This article includes a list of general
references, but it lacks sufficient corresponding
inline citations. (April 2014) |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Yugoslavia |
Teams | 32 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Partizan |
Runner-up | Spartak Subotica |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 46 |
Goals scored | 138 (3 per match) |
The 1993–94 FR Yugoslavia Cup was the second season of the FR Yugoslavia's annual football cup. The cup defenders was Red Star Belgrade, but was defeated by FK Partizan in the semi-finals. FK Partizan went on to become the winner of the competition, after they defeated Spartak Subotica.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Agrounija Inđija (II) | 1–3 | Spartak Subotica |
Bačka (III) | 2–1 | Sutjeska |
Borac Banja Luka [a] (II) | 1–3 | Partizan |
Borac Čačak (II) | 2–1 | Hajduk Kula |
Dubočica (II) | 2–3 | Kikinda |
Bečej | 6–0 | Budućnost Podgorica |
Zemun | 2–0 | Dinamo Pančevo (II) |
Mogren | 3–2 | Sloboda Užice (II) |
Napredak Kruševac | 3–0 | Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje (II) |
Proleter Zrenjanin | 4–0 | Zastava Kragujevac (II) |
Rad | 6–0 | Priština (II) |
Radnički Kragujevac (III) | 1–3 | OFK Beograd |
Radnički Niš | 3–2 | Novi Sad (II) |
Rudar Pljevlja | 0–1 | Obilić (II) |
Trepča (?) | 1–2 | Radnički Novi Beograd |
Vojvodina | 3–4 | Red Star |
Note: Roman numerals in brackets denote the league tier the clubs participated in the 1993–94 season.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bačka (III) | 1–5 | Radnički Niš | 0–2 | 1–3 |
Bečej | 1–2 | Partizan | 1–0 | 0–2 |
Obilić (II) | 2–3 | Red Star | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Mogren | 1–4 | Spartak Subotica | 0–1 | 1–3 |
Napredak Kruševac | 1–1 (4–1 p) | Kikinda | 0–1 | 1–0 |
OFK Beograd | 5–5 ( a) | Borac Čačak (II) | 2–1 | 3–4 |
Proleter Zrenjanin | 2–1 | Rad | 2–0 | 0–1 |
Radnički Novi Beograd | 1–2 | Zemun | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Note: Roman numerals in brackets denote the league tier the clubs participated in the 1993–94 season.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red Star | 2–0 | Proleter Zrenjanin | 1–0 | 1–0 |
Napredak Kruševac | 3–3 (4–5 p) | Radnički Niš | 2–1 | 1–2 |
Partizan | 7–1 | OFK Beograd | 4–1 | 3–0 |
Spartak Subotica | 2–1 | Zemun | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red Star | 2–3 | Partizan | 1–0 | 1–3 |
Spartak Subotica | 3–2 | Radnički Niš | 2–1 | 1–1 |
Partizan won 9–4 on aggregate.