cup group stage [f] and 2023–24 AFC Cup group stage [g] [j] |
7 | Goa | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 27 [k] | |
8 | Chennaiyin | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 27 [k] | |
9 | East Bengal | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 38 | −16 | 19 [l] | |
10 | Jamshedpur | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 32 | −11 | 19 [l] | |
11 | NorthEast United | 20 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 55 | −35 | 5 |
Knockout | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||
1 | Mumbai City | 0 | 2 | 2 (8) | ||||||||||||
4 | Bengaluru ( a.e.t.) | 1 | 4 | Bengaluru ( p) | 1 | 1 | 2 (9) | |||||||||
5 | Kerala Blasters | 0 | 4 | Bengaluru | 2 (3) | |||||||||||
3 | ATK Mohun Bagan ( p) | 2 (4) | ||||||||||||||
2 | Hyderabad | 0 | 0 | 0 (3) | ||||||||||||
3 | ATK Mohun Bagan | 2 | 3 | ATK Mohun Bagan ( p) | 0 | 0 | 0 (4) | |||||||||
6 | Odisha | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RoundGlass Punjab (C, P) | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 16 | +29 | 52 | Champions, Promotion to 2023–24 Indian Super League |
2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 42 | |
3 | Gokulam Kerala | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 39 | |
4 | TRAU | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 35 | |
5 | Real Kashmir | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 34 | |
6 | Churchill Brothers | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 33 | |
7 | Aizawl | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 29 | −2 | 26 [a] | |
8 | Mohammedan | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 35 | −1 | 26 [a] | |
9 | Rajasthan United | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 25 [b] | |
10 | NEROCA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 26 | −4 | 25 [b] | |
11 | Kenkre (R) | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 40 | −17 | 17 | Relegation to 2023–24 I-League 2 |
12 | Sudeva Delhi (R) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 56 | −31 | 13 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delhi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | Champions and Promotion to 2023–24 I-League |
2 | Shillong Lajong | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 7 | Promotion to 2023–24 I-League |
3 | Ambernath United Atlanta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 6 | 2023–24 I-League 2 |
4 | Bengaluru United | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
5 | United | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 3 |
Mumbai City | 1–2 | Bengaluru |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
A1 | Bengaluru | 2 | |||||||
C1 | Jamshedpur | 0 | |||||||
A1 | Bengaluru | 1 | |||||||
B1 | Odisha | 2 | |||||||
B1 | Odisha | 3 | |||||||
D1 | NorthEast United | 1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Jamshedpur | 1–3 | Mumbai City |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Gokulam Kerala | 1–3 | Odisha |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Hyderabad | 1-1 (1-3 ( p)) | ATK Mohun Bagan |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
B2 | Kickstart | 2 | ||||||||||||
A4 | HOPS | 1 | ||||||||||||
QF1 | Kickstart | 2 | ||||||||||||
QF3 | Sethu | 0 | ||||||||||||
B1 | Sethu | 9 | ||||||||||||
A3 | East Bengal | 0 | ||||||||||||
SF1 | Kickstart | 0 | ||||||||||||
SF2 | Gokulam Kerala | 5 | ||||||||||||
A2 | Sports Odisha | 1 (2) | ||||||||||||
B4 | Eastern Sporting Union | 1 (4) | ||||||||||||
QF2 | Eastern Sporting Union | 1 | ||||||||||||
QF4 | Gokulam Kerala | 5 | ||||||||||||
A1 | Gokulam Kerala | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||
B3 | Odisha | 1 (0) |
21 May 2023 | Kickstart | 0–5 | Gokulam Kerala | Ahmedabad |
18:00 UTC+5:30 | Report | Stadium:
Transstadia Attendance: 400 Referee: Kanika Barman Player of the Match: Sabitra Bhandari (Gokulam Kerala) |
