Season | 2013–14 |
---|---|
Dates | 9 August 2013 – 17 May 2014 |
Champions | Apertura: Linces de Tlaxcala Clausura Atlético Coatzacoalcos |
Promoted | Coras de Tepic [1] |
Relegated |
U.A. Tamaulipas Patriotas de Córdoba |
Top goalscorer | Apertura: Jorge Amador (15 goals) Clausura Juan Carlos MartÃnez (13 goals) |
Biggest home win | Apertura: Teca UTN 6–0 Tuzos UAZ (23 August 2013) Clausura Indios UACJ 7–0 Vaqueros (19 April 2014) |
Biggest away win | Apertura: Vaqueros 1–5 Loros UdeC (18 October 2013) Clausura Atlético Veracruz 0–4 Ocelotes UNACH (19 April 2014) |
Highest scoring | Apertura: Loros UdeC (35 points) Clausura Loros UdeC (39 points) |
â†
2012–13
2014–15 →
Stats are from the regular season only |
The 2013–14 Liga Premier de Ascenso season was split in two tournaments Apertura and Clausura. Liga Premier was the third-tier football league of Mexico. The season was played between 9 August 2013 and 17 May 2014.
31 teams participated in this tournament.
Club | City | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Albinegros de Orizaba | Orizaba, Veracruz | Socum | 7,000 |
Atlético Coatzacoalcos | Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz | Rafael Hernández Ochoa | 4,800 |
Atlético Veracruz | Veracruz, Veracruz | Luis "Pirata" Fuente | 28,703 |
Cruz Azul Jasso | Jasso, Hidalgo | 10 de Diciembre | 7,761 |
Delfines "B" | Ciudad del Carmen, Campeche | UNACAR Campus II | 8,985 |
Inter Playa | Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo | Unidad Deportiva Mario Villanueva Madrid | 7,500 |
Irapuato | Irapuato, Guanajuato | Sergio León Chávez | 25,000 |
Linces | Tlaxcala City, Tlaxcala | Tlahuicole | 7,000 |
Ocelotes UNACH | Tapachula, Chiapas | OlÃmpico de Tapachula | 11,000 |
Patriotas | Córdoba, Veracruz | Rafael Murillo Vidal | 3,800 |
Potros UAEM | Toluca, State of Mexico | Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba | 32,603 |
Real Cuautitlán | Cuautitlán, State of Mexico | Los Pinos | 5,000 |
Tampico Madero | Tampico Madero, Tamaulipas | Tamaulipas | 19,667 |
Teca UTN | Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, State of Mexico | Neza 86 | 20,000 |
Tuzos UAZ | Zacatecas City, Zacatecas | Francisco Villa | 14,000 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loros UdeC | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 35 | Advance to Liguilla de Liga |
2 | Murciélagos | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 29 | |
3 | Coras de Tepic | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
4 | Unión de Curtidores | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 26 | |
5 | Ãguilas Reales | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 25 | Advance to Liguilla de Copa |
6 | Los Altos | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 24 | |
7 | Dorados Fuerza UACH | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | |
8 | Durango | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 22 | |
9 | Indios UACJ | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 22 | |
10 | Cimarrones | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | −5 | 21 | |
11 | Vaqueros | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | −3 | 19 | |
12 | Bravos | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 18 | |
13 | Reynosa | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 32 | −14 | 16 | |
14 | Estudiantes Tecos | 15 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 21 | −4 | 15 | |
15 | Cachorros UdeG | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 13 | |
16 | U.A. Tamaulipas | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 35 | −29 | 5 |
Last updated on November 16, 2013.
Source:
SoccerWay
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linces | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 34 | Advance to Liguilla de Liga |
2 | Ocelotes UNACH | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 33 | |
3 | Potros UAEM | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 27 | |
4 | Teca UTN | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 26 | |
5 | Cruz Azul Jasso | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 23 | Advance to Liguilla de Copa |
6 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 | |
7 | Irapuato | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 22 | |
8 | Real Cuautitlán | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 20 | |
9 | Inter Playa | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 19 | |
10 | Atlético Veracruz | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | −5 | 16 | |
11 | Tampico Madero | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 26 | −8 | 15 | |
12 | Orizaba | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | −5 | 13 | |
13 | Delfines "B" | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 12 | |
14 | Tuzos UAZ | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 26 | −13 | 9 | |
15 | Patriotas | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 7 |
Last updated on November 16, 2013.
