This article includes a
list of references,
related reading, or
external links, but its sources remain unclear because it lacks
inline citations. (March 2020) |
Season | 2009β10 |
---|---|
β
2008β09
2010β11 β |
The 2009β10 season of the Hoofdklasse was competed in six leagues, three Saturday leagues and three Sunday leagues. The Champions, second, third and fourth of each group promoted direct to the new Topklasse.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barendrecht | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 21 | +45 | 61 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Capelle | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 34 | +23 | 54 | |
3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 25 | +23 | 49 | |
4 | Lisse | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 41 | |
5 | Katwijk | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 39 | Promotion playoff |
6 | ARC | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 43 | −2 | 39 | |
7 | Noordwijk | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 38 | |
8 | ASWH | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 47 | 43 | +4 | 36 [a] | |
9 | Ter Leede | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 34 | |
10 | Scheveningen | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 44 | 52 | −8 | 31 | |
11 | RVVH | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 31 | 45 | −14 | 30 | |
12 | Quick Boys | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 39 | 48 | −9 | 29 [b] | |
13 | DOTO | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 66 | −45 | 15 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | TOGR | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 68 | −44 | 8 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IJsselmeervogels | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 64 | 18 | +46 | 60 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Sparta Nijkerk | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 35 | +34 | 58 | |
3 | Spakenburg | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 62 | 36 | +26 | 50 | |
4 | Hoek | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 29 | +9 | 45 | |
5 | Zwaluwen '30 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 38 | Promotion playoff |
6 | GVVV | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 37 | |
7 | SDC Putten | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 35 | |
8 | Kozakken Boys | 26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 46 | 47 | −1 | 33 | |
9 | ODIN '59 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 51 | −5 | 31 | |
10 | Jodan Boys | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 40 | 54 | −14 | 31 | |
11 | LRC Leerdam | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 51 | −8 | 30 | |
12 | RKAV Volendam | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 45 | 60 | −15 | 26 | |
13 | DOVO | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 66 | −33 | 20 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | Bennekom | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 73 | −41 | 13 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Excelsior '31 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 25 | +21 | 54 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Harkemase Boys | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 66 | 31 | +35 | 51 | |
3 | CSV Apeldoorn | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 46 | |
4 | Flevo Boys | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 42 | |
5 | Genemuiden | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 38 | Promotion playoff |
6 | HHC Hardenberg | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 35 | |
7 | WHC | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 35 | |
8 | ACV | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 34 | 39 | −5 | 35 | |
9 | PKC '83 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 52 | −2 | 33 | |
10 | Berkum | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 44 | 46 | −2 | 31 | |
11 | Staphorst | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 31 | |
12 | Nunspeet | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 36 | 53 | −17 | 30 | |
13 | Be Quick '28 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 47 | −8 | 29 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | Go Ahead Kampen | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 30 | 72 | −42 | 15 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AFC | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 57 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Argon | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 48 | |
3 | Hilversum | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 46 | |
4 | Haaglandia | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 44 | |
5 | VVSB | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 38 | Promotion playoff |
6 | Hollandia | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 41 | −2 | 36 | |
7 | HBS Craeyenhout | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 36 | |
8 | ADO '20 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 35 | |
9 | Elinkwijk | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 31 | |
10 | Chabab | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 30 | |
11 | SC Feyenoord | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 45 | −12 | 29 | |
12 | Westlandia | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 43 | −9 | 28 | |
13 | TONEGIDO | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 27 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | Omniworld (amateurs) | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 49 | −25 | 20 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gemert | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 54 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Baronie | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 52 | |
3 | EVV | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 46 | |
4 | JVC Cuijk | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 53 | 36 | +17 | 45 | |
5 | Dijkse Boys | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 43 | Promotion playoff |
6 | Venray | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 41 | |
7 | UNA | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 37 | |
8 | Meerssen | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 38 | 51 | −13 | 31 | |
9 | UDI '19 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 37 | 44 | −7 | 30 | |
10 | OJC Rosmalen | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 44 | −10 | 30 | |
11 | Papendrecht | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 59 | −19 | 30 | |
12 | Schijndel | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 40 | −5 | 28 | |
13 | DESK | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 61 | −28 | 26 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | OSS '20 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 55 | −28 | 13 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Treffers | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 55 | 15 | +40 | 55 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Lienden | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 24 | +24 | 52 | |
3 | Quick '20 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 48 | |
4 | Achilles '29 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 48 | |
5 | WKE | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 42 | Promotion playoff |
6 | Be Quick 1887 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 41 | |
7 | Juliana '31 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 39 | |
8 | ROHDA Raalte | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 40 | −5 | 36 | |
9 | HSC '21 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 35 | |
10 | Alcides | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 45 | −12 | 32 | |
11 | Sneek Wit Zwart | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 48 | −16 | 28 | |
12 | Babberich | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 53 | −20 | 20 | |
13 | Nieuw Buinen | 26 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 66 | −33 | 18 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | Joure | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 88 | −74 | 6 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IJsselmeervogels | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 |
2 | Barendrecht | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 5 |
3 | Excelsior '31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gemert | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 |
2 | De Treffers | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 |
3 | AFC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gemert | 0 β 5 | IJsselmeervogels | 0β1 | 0β4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
GVVV | 0β2 | Katwijk | 0β1 | 0β1 |
Zwaluwen '30 | 2β6 | HHC Hardenberg | 1β5 | 1β1 |
Genemuiden | 3β1 | ARC | 0β1 | 3β0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
WKE | 1β2 | Hollandia | 1β1 | 0β1 |
Dijkse Boys | 2β1 | Be Quick 1887 | 0β0 | 2β1 |
VVSB | 2β1 | Venray | 2β0 | 0β1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
2 | GVVV | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 |
3 | Zwaluwen '30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Be Quick 1887 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 |
2 | Venray | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
3 | WKE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
ARC | 1β1 4β2 ( pen) |
Be Quick 1887 |