The 2010 French Road Cycling Cup is the 19th edition of the French Road Cycling Cup. The 2010 calendar saw a net addition of one race to the calendar to make a 12-round calendar, with the Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise and Tour du Doubs being added; the Trophée des Grimpeurs was planned to be the seventh round of the Cup, but was cancelled due to a lack of sponsor and location. Leonardo Duque of Cofidis won the overall competition.
Date | Event | Winner | Team | Series leader |
---|---|---|---|---|
31 January | Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise | Jonathan Hivert ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | Jonathan Hivert ( FRA) |
21 March | Cholet-Pays de Loire | Leonardo Duque ( COL) | Cofidis |
Jonathan Hivert (
FRA) and Leonardo Duque ( COL) |
13 April | Paris–Camembert | Sébastien Minard ( FRA) | Cofidis | Leonardo Duque ( COL) |
15 April | Grand Prix de Denain | Denis Flahaut ( FRA) | ISD Continental Team | |
16 April | Tour du Finistère | Florian Vachon ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | |
18 April | Tro-Bro Léon | Jérémy Roy ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | Florian Vachon ( FRA) |
29 May | Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan | Wesley Sulzberger ( AUS) | Française des Jeux | |
1 August | Polynormande | Andy Cappelle ( BEL) | Verandas Willems | |
29 August | Châteauroux Classic | Anthony Ravard ( FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | |
5 September | Tour du Doubs | Jérôme Coppel ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | Leonardo Duque ( COL) |
19 September | Grand Prix d'Isbergues | Aleksejs Saramotins ( LAT) | Team HTC–Columbia | |
26 September | Tour de Vendée | Koldo Fernández ( ESP) | Euskaltel–Euskadi |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Hivert ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | 3h 34' 22" |
2 | Johnny Hoogerland ( NED) | Vacansoleil | + 0" |
3 | Samuel Dumoulin ( FRA) | Cofidis | + 0" |
4 | Steve Cummings ( GBR) | Team Sky | + 0" |
5 | Rémy Di Gregorio ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 0" |
6 | Pieter Jacobs ( BEL) | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | + 0" |
7 | Martial Ricci Poggi ( FRA) | Landbouwkrediet | + 2" |
8 | Brice Feillu ( FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 5" |
9 | Kalle Kriit ( EST) | Cofidis | + 5" |
10 | Romain Feillu ( FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 11" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leonardo Duque ( COL) | Cofidis | 4h 52' 33" |
2 | Mathieu Ladagnous ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 0" |
3 | Klaas Lodewyck ( BEL) | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | + 0" |
4 | Cédric Pineau ( FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 0" |
5 | Romain Feillu ( FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 0" |
6 | Kevin Ista ( BEL) | Cofidis | + 0" |
7 | Florian Vachon ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
8 | Davy Commeyne ( FRA) | Landbouwkrediet | + 0" |
9 | Jimmy Casper ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 0" |
10 | Andrea Piechele ( ITA) | Carmiooro NGC | + 0" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sébastien Minard ( FRA) | Cofidis | 4h 38' 18" |
2 | Maxime Médérel ( FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 0" |
3 | Laurent Mangel ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 24" |
4 | Anthony Roux ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 24" |
5 | Leonardo Duque ( COL) | Cofidis | + 34" |
6 | José Joaquín Rojas Gil ( ESP) | Caisse d'Epargne | + 34" |
7 | Lilian Jégou ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 34" |
8 | Freddy Bichot ( FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 34" |
9 | Sep Vanmarcke ( BEL) | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | + 34" |
10 | Jean-Marc Bideau ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 34" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis Flahaut ( FRA) | ISD Continental Team | 4h 30' 45" |
2 | Florian Vachon ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
3 | Enrico Rossi ( ITA) | Ceramica Flaminia | + 0" |
4 | Denis Galimzyanov ( RUS) | Team Katusha | + 0" |
5 | Daniele Colli ( ITA) | Ceramica Flaminia | + 0" |
6 | Sébastien Chavanel ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 0" |
7 | Yauheni Hutarovich ( BLR) | Française des Jeux | + 0" |
8 | Jimmy Casper ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 0" |
9 | Thomas Fothen ( GER) | Team Milram | + 0" |
10 | Kris Boeckmans ( BEL) | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | + 0" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Florian Vachon ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | 4h 46' 24" |
2 | Leonardo Duque ( COL) | Cofidis | + 0" |
3 | Cédric Pineau ( FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 0" |
4 | Romain Hardy ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
5 | Thibaut Pinot ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 2" |
6 | Jérôme Coppel ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 2" |
7 | Sylwester Janiszewski ( POL) | CCC–Polsat–Polkowice | + 4" |
8 | Eduardo Gonzalo ( ESP) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 4" |