Source:
SoccerWay
Players sorted first by goals scored, then by last name.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Amador | Loros UdeC | 15 |
2 | MartÃn René Loya | Dorados UACH | 13 |
Juan Carlos MartÃnez | Loros UdeC | ||
4 | Dante Osorio | Potros UAEM | 11 |
5 | Manuel Duarte | Durango | 10 |
6 | Jorge Mora | Los Altos | 9 |
7 | Sergio Soto | Real Cuautitlán | 8 |
9 | Carlos Félix Gámez | Murciélagos | 7 |
Francisco Iturbide | Teca UTN | ||
Luis Ricardo Reyes | Unión de Curtidores |
The four best teams of each group play two games against each other on a home-and-away basis. The higher seeded teams play on their home field during the second leg. The winner of each match up is determined by aggregate score. In the quarterfinals and semifinals, if the two teams are tied on aggregate the higher seeded team advances. In the final, if the two teams are tied after both legs, the match goes to extra time and, if necessary, a penalty shoot-out.
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Loros UdeC (t.p.) | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Coras de Tepic | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Loros UdeC | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Ocelotes UNACH | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Ocelotes UNACH | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Teca UTN | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Loros UdeC | 3 | 0 | 3 (7) | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Linces ( pen.) | 1 | 2 | 3 (8) | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Linces (t.p.) | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Unión de Curtidores | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Linces | 3 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Murciélagos | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Murciélagos (t.p.) | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Potros UAEM | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Loros UdeC | 5–5 | Coras de Tepic | 1–4 | 4–1 |
Ocelotes UNACH | 5–4 | Teca UTN | 1–2 | 4–2 |
Linces | 3–3 | Unión de Curtidores | 1–2 | 2–1 |
Murciélagos | 2–2 | Potros UAEM | 1–1 | 1–1 |
27 November 2013 | Teca UTN | 2–1 | Ocelotes UNACH | Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl |
12:00 | Report | Stadium:
Estadio Neza 86 Attendance: 600 Referee: Óscar MejÃa GarcÃa |
27 November 2013 | Unión de Curtidores | 2–1 | Linces | León |
19:30 | Report | Stadium:
Estadio León Attendance: 7,000 Referee: Christian Adrián RamÃrez Tejeda |
27 November 2013 | Coras de Tepic | 4–1 | Loros UdeC | Tepic |
20:30 | Report | Stadium:
Arena Cora Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Eduardo Alberto Vázquez Aguilar |
28 November 2013 | Potros UAEM | 1-1 | Murciélagos | Toluca |
15:00 | Report | Stadium:
Estadio Universitario Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Antonio de Jesús Olalde Vazquez |
30 November 2013 | Ocelotes UNACH | 4–2 (5–4 agg.) | Teca UTN | Tapachula |
15:00 | Flores 11' Damasceno 48' DÃaz 53' MessÃas 83' |
Report | Iturbide 44', 77' | Stadium:
Estadio OlÃmpico de Tapachula Attendance: 2,500 Referee: Carlos Javier RÃos GarcÃa |
30 November 2013 | Linces | 2–1 (3–3 agg.) | Unión de Curtidores | Tlaxcala |
15:00 |
Villalpando 4' Torres 22' |
Report | Tovar 6' | Stadium:
Estadio Tlahuicole Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Ãngel Flores GarcÃa |
30 November 2013 | Loros UdeC | 4–1 (5–5 agg.) | Coras de Tepic | Colima |
16:00 | Partida 3' MartÃnez 59', 68' GarcÃa 93' |
Report | Padilla 50' og | Stadium:
Estadio OlÃmpico Universitario de Colima Attendance: 1,000 Referee: MÃchel Ricardo Espinoza Ãvalos |
1 December 2013 | Murciélagos | 1–1 (2–2 agg.) | Potros UAEM | Guamúchil |
19:05 | Aguas 65' | Report | GarcÃa 19' | Stadium:
Estadio Alfredo DÃaz Angulo Attendance: 4,500 Referee: Jesús Leopoldo Guerrero GarcÃa |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Loros UdeC | 4–1 | Ocelotes UNACH | 1–0 | 3–1 |
Linces | 6–1 | Murciélagos | 3–0 | 3–1 |
4 December 2013 | Loros UdeC | 1-0 | Ocelotes UNACH | Colima |
16:00 | Amador 65' | Report | Stadium:
Estadio OlÃmpico Universitario de Colima Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Jesús Leopoldo Guerrero GarcÃa |
4 December 2013 | Murciélagos | 0–3 | Linces | Guamúchil |
20:05 | Report |
Torres 11', 22' Villalpando 18' |
Stadium:
Estadio Alfredo DÃaz Angulo Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Christian Adrián RamÃrez Tejeda |
7 December 2013 | Ocelotes UNACH | 1–3 (1–4 agg.) | Loros UdeC | Tapachula |
15:00 | U. López 86' | Report | E. López 35' Amador 65' GarcÃa 78' |
Stadium:
Estadio OlÃmpico de Tapachula Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Ãngel Flores Galicia |
7 December 2013 | Linces | 3–1 (6–1 agg.) | Murciélagos | Tlaxcala |
15:00 | GarcÃa 22' Zazueta 39' Cruz 79' |
Report | Aguas 70' | Stadium:
Estadio Tlahuicole Attendance: 2,000 Referee: MÃchel Ricardo Espinoza Ãvalos |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Linces ( pen.) | 3–3 | Loros UdeC | 1–3 | 2–0 |
11 December 2013 | Loros UdeC | 3–1 | Linces | Colima |
16:00 | MÃchel 31' MartÃnez 34', 69' |
Report | Ledezma 69' | Stadium:
Estadio OlÃmpico Universitario de Colima Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Jesús Leopoldo Guerrero GarcÃa |
14 December 2013 | Linces | 2–0 (3–3 agg.) (8–7 p) | Loros UdeC | Tlaxcala |
15:00 | Report | Stadium:
Estadio Tlahuicole Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Ãngel Flores Galicia |
