Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Bulgaria |
Final positions | |
Champions |
CSKA Sofia (12th cup) |
Runner-up | Levski Sofia |
Tournament statistics | |
Top goal scorer(s) |
P. Aleksandrov (
Slavia) (9 goals) |
The 1986β87 Bulgarian Cup was the 47th season of the Bulgarian Cup. [1] CSKA Sofia won the competition, beating Levski Sofia 2β1 in the final at the Vasil Levski National Stadium in Sofia. [2]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 August / 3 September 1986 | ||||
Dunav Ruse | 5β4 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3β2 | 2β2 |
Spartak Varna | 4β1 | Svetkavitsa | 3β0 | 1β1 |
10 / 17 September 1986 | ||||
Dunav Ruse | 3β5 | Spartak Varna | 3β1 | 0β4 |
Ludogorets Razgrad | 1β7 | Svetkavitsa | 1β0 | 0β7 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 August / 3 September 1986 | ||||
Dimitrovgrad | 2β2 ( a) | Arda Kardzhali | 1β0 | 1β2 |
Spartak Plovdiv | 5β1 | Haskovo | 5β0 | 0β1 |
10 / 17 September 1986 | ||||
Spartak Plovdiv | 4β4 ( a) | Dimitrovgrad | 3β2 | 1β2 |
Arda Kardzhali | 3β4 | Haskovo | 3β2 | 0β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 August / 3 September 1986 | ||||
Cherno More Varna | 6β2 | Neftochimic Burgas | 2β1 | 4β1 |
Chernomorets Burgas | 2β3 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1β1 | 1β2 |
10 / 17 September 1986 | ||||
Dobrudzha Dobrich | 3β2 | Cherno More Varna | 2β0 | 1β2 |
Neftochimic Burgas | 6β4 | Chernomorets Burgas | 3β0 | 3β4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 August / 3 September 1986 | ||||
Botev Vratsa | 6β2 | Bdin Vidin | 4β0 | 2β2 |
Spartak Pleven | 5β3 | Montana | 4β2 | 1β1 |
10 / 17 September 1986 | ||||
Botev Vratsa | 6β1 | Spartak Pleven | 4β0 | 2β1 |
Bdin Vidin | 3β3 ( a) | Montana | 3β2 | 0β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 August / 3 September 1986 | ||||
Slavia Sofia | 4β2 | Vihren Sandanski | 3β0 | 1β2 |
Rilski Sportist | 5β2 | Marek Dupnitsa | 5β1 | 0β1 |
10 / 17 September 1986 | ||||
Rilski Sportist | 2β7 | Slavia Sofia | 2β3 | 0β4 |
Marek Dupnitsa | 6β5 | Vihren Sandanski | 3β2 | 3β3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 August / 3 September 1986 | ||||
Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 8β3 | Litex Lovech | 4β2 | 4β1 |
Akademik Svishtov | 2β3 | Lokomotiv GO | 1β1 | 1β2 |
10 / 17 September 1986 | ||||
Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 1β0 | Lokomotiv GO | 1β0 | 0β0 |
Akademik Svishtov | 4β3 | Litex Lovech | 3β2 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 August / 3 September 1986 | ||||
Sliven | 7β3 | Rozova Dolina | 5β1 | 2β2 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 4β0 | Chirpan | 3β0 | 1β0 |
10 / 17 September 1986 | ||||
Sliven | 3β2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3β0 | 0β2 |
Rozova Dolina | 4β3 | Chirpan | 2β1 | 2β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 August / 3 September 1986 | ||||
Pirin Blagoevgrad | 2β0 | Minyor Pernik | 2β0 | 0β0 |
Lokomotiv Sofia | 4β1 | Balkan Botevgrad | 2β1 | 2β0 |
10 / 17 September 1986 | ||||
Lokomotiv Sofia | 6β5 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 4β0 | 2β5 |
Minyor Pernik | 4β1 | Balkan Botevgrad | 2β1 | 2β0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 / 8 October 1986 | ||||
Botev Vratsa | 4β5 | Cherno More Varna | 4β3 | 0β2 |
Haskovo | 2β4 | Neftochimic Burgas | 1β1 | 1β3 |
Spartak Pleven | 5β3 | Dimitrovgrad | 4β0 | 1β3 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad | 3β3 ( a) | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2β0 | 1β3 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 10β3 | Spartak Plovdiv | 7β1 | 3β2 |
Minyor Pernik | 3β3 ( a) | Montana | 2β2 | 1β1 |
Rozova Dolina | 3β1 | Rilski Sportist | 3β0 | 0β1 |
Sliven | 5β2 | Akademik Svishtov | 5β1 | 0β1 |
Dunav Ruse | 3β3 ( a) | Svetkavitsa | 2β2 | 1β1 |
Slavia Sofia | 6β1 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 5β0 | 1β1 |
Lokomotiv GO | 3β2 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 3β0 | 0β2 |
Spartak Varna | 0β1 | Marek Dupnitsa | 0β0 | 0β1 |
In this round include the four teams, who participated in the European tournaments (CSKA, Levski, Botev Plovdiv and Beroe)
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | |
---|---|---|---|
9-10 December 1986 | |||
Levski Sofia | 5β0 | Rozova Dolina | |
Beroe Stara Zagora | 0β0 (
a.e.t.) (3β1 p) |
Pirin Blagoevgrad | |
Neftochimic Burgas | 2β1 | Cherno More Varna | |
Montana | 1β2 | Slavia Sofia | |
CSKA Sofia | 5β1 | Sliven | |
Lokomotiv GO | 4β1 | Svetkavitsa | |
Marek Dupnitsa | 3β0 | Spartak Pleven | |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3β1 ( a.e.t.) | Botev Plovdiv |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | |
---|---|---|---|
11-25 February 1987 | |||
CSKA Sofia | 2β1 | Slavia Sofia | |
Lokomotiv GO | 5β1 | Beroe Stara Zagora | |
Levski Sofia | 6β0 | Marek Dupnitsa | |
Neftochimic Burgas | 1β0 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|
11 March / 15 April 1987 | |||
CSKA Sofia | 1β0 | Neftochimic Burgas | Kazanlak |
Levski Sofia | 2β0 | Lokomotiv GO | Kardzhali |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|
1987 | |||
Neftochimic Burgas | 3β1 | Lokomotiv GO | Ihtiman |
CSKA Sofia | 2β1 | Levski Sofia |
---|---|---|
Kirov 33' Penev 39' |
Gochev 62' ( pen.) |
CSKA
|
Levski
|