2011–12 Pirveli Liga was the 23rd season of the Georgian Pirveli Liga. The season began on 23 August 2011 and finished on 27 May 2012.
In the first stage, the teams divided into two groups: A and B. Each of the 10 teams. Groups in the first and second place teams (of four), will fight Umaglesi Liga for the transition. The remaining 16 teams will continue to struggle to maintain a place in the league.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Batumi (P) | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 42 | Qualification for Promotion round |
2 | Mertskhali Ozurgeti | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 38 | |
3 | Chiatura | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 37 | Qualification for Relegation round |
4 | Chkherimela Kharagauli | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 | |
5 | STU Tbilisi | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 26 | |
6 | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 20 | |
7 | Kolkheti Khobi | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 19 | −1 | 20 | |
8 | Meskheti Akhaltsikhe | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 25 | −6 | 17 | |
9 | Samtredia | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 30 | −15 | 14 | |
10 | Meshakhte Tkibuli | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 33 | −17 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chikhura Sachkhere (P) | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | +34 | 49 | Qualification for Promotion round |
2 | Guria Lanchkhuri | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 39 | |
3 | Imereti Khoni | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 29 | Qualification for Relegation round |
4 | Skuri Tsalenjikha | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 26 | −1 | 27 | |
5 | Zooveti Tbilisi | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 29 | −6 | 27 | |
6 | Norchi Dinamoeli Tbilisi | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 26 | |
7 | Samgurali Tskhaltubo | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 23 | |
8 | Adeli Batumi | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 36 | −17 | 13 | |
9 | Sulori Vani | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 35 | −24 | 12 | |
10 | Aeti Sokhumi | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 41 | −28 | 11 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chiatura | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 37 | |
2 | Kolkheti Khobi | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 34 | |
3 | Samtredia | 20 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 33 | |
4 | Samgurali Tskhaltubo | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 31 | |
5 | Skuri Tsalenjikha | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 27 | |
6 | Meskheti Akhaltsikhe | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 18 | −7 | 25 | |
7 | Zooveti Tbilisi (R) | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 30 | −10 | 25 | Qualification for Relegation play-off |
8 | Aeti Sokhumi (R) | 20 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 35 | −24 | 7 | Relegation to Meore Liga |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norchi Dinamoeli Tbilisi | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 28 | +20 | 44 | |
2 | Imereti Khoni | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 39 | |
3 | STU Tbilisi | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 54 | 43 | +11 | 35 | |
4 | Mesakhte Tkibuli | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 30 | |
5 | Chkherimela Kharagauli | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 30 | |
6 | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 26 | |
7 | Sulori Vani (O) | 20 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 47 | −29 | 13 | Qualification for Relegation play-off |
8 | Adeli Batumi (R) | 20 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 33 | 47 | −14 | 10 | Relegation to Meore Liga |