Apertura 2013 winners: |
---|
Linces de Tlaxcala 1st title |
The Copa de la Segunda División (Second Division Cup) was a tournament created for those teams that had no chance to play the Liguilla de Ascenso. In each of the leagues the regular season is disputed for each tournament, the first eight (four of each group) advance to their respective league to determine the champion of the league, the next four of each group accessed the cup liguilla. If a team had no right to promotion, or was a reserve could not play promotion playoffs, so if he was in higher positions directly access the Cup, and gave way to teams that could rise.
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Los Altos | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Dorados UACH | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Dorados UACH | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Irapuato | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Irapuato | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Irapuato | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Cruz Azul Jasso | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Cruz Azul Jasso | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Durango | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Cruz Azul Jasso | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
18 | Real Cuautitlán | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Ãguilas Reales | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
18 | Real Cuautitlán | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Apertura 2013 winners: |
---|
Cruz Azul Jasso 1st title |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loros UdeC | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 | Advance to Liguilla de Liga |
2 | Unión de Curtidores | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 32 | |
3 | Coras de Tepic | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 32 | |
4 | Los Altos | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 32 | |
5 | Estudiantes Tecos | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 26 | Advance to Liguilla de Copa |
6 | Indios UACJ | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | −1 | 23 | |
7 | Durango | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 21 | |
8 | Murciélagos | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | −3 | 21 | |
9 | Cimarrones | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 19 | −3 | 20 | |
10 | Ãguilas Reales | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 19 | |
11 | U.A. Tamaulipas | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | −3 | 17 | |
12 | Vaqueros | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 17 | |
13 | Dorados Fuerza UACH | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 16 | |
14 | Cachorros UdeG | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 20 | −8 | 14 | |
15 | Bravos | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 23 | −10 | 13 | |
16 | Reynosa | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 20 | −7 | 12 |
Last updated on April 19, 2014.
Source:
SoccerWay
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cruz Azul Jasso | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 27 | Advance to Liguilla de Copa |
2 | Irapuato | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 27 | |
3 | Real Cuautitlán | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 25 | Advance to Liguilla de Liga |
4 | Orizaba | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 25 | |
5 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | |
6 | Atlético Veracruz | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 22 | Advance to Liguilla de Copa |
7 | Delfines "B" | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 20 | −2 | 21 | |
8 | Potros UAEM | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | Advance to Liguilla de Liga |
9 | Inter Playa | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | −3 | 20 | |
10 | Linces | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 19 | |
11 | Ocelotes UNACH | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 18 | −2 | 16 | |
12 | Teca UTN | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 15 | |
13 | Patriotas | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 24 | −7 | 14 | |
14 | Tampico Madero | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 14 | |
15 | Tuzos UAZ | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 13 |
Last updated on April 19, 2014.
Source:
SoccerWay
Players sorted first by goals scored, then by last name.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Carlos MartÃnez | Loros UdeC | 13 |
2 | Luis Ricardo Reyes | Unión de Curtidores | 10 |
3 | Jorge Amador | Loros UdeC | 8 |
Juan Diego González | Cruz Azul Jasso | ||
Emmanuel Tapia | Unión de Curtidores | ||
Jesús Eleazar Silva | Cimarrones de Sonora | ||
7 | Diego Andrade | Irapuato | 7 |
Amet RamÃrez | Linces de Tlaxcala | ||
Sergio Soto | Real Cuautitlán | ||
10 | Kevin Favela | Orizaba | 6 |
The four best teams of each group play two games against each other on a home-and-away basis. The higher seeded teams play on their home field during the second leg. The winner of each match up is determined by aggregate score. In the quarterfinals and semifinals, if the two teams are tied on aggregate the higher seeded team advances. In the final, if the two teams are tied after both legs, the match goes to extra time and, if necessary, a penalty shoot-out.