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
23 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Gandhinagar FC | 1 | |||||||||||||
25 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Techtro Swades United | 0 | |||||||||||||
Gandhinagar FC | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
23 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Himalayan Kinnaur | 1 (5) | |||||||||||||
Himalayan Kinnaur | 2 | |||||||||||||
27 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Rajasthan United | 1 | |||||||||||||
Himalayan Kinnaur | 1 | |||||||||||||
23 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Classic FA | 3 | |||||||||||||
KR Football Leaders | 2 | |||||||||||||
25 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Punjab FA | 3 | |||||||||||||
Punjab FA | 0 | |||||||||||||
23 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Classic FA | 7 | |||||||||||||
Classic FA | 1 | |||||||||||||
31 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Minerva Academy FC | 0 | |||||||||||||
Classic FA | 2 | |||||||||||||
24 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Sudeva Delhi | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sreenidi Deccan | 0 | |||||||||||||
26 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Sudeva Delhi | 2 | |||||||||||||
Sudeva Delhi | 2 | |||||||||||||
24 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Zinc FA | 1 | |||||||||||||
Corbett | 0 | |||||||||||||
28 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Zinc FA | 2 | |||||||||||||
Sudeva Delhi | 2 (8) | |||||||||||||
24 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Chennaiyin FC | 2 (7) | |||||||||||||
Chennaiyin | 2 (9) | |||||||||||||
26 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Garhwal FC | 2 (8) | |||||||||||||
Chennaiyin FC | 3 | |||||||||||||
24 January – Deccan Arena, Hyderabad | ||||||||||||||
Muthoot FA | 0 | |||||||||||||
Odisha | 1 (5) | |||||||||||||
Muthoot FA | 1 (6) | |||||||||||||
Classic FA | 2–0 [24] | Sudeva Delhi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
1 | Mohun Bagan SG | 1 (6) | |||||||
2 | Bengaluru | 1 (7) | |||||||
2 | Bengaluru | 2 (4) | |||||||
4 | Sudeva Delhi | 2 (3) | |||||||
3 | RFYC | 0 | |||||||
4 | Sudeva Delhi | 1 | Third place | ||||||
1 | Mohun Bagan SG | 5 | |||||||
3 | RFYC | 1 |
Bengaluru | 2–2 | Sudeva Delhi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
4–3 |
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
18 February | ||||||
Delhi FC | 6 | |||||
19 February | ||||||
Mohammedan | 7 | |||||
Mohammedan | 2 (1) | |||||
18 February | ||||||
Minerva Academy FC | 2 (3) | |||||
Minerva Academy FC | 13 | |||||
Electric Veng Futsal Club | 8 | |||||
Mohammedan | 2–2 | Minerva Academy FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
1–3 |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
31 January | ||||||||||
Lakshadweep | 0 | |||||||||
31 January | ||||||||||
Kerala | 5 | |||||||||
Kerala | 11 | |||||||||
31 January | ||||||||||
Uttarakhand | 9 | |||||||||
Uttarakhand | 13 | |||||||||
1 February | ||||||||||
Arunachal Pradesh | 5 | |||||||||
Kerala | 13 | |||||||||
31 January | ||||||||||
Punjab | 4 | |||||||||
Punjab | 6 | |||||||||
31 January | ||||||||||
Jharkhand | 4 | |||||||||
Punjab | 3 | |||||||||
31 January | ||||||||||
Delhi | 2 | Third place | ||||||||
Odisha | 5 (1) | |||||||||
1 February | ||||||||||
Delhi | 5 (3) | |||||||||
Uttarakhand | 1 | |||||||||
Delhi | 3 | |||||||||
Kerala | 13–4 | Punjab |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Club | Formation | Location | League | Tier |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 Ladakh FC [37] | 4 April 2023 | Leh, Ladakh | Ladakh Football League | 4th |
West Lions United FC [38] | 28 April 2023 | Bhavnagar, Gujarat | Gujarat SFA Club Championship | 4th |