Season | 2001–02 |
---|---|
Champions | (A) -
Krasyliv (B) - Systema-Boreks Borodianka (C) - Sumy |
Promoted |
FC Krasyliv Systema-Boreks Borodianka FC Sumy Sokil Zolochiv Arsenal Kharkiv |
β
2000β01
2002β03 β |
The 2001β02 Ukrainian Second League was the 11th season of 3rd level professional football in Ukraine.
The competitions were divided into three groups according to geographical location in the country β A is western Ukraine, B is southern Ukraine and Crimea, and C is eastern Ukraine.
The groups were won respectively by FC Krasyliv, FC Systema-Boreks Borodianka and FC Sumy.
The following team was promoted from the 2001 Ukrainian Football Amateur League:
The 2000 Ukrainian Football Amateur League participant:
Also, eight more club was admitted additionally:
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krasyliv (C, P) | 36 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 70 | 21 | +49 | 88 | Promoted |
2 | Sokil Zolochiv (P) | 36 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 80 | 26 | +54 | 83 | |
3 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 36 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 79 | 31 | +48 | 83 | |
4 | Dynamo Lviv (W) | 36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 66 | Withdrew |
5 | LUKOR Kalush | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 63 | 35 | +28 | 65 | |
6 | Veres Rivne | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 64 | |
7 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 59 | |
8 | Tekhno-Tsentr Rohatyn | 36 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 53 | 58 | −5 | 54 | |
9 | Karpaty-3 Lviv | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 53 | |
10 | Hazovyk-Skala Stryi | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 47 | |
11 | Halychyna Drohobych | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 49 | 60 | −11 | 46 | |
12 | Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 36 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 49 | 54 | −5 | 41 | |
13 | SKA-Orbita Lviv (W) | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 30 | 40 | −10 | 39 | Withdrew |
14 | Kovel-Volyn-2 Kovel | 36 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 51 | −20 | 36 | |
15 | Ternopil (W) | 36 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 26 | 49 | −23 | 35 | Withdrew |
16 | Naftovyk Dolyna | 36 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 56 | −36 | 33 | |
17 | Zakarpattia-2 Uzhhorod (W) | 36 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 32 | 59 | −27 | 27 | Withdrew |
18 | Chornohora Ivano-Frankivsk | 36 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 26 | 83 | −57 | 20 | |
19 | Tsementnyk-Khorda Mykolaiv (W) | 36 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 18 | 41 | −23 | 18 | Withdrew |
Scorer | Goals (Pen.) | Team | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Volodymyr Kryzhanovsky | 27 | LUKOR Kalush |
2 | Oleksiy Sendel | 23 | Krasyliv |
3 | Yuriy Sulymenko | 19 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi |
Serhiy Babiychuk | 19 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | |
5 | Oleh Teplyi | 15 | Sokil Zolochiv |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Systema-Boreks Borodianka (C, P) | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 69 | 20 | +49 | 78 | Promoted |
2 | Naftovyk-Academia Irpin | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 24 | +35 | 70 | |
3 | Dynamo Simferopol | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 53 | |
4 | Olkom Melitopol | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 52 | |
5 | Dnister Ovidiopol | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 51 | |
6 | Dynamo-3 Kyiv | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 51 | |
7 | Portovyk Illichivsk (W) | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 50 | Withdrew |
8 | Ros Bila Tserkva | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 49 | |
9 | Kherson | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 49 | |
10 | Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhia | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 48 | |
11 | Cherkasy (W) | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 41 | Withdrew |
12 | Chornomorets-2 Odesa | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 34 | −5 | 41 | |
13 | Tytan Armyansk | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 26 | 53 | −27 | 40 | |
14 | Olimpia AES Yuzhnoukrainsk | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | |
15 | Borysfen-2 Boryspil | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | |
16 | Obolon-2 Kyiv | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | |
17 | Hirnyk-Sport Komsomolsk | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | |
18 | Chaika-Navy Sevastopol (R, W) | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | Withdrew |
Scorer | Goals (Pen.) | Team | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oleksandr Antonenko | 17 | Systema-Boreks Borodianka |
2 | Oleksandr Kapusta | 16 | Olkom Melitopol |
Serhiy Mamonov | 16 | Dynamo Simferopol | |
4 | Stanislav Popov | 15 | Dynamo-3 Kyiv |
Oleksandr Sydorenko | 15 | Systema-Boreks Borodianka |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sumy | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 69 | 20 | +49 | 78 | |
2 | Arsenal Kharkiv | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 24 | +35 | 70 | |
3 | Metalurh-2 Donetsk | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 53 | |
4 | Desna Chernihiv | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 52 | |
5 | Frunzenets-Liha-99 Sumy | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 51 | Withdrew |
6 | Mashbud Druzhkivka | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 51 | |
7 | Shakhtar-3 Donetsk | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 50 | |
8 | Elektron Romny | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 49 | |
9 | Zorya Luhansk | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 49 | |
10 | Metalist-2 Kharkiv | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 48 | |
11 | Vorskla-2 Poltava | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 41 | |
12 | Stal Dniprodzerzhynsk | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 34 | −5 | 41 | |
13 | Stal-2 Alchevsk | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 26 | 53 | −27 | 40 | |
14 | Metalurh-2 Mariupol | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | |
15 | Torpedo Zaporizhzhia | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | |
16 | Avanhard Rovenky | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | |
17 | Dnipro-3 Dnipropetrovsk | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 | Withdrew |
18 | Oskil Kupyansk (R) | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 40 |
Scorer | Goals (Pen.) | Team | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oleksiy Yakymenko | 17 | Frunzenets Sumy |
2 | Oleksandr Kozhemyachenko | 15 | Desna Chernihiv |
3 | Gela Gabisonia | 14 | Sumy |
Rais Terkulov | 14 | Mashynobudivnyk Druzhkivka | |
5 | Agboh Patrick Umomo | 12 | Metalurh-2 Donetsk |