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión de Curtidores | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Orizaba | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión de Curtidores | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Los Altos | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Los Altos (t.p.) | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Real Cuautitlán | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión de Curtidores | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Loros UdeC (t.p.) | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Potros UAEM | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Loros UdeC | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Coras de Tepic | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Unión de Curtidores | 4–3 | Orizaba | 3–2 | 1–1 |
Los Altos | 2–2 | Real Cuautitlán | 1–1 | 1–1 |
Loros UdeC | 5–5 | Potros UAEM | 2–4 | 3–1 |
Coras de Tepic | 1–2 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 1–0 | 0–2 |
23 April 2014 | Real Cuautitlán | 1-1 | Los Altos | Cuautitlán |
16:00 | Pérez 29' | Report | Mora 86' | Stadium:
Estadio Los Pinos Attendance: 500 |
23 April 2014 | Potros UAEM | 4–2 | Loros UdeC | Toluca |
16:00 |
Osorio 7', 48' Arriaga 12' López 15' |
Report | MartÃnez 70', 76' | Stadium:
Estadio Universitario Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba Attendance: 2,000 |
24 April 2014 | Orizaba | 2–3 | Unión de Curtidores | Veracruz |
18:00 | Bonilla 55' Omar 86' |
Report | Tapia 21', 29' Saavedra 30' |
Stadium:
Estadio Luis "Pirata" Fuente Attendance: 3,000 |
24 April 2014 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 0–1 | Coras de Tepic | Coatzacoalcos |
19:00 | Report | López 49' | Stadium:
Estadio Rafael Hernández Ochoa Attendance: 3,000 |
26 April 2014 | Loros UdeC | 3–1 (5–5 agg.) | Potros UAEM | Colima |
16:00 | MartÃnez 10' MÃchel 53' Vallejo 75' |
Report | Ochoa 27' | Stadium:
Estadio OlÃmpico Universitario de Colima Attendance: 1,500 |
26 April 2014 | Los Altos | 1–1 (2–2 agg.) | Real Cuautitlán | Yahualica |
20:00 | MartÃnez 89' | Report | Doncel 86' | Stadium: Estadio Las Ãnimas Attendance: 500 |
27 April 2014 | Unión de Curtidores | 1–1 (4–3 agg.) | Orizaba | León |
12:00 | Saavedra 65' | Report | Favela 90' | Stadium:
Estadio León Attendance: 1,500 |
27 April 2014 | Coras de Tepic | 0–2 (1–2 agg.) | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | Tepic |
20:00 | Report | Castillo 44' RodrÃguez 57' |
Stadium:
Estadio OlÃmpico Santa Teresita Attendance: 5,500 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Unión de Curtidores | 5–4 | Los Altos | 1–1 | 4–3 |
Loros UdeC | 3–4 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 0–1 | 3–3 |
30 April 2014 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 1–0 | Loros UdeC | Coatzacoalcos |
19:00 | RodrÃguez 75' | Report | Stadium:
Estadio Rafael Hernández Ochoa Attendance: 2,000 |
1 May 2014 | Los Altos | 1–1 | Unión de Curtidores | Yahualica |
20:00 | MartÃnez 14' | Report | Sánchez 11' | Stadium: Estadio Las Ãnimas Attendance: 2,000 |
3 May 2014 | Loros UdeC | 3–3 (3–4 agg.) | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | Colima |
16:00 | MejÃa 9'
og Partida 58', 85' |
Report | MejÃa 51' Luna 54' Castillo 76' |
Stadium:
Estadio OlÃmpico Universitario de Colima Attendance: 5,000 |
4 May 2014 | Unión de Curtidores | 4–3 (5–4 agg.) | Los Altos | León |
12:00 |
Reyes 9', 54', 90' Santoyo 71' |
Report | Tovar 35' Mora 60', 82' |
Stadium:
Estadio León Attendance: 4,000 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Unión de Curtidores | 0–4 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 0–3 | 0–1 |
8 May 2014 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 3–0 | Unión de Curtidores | Coatzacoalcos |
19:00 |
Nungaray 8' RodrÃguez 38', 58' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio Rafael Hernández Ochoa Attendance: 5,000 |
11 May 2014 | Unión de Curtidores | 0–1 (0–4 agg.) | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | León |
16:00 | Report | Ramos 19' | Stadium:
Estadio León Attendance: 10,000 |
Clausura 2014 winners: |
---|
Atlético Coatzacoalcos 1st title |
The Copa de la Segunda División (Second Division Cup) was a tournament created for those teams that had no chance to play the Liguilla de Ascenso. In each of the leagues the regular season is disputed for each tournament, the first eight (four of each group) advance to their respective league to determine the champion of the league, the next four of each group accessed the cup liguilla. If a team had no right to promotion, or was a reserve could not play promotion playoffs, so if he was in higher positions directly access the Cup, and gave way to teams that could rise.