9 | Anthony Charteau ( FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 7" |
10 | Jérémy Roy ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 19" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jérémy Roy ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | 4h 58' 26" |
2 | Renaud Dion ( FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 3" |
3 | Lloyd Mondory ( FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 5" |
4 | Jean-Luc Delpech ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 5" |
5 | Florian Vachon ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 13" |
6 | Benoît Daeninc ( FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 38" |
7 | Cyril Lemoine ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 38" |
8 | Perrig Quéméneur ( FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 38" |
9 | Romain Lemarchand ( FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 38" |
10 | Jimmy Engoulvent ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 1' 22" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wesley Sulzberger ( AUS) | Française des Jeux | 4h 23' 41" |
2 | Renaud Dion ( FRA) | Roubaix Lille Metropole | + 41" |
3 | Stéphane Augé ( FRA) | Cofidis | + 44" |
4 | Pierrick Fédrigo ( FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 48" |
5 | David Lelay ( FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 52" |
6 | Maxime Médérel ( FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 1' 09" |
7 | Sébastien Duret ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 1' 19" |
8 | Brice Feillu ( FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 2' 13" |
9 | Pierre Rolland ( FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 3' 31" |
10 | Laurent Pichon ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 3' 34" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Capelle ( BEL) | Verandas Willems | 3h 40' 49" |
2 | Jérémy Galland ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 3" |
3 | Romain Hardy ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 3" |
4 | Lloyd Mondory ( FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 3" |
5 | Sébastien Minard ( FRA) | Cofidis | + 9" |
6 | Benoît Vaugrenard ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 9" |
7 | Sébastien Duret ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 29" |
8 | Julien Bérard ( FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 1' 58" |
9 | Stéphane Augé ( FRA) | Cofidis | + 1' 58" |
10 | Grégory Habeaux ( BEL) | Verandas Willems | + 2' 00" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Ravard ( FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | 4h 40' 08" |
2 | Romain Feillu ( FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 0" |
3 | Enrico Rossi ( ITA) | Ceramica Flaminia | + 0" |
4 | Fumiyuki Beppu ( JPN) | Team RadioShack | + 0" |
5 | Boy Van Poppel ( NED) | Rabobank Continental Team | + 0" |
6 | Francisco Ventoso ( ESP) | Carmiooro NGC | + 0" |
7 | Geoffroy Lequatre ( FRA) | Team RadioShack | + 0" |
8 | Sébastien Turgot ( FRA) | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | + 0" |
9 | Florian Vachon ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
10 | Jimmy Casper ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 0" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jérôme Coppel ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | 4h 26' 29" |
2 | Jonathan Hivert ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 11" |
3 | Leonardo Duque ( COL) | Cofidis | + 11" |
4 | Mathieu Ladagnous ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 11" |
5 | Laurent Mangel ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 11" |
6 | Julien Mazet ( FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 11" |
7 | Romain Lemarchand ( FRA) | BigMat–Auber 93 | + 11" |
8 | Florian Guillou ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 11" |
9 | Julien Loubet ( FRA) | Ag2r–La Mondiale | + 11" |
10 | Guillaume Levarlet ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 11" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksejs Saramotins ( LAT) | Team HTC–Columbia | 4h 48' 13" |
2 | Denis Galimzyanov ( RUS) | Team Katusha | + 2" |
3 | Romain Feillu ( FRA) | Vacansoleil | + 2" |
4 | Jonathan Hivert ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 2" |
5 | Kevin Ista ( BEL) | Cofidis | + 2" |
6 | Marcel Sieberg ( GER) | Team HTC–Columbia | + 2" |
7 | Bert De Backer ( BEL) | Skil–Shimano | + 2" |
8 | Yoann Offredo ( FRA) | Française des Jeux | + 2" |
9 | Sergey Lagutin ( UZB) | Vacansoleil | + 2" |
10 | Robin Chaigneau ( NED) | Skil–Shimano | + 2" |
Cyclist | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Koldo Fernández ( ESP) | Euskaltel–Euskadi | 4h 44' 07" |
2 | Davide Appolonio ( ITA) | Cervélo TestTeam | + 0" |
3 | Jonathan Hivert ( FRA) | Saur–Sojasun | + 0" |
4 | Cédric Pineau ( FRA) | Roubaix–Lille Métropole | + 0" |
5 | Baptiste Planckaert ( BEL) | Landbouwkrediet | + 0" |
6 | Maxime Vantomme ( BEL) | Team Katusha | + 0" |
7 | Florian Vachon ( FRA) | Bretagne–Schuller | + 0" |
8 | Davy Commeyne ( BEL) | Landbouwkrediet | + 0" |
9 | Aristide Ratti ( ITA) | Carmiooro NGC | + 0" |
10 | Leonardo Duque ( COL) | Cofidis | + 0" |