Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Timor Leste |
Dates | 13 Nevember – 12 December 2019 |
Teams | 12 |
Final positions | |
Champions | DIT FC |
Runner-up | Aitana FC |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 31 |
Goals scored | 122 (3.94 per match) |
All statistics correct as of 10-04-21. |
2019 Liga Futebol Amadora Segunda Divisão (often referred to as the LFA Segunda Divisão) is second-highest division of the
Liga Futebol Amadora and second-highest overall in the
Timorense football league system.
[1]
[2]
[3]
The competition started on April 30 with the match between Aitana FC and Porto Taibesse and ended on July 19 with a final match between Aitana FC and DIT FC. The DIT FC team was the champion, as they beat the Aitana FC team with a score of 3 a 1. The two finalist teams were promoted to the Liga Futebol Amadora Primeira Divisão. [4]
The two teams that had the fewest points Cacusan CF (Group A) and AS Lero (Group B) were relegated to Liga Futebol Amadora Terceira Divisão. [2] [3]
1. Aitana FC 5 4 1 0 16- 2 13 Promoted
2. Kablaki FC (Manufahi) 5 3 1 1 13-10 10 3. FC Porto Taibesse 5 3 1 1 9- 8 10 4. FC FIEL 5 1 2 2 5- 5 5 5. FC Zebra (Baucau) 5 1 0 4 6-15 3
6. Cacusan CF 5 0 1 4 6-15 1 [R] Relegated
1. DIT FC 5 3 2 0 18- 5 11 [R] Promoted
2. FC Nagarjo 5 3 1 1 18-10 10 3. FC Lica-Lica Lemorai 5 2 0 3 10-16 6 4. Santa Cruz FC (East Timor) 5 2 0 3 3-14 6 5. Sporting Clube de Timor 5 1 2 2 8- 6 5
6. AS Lero (Iliomar) 5 1 1 3 9-15 4 Relegated
[Apr 30]
Aitana FC 3-1
FC Porto Taibesse
[May 1]
Lica-Lica Lemorai 2-4
AS Lero
[May 2]
FC FIEL 1-1
Cacusan CF
[May 3]
Santa Cruz FC 0-4
DIT FC
[May 9]
FC Nagarjo 1-1
Sporting Timor
[May 10]
FC Zebra 2-5
Kablaki FC
[May 16]
FC FIEL 2-0
FC Zebra
[May 17]
DIT FC 5-1
FC Nagarjo
[May 30]
FC Porto Taibesse 2-2
Kablaki FC
[May 31]
Lica-Lica Lemorai 3-0
Santa Cruz FC
[Jun 1]
Cacusan CF 1-5
Aitana FC
[Jun 2]
Sporting Timor 4-0
AS Lero
[Jun 4]
FC FIEL 1-2
Kablaki FC
[Jun 5]
Aitana FC 5-0
FC Zebra
[Jun 6]
Cacusan CF 1-2
FC Porto Taibesse
[Jun 7]
FC Nagarjo 7-0
Santa Cruz FC
[Jun 8]
Sporting Timor 2-3
Lica-Lica Lemorai
[Jun 9]
AS Lero 3-3
DIT FC
[Jun 10]
Kablaki FC 4-2
Cacusan CF
[Jun 11]
FC Porto Taibesse 2-1
FC Zebra
[Jun 12]
Lica-Lica Lemorai 0-5
DIT FC
[Jun 13]
AS Lero 2-4
FC Nagarjo
[Jun 14]
Aitana FC 0-0
FC FIEL
[Jun 18]
Santa Cruz FC 1-0
Sporting Timor
[Jun 19]
Kablaki FC 0-3
Aitana FC
[Jun 21]
Lica-Lica Lemorai 2-5
FC Nagarjo
[Jun 24]
FC Porto Taibesse 2-1
FC FIEL
[Jun 25]
Santa Cruz FC 2-0
AS Lero
[Jun 26]
FC Zebra 3-1
Cacusan CF
[Jun 27]
DIT FC 1-1
Sporting Timor
1. Aitana FC 5 4 1 0 16- 2 13 Promoted
2. Kablaki FC (Manufahi) 5 3 1 1 13-10 10 3. FC Porto Taibesse 5 3 1 1 9- 8 10 4. FC FIEL 5 1 2 2 5- 5 5 5. FC Zebra (Baucau) 5 1 0 4 6-15 3
6. Cacusan CF 5 0 1 4 6-15 1 [R] Relegated
1. DIT FC 5 3 2 0 18- 5 11 [R] Promoted
2. FC Nagarjo 5 3 1 1 18-10 10 3. FC Lica-Lica Lemorai 5 2 0 3 10-16 6 4. Santa Cruz FC (East Timor) 5 2 0 3 3-14 6 5. Sporting Clube de Timor 5 1 2 2 8- 6 5
6. AS Lero (Iliomar) 5 1 1 3 9-15 4 Relegated
19 July 2019 Final | Aitana FC | 1–3 | DIT FC | Díli, East Timor |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Municipal, Dili Attendance: 5,000 |