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Cruz Azul Jasso | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Murciélagos | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Cruz Azul Jasso | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Indios UACJ | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Indios UACJ | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Estudiantes Tecos | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Indios UACJ ( pen.) | 0 | 0 | 0 (5) | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Irapuato | 0 | 0 | 0 (4) | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Atlético Veracruz (t.p.) | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Delfines "B" | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Atlético Veracruz | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Irapuato | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Irapuato (t.p.) | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Durango | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Clausura 2014 winners: |
---|
Indios UACJ 1st title |
P | Team | Pts | G | Pts/G |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loros UdeC | 65 | 27 | 2.4074 |
2 | Coras de Tepic | 56 | 27 | 2.0741 |
3 | Unión de Curtidores | 51 | 27 | 1.8889 |
4 | Cruz Azul Jasso | 47 | 25 | 1.8800 |
5 | Los Altos | 50 | 27 | 1.8519 |
6 | Linces de Tlaxcala | 46 | 25 | 1.8400 |
7 | Ocelotes UNACH | 44 | 25 | 1.7600 |
8 | Murciélagos | 47 | 27 | 1.7407 |
9 | Irapuato | 43 | 25 | 1.7200 |
10 | Potros UAEM | 42 | 25 | 1.6800 |
11 | Real Cuautitlán | 41 | 25 | 1.6400 |
12 | Teca UTN | 40 | 26 | 1.5385 |
13 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 38 | 25 | 1.5200 |
14 | Ãguilas Reales | 41 | 27 | 1.5185 |
15 | Inter Playa | 36 | 25 | 1.4400 |
16 | Atlético Veracruz | 35 | 25 | 1.4000 |
17 | Dorados UACH | 36 | 27 | 1.3333 |
18 | Indios UACJ | 36 | 27 | 1.3333 |
19 | Durango | 34 | 27 | 1.2593 |
20 | Estudiantes Tecos | 34 | 27 | 1.2593 |
21 | Vaqueros | 34 | 27 | 1.2593 |
22 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 34 | 27 | 1.2593 |
23 | Orizaba | 29 | 25 | 1.1600 |
24 | Bravos | 31 | 27 | 1.1481 |
25 | Tampico Madero | 27 | 25 | 1.0800 |
26 | Delfines "B" | 26 | 25 | 1.0400 |
27 | Reynosa | 28 | 27 | 1.0370 |
28 | Cachorros UdeG | 27 | 27 | 1.0000 |
29 | Tuzos UAZ | 22 | 26 | 0.8462 |
30 | Patriotas de Córdoba | 18 | 26 | 0.6923 |
31 | U.A. Tamaulipas | 18 | 27 | 0.6667 |
Last updated: 19 April 2014
Source:
Liga Premier FMF
P = Position; G = Games played; Pts = Points; Pts/G = Ratio of points to games played
The Promotion Final is a series of matches played by the champions of the tournaments Apertura and Clausura, the game is played to determine the winning team of the promotion to Ascenso MX. The first leg was played on 14 May 2014, and the second leg was played on 17 May 2014.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Linces de Tlaxcala | 3–4 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 2–3 | 1–1 |
14 May 2014 | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | 3–2 | Linces de Tlaxcala | Coatzacoalcos |
17:00 | RodrÃguez 41' González 48' Arriaga 79' |
Report | RamÃrez 29' Coba 47' |
Stadium:
Estadio Rafael Hernández Ochoa Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Saúl Fernando Orozco |
17 May 2014 | Linces de Tlaxcala | 1–1 (3–4 agg.) | Atlético Coatzacoalcos | Tlaxcala |
16:00 | Ledezma 90' | Report | RodrÃguez 2' | Stadium:
Estadio Tlahuicole Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Ãngel Flores |
2013-14 season winners: |
---|
Atlético Coatzacoalcos 1st Title title |