Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Spain |
Final positions | |
Champions | San MartÃn |
Runner-up | Valladolid |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 140 |
Goals scored | 579 (4.14 per match) |
The 1944–45 Copa Federación de España was the first staging (old competition) of the Copa Federación de España, a knockout competition for Spanish football clubs.
The competition began on 18 February 1945 and ended with the final on 21 May 1945, where San MartÃn became champion after defeating Valladolid.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sans | 2–3 | San MartÃn | 0–2 | 2–1 |
Gerona | 4–4 [1] | Granollers | 3–1 | 1–3 |
Júpiter | 4–2 | Lérida | 4–1 | 0–1 |
Tarrasa | 1–2 [2] | Reus | 1–2 | – |
Galicia | 1–0 | Betanzos | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Felguera | 8–3 | Oriamendi | 6–1 | 2–2 |
Juvencia | 3–1 | Langreano | 0–1 | 3–0 |
Universo | 2–1 | Santoña | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Torrelavega | 4–6 | Tanagra | 3–3 | 1–3 |
CES | 2–3 | Irún | 2–2 | 0–1 |
Guecho | 3–4 | Durango | 1–1 | 2–3 |
Erri Berri | 4–5 | Izarra | 4–1 | 0–4 |
Segoviana | 2–4 | Palencia | 2–0 | 0–4 |
Emeritense | 3–13 | Plasencia | 2–2 | 1–11 |
Gimnástico Abad | 3–10 | Cartagena | 1–6 | 2–4 |
Larache | 3–8 | Tetuán | 1–2 | 2–6 |
Coria | 6–3 | Calavera | 4–1 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San MartÃn | 3–1 | Reus | 1–1 | 2–0 |
Granollers | 5–4 | Júpiter | 2–1 | 3–3 |
Santiago | 4–3 | Galicia | 2–1 | 2–2 |
Pontevedra | 5–2 | Berbés | 3–1 | 2–1 |
Monforte | 3–5 | Ponferradina | 3–1 | 0–4 |
Borjas | 1–4 | Turista | 0–1 | 1–3 |
Felguera | 6–5 | Juvencia | 3–1 | 3–4 |
Tanagra | 2–0 | Universo | 1–0 | 1–0 |
Irún | 8–4 | Vasconia | 4–1 | 4–3 |
Durango | 6–2 | Sestao | 3–0 | 3–2 |
Alavés | – | Tolosa | – | – |
Mirandés | 3–2 | Indauchu | 2–0 | 1–2 |
Izarra | 3–8 | Logroñés | 1–0 | 2–8 |
Maestranza | 5–4 | Tudelano | 4–2 | 1–2 |
Huesca | 7–4 | Atlético Zaragoza | 4–2 | 3–2 |
Teruel | 5–4 | Escoriaza | 2–0 | 3–4 |
Manacor | 2–5 | Atlético Baleares | 2–3 | 0–2 |
Acero | 3–7 | Sueca | 1–0 | 2–7 |
Albacete | 2–5 | Eldense | 2–3 | 0–2 |
Alicante | 0–6 | Crevillente | 0–1 | 0–5 |
Zamorano | 2–3 | Palencia | 2–0 | 0–3 |
Béjar | 3–5 | Valladolid | 2–0 | 1–5 |
Ãvila | – | Ferroviaria | 3–1 | – |
Toledo | 9–3 | Alcalá | 7–0 | 2–3 |
Cacereño | 3–3 | Plasencia | 3–1 | 0–2 |
Yeclano | 4–11 | Cieza | 3–0 | 1–11 |
Imperial | 4–3 | Cartagena | 3–1 | 1–2 |
Linense | 5–2 | Algeciras | 4–2 | 1–0 |
Onuba | 2–1 | Coria | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Linares | 2–6 | Jienense | 2–3 | 0–3 |
Melilla | 5–3 | Tetuán | 2–0 | 3–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San MartÃn | 9–7 | Granollers | 7–4 | 2–3 |
Ponferradina | 2–4 | Santiago | 1–1 | 1–3 |
Pontevedra | 1–4 | Turista | 1–0 | 0–4 |
Felguera | 4–2 | Tanagra | 2–0 | 2–2 |
Irún | 2–4 | Alavés | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Huesca | – | Teruel | 1–1 | – |
Crevillente | 3–13 | Eldense | 3–3 | 0–10 |
Cieza | 2–13 | Imperial | 2–3 | 0–10 |
Talavera | 4–8 | Cacereño | 3–0 | 1–8 |
Palencia | 0–4 | Valladolid | 0–0 | 0–4 |
Ãvila | 2–3 | Toledo | 2–2 | 0–1 |
Jienense | 2–3 | Onuba | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Melilla | 1–1 | Linense | 1–0 | 0–1 |
Indauchu | 6–5 | Durango | 1–2 | 5–3 |
Logroñés | 3–1 | Maestranza | 3–0 | 0–1 |
Atlético Baleares | 2–1 | Sueca | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Baleares | 4–7 | San MartÃn | 3–3 | 1–4 |
Cacereño | 5–4 | Toledo | 5–1 | 0–3 |
Imperial | 4–5 | Eldense | 4–1 | 0–4 |
Onuba | 2–0 | Linense | 2–0 | 0–0 |
Turista | 2–5 | Santiago | 2–1 | 0–4 |
Huesca | 2–3 | Logroñés | 1–2 | 1–1 |
Felguera | 0–2 | Valladolid | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Indauchu | – | Alavés | – | – |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eldense | 5–8 | San MartÃn | 1–3 | 4–5 |
Santiago | 3–4 | Valladolid | 2–0 | 1–4 |
Logroñés | 4–2 | Alavés | 4–0 | 0–2 |
Onuba | 4–6 | Cacereño | 3–3 | 1–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Logroñés | 3–5 | San MartÃn | 2–2 | 1–3 |
Cacereño | 3–4 | Valladolid | 3–0 | 0–4 |
San MartÃn | 1 – 0 | Valladolid |
---|---|---|